Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
269 award(s) match these filters, worth €408,997,520 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-06 | Mayo County Council | MCC Lough Carra and Robeen GWS Amalgamation Project | Pipelaying construction work. | €1,896,617 | €1,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2026319 |
| 2024-03-04 | Mayo County Council | Consultants’ Brief for Engineer Lead Project Team with Civil, Structural, MandE and Building Services Engineering Skills for the Proposed Facility Centre for Water Sports Activities Mayo | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €302,480 | €320,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2781319 |
| 2024-03-01 | Mayo County Council | Provision of lake sampling services for Mayo County Council | Patient-monitoring system. | €69,228 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2720478 |
| 2024-02-16 | Mayo County Council | MCC Attymass to Callow Lake Interconnector Trunk Main Works | Construction work for water and sewage pipelines. | €761,546 | €1,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2602414 |
| 2024-02-15 | Mayo County Council | MCC Errew/Killeen/Castlehill GWS Interconnector and Fittings Works | Construction work for water and sewage pipelines. | €138,372 | €150,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2595655 |
| 2024-02-14 | Mayo County Council | MCC Barnacarroll GWS Phase 2 Upgrade Works | Construction work. | €699,335 | €800,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2483207 |
| 2024-02-14 | Mayo County Council | Mayo County Council Housing Capital Programme 2022-2026 LOT 13 Civil and Structural | Engineering services. | €149,300 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2910705 |
| 2024-02-14 | Mayo County Council | Mayo County Council Housing Capital Programme 2022-2026 LOT 13 Quantity Surveying | Engineering services. | €109,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2911057 |
| 2024-02-13 | Mayo County Council | CFT for trainers to deliver LEO Mayo’s Sales, marketing and communications courses 2024 to 2026 | Education and training services. | €1,600 | €150,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2736814 |
| 2024-02-13 | Mayo County Council | Balla Gaa car park | Macadam, tarmac and tar sands. | €34,000 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2913266 |
| 2024-02-13 | Mayo County Council | Contract Cleaning Services at Mayo House, Moneen, Castlebar, County Mayo for Mayo County Council | Cleaning services. | €13,650 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2917615 |
| 2024-02-12 | Mayo County Council | CFT for trainers to deliver LEO Mayo’s Information technology, Digital and Innovation courses 2024 to 2026 | Education and training services. | €2,400 | €150,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2694955 |
| 2024-02-06 | Mayo County Council | MCC CFT for trainers to deliver LEO Mayos General Business training and business development courses 2024 to 2026 | Education and training services. | €2,300 | €150,000 | 15 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2687566 |
| 2024-02-06 | Mayo County Council | MCC CFT for trainers to deliver LEO Mayo’s Information technology, Digital and Innovation courses 2024 to 2026 ii | Education and training services. | €1,400 | €150,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3066782 |
| 2024-01-31 | Mayo County Council | MCC CFT for Lean , Green and Digital for business consultant for LEO Mayo 2024 to 2026 | Education and training services. | €3,000 | €50,000 | 15 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2630307 |
| 2024-01-31 | Mayo County Council | MCC CFT for Mentoring Programme Consultants for LEO Mayo 2024 to 2026 | Education and training services. | €65,000 | €180,000 | 30 (29 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2669187 |
| 2024-01-29 | Mayo County Council | Mayo County Council, Regional and Local Road – Bridge Repair/Replacement, Contractor Framework 2023 -2027 | Construction work. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2005113 |
| 2024-01-29 | Mayo County Council | MCC STUDENT ENTERPRISE PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATOR | Education and training services. | €10,000 | €10,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2056380 |
| 2024-01-29 | Mayo County Council | Supply Greenway Furniture | Road furniture. | €19,668 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2685652 |
| 2024-01-18 | Mayo County Council | Cross West Social Housing Development | Building construction work. | €1,979,000 | €2,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2010633 |
| 2024-01-18 | Mayo County Council | 12 Unit Housing Development in Keelogues Road, Ballyvary, Castlebar, County Mayo – A621 | Construction work. | €2,774,727 | €3,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2027101 |
| 2024-01-17 | Mayo County Council | Improvement works to Rosmonney Pier | Marine construction works. | €64,585 | €150,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1905360 |
| 2024-01-17 | Mayo County Council | Improvement works to Curran Pier | Marine construction works. | €42,250 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1904722 |
| 2024-01-17 | Mayo County Council | Improvement works to Ballyglass pier | Marine construction works. | €89,280 | €50,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1904685 |
| 2024-01-17 | Mayo County Council | MCC Improvement works to Blacksod Pier | Marine construction works. | €28,860 | €70,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1904493 |
