Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
180 award(s) match these filters, worth €1,080,847,912 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-05 | Kerry County Council | Procurement of Architect led Design Team Services for the development of Tralee Boxing Club and Community Space - Blennerville Bakery School | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €268,500 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3306902 |
| 2024-08-29 | Kerry County Council | Multi Disciplinary Design Team for Listowel Activity Hub Masterplan Co Kerry | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €166,260 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3570354 |
| 2024-08-29 | Kerry County Council | Kerry Local Enterprise Office Green For Business Programme | Business analysis consultancy services. | €122,400 | €125,000 | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3600381 |
| 2024-08-28 | Kerry County Council | Geotechnical and Civil Engineering Consultancy Services For Slope Stability Assessment Works on the R561 Roadway from Inch to Bunaneer, County Kerry | Engineering services. | €49,569 | €70,000 | 7 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2201098 |
| 2024-08-28 | Kerry County Council | Cahersiveen Boardwalk and Amenity Area | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €148,750 | €110,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3349884 |
| 2024-08-22 | Kerry County Council | Event Management Services for Kerry Homecoming Festival at Halloween | Event services. | €24,500 | €25,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3110201 |
| 2024-08-21 | Kerry County Council | Supply Deliver and commissioning of 1no DN150 Storm Water Pump | Pumps and compressors. | €34,202 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2483624 |
| 2024-08-19 | Kerry County Council | Bring Bank Contract for Kerry | Refuse and waste related services. | €440,000 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2160873 |
| 2024-08-19 | Kerry County Council | Collection of Mixed Dry Recyclables from Civic Amenity Sites | Refuse and waste related services. | €321,675 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2441453 |
| 2024-07-22 | Kerry County Council | Structural Investigations - Kerry N22, N70 and N86 Bridge Replacement, Strengthening and Rehabilitation Contract | Structural engineering consultancy services. | €146,400 | €75,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3140021 |
| 2024-07-22 | Kerry County Council | N70 Laune Bridge Rehabilitation Contract | Lighting systems. | €532,327 | €450,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3314470 |
| 2024-07-19 | Kerry County Council | Supply of Roll On/Roll off Waste Bins for Kerry County Council Civic Amenity Sites | Waste and rubbish containers and bins. | €82,844 | €85,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3727225 |
| 2024-07-18 | Kerry County Council | N72 Killorglin Approaches Proposed Road Development and N70 Tinnahally Proposed Road Development Ground Investigation | Ground investigation work. | €113,747 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2125947 |
| 2024-07-03 | Kerry County Council | Architect Led Design Team Services for Listowel Outdoor Activity Hub (Phase 1) - Public Toilets and Greenway Amenity Space | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €88,600 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1909457 |
| 2024-06-28 | Kerry County Council | Single Storey Extension Dooks Glenbeigh | Construction work for houses. | €105,795 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2700795 |
| 2024-06-24 | Kerry County Council | Topographical Survey of Killarney and Killorglin Town Centres | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €132,248 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1878646 |
| 2024-06-21 | Kerry County Council | N70 Gleensk Embankment Repairs | Piling. | €1,377,572 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2222253 |
| 2024-06-19 | Kerry County Council | Bespoke Wayfinding and Interpretive Signage for Tralee Town Centre | Urban furniture. | €199,616 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2491195 |
| 2024-06-18 | Kerry County Council | 5no. 26 Tonne 6x4 Tipper Trucks | Tipper trucks. | €830,000 | €825,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3219617 |
| 2024-06-17 | Kerry County Council | Killagh Priory Conservation Works 2024 | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €79,914 | €75,248 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3561283 |
| 2024-06-13 | Kerry County Council | Provision of Services for a public self-service printing, photocopying and scanning system for Kerry Library | Photocopying equipment. | €15,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2405174 |
| 2024-06-11 | Kerry County Council | Parking Meters Maintenance Contract - Killarney Municipal District | Parking meters. | €36,000 | €160,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3135352 |
| 2024-04-05 | Kerry County Council | Kenmare Flood Relief Scheme - Ground Investigation Contract No. 1 | Ground investigation work. | €266,061 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2248081 |
| 2024-03-07 | Kerry County Council | Tender for Inclusive Disability Friendly Roundabout, inclusive Bucket Swing Seat and Junior Combination Unit for An Bhainseach Playground Killorglin Co Kerry | Playground equipment. | €28,622 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2671250 |
