Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
204 award(s) match these filters, worth €249,897,382 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-24 | Donegal County Council | Provision of Machine Road Condition Survey, Data Analysis and Reporting Services for the Regional Road Network in Ireland in 2024 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €1,260,284 | €1,200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2969910 |
| 2024-03-15 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council - Dungloe Local Link Project, Dungloe, Co Donegal | Road markings. | €112,872 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2439336 |
| 2024-03-14 | Donegal County Council | The Mall Park Playground Refurbishment, Ballyshannon, Co Donegal for Donegal County Council | Playground equipment. | €126,904 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2433770 |
| 2024-02-27 | Donegal County Council | Letterkenny Urban Adventure Park Activity Area, Bernard McGlinchey Town Park, Letterkenny, Co Donegal for Donegal County Council | Paving materials. | €107,425 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2471371 |
| 2024-02-22 | Donegal County Council | Letterkenny 2040 SURS Phase 1 Demolition and Site Clearance at Port Road Ramelton Road, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal | Construction work. | €241,974 | — | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2679986 |
| 2024-02-21 | Donegal County Council | Bundoran Waterworld Playground Refurbishment, Bundoran, Co Donegal | Playground equipment. | €178,146 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1843534 |
| 2023-11-10 | Donegal County Council | DNRO Framework Agreement for Pavement and Associated Minor Works on National Primary and National Secondary Roads in County Donegal | Surface work for roads. | €14,000,000 | €14,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2684450 |
| 2023-10-18 | Donegal County Council | N56 Doonwell to Drumbrick Road Scheme - Topographical Survey | €41,695 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 239974 | |
| 2023-10-18 | Donegal County Council | N56 Doonwell to Drumbrick Road Scheme - Phase 3 Geotechnical Investigation | €39,700 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 240467 | |
| 2023-10-05 | Donegal County Council | Product Identification Plan/Visitor Experience Plan and Business Plan in respect of 'Revival at the Courthouse' for the productive reuse of the former Courthouse, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal | Architectural and related services. | €119,677 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1936190 |
| 2023-10-05 | Donegal County Council | Valuation Services in respect of land/property acquisitions/CPO in Letterkenny, County Donegal | Real estate services. | €38,500 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1959151 |
| 2023-05-02 | Donegal County Council | Designer, PSDP, Employer's Representative and Site Supervision for the N56 Letterilly Kilraine Phase 2 Road Scheme | €610,360 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 223783 | |
| 2023-04-30 | Donegal County Council | Multi-Supplier Framework for ??Road Network Machine Survey Services? | €100,500 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 231996 | |
| 2022-12-09 | Donegal County Council | Supply and delivery of 4 No. 6x4 Tipper Lorries | €617,140 | €800,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 215500 | |
| 2022-12-05 | Donegal County Council | N15 Corcam Bends Road Scheme | €476,949 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 220904 | |
| 2022-02-04 | Donegal County Council | Provision of Services to develop an Inward Investment Plan for the Ireland North West Cross-border City Region | €28,350 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 194670 | |
| 2021-11-19 | Donegal County Council | N56 Letterilly Kilraine Phase 1 - ER and Site Supervision Services | €924,942 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 168481 | |
| 2021-08-20 | Donegal County Council | Architect Led Design & Supervision Team Services for Ramelton Historic Town Centre - A Restorative & Transformational Public Realm Scheme | €361,603 | €403,923 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 180291 | |
| 2021-06-19 | Donegal County Council | N56 Four Lane Road Safety Improvement Scheme | €5,782,350 | €5,500,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 175404 | |
| 2021-04-28 | Donegal County Council | Procurement of Architect Led Design Team Services for Killybegs 2040 - A Town Centre Regeneration Project | €250,860 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 172521 | |
| 2020-12-16 | Donegal County Council | Killea Community Playground | €182,384 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 174236 | |
| 2020-11-13 | Donegal County Council | Services to prepare a Regeneration Strategy for Letterkenny town centre known as Letterkenny 2040 | €231,450 | €240,000 | 12 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 165211 | |
| 2020-10-17 | Donegal County Council | N56 Letterilly Kilraine Phase 1 Road Scheme | €13,695,500 | €16,500,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 166919 | |
