Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
253 award(s) match these filters, worth €344,920,439 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-12 | Cork City Council | The Provision of Concessionary Canteen, Hospitality Services and Maintenance of Staff Kitchenettes in Cork City Council | €900,000 | €900,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 232478 | |
| 2023-11-09 | Cork City Council | Management & day to day operation of visitor services at Elizabeth Fort, Cork | €737,500 | €700,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 237607 | |
| 2023-10-27 | Cork City Council | Provision of Civil Works required for Welfare Units at Spring Lane Halting Site. | Construction work. | €228,150 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2144390 |
| 2023-10-20 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council Library QQ Fitout of Ford Etransit | Panel vans. | €26,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2388491 |
| 2023-10-16 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services: Renewal of Arcserve 9144DR licences and support for 12 months | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €13,333 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1929725 |
| 2023-10-11 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking the development of a new unifying brand to market Cork City’s Christmas offering | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €13,285 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2247353 |
| 2023-10-04 | Cork City Council | Provision of a Learning Management System (LMS) for Cork City Council | Software package and information systems. | €39,140 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2234347 |
| 2023-09-29 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for Management/Leadership Development Programme | Education and training services. | €11,700 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2234457 |
| 2023-09-13 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services/Supplies for Social Media Content Creation and Social Media Management for Local Enterprise Office Cork City | Sales, marketing and Business intelligence software package. | €20,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2235044 |
| 2023-06-10 | Cork City Council | Glashaboy (Glanmire/Sallybrook) Drainage Scheme | €20,495,058 | €19,900,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 229854 | |
| 2023-03-17 | Cork City Council | Roads Resurfacing Contract, 2023 | €8,000,000 | €7,500,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 228370 | |
| 2023-02-02 | Cork City Council | Acceptance, Processing and Disposal of Waste Materials from Cork City Council | €2,500,000 | €2,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 182256 | |
| 2023-02-02 | Cork City Council | Appointment of Design Consultant / Engineering, Errigal Heights, Cork | €198,197 | €250,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 196532 | |
| 2023-01-15 | Cork City Council | New 64 Unit Housing Development at Gairdin Ui Ruachain, Poulavone, Ballincollig, Co, Cork | €16,787,271 | €16,000,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 214410 | |
| 2022-12-22 | Cork City Council | Phase 2B, Cork Northwest Quarter Regeneration Knocknaheeny: Construction of 38 Housing Units | €11,041,567 | €8,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 192068 | |
| 2022-12-22 | Cork City Council | Phase 1C, Cork Northwest Quarter Regeneration, Knocknaheeny: Construction of 41 Housing Units | €12,597,995 | €9,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 192064 | |
| 2022-11-24 | Cork City Council | Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) for Cork City Libraries | €200,367 | €305,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 221061 | |
| 2022-09-18 | Cork City Council | Safe Routes to School Projects Cork City | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €165,555 | €420,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 214221 |
| 2022-04-23 | Cork City Council | Roads Resurfacing Contract, 2022 | €7,674,891 | €8,000,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 205387 | |
| 2022-01-21 | Cork City Council | Multi Supplier Framework with 3 lots for Event Management, Event Security Services and Barriers. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 200855 | |
| 2021-11-21 | Cork City Council | MacCurtain Street Public Transport Improvement Scheme | €10,693,999 | €7,649,040 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 195764 | |
| 2021-08-18 | Cork City Council | Supply and installation of Parasols and Awnings in Cork City | €567,050 | €675,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 191939 | |
| 2021-06-30 | Cork City Council | Douglas Flood Relief Scheme (Including Togher Culvert) - Togher Main | €5,498,190 | €5,500,000 | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 183602 | |
| 2021-04-24 | Cork City Council | Provision of Management and Day-to-Day Operational Services of Landfill Gas and Electricity Generation Infrastructure at Kinsale Road Landfill, Cork | €900,000 | €900,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 170465 | |
