Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
194 award(s) match these filters, worth €545,187,358 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-04 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council-Refurbishment works and extensions to 11 and 12 Church Avenue, Templemore | Construction work for houses. | €384,732 | €280,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2982522 |
| 2024-05-29 | Tipperary County Council | Roscrea River Rooms Design and Planning | Architectural and related services. | €50,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3409836 |
| 2024-05-29 | Tipperary County Council | Preparation of a Town Centre First Plan for Carrick on Suir | Architectural design services. | €50,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3387816 |
| 2024-05-16 | Tipperary County Council | Disabled Extension to 8 Woodview, Cahir, Co Tipperary for Tipperary County Council | Construction work. | €47,080 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3430821 |
| 2024-05-16 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary CoCo _ Refurbishment Works to _ 3 Derry, Rathcabbin, Co. Tipperary | Construction work. | €25,516 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3348141 |
| 2024-05-15 | Tipperary County Council | Single-Party Framework Agreement for Engineering Consultancy Services for the N62 Slievenamon Road - Phase 2 | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €273,218 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2131769 |
| 2024-05-14 | Tipperary County Council | Upgrading Works at 3 Tivoli Tce, Western Road, Clonmel, Co Tipperary. | Construction work. | €129,545 | €135,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3210848 |
| 2024-05-13 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council - Nenagh Municipal District - Grass Cutting and Weed Control 2024 - 2025 Lots 1 and 2 | Landscaping work. | €198,652 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2962308 |
| 2024-05-13 | Tipperary County Council | 17/18 St Patrick's Ave, Tipp Town, Co Tipperary | Construction work. | €187,200 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3061309 |
| 2024-05-08 | Tipperary County Council | Abbey Street Car Park Performance Area (Clonmel, Tipperary County Council) | Construction work. | €419,306 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2675966 |
| 2024-05-02 | Tipperary County Council | N74 Fr Mathew Street Tipperary Town Road Improvement Scheme | Ground-drainage work. | €5,256,788 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1875977 |
| 2024-04-30 | Tipperary County Council | The Water Forum - Research Project: A Cost Benefit Analysis of setting water use targets at building scale to promote sustainable water management in Ireland | Research services. | €49,200 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3256294 |
| 2024-04-18 | Tipperary County Council | Void House Upgrading Works at 7 O’ Neill Street, Clonmel, Co Tipperary | Construction work. | €96,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2781272 |
| 2024-04-04 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary Co Co Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP)2024-202 | Provision of services to the community. | €12,033,749 | €12,033,749 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2083905 |
| 2024-04-02 | Tipperary County Council | 9 Honeyview Clonmel Refurbishment works | Construction work. | €49,959 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3098581 |
| 2024-03-21 | Tipperary County Council | Littleton Labyrinth Bushcraft Feasibility Study | Architectural design services. | €40,720 | €40,720 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3601929 |
| 2024-03-05 | Tipperary County Council | Tender for the purchase of 2 No. 6 x 4 Tipper Trucks | Tipper trucks. | €301,400 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2078426 |
| 2024-03-04 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of 1 No. 3,000 Gallon Vacuum Tanker . Price quoted to include the trade in of 1 No. 2015 NC 2,300 gallon tanker. | Agricultural machinery. | €34,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2412639 |
| 2024-03-01 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council N24 Cahir to Limerick Junction Project – Phase 3 Traffic Surveys | Installation of traffic monitoring equipment. | €5,845 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2913696 |
| 2024-02-14 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Pavement and Associated Works 2024 | Road construction works. | €45,000,000 | — | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2536223 |
| 2024-02-12 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council - Roof Replacement for Nenagh Civic Offices | Roofing materials. | €208,314 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2563168 |
| 2024-01-25 | Tipperary County Council | Demolition and Enabling Works for Proposed Car Park, Cahir, Co. Tipperary | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €458,763 | — | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2576679 |
| 2024-01-19 | Tipperary County Council | Vacant House Upgrading and extension Works to a Void Dwelling at 66 St Patrick Ave, Tipperary Town, Co. Tipperary | Construction work. | €168,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2722172 |
| 2024-01-18 | Tipperary County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services for Ardfinnan Bridge NTA Phase 3 (Preliminary Design) with Phase 4 optional | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €225,374 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2177787 |
| 2024-01-12 | Tipperary County Council | R498 Realignment at Latteragh Advance Works Contract | Road construction works. | €427,548 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2685601 |
