Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-04 | Dublin City Council | Supplementary Request for Tender for the Design and Build Proposal RE: Development of 1 x new ‘Play Area’ at Labre Park Ballyfermot, Dublin, 10. | Designs. | €81,927 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2951986 |
| 2024-05-28 | Dublin City Council | Dublin FIre Brigade - Single Party Framework for the Supply of Dress Uniform to Dublin Fire Brigade Personnel | Fire-brigade uniforms. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2816947 |
| 2024-05-15 | Dublin City Council | Establishment of a Single Party Framework for Maintenance of Traffic Closed Circuit Television CCTV Equipment for Dublin City Council | Closed-circuit television cameras. | €4,000,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2374312 |
| 2024-05-09 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework for Small Scale Road Works | Road-maintenance works. | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2799089 |
| 2024-05-07 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement Urban Runoff Project Supply and Installation of Water Flow and Quality Monitoring equipment and related services | Measuring and control equipment. | €380,154 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2415561 |
| 2024-05-07 | Dublin City Council | Supplementary Request for Tender for … Retrofit of Nature Based Solutions to Golden Lane and Violet Hill - Urban Runoff (Action 70) | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €188,205 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2784586 |
| 2024-05-07 | Dublin City Council | SRFT for tree works: 2024 Tree Care Programme South East District Dublin | Trees. | €121,060 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3093557 |
| 2024-05-02 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender for Contract for Archaeological Services for the St. Anne’s Park Community Archaeology Programme 2023 | Archaeological services. | €64,305 | €65,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1963737 |
| 2024-04-15 | Dublin City Council | DCC - Request for Tender for Ratoath Road Walking and Cycling Rapid Build Scheme. Technical Services Contract | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €766,491 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2255994 |
| 2024-04-04 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Quantity Surveying Services in 3 number LOT’s for Dublin City Council | Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works. | €14,000,000 | €14,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3427098 |
| 2024-04-03 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council is seeking to award a contract for Technical Services for the provision of an Active Travel Rapid Build Project: Kilbarrack Road to Oscar Traynor Road Rapid Build Scheme | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €858,507 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2032074 |
| 2024-03-26 | Dublin City Council | Temple Bar Square Area Improvement Scheme | €2,867,943 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 228136 | |
| 2024-03-21 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Welfare Units to Dublin City Council | Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2056660 |
| 2024-03-21 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Bagged Cement for Dublin City Council | Cement. | €40,000 | €40,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2507784 |
| 2024-03-21 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement For Temporary Traffic Management Services For Road Maintenance Services Dublin City Council | Traffic control services. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2710662 |
| 2024-03-07 | Dublin City Council | Supplementary Request for Tender to award a contract for a suitably qualified contractor to construct Liffey Cycle Route Interim Scheme Georges Quay to Aston Quay | Trees. | €3,415,364 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2110668 |
| 2024-03-06 | Dublin City Council | Multi–Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Silo with High Strength Bedding Mortar for Dublin City Council | Mortar (construction). | €640,000 | €640,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2724143 |
| 2024-03-06 | Dublin City Council | Supplementary Request for Tender for Hanlon’s Corner Pedestrian and Cycling Improvements. Technical Services Contract | Engineering services. | €93,489 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2155657 |
| 2024-02-29 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Plant and Equipment to Parks and Landscape Services in Dublin City Council | Agricultural machinery. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2321815 |
| 2024-02-29 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of: LICENSING, SUPPORT and MAINTENANCE for EXISTING EFIRE SERVICES ELEARNING | Training software development services. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2685403 |
| 2024-02-27 | Dublin City Council | Mini-Competition for design services for the restoration, refurbishment, auxiliary building & landscaping works associated with the redevelopment of the Fruit & Vegetable Market, Dublin 7 | €824,759 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 219632 | |
| 2024-02-22 | Dublin City Council | Request For Tender for Dublin City Council Multiparty Framework Agreement for Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works Programme 2023 - 2031 in 4 Lots EERP | Heat pumps. | €125,000,000 | €125,000,000 | 16 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1989608 |
| 2024-02-21 | Dublin City Council | Multi–Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Precast Concrete Flags, Tactiles and Concrete Blocks for Dublin City Council | Paving slabs. | €132,000 | €132,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2786817 |
| 2024-02-20 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Minor Repair and Maintenance Works in Dublin City Council | Construction work. | €48,000,000 | €48,000,000 | 24 (23 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2299854 |
| 2024-02-20 | Dublin City Council | Provision Of Dog Shelter Services | Public security, law and order services. | €267,000 | €267,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2924419 |
