Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
283 award(s) match these filters, worth €974,133,170 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-20 | Cork County Council | Dunkettle to Carrigtwohill Phase 4C IDA Link | Construction work. | €607,173 | €685,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2876494 |
| 2024-09-18 | Cork County Council | Purchase of 1 no. Used JCB 5CX (Wastemaster) or similar to Cork County Council | Front-end shovel loaders with backhoe. | €97,985 | €75,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2324517 |
| 2024-09-18 | Cork County Council | Purchase of 2 No. new 26 tonne Road Velocity Patching Machines with the option of a third should funds become available for Cork County Council | Road-maintenance vehicles. | €690,630 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2542392 |
| 2024-09-17 | Cork County Council | Little Island Sustainable Transport Interventions (LISTI) Eastern Phase Ground Investigation | Ground investigation work. | €70,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2619816 |
| 2024-09-13 | Cork County Council | Supply and Installation of LED Lighting Upgrades to Cork County Council Buildings - 2024 | Lighting equipment and electric lamps. | €117,518 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2806862 |
| 2024-09-13 | Cork County Council | The provision of Security Operation Centre (SOC), Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) and Incident Response Managed (IR) Service | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €928,000 | €900,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3165769 |
| 2024-09-12 | Cork County Council | LAN WAN Maintenance Support and Network Upgrade | Local area network services. | €4,011,576 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2194547 |
| 2024-09-10 | Cork County Council | Provision of Cyber Security Awareness Training and Policy Management solution | Software package and information systems. | €39,871 | €120,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2153319 |
| 2024-09-10 | Cork County Council | Development of E-Centre for Cork County Council at Mitchelstown, Co. Cork | Demolition work. | €579,310 | €660,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2634232 |
| 2024-09-10 | Cork County Council | Bantry Destination Towns - Wayfinding | Signage. | €334,453 | €425,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2929187 |
| 2024-09-10 | Cork County Council | Supply of Structural Fire Fighting Suits for Cork County Fire Service | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. | €750,000 | €750,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3097227 |
| 2024-09-10 | Cork County Council | Development of E-Centre for Cork County Council at Cobh, Co. Cork | Demolition work. | €358,266 | €225,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3190905 |
| 2024-09-10 | Cork County Council | Ballycotton Harbour Dredging | Marine installations. | €1,482,585 | €1,550,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3395227 |
| 2024-09-06 | Cork County Council | Appointment of a Conservation Architect lead multi discipline design team to prepare a heritage-led regeneration plan for Passage West, Co. Cork. | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €39,580 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3372641 |
| 2024-09-04 | Cork County Council | The design, supply, delivery, and installation of shelving and furniture at Macroom Library, Briery Gap Cultural Centre, Macroom, County Cork. | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €75,483 | €130,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2981235 |
| 2024-09-03 | Cork County Council | The Design, Supply, Delivery, and Installation of shelving and furniture at Carrigaline Library, Strand Road, Carrigaline, County Cork. | Designs. | €106,409 | €62,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3022990 |
| 2024-09-02 | Cork County Council | Supply and instillation of Autoclave for Water Quality Laboratory, Inniscarra, Cork County Council | Autoclaves. | €26,450 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3250583 |
| 2024-08-19 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council Response Maintenance Services Framework | Construction work. | €3,524,229 | €4,000,000 | 14 (14 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2433935 |
| 2024-08-19 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council Framework for the provision of Professional Services for Housing and Building Projects | Construction work. | €10,000,000 | €10,000,000 | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2841194 |
| 2024-08-09 | Cork County Council | SharePoint AND Power Platform Professional Services | Programming services of packaged software products. | €150,000 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1884331 |
| 2024-08-01 | Cork County Council | Renewal Of Trellix (EPO) Endpoint Security Licensing for Client and Servers | Software package and information systems. | €110,540 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2519859 |
| 2024-07-25 | Cork County Council | Supply of 2 no.new Standard 4x4 vehicles and 2 no. new Crewcab 4x4 vehiclesto Cork County Council. | 4-wheel-drive vehicles. | €118,080 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2032428 |
| 2024-06-04 | Cork County Council | Grass Cutting KMMD Roads 2024 | Landscape gardening services. | €33,028 | €50,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3020067 |