| 2020-06-06 | Donegal County Council | N56 Dungloe to Cloghbolie Road Scheme | Road construction works. | €19,246,183 | €26,000,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 156239 |
| 2020-04-17 | Donegal County Council | Coastal Erosion & Flood Risk Assessment at Coastal Areas in Glenties Municipal District, Co. Donegal | €55,659 | €250,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 150798 | |
| 2020-02-16 | Donegal County Council | TEN-T Preliminary Ground Investigation | €946,617 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 157211 | |
| 2019-11-29 | Donegal County Council | Landscape Services | Landscaping work for roads and motorways. | €80,971 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 156354 |
| 2019-08-21 | Donegal County Council | Consultancy Services for the Restoration of Balbane Landfill Site, Co. Donegal | €203,962 | €350,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 144166 | |
| 2019-07-07 | Donegal County Council | N56 Drumbeigh to Inver Road Scheme | Construction work for highways, roads. | €9,599,950 | €11,000,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 148055 |
| 2019-06-05 | Donegal County Council | Machine Road Condition Surveys - Regional and Local Roads in Ireland | €900,000 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 145785 | |
| 2019-02-24 | Donegal County Council | Engineering Consultancy Service for Local Authority Public Lighting Energy Efficiency Project | €496,408 | €200,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 138270 | |
| 2018-11-24 | Donegal County Council | Archaeological Services for the Combined N56 Dungloe to Cloughbolie & N56 Letterilly to Glenties (Kilraine) Schemes | €358,775 | €317,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 137765 | |
| 2018-11-22 | Donegal County Council | N56 Drumbeigh to Inver - Additional Ground Investigation | €31,305 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 132587 | |
| 2018-11-22 | Donegal County Council | Topographical Site Survey for N56 Letterilly to Kilraine Road Project | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €24,795 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 134556 |
| 2018-11-22 | Donegal County Council | N56 Dungloe to Cloghbolie Detailed Site Investigation Contract | Site-investigation services. | €143,756 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 135403 |
| 2018-11-22 | Donegal County Council | N56 Dungloe to Cloghbolie & N15 McGroary's Brae Topographical Survey Contract | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €28,745 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 136525 |
| 2018-11-21 | Donegal County Council | N56 Letterilly to Kilraine - Additional Ground Investigation | Site-investigation services. | €146,750 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 136451 |
| 2018-09-25 | Donegal County Council | Testing Contract Management | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 140278 | |
| 2018-03-09 | Donegal County Council | N56 Coolboy to Kilmacrennan Road Realignment Scheme | €9,170,580 | €12,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121919 | |
| 2018-03-09 | Donegal County Council | N56 Mountcharles Drumbeigh Road Scheme | €9,315,500 | €9,800,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121954 | |
| 2018-01-17 | Donegal County Council | RFT Traffic Wardens Donegal 2017 - Contract for Traffic Wardens Services for Donegal County Council | €40,169 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 120307 | |
| 2018-01-14 | Donegal County Council | Provision of Architect Led Full Design Team Services | €352,760 | €310,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 119096 | |
| 2018-01-14 | Donegal County Council | Tender for the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Donegal County Council/LCDC in 3 Lots | €12,053,502 | €12,053,502 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121895 | |
| 2018-01-04 | Donegal County Council | Road Construction Scheme | €9,431,007 | €9,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 115814 | |
| 2017-11-27 | Donegal County Council | N56 Drumbeigh to Inver Road Scheme | €98,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 120522 | |
| 2017-03-08 | Donegal County Council | N15 Killygordon to Corcam Pavement Strengthening and Associated Minor Works | €420,729 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 109991 | |
| 2017-01-04 | Donegal County Council | TEN-T Priority Route Improvement Project Donegal | €4,514,112 | €2,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 105630 | |
| 2016-12-01 | Donegal County Council | N56 Fanaboy Lwr | €365,531 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 108573 | |
| 2016-10-07 | Donegal County Council | N14 Lifford to R264 | €1,718,303 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 106157 | |
| 2016-10-06 | Donegal County Council | N15 Coneyburrow Haw Pavement Strengthening and associated minor works | €343,855 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 107554 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.