| 2024-02-14 | Dublin City Council | C7-23 South East Area Asphalt Resurfacing Contract | Road-repair works. | €2,789,318 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2462776 |
| 2024-02-12 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Submersible water pumps to include the Service Maintenance and Repair for DCC Municipal fountains and waterfalls. | Water pumps. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2226348 |
| 2024-02-07 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender River Dodder Flood Alleviation Scheme Phase 3 – Contract from Site Investigation Works | Ground investigation work. | €498,830 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1970499 |
| 2024-02-07 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Design Supply Planting and Maintenance of flowering perennial, wildflowers and bulbs within Dublin City Councils parks and open spaces. | Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services. | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2323260 |
| 2024-02-01 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the delivery of the Local Enterprise Office Dublin City Training Services | Education and training services. | €2,200,000 | €2,200,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2013584 |
| 2024-01-25 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Circular Economy Training for Micro-Enterprises and Small to Medium Enterprises | Education and training services. | €700,000 | €700,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1957432 |
| 2024-01-18 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Emergency Works in Making Safe Dangerous Buildings | Building construction work. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1926611 |
| 2024-01-18 | Dublin City Council | Contract for Provision of Management Services for the Courses and Pavilions at Silloge Park Golf Course, St. Annes Park Par 3 Course and Tolka Valley Park Pitch and Putt Course | Recreational, cultural and sporting services. | €1,250,000 | €1,250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2002944 |
| 2024-01-18 | Dublin City Council | Surface Water Drainage Term Maintenance Contract | Sewer construction work. | €246,329 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2416596 |
| 2024-01-18 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Heat Pump Retrofit Programme in Dublin City Council Housing Stock Lot 1: Dublin City Council Housing – Northside and Lot 2 Southside | Heating equipment. | €16,000,000 | €16,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2847684 |
| 2024-01-08 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for the Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Mobile Compactors, Cottage Type Containers, Open Containers and Static Compactor Containers | Special-purpose mobile containers. | €660,000 | €660,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2421809 |
| 2023-12-15 | Dublin City Council | Single-Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Redevelopment of Dalymount Park | €1,612,150 | €4,000,000 | 11 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 145057 | |
| 2023-12-14 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement to undertake routine planned maintenance and refurbishment works of Dublin Fire Brigade Stations | Fire station construction work. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2184447 |
| 2023-12-06 | Dublin City Council | Competition to award a contract under Lot 1 to one of the members of the “INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR EVENTS IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN” Framework agreement. | €76,217 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 239018 | |
| 2023-12-04 | Dublin City Council | SMD-02-2023 - Drainage Works @Morehampton Road | Ground investigation work. | €42,292 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2225091 |
| 2023-12-04 | Dublin City Council | SMD-03-2023 - Drainage Works @Grand Canal Street Upper | Ground investigation work. | €69,355 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 1946072 |
| 2023-11-30 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement Fire Brigade Term Maintenance | Fire station construction work. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2852001 |
| 2023-11-30 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Waste Enforcement Services | €16,000,000 | €20,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 234757 | |
| 2023-11-29 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender for Roof Repairs at the Red Stables St Annes Park Dublin for Dublin City Council | Construction work. | €438,929 | €400,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2283208 |
| 2023-11-29 | Dublin City Council | Call off from RFT 205370 Material Alterations to the main entrance at Aughrim Street Sports Centre, Aughrim Street, Dublin 7 | €106,023 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 239595 | |
| 2023-11-17 | Dublin City Council | Contract for Construction of Quayside Buildings, Custom House Quay, Dublin 1 | €15,466,284 | €8,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 218895 | |
| 2023-11-17 | Dublin City Council | Contract for the Provision of Fine Art transport and coordination for ‘Andy Warhol’ exhibition at the Hugh Lane Gallery, Dublin | €680,193 | €600,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 228881 | |
| 2023-11-17 | Dublin City Council | Invitation to Tender to establish a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Assistant Curator Services for Exhibition Production at Hugh Lane Gallery | €600,000 | €600,000 | 5 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 234658 | |
| 2023-11-17 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Outdoor Gym and Fitness Equipment to Dublin City Council | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 239905 | |
| 2023-11-16 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender for Single Party Framework Agreement for Traffic Management and Bollard Management for Dublin City Council | Installation of bollards. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1925871 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.