Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

151 award(s) match these filters, worth €300,161,042 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2024-02-26Kildare County CouncilServiced Site Works at Clogherinkoe, Co KildareSite preparation and clearance work.€89,720€89,720Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3702216
2024-02-20Kildare County CouncilKildare LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024 – 2028Provision of services to the community.€11,671,730€11,671,7301 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2065869
2024-02-13Kildare County CouncilProvision of Out of Hours (Non-Emergency) Call Answering ServiceTelecommunications services.€100,000€100,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2652999
2024-02-06Kildare County CouncilEvents Production and Management Service for Brigid 1500 ProgrammeRecreational, cultural and sporting services.€230,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2535598
2023-10-04Kildare County CouncilEmergency works to a wastewater pumping station serving Shanrath housing estate, Athy, Co. KildareWastewater pumping station.€9,530Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite2338414
2023-05-08Kildare County CouncilSingle-Party Framework Agreement for Delivery of Fly-Tipping and Waste Cleanup ServicesRefuse-collection vehicles.€221,000€221,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational1932318
2023-05-01Kildare County CouncilProvision of tree pruning, tree removal, tree shredding and stump grinding services.Tree-clearing services.€440,000€440,000Not shown — see accessDPS/UQSOJEU1819042
2023-05-01Kildare County CouncilProvision of tree pruning, tree removal, tree shredding and stump grinding services.Tree-clearing services.€440,000€440,000Not shown — see accessDPS/UQSOJEU8107942
2023-04-01Kildare County CouncilSingle-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Audio-Visual, integrated solution supporting voting, streaming, webcasting and hybrid meeting solutionsVideo-conferencing equipment.€1,000,000€1,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2126605
2023-03-16Kildare County Council18 No Social Houses, Mountain View Athgarvan€6,029,756€5,200,0008 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU212328
2023-02-23Kildare County CouncilSingle Party Framework for the provision of Drone SurveysNon-piloted aircraft.€221,000€150,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational1932155
2023-02-22Kildare County CouncilEstablishment of a Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Architect Lead Design Team Services for construction contracts with a value less than €5million.€5,000,000€5,000,0008 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU213173
2023-01-16Kildare County CouncilRefurbishment of Kildare Town Library.€207,4361 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational215094
2022-08-31Kildare County CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreements for the Provision of Property Valuation and Professional Advisory Services€67,850€1,000,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU206866
2022-08-06Kildare County CouncilNational Framework for Provision of Services and Activities for Local Authority Climate Action Planning and Implementation€3,000,000€3,000,00016 (9 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU212283
2022-06-08Kildare County CouncilCCTV Maintenance Contract for 120 traffic CCTV cameras (roads only) plus their communications network, plus general works incl. new installations.Traffic-monitoring equipment.€572,000€572,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2066525
2022-04-26Kildare County CouncilSupply of Portable Office Cabin€27,6504 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational205223
2022-03-01Kildare County CouncilTraffic Control Equipment Maintenance ContractTraffic lights.€1,421,532€1,421,532Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2059362
2021-08-11Kildare County CouncilTraffic Signals Framework 2021 - Framework No. 1: Design, supply, installation and commissioning of Traffic Signal Equipment for Urban Junctions. (2021- 2023)Traffic-flow measuring system.€500,000€500,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2059876
2021-03-07Kildare County CouncilCQA Consultant Services for Kerdiffstown Landfill Remediation Project€139,400€250,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU175334
2021-03-05Kildare County CouncilProvision of Grass Maintenance & Associated Services to Kildare County Council€791,888€1,000,0007 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU172359
2021-03-04Kildare County CouncilFramework for the Design and Construction of Skateparks in Kildare€129,988€500,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU125062
2021-03-04Kildare County CouncilFramework for Landscape Architects€123,500€700,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU156344
2021-02-20Kildare County CouncilEstablishment of a Single Party framework agreement for provision of services Microsoft Dynamics consultancy€600,000€600,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU166806
2021-01-07Kildare County CouncilConsultancy Services in respect of Athy Food Drink & Skills Innovation Hub.€289,950€500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU171222
2020-12-23Kildare County CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for Planned Building Maintenance Works 2018€10,000,000€10,000,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU133389
2020-12-10Kildare County CouncilRequest for Tender for the provision of consultancy services to carry out a Flood Risk Assessment of land use plans€206,000€250,0007 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU175528
2020-12-06Kildare County CouncilKerdiffstown Landfill Remediation Project Contract No. 4 - Main Works€19,190,372€27,500,0004 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU144212
2020-11-25Kildare County CouncilMulti-operator framework for Term Maintenance and Refurbishment of Kildare BridgesConstruction work.€1,000,000€1,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2012086
2020-09-25Kildare County CouncilMulti-Operator Framework Agreement for Architect Lead Design Team Services in 2 Lots€10,000,000€5,000,00017 (17 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU157643
2020-09-01Kildare County CouncilEstablishment of a Single Party framework agreement for provision of services Microsoft Dynamics consultancySoftware package and information systems.€600,000€600,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2127127
2020-07-01Kildare County CouncilMulti-Operator Framework for Bridge Works Contract 2020Construction work.€2,000,000€2,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2057084
2019-09-26Kildare County CouncilHousing First Service for the Mid-East Region€446,439€702,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU152777
2019-09-20Kildare County CouncilConverged IT Infrastructure, Associated Equipment and Services€491,188€400,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU152155
2019-08-28Kildare County CouncilVelocity Road Patcher Vehicle€248,239€250,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU150707
2019-06-05Kildare County CouncilConsultant Occupational Therapist for County Kildare and West Wicklow€300,000€300,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU144104
2019-05-12Kildare County CouncilMid-Eastern Region Innovation Think Space (MERITS) Building - Consultancy Services€399,500€260,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU132651
2019-03-31Kildare County CouncilSupply of Secure Bicycle Lockers€250,000€250,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU136009
2018-10-07Kildare County CouncilProvision of Security Services at Kerdiffstown Landfill€302,234€400,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU135295
2018-07-26Kildare County CouncilProvision of Engineering Services to deliver a New Roads Maintenance Depot€250,000€200,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU104894
2018-07-06Kildare County CouncilFramework for the Design and Construction of Playgrounds€180,000€1,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU121234
2018-06-14Kildare County CouncilKildare County Council - Public Lighting Maintenance and Related Services Contract€509,487€3,600,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU126424
2018-04-22Kildare County CouncilCatering Services for Kildare County Council€91,127€2,250,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU115384
2018-03-11Kildare County CouncilConstruction of 34 housing units at Dunmurry Rise, Kildare Town, Co. Kidlare€5,820,941€5,400,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU110541
2018-02-01Kildare County CouncilFully Integrated Design Team Services (Architect Led) for Proposed Library at Naas Town Hall - Kildare County Council€282,500€3,500,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU110218
2018-01-26Kildare County CouncilTender for Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Kildare County Council/Kildare LCDC in one lot.€6,336,216€6,366,216Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU121998
2016-08-22Kildare County CouncilFramework Agreement for Urban Designers€250,000€250,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU100290
2016-06-21Kildare County CouncilPurchase of barge/boat for use as leisure facility on the Grand Canal.€85,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational101985
2016-04-15Kildare County Councilthe Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Solar Powered Pay and Display Parking Machines.€200,000€500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU98514
2015-07-24Kildare County CouncilProvision of Security Services for Kildare County Council€450,000€350,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU93548

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.