Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
210 award(s) match these filters, worth €703,598,884 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-20 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3505 - Remedial pruning and felling of trees in proximity to overhead electricity wires – 2 Lots | Trees. | €39,705 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2561878 |
| 2024-06-18 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3434: Support and maintain existing on-prem telephony solution and associated technologies | IP Telephone services. | €91,830 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1936013 |
| 2024-05-31 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3462 - The supply, servicing, moving and removing of Mobile Welfare Units to any location within the SDCC remit | Welfare vehicles. | €200,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2161609 |
| 2024-05-30 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3580 - FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNOLOGY HARDWARE AND IT SERVICES TO COUNCILLORS FOR SOUTH DUBLIN, FINGAL AND DÚN LAOGHAIRE RATHDOWN COUNTY COUNCILS 2024 - 2029 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3280659 |
| 2024-05-29 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3486 - Grange Castle West Access Road Scheme - Phase 2 | Road markings. | €7,010,709 | — | 9 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2353297 |
| 2024-05-23 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3428: Architectural led Client Side Multi-disciplinary Technical Advisory Team for Stage iv to Stage v for delivery of 116 social and affordable units at Canal Extension Clonburris | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €630,395 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1915623 |
| 2024-04-16 | South Dublin County Council | RFT 227402 - 3233 - Airton Road Extension Scheme and SDCC Roadworks and Active Travel Framework – Works Contractor and as PSCS | Construction work. | €40,000,000 | €40,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3437518 |
| 2024-02-28 | South Dublin County Council | South Dublin County LCDC Single Party Framework with an initial Call-Off Contract for SICAP 2024-2028 | Provision of services to the community. | €20,727,929 | €20,727,929 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2078257 |
| 2023-09-29 | South Dublin County Council | Inspection of Private Rented Dwellings in accordance with Minimum Housing Standards Regulations | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 239121 | |
| 2023-09-15 | South Dublin County Council | Establishment of a multiparty framework for construction and maintenance of artificial grass playing surfaces in South Dublin County Council | €1,000,000 | €10,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 217626 | |
| 2023-08-26 | South Dublin County Council | Whole Stage (I to V) Engineering design led multi-disciplinary services for progression of the Dublin Mountains Visitor Centre Project to Planning Review, Detailed Design, Construction & Handover | €2,102,140 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 234636 | |
| 2023-07-28 | South Dublin County Council | Quarterly and Annual Inspections of Play Spaces within the SDCC remit and the production of associated reports | €74,400 | €216,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 222279 | |
| 2023-07-25 | South Dublin County Council | MPFA for Cleansing of Council owned lands within the administrative area of South Dublin County Council | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2428181 |
| 2023-07-17 | South Dublin County Council | RFT 239262 - 3398 - Architect-led MPFA (Full Stages I-V) for SDCC with the award of initial contract for development of retail and restaurant space at Rathfarnham Castle | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €9,000,000 | €9,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4005201 |
| 2023-07-06 | South Dublin County Council | ACTIVE 3327 MPFA for Arborist Tree Surveys and Inspections | Tree-maintenance services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2033981 |
| 2023-07-06 | South Dublin County Council | 3327 Multiparty Framework Agreement for Arborist Tree Surveys and Inspections | Tree-maintenance services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2033647 |
| 2023-05-19 | South Dublin County Council | MPFA for the hire of vehicles & machinery without drivers for up to 4 years (12 months initially with option of proceeding with one-year increments x3). | €500,000 | €4,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 227162 | |
| 2023-05-06 | South Dublin County Council | Digital signage and services | €600,000 | €600,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 231837 | |
| 2023-04-20 | South Dublin County Council | Multi-disciplinary Design Team for Stage iii Tender Action to Stage v Handover for the Design and Build contract delivery of 133 affordable rental apartments in Tallaght. | €228,730 | €200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 217250 | |
| 2023-03-09 | South Dublin County Council | Tallaght Stadium - Construction of New North Stand & Renovations to West and South Stands | €11,100,341 | €6,200,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 196130 | |
| 2023-03-09 | South Dublin County Council | MPFA for branding development, design of signage, management of procurement of manufacture and installation of signage - with initial contract for Kiltipper Park and Greenways | €450,000 | €450,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 198237 | |
| 2023-03-09 | South Dublin County Council | MPFA for meadow mowing/ cutting, collected, removed, stored, & used as fodder for 1 year with the option of proceeding with 3 X 12-month extensions (max 4 years). | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 227904 | |
| 2023-03-08 | South Dublin County Council | MPFA for District Centre Enhancement programme with initial contract for Castletymon Enhancement Project | Roadworks. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2639209 |
| 2023-02-24 | South Dublin County Council | Design and Build of Proposed Social Housing Development consisting of 69 housing units and Community Facility on a site located off Balgaddy Road, Lucan, Co. Dublin | €23,698,400 | €20,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 207759 | |
| 2022-11-18 | South Dublin County Council | The provision of Concession Services for the Operation and Maintenance of Ballymount Civic Amenity Centre | €12,000,000 | €12,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 182312 | |
