Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
300 award(s) match these filters, worth €462,130,589 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-24 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Single Party Framework for Property Management Services for Garraí Caol Housing Estate | Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis. | €73,330 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4631965 |
| 2024-05-22 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Change of Tenancy Works - B1 | Overhaul and refurbishment work. | €57,630 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3702598 |
| 2024-05-17 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Change of Tenancy Works - 143 Fearann Ri | Construction work for houses. | €33,060 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3682872 |
| 2024-05-16 | Galway City Council | Retractable (Automated) Ball Stop System at Cappagh Park, Galway | Construction work for sports facilities. | €97,500 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2576941 |
| 2024-05-16 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Establishment of Multi Party Framework for Bid/Grant application writing services in Galway City Council | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €300,000 | €1,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2882654 |
| 2024-05-15 | Galway City Council | Galway City LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP)2024–2028 | Provision of services to the community. | €5,000,000 | €4,521,629 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3683286 |
| 2024-05-01 | Galway City Council | Provision of Supplies for Supply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) | Fuels. | €15,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2038281 |
| 2024-04-29 | Galway City Council | The Provision of Waste Management service to Galway City Council | Refuse-collection vehicles. | €172,853 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2163907 |
| 2024-04-29 | Galway City Council | Seamus Quirke Road - Residential Accommodation Units and Homeless Day Centre | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €446,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2744754 |
| 2024-04-29 | Galway City Council | Líosbán Industrial Estate Pedestrian Crossing | Road construction works. | €63,815 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2235931 |
| 2024-04-26 | Galway City Council | Multi Party Framework for the provision of Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services - Kingston and Millar's Lane Public Park and Public Urban Realm Project | Architectural design services. | €236,304 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2582478 |
| 2024-04-15 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Minor roofing works maintenance contract | Roof repair and maintenance work. | €200,000 | €200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3968671 |
| 2024-04-01 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Communications Consultancy for Local Authorities | Public relations services. | €10,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4424488 |
| 2024-03-31 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Purchase and delivery of a new and unused Compact Electrical Road Sweeper for Galway City Council | Road sweepers. | €219,250 | €219,250 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3602532 |
| 2024-03-28 | Galway City Council | Purchase and delivery of a new and unused Compact Electrical Road Sweeper for Galway City Council | Road sweepers. | €219,250 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1982808 |
| 2024-03-27 | Galway City Council | Galway City Constraints and Feasibility Study | Topographical services. | €32,125 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2737105 |
| 2024-03-25 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - East Property Refurbishment Works | Building construction work. | €234,576 | €234,576 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3507328 |
| 2024-03-19 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Galway City Council Building Retrofit Works | Building alteration work. | €120,186 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4250683 |
| 2024-03-14 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Energy Retrofit Programme Batch 1 2024 | Building construction work. | €772,277 | €772,277 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3432515 |
| 2024-03-13 | Galway City Council | Supply of Floor Coverings & Supply & Fit Floor Coverings | €50,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 194565 | |
| 2024-03-12 | Galway City Council | Parkmore Road Bus Priority Scheme | Road construction works. | €3,902,950 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2333423 |
| 2024-03-08 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Structural and Energy Efficiency Works | Insulation work. | €143,670 | €143,670 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3433211 |
| 2024-02-27 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Project Management Consultancy Services for Leisureland Roof replacement, Mechanical and Electrical and all associated Siteworks | Architectural services for buildings. | €73,330 | €73,330 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3698651 |
| 2024-02-27 | Galway City Council | Provision of playground equipment for Henry Street | Landscaping work for playgrounds. | €37,447 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2064591 |
| 2024-02-23 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Provision of maintenance and support services for Lighthouse Software System for GCC Finance | Credit cards. | €8,740 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3493092 |
| 2024-02-21 | Galway City Council | Multi Party Framework for the provision of Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services - Kingston and Millar's Lane Public Park and Public Urban Realm Project - Phase 2 | Architectural design services. | €1,000,000 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3129840 |
| 2024-02-13 | Galway City Council | To operate a Christmas Market in Eyre Square, Galway | Event services. | €400,000 | €40,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1888952 |
| 2024-02-03 | Galway City Council | Construction of a new pedestrian and cycle bridge | €5,779,131 | €5,000,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 203784 | |
| 2024-02-02 | Galway City Council | Disability Adaptions | €90,292 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 242524 | |
| 2024-02-01 | Galway City Council | The Provision to install a Data Management System (DMS) to include reporting, monitoring and advisory support service for 5 local authorities. | Building surveying services. | €3,000,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2194644 |
| 2024-01-26 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Disability Adaptations to No. 11 No. GCC Properties | Refurbishment work. | €90,292 | €90,292 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3697939 |
| 2024-01-23 | Galway City Council | Stage 2- Request for Tender for the provision of Vending Machine Services for Snacks and Cold Drinks to include supply, installation, operation, stocking, maintenance, management and reporting. | €40,590 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 228584 | |
| 2024-01-22 | Galway City Council | Galway City Pedestrianization Area - Quay Street | Road construction works. | €349,758 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2269438 |
| 2024-01-19 | Galway City Council | NTA Framework - Provision of Traffic and Transport Surveys | Traffic monitoring services. | €96,380 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 1921415 |
| 2024-01-16 | Galway City Council | HyperConverged Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution and Associated Equipment and Services for Galway City Council | Software package and information systems. | €705,783 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2542424 |
| 2024-01-11 | Galway City Council | Refurbishment of Multi Use Games Area (MUGA), Corrib Park | Construction work for sports facilities. | €164,775 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2536964 |
| 2024-01-10 | Galway City Council | Castlepark Calisthenics Outdoor Gym | Installation services of fitness equipment. | €48,793 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2352112 |
| 2024-01-10 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Upgrade Works - EERP | Building construction work. | €152,321 | €152,321 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3697375 |
| 2023-12-14 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council wishes to establish a Single Party Framework for the Provision of Project Management Service for staff accommodation to new site in Crown Square, Galway | €205,656 | — | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 221624 | |
| 2023-12-14 | Galway City Council | Provision of archaeology monitoring services for Wolfe Tone Pedestrian Walkway II | €25,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 242328 | |
| 2023-12-08 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Carrowbrowne halting site and Clos Na Cille-Weekly and Quarterly playground inspection | Playground equipment. | €12,715 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3696732 |
| 2023-11-30 | Galway City Council | Bus Connects Galway-Dublin Road - Site Investigation | Ground investigation work. | €165,619 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1915789 |
| 2023-11-24 | Galway City Council | Menlough Castle Conservation Works | Castle construction work. | €191,671 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2187660 |
| 2023-11-24 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Martin Roundabout - Safety Audit Works | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €23,378 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3680483 |
| 2023-11-20 | Galway City Council | OGP - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Windows Desktop, Notebook and 2-in-1 Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services (Laptops) | Computer equipment and supplies. | €240,000 | €240,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3563138 |
| 2023-11-06 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - 5 St Anthonys Terrace- Refurbishment works | Refurbishment work. | €33,590 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3542962 |
| 2023-10-31 | Galway City Council | Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services for Galway City's Flood Relief Scheme | €1,461,955 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 169706 | |
| 2023-10-31 | Galway City Council | Provision of Services for the purchase of a new Automatic Franking Machine and the provision of a comprehensive service and maintenance cover contract. | €10,430 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 201463 | |
| 2023-10-31 | Galway City Council | Disability Adaptations to 7 No. Properties | €56,400 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 209911 | |
| 2023-10-31 | Galway City Council | BusConnect Galway - Dublin Road NTA Phases 1/2 through to 4 | €958,180 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 205237 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.