| 2024-01-04 | Tipperary County Council | Replacement of Clairin Footbridge | Concrete. | €484,271 | €600,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1842973 |
| 2024-01-04 | Tipperary County Council | Proposed refurbishment / Upgrade works to a Housing Scheme at Gort On Oir, Fethard, Co. Tipperary. | Construction work. | €164,700 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2415839 |
| 2023-11-23 | Tipperary County Council | 5 Talbot Park, Boherlahan, Co. Tipperary. | Construction work. | €73,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2125811 |
| 2023-11-15 | Tipperary County Council | Refurbishment works to LA house at Lissava, Cahir, Co. Tipperary | Construction work. | €104,970 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 1904859 |
| 2023-11-14 | Tipperary County Council | SICAP Tipperary South | Provision of services to the community. | €6,618,250 | €6,618,250 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3578967 |
| 2023-11-14 | Tipperary County Council | SICAP Tipperary North | Provision of services to the community. | €5,415,499 | €5,415,499 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3577986 |
| 2023-11-14 | Tipperary County Council | Extension and refurbishment to Rathordon, Cashel, Co Tipperary | Construction work. | €179,619 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2185248 |
| 2023-10-18 | Tipperary County Council | Procurement of Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Service for Cahir Library | Architectural design services. | €108,000 | €260,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 239846 |
| 2023-10-17 | Tipperary County Council | Project Brief and Service Requirements for Procurement of Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Service Tipperary Courthouse and Bridewell Design | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €278,875 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1953390 |
| 2023-10-12 | Tipperary County Council | Single-Party Framework for the Provision of Costing, Business Planning, Financial Analysis, Market Research and Economic Appraisal Services for Tipperary County Council. | Financial consultancy services. | €215,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2261561 |
| 2023-10-05 | Tipperary County Council | Wetroom Extension works to 10 Inish Oir, Clonmel | Construction work. | €48,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2148268 |
| 2023-10-05 | Tipperary County Council | Refurbishment works to 28 Baron Park, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary | Construction work. | €56,721 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 1904616 |
| 2023-10-04 | Tipperary County Council | Integrated Design Team Carrick-on-Suir Regeneration Plan | €1,136,784 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 241150 | |
| 2023-09-22 | Tipperary County Council | Service for waste collection, bulking and marketing of glass and metals from bring banks and civic amenity sites in Carlow, Kilkenny, Tipperary, Waterford and Wexford - Single-party framework | €1,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 232357 | |
| 2023-09-19 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of Food Supply and Services in respect of accommodation facilities provided by Tipperary County Council in response to humanitarian crises. | Prepared meals. | €3,000,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1988931 |
| 2023-08-14 | Tipperary County Council | Thonoge Bridge Maintenance | Construction work for bridges. | €114,693 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1942783 |
| 2023-08-14 | Tipperary County Council | Cahir Town Bridges Maintenance Scheme | Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways. | €99,436 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1921122 |
| 2023-08-11 | Tipperary County Council | Multi-party Framework Agreement & Schedule of Rates Tender for Minor Civil Engineering and Associated Works 2023 | €25,000,000 | €15,000,000 | 12 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 240162 | |
| 2023-08-02 | Tipperary County Council | Velocity Patcher | €345,888 | €380,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 239068 | |
| 2023-07-25 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of Services for Development of Spatial data relating to the Land Parcel Identification System for distribution to individual Local Authorities. | Digital mapping services. | €15,300 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1855752 |
| 2023-07-09 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of security services to humanitarian response accommodation facilities provided by Tipperary County Council | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 234252 | |
| 2023-04-13 | Tipperary County Council | Multi-Party Framework agreement for Minor Building Works Residential Tipperary County Council | Construction work. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1886457 |
| 2023-04-13 | Tipperary County Council | Multi-Party Framework agreement for Minor Building Works Residential Tipperary County Council | Construction work. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 27 (25 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 218527 |
| 2023-04-01 | Tipperary County Council | Accredited Laboratory Analytical and Sampling Services | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 221334 | |
| 2023-03-31 | Tipperary County Council | Multi-party Framework Agreement for Pavement and Associated Works in 2023 for Tipperary County Council | €25,000,000 | €25,000,000 | 14 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 230921 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.