Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
245 award(s) match these filters, worth €849,397,841 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-20 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council, Refurbishment of The Bridge Inn and adjacent dwelling as 2 no. dwellings, New Street, Abbeyfeale, Co. Limerick | Roofing materials. | €294,583 | €280,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2917897 |
| 2024-05-08 | Limerick City and County Council | Architect Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services | Architectural and related services. | €1,069,585 | €500,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1859084 |
| 2024-05-03 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Demolition and Rebuild of Saddlery, No.8 Old Church St, Abbeyfeale | Residential homes construction work. | €294,583 | €260,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3040085 |
| 2024-05-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Supply of ONE Self Propelled Velocity Patcher DGVW 18,000 Kgs | Special-purpose motor vehicles. | €325,368 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3159306 |
| 2024-04-24 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Hire of Panel Vans (DGVW 1900 - 2200 Kgs) | Light vans. | €282,328 | €292,500 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2739184 |
| 2024-04-24 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Hire of Panel Vans DGVW 2800 Kgs to 3100 Kgs | Light vans. | €436,800 | €452,400 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2744724 |
| 2024-04-23 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Contract for Weed Control Services | Site preparation and clearance work. | €85,425 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3196249 |
| 2024-04-22 | Limerick City and County Council | Knock through and Refurbishment of 82, 84 and 86 Hyde Road, Prospect, Limerick City | Construction work. | €348,865 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3185510 |
| 2024-04-09 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Supply of New 4 Wheel Drive Tractor | Tractors. | €77,300 | €80,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3017971 |
| 2024-04-05 | Limerick City and County Council | Foynes to Limerick Road (including Adare Bypass) Archaeological Consultancy Services - Stage (i)-(iv) Services | Excavation work at archaeological sites. | €19,999,008 | €20,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2565315 |
| 2024-04-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Proposed 10 Nr. unit social housing scheme located at Radharc Cillín, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick including all ancillary site works. | Piling. | €3,062,411 | — | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2303432 |
| 2024-04-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Major refurbishment of 6 no. houses in Regeneration areas in Moyross and St. Marys Park | Construction work. | €1,373,094 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2617331 |
| 2024-04-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Socio Economic Assessment for Active Travel Schemes in Limerick. | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €22,500 | €25,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2909497 |
| 2024-04-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Site Investigation for Cliona Park Phase 4, Moyross, Limerick | Construction work. | €19,912 | €60,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3084368 |
| 2024-03-22 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Cosgrave Park Phase 2, Moyross, Limerick | Architectural and related services. | €507,000 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2327401 |
| 2024-03-21 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Wayfinding and Orientation signage project | Signs and illuminated signs. | €1,198,150 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2450768 |
| 2024-03-21 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team Services for King's Island Community Centre Renovation and Extension and Associated Public Realm Works | Architectural and related services. | €415,800 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2687740 |
| 2024-03-13 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Hire of Tippers DGVW3500 Kgs | Pick-ups. | €2,174,900 | €1,716,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2745800 |
| 2024-03-11 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Supply of TWO Pneumatic Tyre Rollers (DGVW 8,000 kgs to 10,000 kgs) | Road rollers. | €212,000 | €250,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2766821 |
| 2024-03-11 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Supply of TWO NEW Four Axle Tipper trucks in TWO Lots (ONE PER LOT) | Flatbed and Tipper trucks. | €344,000 | €370,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2782090 |
| 2024-03-07 | Limerick City and County Council | PROJECT BRIEF FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTEANCE OF SMART MICRO TRAFFIC DETECTION SENSORS (Under the 2021 Minor Civil Engineering Framework) | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €863,850 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2280490 |
| 2024-02-29 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Grass Cutting Tender 2024 | Landscaping work for green areas. | €2,460,000 | €615,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2871649 |
| 2024-02-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Southill Boxing Club Upgrade | Construction work. | €387,629 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2081901 |
| 2024-01-23 | Limerick City and County Council | N21 Abbeyfeale to Mount Mahon Pavement Improvement Scheme | Construction work. | €1,245,266 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2065058 |