| 2021-03-25 | Cork City Council | Roads Resurfacing Contract, 2021 | €4,814,983 | €5,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 182575 | |
| 2021-03-10 | Cork City Council | Cork Northern Distributor Road Route Selection | €349,033 | €400,000 | 6 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 171770 | |
| 2020-12-17 | Cork City Council | Supply of Pedestrian Push buttons to Cork City Council | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 173466 | |
| 2020-12-13 | Cork City Council | Management and day -to- day operation of services at Old Cork Waterworks Experience | Facilities management services. | €450,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 170360 |
| 2020-11-25 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council Public Lighting Maintenance Service | €13,000,000 | €9,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 160894 | |
| 2020-11-16 | Cork City Council | Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Driver Feedback Signs | €109,538 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 178267 | |
| 2020-11-13 | Cork City Council | FOR THE DESIGN SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SHELVING AND FURNITURE (INCLUDING PUBLIC COUNTERS) AT DOUGLAS LIBRARY, DOUGLAS VILLAGE SHOPPING CENTRE, CORK CITY. | €167,986 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 176770 | |
| 2020-10-23 | Cork City Council | Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Microsoft Services for Digital Workplace Transformation | €700,000 | €700,000 | 7 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 169508 | |
| 2020-10-09 | Cork City Council | Provision of Library Books to Cork City Council Library Service in 3 No. Lots | €1,855,000 | €1,855,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 169874 | |
| 2020-09-26 | Cork City Council | Framework Agreement for the supply of pre owned Mobile Homes for Traveller Accommodation | €400,000 | €400,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 165401 | |
| 2020-09-18 | Cork City Council | Supply and Delivery of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Platform Fire Appliance | €800,000 | €800,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 170073 | |
| 2020-09-05 | Cork City Council | Supply and Installation of Cycle Lane Bollards | €300,000 | €300,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 174279 | |
| 2020-08-27 | Cork City Council | Beamish & Crawford Quarter Infrastructure, Cork | €690,000 | €1,000,000 | 9 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 163014 | |
| 2020-06-11 | Cork City Council | Roads Resurfacing Contract, 2020 | €4,994,362 | €5,300,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 166039 | |
| 2020-03-15 | Cork City Council | Marina Park Phase 1 | €6,495,335 | €5,000,000 | 10 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 156767 | |
| 2019-12-22 | Cork City Council | Provision of Caretaking Services at Traveller Halting Sites | Caretaker services. | €514,000 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 152524 |
| 2019-11-20 | Cork City Council | Transport Fleet Services for Cork City Council | €11,000,000 | €8,500,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 147083 | |
| 2019-09-12 | Cork City Council | Framework for Engineer Led Design team for projects up to €5M | €237,389 | €1,200,000 | 7 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 148962 | |
| 2019-03-24 | Cork City Council | Engineer Led Design team | €237,389 | €280,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 142950 | |
| 2018-10-20 | Cork City Council | Place Brand & Marketing Communications Services and Investment Promotion Services | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €286,350 | €325,200 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 108151 |
| 2018-08-25 | Cork City Council | City NorthWest Quarter Regeneration (CNWQR), Phase2A, Construction of 47 Dwellings, consisting of 11 nr. 3 storey & 21 nr. 2 storey houses; 15 nr. apartments and associated site | €9,482,243 | €11,000,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 127190 | |
| 2018-06-20 | Cork City Council | The construction of 65no. housing units, plus 1no. Community Facility and associated site works | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses. | €11,276,576 | €12,000,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 128159 |
| 2018-01-14 | Cork City Council | Invitation to Tender for SICAP Programme 2018-2022 | €7,416,378 | €7,416,378 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121980 | |
| 2016-11-04 | Cork City Council | Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Consultancy Services for a c. 65 Unit Housing Project | €58,850 | — | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 106735 | |
| 2016-11-04 | Cork City Council | Civil & Structural Engineering Consultancy Services for c.65 unit housing scheme | €85,000 | — | 11 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 106641 | |
| 2016-11-04 | Cork City Council | Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for a c.65 Unit Housing Development. | €44,500 | — | 12 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 107186 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.