| 2024-06-04 | Cork County Council | Grass Cutting KMMD Housing Contract 2024 | Landscape gardening services. | €56,560 | €50,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3017795 |
| 2024-05-31 | Cork County Council | Traffic Management | Traffic control services. | €4,164 | €30,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3031517 |
| 2024-05-31 | Cork County Council | N20 Median Works, Mallow | Landscape gardening services. | €40,229 | €50,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3168226 |
| 2024-05-28 | Cork County Council | Supply, delivery and installation of book shelving in Clonakilty Library, Clonakilty, County Cork. | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €50,000 | €50,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2190918 |
| 2024-05-27 | Cork County Council | N20 N72 Maintenance Mallow Area | Road-maintenance works. | €18,869 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2534539 |
| 2024-05-27 | Cork County Council | Cork County Structure survey Contract 1 - 2024 - Local Roads North and East Administrative Areas Cork County | Bridge-inspection services. | €144,585 | €190,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3044481 |
| 2024-05-21 | Cork County Council | Licensing and Support for Autodesk Software | Computer aided design (CAD) software package. | €78,380 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2895891 |
| 2024-05-02 | Cork County Council | Proposed Apartment Development and Associated External Works at Greenmount Road Ballydehob, Co. Cork | Construction work. | €3,390,781 | €3,800,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2066006 |
| 2024-05-02 | Cork County Council | Midleton Flood Relief Scheme Topographical Survey | Topographical services. | €64,880 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2362543 |
| 2024-04-15 | Cork County Council | Tenders from voluntary and community organisations to support the resettlement of Syrian Refugees in Cork. | Community action programme. | €257,273 | €257,273 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1899976 |
| 2024-03-22 | Cork County Council | WFD River sampling and delivery of samples to EPA April to December 2024 for Water Quality Lab, Cork County Council | Environmental services. | €30,230 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3060776 |
| 2024-03-12 | Cork County Council | My Open Library Solution in Macroom Library | Software package and information systems. | €56,194 | €55,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2739057 |
| 2024-02-15 | Cork County Council | N4/2/147 - Proposed Development of 11 No. Housing Units and associated External Works at Uplands, College Road, Fermoy, Co. Cork. | Construction work. | €2,708,035 | €3,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1919507 |
| 2024-01-30 | Cork County Council | Cork Countywide Orthophotography | Aerial photography services. | €47,335 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2801537 |
| 2023-11-27 | Cork County Council | Landscape and Seascape Strategy | Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent). | €99,911 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2073006 |
| 2023-11-20 | Cork County Council | R605 Shippool | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €189,988 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1963770 |
| 2023-11-08 | Cork County Council | Cork County Structure Repair Works Contract 6, 2023 | Bridge. | €145,668 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2060558 |
| 2023-10-03 | Cork County Council | Bantry Library external conservation works including windows replacement | Construction work. | €435,640 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2030399 |
| 2023-10-02 | Cork County Council | Supply of 2 no. New 3.5 Tonne Utility Cab Tipper Trucks with the option of two further vehicles should funding become available to Cork County Council | Flatbed and Tipper trucks. | €130,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1961552 |
| 2023-09-15 | Cork County Council | Purchase of RSA Software Tokens | Security software package. | €12,878 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2362792 |
| 2023-07-31 | Cork County Council | Cork County Structure Replacement Works Contract 2, 2023 | Bridge. | €174,932 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 1882825 |
| 2023-07-28 | Cork County Council | Purchase of 1 No. 18T (8,000 litre) Bitumen Sprayer by Cork County Council. | €240,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 228993 | |
| 2023-07-28 | Cork County Council | Purchase of 1 No. 13,000 litre (26 tonne) Bitumen Sprayer by Cork County Council. | €310,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 240831 | |
| 2023-07-08 | Cork County Council | The supply of an Integrated Planning Solution to Cork County Council | €412,000 | €800,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 220755 | |
| 2023-06-15 | Cork County Council | Purchase of 4 no. New 26 Tonne Winter Service Vehicles with the option of 2 No. Additional Trucks should funding become available. | Salt spreaders. | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 231541 |
| 2023-03-31 | Cork County Council | Water-Rock LIHAF Initiative Infrastructure Works – Water-Rock UEA | Road construction works. | €7,000,000 | €6,250,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 180842 |
| 2023-03-08 | Cork County Council | Public Lighting Energy Efficiency Project - South West Region | €27,913,487 | €35,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 169076 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.