Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
33 award(s) shown.
83 award(s) match these filters, worth €405,696,937 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-04 | Westmeath County Council | Westmeath LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024 | Provision of services to the community. | €7,499,081 | €7,499,081 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2083471 |
| 2024-01-15 | Westmeath County Council | N55 Athlone to Ballymahon - Topographical, LiDAR, Orthographic, and Utility Survey Services | Aerial and related services. | €110,595 | €100,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2270858 |
| 2024-01-05 | Westmeath County Council | Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors to Westmeath County Council Houses | Installation of doors and windows. | €200,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2410202 |
| 2023-06-09 | Westmeath County Council | The extension and refurbishment of the former National School, Kinnegad to accommodate a new Community Library and Education and Training Centre, and Public Realm Enhancement works. | €4,947,415 | €5,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 209377 | |
| 2023-06-01 | Westmeath County Council | Kilbeggan to Mullingar Greenway | €1,520,000 | €1,100,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 230115 | |
| 2022-05-20 | Westmeath County Council | Urban Design and Masterplanning consultancy services for An Urban Design and Regeneration Framework Plan for lands located in Athlone, Co. Westmeath | €282,165 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 189204 | |
| 2022-04-22 | Westmeath County Council | Integrated Design Team Services for Castlepollard Regeneration incl. Town Park, Market House and Public Realm | €236,898 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 184921 | |
| 2022-03-01 | Westmeath County Council | Framework panel for Structural and Civil Engineering consultancy services for Westmeath County Council | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1895176 |
| 2022-02-25 | Westmeath County Council | Mechanical and Electrical consultancy services 2022 to 2024. | Mechanical and electrical engineering services. | €2,000,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1897237 |
| 2022-02-10 | Westmeath County Council | Tender for Establishment of a Panel for QUANTITY SURVEYING CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Architectural and related services. | €2,000,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1897161 |
| 2021-12-15 | Westmeath County Council | Multi Operator Framework Agreement for Bridge Consultancy Services | Bridge. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1882303 |
| 2021-09-10 | Westmeath County Council | Prequalification of Contractors (and PSCS) for Scheme 2 Athlone Marina to Athlone Castle Cycleway Link | €11,494,852 | €10,000,000 | 9 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 183086 | |
| 2021-02-21 | Westmeath County Council | Urban Design and Regeneration Masterplanning Consultancy Services for Regeneration and Development of lands at Canal Avenue, Mullingar Co. Westmeath. | €296,450 | €300,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 173379 | |
| 2020-12-02 | Westmeath County Council | Pedestrian & Cycle Bridge at Saunders Bridge Stages 3-5 Consultancy Services | €124,120 | €140,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 172481 | |
| 2020-10-15 | Westmeath County Council | Civil Engineering led Multi-disciplinary urban design, engineering and other special consultancy services for the delivery of Athlone Towncentre | €677,531 | €350,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 166709 | |
| 2020-10-15 | Westmeath County Council | Urban Design, Economic and Masterplanning Consultancy Services for Regeneration and Development of lands at Loughanaskin, Athlone Co. Westmeath. | €296,570 | €300,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 166698 | |
| 2020-09-10 | Westmeath County Council | Architect Led Multi-disciplinary Engineering and other special consultancy services for the delivery of the Kinnegad Community Library, Educational Training Centre and Public Realm | €640,079 | €350,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 165005 | |
| 2020-08-21 | Westmeath County Council | A Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Urban Design, Economic and Masterplanning Consultancy Services, including an award of an initial contract for lands at Blackhall, Mullingar, | €478,078 | €750,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 165002 | |
| 2020-07-27 | Westmeath County Council | Athlone Flood Alleviation Scheme (AFAS) - Property Condition Survey Contract | €41,050 | — | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 163526 | |
| 2020-01-24 | Westmeath County Council | Galway to Athlone National Cycleway | €2,787,000 | €3,000,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 153181 | |
| 2019-12-11 | Westmeath County Council | N4 Mullingar to Longford (Roosky) | €5,665,128 | €6,500,000 | 4 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 153416 | |
| 2019-05-29 | Westmeath County Council | Weed Spraying, Verge Trimming | €81,141 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 144989 | |
| 2019-05-01 | Westmeath County Council | Storytelling Interpretation at Belvedere House, Gardens and Park | €225,641 | €203,252 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 142207 | |
| 2019-04-26 | Westmeath County Council | N52 Cloghan to Billistown Phase 2 - Turin to Billistown Realignment | €12,618,731 | €11,000,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 142612 | |
| 2018-05-31 | Westmeath County Council | Construction of 33 housing units at Arcadia, Athlone, Co. Westmeath. | €5,297,403 | €5,000,000 | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 128907 | |
| 2018-01-31 | Westmeath County Council | Tender for Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Westmeath County Council / Westmeath LCDC in LOT 13-1 | €4,689,234 | €4,689,234 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121773 | |
| 2017-05-21 | Westmeath County Council | Civic Amenity Sites at Mullingar & Athlone | Refuse recycling services. | €169,000 | — | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 104225 |
| 2016-10-11 | Westmeath County Council | WESTMEATH COUNTY COUNCIL - HOUSING CAPITAL WORKS QUANTITY SURVEYING CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Quantity surveying services. | €79,400 | €200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 104651 |
| 2016-10-03 | Westmeath County Council | : Invitation to Tender – Design Consultancy and Project Management Services for Mullingar Street Enhancement, Mullingar, County Westmeath. | €319,400 | €250,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 105665 | |
| 2016-09-23 | Westmeath County Council | Structural and Civil Engineering Consultancy Services for Westmeath County Council Capital Housing Programme | €65,000 | €250,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 105506 | |
| 2016-08-22 | Westmeath County Council | N52 Cloghan to Billistown Phase 1 - Cloghan to Turin Realignment | €5,871,093 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 104180 | |
| 2014-10-13 | Westmeath County Council | Black 94/110mm HDPE Duct | Ducting. | €52,400 | — | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 88827 |
| 2014-09-26 | Westmeath County Council | Westmeath Framework Agreement for Pavement and Associated Minor Works for National Roads | €2,000,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 84124 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.