| 2022-11-16 | South Dublin County Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Public Realm Landscaping & Maintenance Services in South Dublin County Council remit – 3 Lots | €30,000 | €3,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 216439 | |
| 2022-08-13 | South Dublin County Council | The provision of an online booking system and associated technologies for community centres for South Dublin Co Co with the option to expand to other facilities | €124,500 | €500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 212781 | |
| 2022-08-12 | South Dublin County Council | Provision of Services for the Environmental Monitoring at Corbally Hill Landfill, Lucan Demesne Landfill and Clondalkin Paper Mill Landfill | Environmental monitoring other than for construction. | €81,226 | €286,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 188693 |
| 2022-08-05 | South Dublin County Council | Provision of Microsoft Teams Rooms with associated technologies to include support and maintenance | €600,000 | €600,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 212546 | |
| 2022-06-26 | South Dublin County Council | External Garage Repairs (Road Vehicles) | €1,400,000 | €1,400,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 201238 | |
| 2022-04-07 | South Dublin County Council | Construction of new Innovation Centre at SDCC lands adjoining Belgard Square North, Tallaght, Dublin 24 | €11,429,485 | €10,000,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 189548 | |
| 2022-03-31 | South Dublin County Council | Construction of 93 no. Housing Units and Associated Site Development and External Works at New Nangor Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22. | €22,798,400 | €23,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 192351 | |
| 2022-01-07 | South Dublin County Council | Provision of Public Lighting Maintenance and Related Services | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 186687 | |
| 2022-01-07 | South Dublin County Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Professional Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services for Grange Castle Business Parks and Related Infrastructure Projects | €197,979 | €2,500,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 194679 | |
| 2021-11-25 | South Dublin County Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply, Planting & Maintenance of Trees | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 191283 | |
| 2021-11-18 | South Dublin County Council | The award of a service Concession to Manage, Operate and Maintain Grange Castle Golf Course | €550,000 | €750,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 185823 | |
| 2021-11-17 | South Dublin County Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Tree Maintenance Including Remedial Pruning, Felling & Stump Removal of Trees | €1,000,000 | €1,500,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 189333 | |
| 2021-10-31 | South Dublin County Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Remedial pruning & felling of trees in proximity to overhead electricity wires | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 188958 | |
| 2021-10-31 | South Dublin County Council | Remedial pruning and felling of dangerous trees or high-risk trees | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 189635 | |
| 2021-08-05 | South Dublin County Council | MPFA for Landscape Architecture and Public Realm Design-Led Services stages I-V with an initial contract for the Corkagh Regional Park Masterplan for stages III - V for the Events Lawn Stage Area | €15,000,000 | €15,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 180868 | |
| 2021-05-12 | South Dublin County Council | Design & Build Tender for Accelerated Delivery of Proposed Social Housing Development consisting of 41 housing Units on site located at St. Marks Avenue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 | €8,490,895 | €9,750,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 173421 | |
| 2021-01-09 | South Dublin County Council | MULTIPARTY FRAMEWORK FOR ARCHITECT LED DESIGN TEAM SERVICES STAGES (I TO V) FOR THE DESIGN OF RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT TO INCLUDE ASSOCIATED MIXED USE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | €3,492,754 | €85,000,000 | 18 (18 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 169025 | |
| 2021-01-08 | South Dublin County Council | Establishment of a Single Party Framework for the provision of Print & Design services to include Print management divided into two lots | €850,000 | €850,000 | 12 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 172014 | |
| 2021-01-07 | South Dublin County Council | RFT 169025 - 2669 - MULTIPARTY FRAMEWORK FOR ARCHITECT LED DESIGN TEAM SERVICES STAGES (I TO V) FOR THE DESIGN OF RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT TO INCLUDE ASSOCIATED MIXED USE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €85,000,000 | €85,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4430370 |
| 2020-12-16 | South Dublin County Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Specialist Cleaning Services for South Dublin County Council Residential Properties | €640,000 | €640,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 175927 | |
| 2020-12-11 | South Dublin County Council | Single Party framework agreement for the Supply of Grasscare Machinery Parts to South Dublin County Council | €280,000 | €280,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 176862 | |
| 2020-12-11 | South Dublin County Council | Single Party framework agreement for External Garage Repairs (Large Grasscare Machinery) | €230,000 | €230,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 177311 | |
| 2020-12-04 | South Dublin County Council | Proposal for the Design, Supply and Installation of playgrounds at Airlie Park, Adamstown | Park and playground equipment. | €259,865 | €260,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 155689 |
| 2020-12-03 | South Dublin County Council | Design, Build, Operate & Maintain (DBOM) contract for the development of the South Dublin District Heating System | €3,072,000 | €14,800,000 | 9 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 140037 | |
| 2020-11-14 | South Dublin County Council | Framework of Consultant Quantity Surveyors for Type 3 Projects greater than €5,000,000 in value exclusive of VAT in SDCC, DCC, DLR, Fingal and Wicklow County Councils (2020-2024) | Quantity surveying services. | €6,750,000 | €6,750,000 | 33 (23 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 159869 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.