| 2024-01-08 | Mayo County Council | MCC Provision of Conservation Consultancy Services and PSDP for proposed conservation works at Kill Abbey, Shrule, Co. Mayo | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €8,075 | €10,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1988036 |
| 2023-12-08 | Mayo County Council | Consultancy Services from a Grade 1 or 2 Conservation Architect relating to a housing project on Ellison Street, Castlebar, Co. Mayo | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €24,650 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2647647 |
| 2023-11-20 | Mayo County Council | The provision of Skate Park at Lough Lannagh and associated works. | Construction work. | €105,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2485699 |
| 2023-11-17 | Mayo County Council | MCC SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OUTDOOR CHRISTMAS LIGHTING FOR USE IN PUBLIC AREAS IN WESTPORT BELMULLET MINICIPAL DISTRICT | Lamps and light fittings. | €9,973 | €20,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2244175 |
| 2023-11-17 | Mayo County Council | MCC Refurbishment of Community Playground Mayfield Claremorris. | Construction work. | €64,600 | €75,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2267611 |
| 2023-11-09 | Mayo County Council | MCC STUDENT ENTERPRISE PROGRAMME MENTOR | Education and training services. | €21,500 | €21,500 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2056950 |
| 2023-11-07 | Mayo County Council | MCC - Community Playground at Killala Road Neighbourhood Park, Ballina, Co Mayo | Park and playground equipment. | €108,164 | €106,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1840212 |
| 2023-10-18 | Mayo County Council | Eco Toilets | Chemical toilets. | €69,840 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2381293 |
| 2023-10-18 | Mayo County Council | MCC Reusable Tableware for Party Kits | Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies. | €4,524 | €5,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2421724 |
| 2023-10-17 | Mayo County Council | MCC Bridge and Path Design Consultancy Services – Céide Coastal Path, Ballycastle, Co. Mayo | Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works. | €17,990 | €18,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2423514 |
| 2023-10-10 | Mayo County Council | MCC Topographical and GPR Utility Survey for 4nr existing sites located in Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo | Building surveying services. | €15,800 | €40,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1864625 |
| 2023-10-02 | Mayo County Council | MCC communications and marketing campaign | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €11,250 | €11,500 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2253866 |
| 2023-09-27 | Mayo County Council | MCC Fencing works at Kilmovee Heritage Trail sites, Rusheens West, Ballinrumpa and Carrownlacka, Kilmovee, Co. Mayo. | Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work. | €15,000 | €15,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1877361 |
| 2023-09-27 | Mayo County Council | MCC Refurbishment of Community Playground. FRIARY GROUNDS BALLYHAUNIS | Construction work. | €76,214 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2044819 |
| 2023-09-27 | Mayo County Council | MCC support the resettlement of Syrian Refugees in Mayo | Provision of services to the community. | €276,000 | €276,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2236955 |
| 2023-09-07 | Mayo County Council | Mayo County Council Housing Capital Programme 2022-2026 - Mechanical and Electrical | Engineering services. | €49,600 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2000778 |
| 2023-08-30 | Mayo County Council | Mayo County Council Housing Capital Programme 2022-2026 - Lot 1 | Engineering services. | €79,800 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 1999514 |
| 2023-07-25 | Mayo County Council | MCC - Achill Sound Village Greenway: Chainage 50m to 480m | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €436,000 | €300,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1892328 |
| 2023-07-13 | Mayo County Council | MCC Services of ecologists to carry out Microbialite Crust Monitoring of Lough Carra in 2023. | Digital mapping services. | €10,500 | €10,500 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1889590 |
| 2023-01-05 | Mayo County Council | Removing residual waste from the 2 Civic Amenity sites | Refuse and waste related services. | €400,000 | €800,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 223719 |
| 2022-11-27 | Mayo County Council | Proposed 50 Unit Housing Development at Golf Course Road, Westport, Co Mayo - A578 | €11,143,981 | €12,200,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 210740 | |
| 2022-11-12 | Mayo County Council | N60 Balla to Claremorris Road Realignment at Heathlawn | €11,533,340 | €10,500,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 210666 | |
| 2022-11-03 | Mayo County Council | RFT- Invitation to Tender for the Supply of a New and Unused Bitumen Sprayer (Binder Distributer) | €315,500 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 219403 | |
| 2022-11-01 | Mayo County Council | Architects Framework Consultancy Services 2022-2025 Version 1 | Engineering services. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2988519 |
| 2022-11-01 | Mayo County Council | Architects Framework Consultancy Services 2022-2025 | Engineering services. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1997748 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.