| 2024-01-22 | Limerick City and County Council | Major House Refurbs – Southill, Limerick | Construction work. | €566,848 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2230475 |
| 2024-01-17 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of Professional Services for Property Valuations Services via Non Statutory Procedures (Negotiation and Agreement) and Statutory Procedures (CPO) and Strategic Advice for LCCC | Real estate services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2673195 |
| 2024-01-15 | Limerick City and County Council | Foynes to Limerick Road (Including Adare Bypass) - Archaeological Consultancy Services Stage (i)i Geophysical Survey | Geophysical surveys of archaeological sites. | €171,945 | €150,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2038899 |
| 2024-01-10 | Limerick City and County Council | Request for Tender for the Provision of Containers and the collection of Municipal Solid Waste and Dry Recyclables from Gortadroma Landfill Site. | Refuse collection services. | €190,000 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2470354 |
| 2024-01-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council, Roofing and Stabilisation Works for 3 properties in Askeaton, Co. Limerick | Roofing materials. | €793,830 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2349474 |
| 2023-12-20 | Limerick City and County Council | West Square Parklet Askeaton | Construction work. | €357,444 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1840372 |
| 2023-11-30 | Limerick City and County Council | Mill Road, Corbally Active Travel Scheme | Road construction works. | €3,295,185 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1989504 |
| 2023-11-23 | Limerick City and County Council | REFURBISHMENT OF CENTRAL BAR ARDAGH AND ROOFING OF MILL ASKEATON | Construction work. | €572,528 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1930672 |
| 2023-10-27 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Active Travel - Establishment of Multiple Operator Framework Agreement for Landscape Contractors | Landscaping work. | €80,815 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2335665 |
| 2023-10-24 | Limerick City and County Council | Two Resident Engineers and Two Civil Technicians for Limerick City and County Council | Engineering services. | €496,080 | €550,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2282213 |
| 2023-09-25 | Limerick City and County Council | Resident Engineer Services, Fr Russell Road Active Travel Scheme for Limerick City and County Council | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €164,700 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2048758 |
| 2023-09-11 | Limerick City and County Council | PROJECTS LIASON OFFICER,ACTIVE TRAVEL | Multimedia Message Service (MMS) services. | €86,969 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1996845 |
| 2023-08-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services for Castletroy Greenway Extension (Holland Road) | €220,332 | €200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 231824 | |
| 2023-08-16 | Limerick City and County Council | Resident Engineering Services for Plassey Park Road Improvement Scheme | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €156,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1867021 |
| 2023-06-28 | Limerick City and County Council | N/M20 Cork to Limerick - Topographical Survey | €699,520 | €660,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 236032 | |
| 2023-03-30 | Limerick City and County Council | Strategic and Creative RFT 2023 Limerick City and County Council | €600,000 | €800,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 226451 | |
| 2023-03-29 | Limerick City and County Council | Household Waste Collection Subsidy Scheme | €1,250,000 | €1,250,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 216010 | |
| 2023-02-16 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick Greenway Marketing & Promotion 2023 Campaign Development & Management | €245,966 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 227037 | |
| 2023-01-22 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City & County Council Multiparty Framework Agreement Environmental Consultancy Services, Ecological Surveys | Environmental services. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 212765 |
| 2023-01-20 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Multiparty Framework Agreement Environmental Consultancy Services, Water Quality Surveys | Environmental services. | €175,000 | €175,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2532869 |
| 2023-01-11 | Limerick City and County Council | Thermal Upgrade and Refurbishment works Contractor Framework | €815,149 | €15,000,000 | 15 (14 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 164786 | |
| 2023-01-01 | Limerick City and County Council | Vehicle Telematics | €110,662 | €200,000 | 9 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 223585 | |
| 2022-11-24 | Limerick City and County Council | Design Team Services for Tourism and Limerick Greenway Projects | €13,500,000 | €500,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 217618 | |
| 2022-11-05 | Limerick City and County Council | N/M20 Cork to Limerick Project Archaeological Consultancy Services Stage (i)i Geophysical Survey | Geology services. | €299,574 | €291,455 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 218328 |
| 2022-11-04 | Limerick City and County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services for Mill Road, Corbally Active Travel Scheme {Stage (ii) to Stage (v)} | €2,000,000 | €300,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 209118 | |
| 2022-10-06 | Limerick City and County Council | Supply of Household Food Waste Caddy Packs | Recycling equipment. | €508,950 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 217047 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.