Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
194 award(s) match these filters, worth €124,187,931 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-08 | Cavan County Council | TEN2300130 - Tender for the provision on Consultancy Services to undertake a Feasibility Study for a Cross Border Masterplan for Cuilcagh Mountain for Cavan County Council | Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis. | €117,840 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1839636 |
| 2023-12-05 | Cavan County Council | TEN2300180 - RFT for Supply and Delivery of 3 No. New 6 x 4 Tipper Trucks, GVW 26000 kg for Cavan County Council | Flatbed and Tipper trucks. | €505,290 | €600,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2120833 |
| 2023-11-22 | Cavan County Council | Mini Competition under a NTA Framework for Active Travel Kingscourt Town Permeability Link to Navan and Kingscourt Greenway | €102,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 239714 | |
| 2023-11-21 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Service and Calibration of all Pumps, Level Sensors, Level Controllers, Flow Meters and Landfill Gas Utilisation Infrastructure at Corranure Landfill, Cootehill Rd, Co. Cavan | €29,568 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 240085 | |
| 2023-09-15 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Architect led Design Team for proposed Construction Works Stages (i) to (v) for Housing Schemes at Swellan Lower, Cavan, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council | €810,400 | €600,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 240868 | |
| 2023-06-24 | Cavan County Council | Request for Tenders for the Housing Construction Project at St. Brigid’s Terrace at Towns park, Cavan Town for Cavan County Council. | €5,177,630 | €5,500,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 236251 | |
| 2023-06-08 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Architect led Design Team for the proposed Construction Works Stages (I) to (V) of min of 10 units at Chapel Lane, Cootehill, Co. Cavan. | €190,500 | €190,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 232408 | |
| 2023-06-08 | Cavan County Council | RFT for an Architect led Design Team for proposed Construction Works Stages (ii) to (v) for a site at Ballyhaise Co Cavan and Stages (i) to (v) for a site at Belturbet Co Cavan | €203,786 | €225,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 233596 | |
| 2023-06-02 | Cavan County Council | RFT to Establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Advanced Network Services to the Local Authorities of Cavan, Louth, Monaghan, Longford, Leitrim & Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown | Data network support services. | €134,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 234199 |
| 2023-05-31 | Cavan County Council | Mini Competition under a TII Framework for N54 Butlersbridge to Border Pavement Overlay Scheme Phase 1 & 2 | €130,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 231989 | |
| 2023-04-25 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Grass Cutting Services for designated open grassed spaces in the Cavan-Belturbet Municipal District 2023 - 2024 | €12,532 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 233997 | |
| 2023-04-05 | Cavan County Council | Architect-led multi-disciplinary team for the design of Cavan Regional Sports Campus. | €1,097,400 | €1,380,000 | 9 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 204277 | |
| 2023-04-03 | Cavan County Council | Mini-Competition under Framework Agreement – Lot 3 Local Authority Climate Action Planning – Part (a) for Local Authority Decarbonisation Zones | €75,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 231864 | |
| 2023-03-13 | Cavan County Council | Request for Quotation for Electrical Consultancy Services for Cavan, Monaghan and Louth Local Authorities for the roles of Authorising Officer & Live Working Manager | €18,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 228997 | |
| 2023-03-09 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Architect led Design Team for proposed Construction Works Stages (1) to (V) of min of 11 units at Ashgrove, Derrylurgan, Ballyjamesduff, & min 8 units at Portaliffe, Killeshandra , Cavan | €356,250 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 226209 | |
| 2023-02-07 | Cavan County Council | Request for Quotation for Refurbishment of Tullacmongan Playground , Cavan Town, for Cavan County Council. | €44,834 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 219308 | |
| 2023-02-05 | Cavan County Council | Tender for N55 Corduff to South of Killydoon Realignment Scheme, Section B for Cavan County Council. | Road construction works. | €19,834,318 | €16,000,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 215365 |
| 2023-01-25 | Cavan County Council | Request for Quotation for a Masterplan for Con Smith Park, Cavan for Cavan County Council. | €47,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 226224 | |
| 2023-01-25 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Consultancy Services for the preparation of an integrated plan for the sustainable development and repurposing of Corranure and Lismagratty land bank to the benefit of Cavan Co Council | €39,493 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 215819 | |
| 2022-11-23 | Cavan County Council | Multi-disciplinary Engineering & Other Specialist Consultancy Services for River Blackwater Footbridge, Virginia, Co. Cavan and Active Travel Scheme Crossdoney Village Co Cavan. | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €189,740 | €300,000 | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 219306 |
| 2022-11-21 | Cavan County Council | sRFT for Mini Competition - Lot 2: Climate Change Risk Assessments for Cavan County Council | €30,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 223894 | |
| 2022-11-21 | Cavan County Council | sRFT for Mini Competition - Lot 1 - Emission Baseline Inventories for Cavan County Council | €16,554 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 223891 | |