| 2024-02-12 | Kerry County Council | Reenard Pier Works | Harbour construction works. | €1,098,275 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1973122 |
| 2024-02-12 | Kerry County Council | South Kerry Greenway – Structural Surveys of Cahersiveen Viaduct and Gleensk Viaduct. | Construction work for iron bridges. | €96,765 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2332056 |
| 2023-12-14 | Kerry County Council | Kerry County Bridge Repair Contract 2023 | Bridge construction work. | €409,600 | €400,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1962142 |
| 2023-12-14 | Kerry County Council | Supply of Pneumatic Tyre Roller for Kerry County Council | Pneumatic power engines. | €104,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2110076 |
| 2023-12-13 | Kerry County Council | Supply of Fire Service Structural Fire Kit (Tunics and Leggings) | Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment. | €66,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2221135 |
| 2023-10-09 | Kerry County Council | Topographic surveys | Topographical services. | €16,400 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1860111 |
| 2023-09-08 | Kerry County Council | Multi-Disciplinary Design team to prepare integrated Urban Realm Design for Killarney Town Centre | €574,123 | €600,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 228078 | |
| 2023-09-01 | Kerry County Council | Invitation to Tender for Technical Consultancy Services for Tralee to Listowel Greenway for Kerry County Council. | €627,857 | €300,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 240931 | |
| 2023-06-24 | Kerry County Council | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Ecological Services for South Kerry Greenway for Kerry County Council. | €625,000 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 230963 | |
| 2023-06-22 | Kerry County Council | Invitation to Tender for Technical Consultancy Services for South Kerry Greenway DB for Kerry County Council. | €492,440 | €800,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 230219 | |
| 2023-06-09 | Kerry County Council | 1no. – 26 Tonne Bitumen Sprayer for Kerry County Council | €367,000 | €340,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 235869 | |
| 2023-03-26 | Kerry County Council | Provision of Content Management Platforms, Website development and Related Services | €562,571 | €350,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 205634 | |
| 2023-01-20 | Kerry County Council | Provision of Consultancy Services for the Redevelopment of Aras Phádraig Site Killarney, Co. Kerry. | €1,149,791 | €400,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 214925 | |
| 2023-01-01 | Kerry County Council | Leachate Removal Services from North Kerry Landfill to Tralee Wastewater Treatment Plant on behalf of Kerry County Council | €290,000 | €290,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 225379 | |
| 2022-11-19 | Kerry County Council | Engineering (Structural and Civil) Led Consultancy Services for the Construction of 37 No. Housing Units and associated Siteworks at Ballybeg, Dingle, Co. Kerry | €310,000 | €300,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 212170 | |
| 2022-09-22 | Kerry County Council | The Supply, Installation, Maintenance of Mains and Solar Powered Pay and Display Parking Machines | €500,000 | €500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 201315 | |
| 2022-05-12 | Kerry County Council | Provision of Consultancy Services for the conservation, renovation, and adaptation of Valentia Cable Station | €195,390 | €250,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 185842 | |
| 2022-05-12 | Kerry County Council | Supply & Delivery of 1 No. Self Propelled Chipping Spreader for Kerry County Council | €319,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 203954 | |
| 2022-05-12 | Kerry County Council | Provision of Consultancy Services for the renovation, conservation and extension to Carnegie building and Library building Caherciveen, Co. Kerry. | €246,000 | €175,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 205175 | |
| 2022-04-22 | Kerry County Council | The N69 Listowel Bypass consists of 3.65km of offline road construction as well as the online upgrade of 2.30km of an existing section of urban road. | €31,620,483 | €30,000,000 | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 191441 | |
| 2021-12-10 | Kerry County Council | Collection and processing of Waste Timber, Rubble, Glass and Green Waste from Dingle CA Site | €40,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 200185 | |
| 2021-09-29 | Kerry County Council | Supply of Solar-Powered Compacting Litter Receptacles for various locations in Kerry | €59,976 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 196120 | |
| 2021-05-07 | Kerry County Council | Collection and Processing of Glass Bottles and Cans | €250,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 171039 | |
| 2020-09-06 | Kerry County Council | Invitation to Tender for the Construction of 61 No. Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Lohercannon, Tralee, Co. Kerry for Kerry County Council | €10,690,000 | €10,300,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 156299 | |
| 2020-05-28 | Kerry County Council | Road Paver – Supply of one Road Paver – Finisher | €230,000 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 157862 | |
| 2019-12-19 | Kerry County Council | Tralee Town Centre Shared Space | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €250,000 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 150839 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.