Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2023-11-16Dublin City CouncilCarriageway Resurfacing works€754,000Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite231181
2023-11-15Dublin City CouncilMultiparty framework agreement for the supply of Cultural Infrastructure Planning Consultancy servicesArchitectural and related services.€175,000€175,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4099057
2023-11-15Dublin City CouncilFootpath and Carriageway repairs in the North City, Dublin City Council€791,000Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite231741
2023-11-15Dublin City CouncilCarriageway and Footpath Repairs in North West Area, Dublin City Council€988,000Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite231370
2023-11-13Dublin City CouncilSINGLE OPERATOR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE OF GIFT CARDS / VOUCHERSMagnetic cards.€1,500,000€1,500,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2681246
2023-11-10Dublin City CouncilCommunity Wealth Building Spend AnalysisFinancial consultancy services.€19,650Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite2070746
2023-11-08Dublin City CouncilRequest for Tender for Multi–Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Portable Barriers for Dublin City CouncilRoad barriers.€160,000€160,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational1987012
2023-11-08Dublin City CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Sand, Aggregate, Crushed Stone for Dublin City CouncilAggregates.€220,000€220,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2056854
2023-11-06Dublin City CouncilC4 23 South Central Area Asphalt ContractRoad-repair works.€906,799Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite2122040
2023-11-02Dublin City CouncilSINGLE OPERATOR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE OF GIFT CARDS / VOUCHERSMagnetic cards.€1,500,000€1,500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2070057
2023-10-31Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement for the Design Supply Delivery Installation and Maintenance of AV and microphone conference system for Council Chamber and AV system for the political party roomsRepair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment.€300,000€300,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU1960229
2023-10-25Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supply and Delivery of sandwiches fruit and milk for the Urban School Meals SchemeSchool meals.€8,000,000€8,000,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2017535
2023-10-19Dublin City CouncilCentral Asphalt Contract 2023€1,529,975Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite241280
2023-10-19Dublin City CouncilC3-23 South City Concrete Footway Reconstruction Contract 2023 (South Central)€531,524Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite241266
2023-10-19Dublin City CouncilC2-23 North Central Asphalt Contract€3,784,646Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite233661
2023-10-14Dublin City CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy Services€5,000,000€5,000,00023 (18 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU222165
2023-10-13Dublin City CouncilSPFA - Managed Document Print Service and Onsite Manned Print Room€7,000,000€7,000,0003 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU228971
2023-10-12Dublin City CouncilDCC 12 0008 Liffey Cycle Route Interim Scheme Phase 6 O'Connell Bridge to Butt Bridge€621,637Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite223740
2023-10-07Dublin City CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Active Travel Design Services€7,000,000€7,000,0004 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU241274
2023-10-05Dublin City CouncilMulti-party Framework of Demolition Contractors for Dublin City Council€8,000,000€8,000,00012 (11 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU210038
2023-10-04Dublin City CouncilRequest for Tender for Multi–Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Nameplates for Dublin City CouncilNameplates.€500,000€500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU1986970
2023-09-27Dublin City CouncilMulti-party framework agreement to audit Basement Impact Assessment (BIA) submissions€2,000,000€1,200,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU230807
2023-09-23Dublin City CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for Building Surveying Services established on foot of an Initial Contract for Libraries and Offices Surveying Pilot Project€1,500,000€1,500,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU180971
2023-09-07Dublin City CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for Works Contractors in relation to non-residential projects including cultural recreational and community services with an estimated value in excess of 5 million euroConstruction work.€75,000,000€22,800,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2922591
2023-09-07Dublin City CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Traffic Cones for Dublin City CouncilPlastic products.€120,000€120,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3811178
2023-09-07Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Vehicle Mounted Power Washers€330,000€330,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU241058
2023-09-06Dublin City CouncilMulti-party framework agreement for the construction of all weather sports facilities€8,000,000€8,000,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU233100
2023-09-02Dublin City CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for Provision of Postal Services€6,525,000€6,525,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU239511
2023-08-30Dublin City CouncilMini-Competition Under RFT 205370- Ballyfermot Civic Centre Fire Safety Upgrade Works€489,169Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite230322
2023-08-02Dublin City CouncilProgramme Curation, General Management, Production and Promotion Management Services for Musictown 2023 - 2026€650,000€650,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU233268
2023-07-29Dublin City CouncilProvision of Waste Collection Services in Dublin City Council Administrative Area€660,000€11,660,0006 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU207744
2023-07-26Dublin City CouncilMULTI-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY OF ROAD SIGNS, SIGNPOSTS AND FLEXIBLE BOLLARDS€1,500,000€1,500,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU233254
2023-07-13Dublin City CouncilMulti-party Framework for Supply and delivery of Trees (excluding Christmas trees) to Dublin City Council€1,000,000€1,000,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU228609
2023-07-06Dublin City CouncilSupply of pre-owned Fire Appliances€96,000Not shown — see accessDPS Tender209544
2023-07-05Dublin City CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for Integrated Design Team Services for Road and Public Realm Schemes (2022-2026)€10,000,000€10,000,00019 (13 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU193239
2023-07-05Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Station Wear & Footwear to Dublin Fire Brigade fire-fighting personnel€3,000,000€3,000,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU203991
2023-06-30Dublin City CouncilSPFWA for the supply on lease hire with maintenance of Pedestrian Sweepers and Compact Sweepers€5,760,000€5,760,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU226827
2023-06-17Dublin City CouncilProvision of Civic Crowdfunding to support community based local development projects.€500,000€500,0005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU184295
2023-06-01Dublin City CouncilSingle party Framework Agreement for Provision of Summer Floral Baskets 2023-2025€474,012€400,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU226791
2023-05-30Dublin City CouncilMini Competition for the Orwell Road Kiosk & Toilet Refurbishment Works, Dublin 6.€397,497Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite231404
2023-05-30Dublin City CouncilHousing for Senior Citizens at Glin Court, Glin Drive, Dublin 17.€11,593,580Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite223813
2023-05-23Dublin City CouncilDrainage Division - Manhole & Gully Exchanges Contract 2023€259,884Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite230843
2023-05-23Dublin City CouncilArchitect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Redevelopment of Pearse House complex€3,780,461Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite206888
2023-05-22Dublin City CouncilDrainage Works@Nicholas Street, Dublin 8€22,540Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite239375
2023-05-20Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement for the Control of Weeds on Roads in Dublin City Council 2023-2027€2,000,000€1,800,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU223196
2023-05-19Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement the Provision of an Email filtering, DNS Management and associated services to Dublin City Council€800,000€800,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU217761
2023-05-18Dublin City CouncilMultiparty Framework Agreement for Domestic Heating Systems Service & Repair(5 Lots)€40,000,000€40,000,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU215576
2023-05-16Dublin City CouncilPoint Bridge and Tom Clarke Bridge Widening Project - Detailed Ground Investigation Contract€290,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational215358
2023-04-19Dublin City CouncilConstruction of 46 nr. units at St. Finbar's Court, Cabra, Dublin7.€16,296,630Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite220535
2023-04-14Dublin City CouncilContract for Machine Road Condition Surveys in Dublin City 2023-2026€300,000€200,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU219651

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.