| 2022-11-21 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Landscape Architect Design Team to develop a strategic vision for a scenic lakeside site at Crover Lakeshore on Lough Sheelin, Mountnugent, Co. Cavan. | €35,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 216561 | |
| 2022-11-12 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Multi-disciplinary Engineering & Other Specialist Consultancy Services for Cavan Urban Greenway Phase 2 for Cavan County Council. | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €89,000 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 218500 |
| 2022-11-10 | Cavan County Council | RFT for N55 Cavan to Longford Border Pavement Overlay Scheme | €48,800 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 217208 | |
| 2022-11-09 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Multi-disciplinary Engineering & Other Specialist Consultancy Services for County Cavan Active Travel Projects for Cavan County Council | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €254,987 | €350,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 218735 |
| 2022-11-07 | Cavan County Council | Mini Competition under TII Framework. RFT under TII Vehicle Restraint Systems Programme 2022 - Call-Off#2 for Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council | €324,925 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 218491 | |
| 2022-10-14 | Cavan County Council | RFT for N3 Virginia Bypass - Topographical Survey Contract for Cavan County Council | Topographical services. | €147,350 | €200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 215687 |
| 2022-10-07 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for the Provision of Consultancy Services in Leadership for Growth 2022 | €25,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 221427 | |
| 2022-09-26 | Cavan County Council | RFT (Mini Competition) for Cavan Town & Environs Area Based Transport Assessment | €230,789 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 208480 | |
| 2022-06-30 | Cavan County Council | RFT for an Architect Led Integrated Design Team for the Shannon Pot Discovery Centre & Cavan Burren Park for Cavan County Council | €579,239 | €645,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 203151 | |
| 2022-06-04 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services for Cavan Flood Relief Scheme for Cavan County Council | €425,765 | €352,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 195477 | |
| 2022-02-11 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Engineering Consultancy Services for Safety and Pavement Scheme, N3 Cavan Crystal Hotel – Kilmore Hotel , Cavan - Phase 3 - 7 | €177,394 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 199191 | |
| 2022-02-11 | Cavan County Council | RFT for N3 Virginia to Carrakeelty More Safety Scheme Including the widening of Ballaghanea Bridge - Phase 3 – Phase 7 | €250,827 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 198963 | |
| 2022-02-01 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for R165 Kingscourt Road, Bailieborough Footpath Improvement Scheme | €46,041 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 200914 | |
| 2022-02-01 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Cavan County Council Fencing Retrofit Programme 2021 | €74,155 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 196717 | |
| 2021-11-24 | Cavan County Council | Tender for N3 Drumsillagh, Drumcrow & Annagh Safety Scheme, Co. Cavan | €62,750 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 198171 | |
| 2021-11-17 | Cavan County Council | Tender for Engineering Consultancy Services for N55 Moynehall to Pollamore Pavement Scheme | €30,975 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 196297 | |
| 2021-11-13 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Architect Led Design Team for proposed Social Housing Project At Lios Na Ri, Cootehill, County Cavan for Cavan County Council | €353,100 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 192821 | |
| 2021-11-04 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for Kingscourt Town Centre Regeneration Scheme for Cavan County Council | €260,197 | €250,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 187320 | |
| 2021-09-23 | Cavan County Council | RFT for Architect Led Design Team for the proposed Construction Works Stages (i) to (v) of min 47 Units at Eastboro, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council | €498,000 | €300,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 185721 | |
| 2021-09-20 | Cavan County Council | Quotation for Carrickallen Bridge Rehabilitation Works | €43,710 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 195039 | |
| 2021-09-20 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Repair Works to Coppanagh Double Arch Bridge | €29,897 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 193984 | |
| 2021-09-17 | Cavan County Council | RFT for N55 Cashel Cross Safety Scheme - Mini Competition under TII Framework - Consultancy Services Lot 1. | €74,676 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 192483 | |
| 2021-09-17 | Cavan County Council | RFT for works for the Ballyconnell to Ballyheady Trail for Cavan County Council. | €47,545 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 191664 | |
| 2021-09-03 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Urbal Culvert Replacement. | €58,936 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 192266 | |
| 2021-09-03 | Cavan County Council | Quotation for Repairs to Parkers Bridge | €35,607 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 191304 | |
| 2021-09-03 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Quotation for Architect-led integrated design team for a new Pedestrian Bridge at Killykeen Forest Park, Co Cavan | €48,750 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 190094 | |
| 2021-09-03 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Repair Works to Kevitt Bridge | €26,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 188782 | |
| 2021-09-03 | Cavan County Council | RFQ for Repair Works to Legawee Bridge | €28,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 188249 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.