Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

49 award(s) shown.

149 award(s) match these filters, worth €194,855,883 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2023-11-13Louth County CouncilN2 and N53 De-vegetation and Flailing Contract 2023 Co. LouthVerge maintenance work.€91,091€91,091Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2823135
2023-11-07Louth County CouncilLouth Co Co Narrow Water Bridge Mussel Fishermen Compensation ServicesAgricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products.€35,250€35,250Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2834041
2023-11-03Louth County CouncilDrogheda Improvement Accessibility SchemeFootpath construction work.€50,043€50,043Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2843421
2023-10-18Louth County CouncilLouth Co Co Low Cost Safety Traffic Calming Schemes 2023 Package 1Road markings.€263,1522 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1993979
2023-10-13Louth County CouncilLouth Co Co St Nicholas Quarter and Backlands Phase 2Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€498,000€600,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU1839976
2023-10-02Louth County CouncilDundalk Accessibility Project 2023Drainage works.€33,462€33,462Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2733929
2023-09-27Louth County CouncilHybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution & Associated Equipment and Services for Louth County Council€499,156€550,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU234611
2023-09-13Louth County CouncilLouth County Council Fleet Maintenance Framework 2023Fleet management, repair and maintenance services.€11,750,170€3,000,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU239139
2023-08-24Louth County CouncilLouth County Council Carlingford Lough Greenway Project - Section 1 & 2€3,470,818€3,500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU240932
2023-08-16Louth County CouncilLouth County Council Mount avenue LIHAF Stage 4 and 5 Services€435,000€350,0002 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU230209
2023-08-16Louth County CouncilLouth County Council Narrow Water Bridge Category 3 CheckerStructural engineering consultancy services.€115,000€250,0005 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU230188
2023-06-14Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Ardee Educate Together National School, Ardee, Co. Louth.€6,609,855€5,000,00014 (14 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU169985
2023-05-25Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Contract for Legal Services - Carlingford Lough Greenway€42,650€100,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU187348
2023-05-19Louth County CouncilLouth County Council Dunleer Fire Station€226,410€200,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU226997
2023-05-10Louth County CouncilLouth County Council Design Team Services for St. Nicholas Quarter – Phase 1€598,125€350,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU226859
2023-03-03Louth County CouncilLouth County Council Mount Avenue Link Road€6,997,849€8,000,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU212809
2023-01-20Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services – FASTER Project in Republic of Ireland€197,366€70,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU222130
2023-01-20Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Legal Services – FASTER Project in Republic of Ireland€32,240€30,0007 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU224082
2023-01-06Louth County CouncilLouth County Council Wayfinding manufacture and installation and associated public realm works in Drogheda Town Centre€796,502€550,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU214526
2022-09-08Louth County CouncilLouth County council Peters Hill Artwork Commission etender PEACEIV/SEUPB€60,810€80,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU208514
2022-06-09Louth County CouncilLouth County Council Peters Hill, Drogheda€487,194€1,000,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU208600
2022-05-19Louth County CouncilLouth County Council Narrow Water bridge Wind study and wind tunnel test€450,000€500,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU207870
2022-04-14Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Engineering Consultancy Services for Drogheda 2021 Active Travel Projects€993,709€500,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU201660
2022-03-18Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Drogheda Civic Offices€11,841,324€12,000,0009 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU175333
2022-03-12Louth County CouncilLouth County County - Service Contract for Removal of Sludge in County Louth€191,190€500,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU199977
2022-03-10Louth County CouncilSingle Party Framework for the Operation of Civic Amenity Sites at 2 Locations€4,000,000€4,000,0005 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU180084
2021-06-25Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Urban Design Team /Public Realm Architect / Multi-disciplinary Design Team Living in Carlingford - Visiting Carlingford, Co Louth€280,420€315,0002 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU184872
2021-04-28Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Architectural Led Design Consultants - Ardee 2040 Vision Rural Regeneration Scheme, Co. Louth€319,630€600,0002 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU171410
2021-04-28Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Appointment of Architectural Led Design Consultants for Westgate Vision Area Scheme, Drogheda, Co. Louth.€396,880€400,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU172071
2020-10-19Louth County CouncilINVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF OPEN LIBRARY SOLUTION FOR LOUTH COUNTY COUNCIL PUBLIC LIBRARY SERVICE€39,8712 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational175521
2020-07-23Louth County CouncilLouth Co Co Establishment of Framework Agreement for Transportation Consultancy ServicesCivil engineering consultancy services.€200,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational1903581
2019-11-08Louth County CouncilLouth County Council PEACE IV - The Small Grants Programme€435,082€353,725Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU152287
2019-01-06Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Clanbrassil Street & St. Nicholas' Quarter Rejuvenation Scheme, Dundalk, Co. Louth.€5,040,884€6,000,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU139647
2019-01-02Louth County CouncilLouth County Council PEACE IV - Creative Interventions€227,231€227,2311 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU136090
2018-10-17Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Library Furniture€25,5675 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational140231
2018-10-12Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Supply of Ios Devices€60,3402 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational140108
2018-08-18Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Architectural Design Team for Ardee Castle, Ardee, Co. Louth.€210,000€209,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU121486
2018-08-02Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Waste Diesel Laundering Sludge Removal€155,210€500,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU127822
2018-08-01Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Carlingford Lough Greenway - Appointment of Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services,€172,500€300,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU129848
2018-06-22Louth County CouncilPublic Lighting Maintenance Service Contract - Louth County Council, Monaghan County Council and Cavan County Council€369,000€1,500,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU127264
2018-01-05Louth County CouncilTender for the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Louth LCDC in one Lot.€7,900,000€7,881,594Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU121826
2017-10-26Louth County CouncilTenancy Support and Sustainment Services€1,720,000€2,500,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU114845
2017-08-30Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Appointment of Urban Design Team for Clanbrassil Street & St. Nicholas' Quarter Rejuvenation Scheme, Dundalk, Co. Louth€483,027€400,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU118354
2017-08-17Louth County CouncilServicing of Recycling Bring Banks throughout Louth County Council Bring Bank Network€390,000€580,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU114509
2017-01-13Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Architectural Design Team for the Redevelopment and Refurbishment of Drogheda Civic Offices, Drogheda, Co. Louth.Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€667,500€640,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU107377
2016-04-29Louth County CouncilLease of winter gritting trucksWorks trucks.€276,307Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU95441
2016-03-03Louth County CouncilLouth County Council - Single Party Framework Agreement for Oil and Gas Boiler Servicing in Domestic Dwellings€605,808€400,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU99612
2015-02-18Louth County CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement for Internal Audit ServicesInternal audit services.€110,000€240,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU86329
2014-12-18Louth County CouncilProperty Valuation and Agronomy Servioces FrameworkReal estate services with own property.€210,000€210,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU86805

Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.