Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
232 award(s) match these filters, worth €625,843,313 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-12 | Fingal County Council | FCC/051/22 - Architect Led Integrated Design Team for the construction of a Residential/Mixed use development through stage 1-5 services at 6-14 Bridge Street, Balbriggan, Co Dublin | Architectural and related services. | €1,219,500 | €1,000,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2092727 |
| 2024-08-01 | Fingal County Council | FCC/267/23 Multi Party Framework for the Construction of New Sports Facilities and the Refurbishment/Upgrades and Maintenance of existing facilities within Fingal County Council’s Administrative Area | Construction work. | €1,147,869 | €20,000,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2685112 |
| 2024-07-11 | Fingal County Council | FCC/267/23 Multi Party Framework for the Construction of New Sports Facilities and the Refurbishment/Upgrades and Maintenance of existing facilities within Fingal County Council’s Administrative Area | Construction work. | €1,147,869 | €20,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4107101 |
| 2024-07-09 | Fingal County Council | FCC/275/22 SPFA For the provision of Management and Maintenance Service for Fingal County Councils Telecommunications and Ducting Network | Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services. | €373,200 | €5,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1980463 |
| 2024-06-28 | Fingal County Council | FCC 356 23 - Ward River Regional Park Historic Structures - Brick Arch and Walled Garden Sheds (reissued) | Construction work. | €295,808 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2313004 |
| 2024-06-18 | Fingal County Council | FCC/394/23 - Provision of Consultancy Services for Fingal Skills Strategy (2024-2029) | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €111,750 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2951234 |
| 2024-06-06 | Fingal County Council | FCC/001/24 - Supplementary Call for Tender for the preparation of a Masterplan for the Old School House, Clonsilla, Dublin 15 | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €185,965 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2984725 |
| 2024-06-05 | Fingal County Council | FCC/030/23 - Aviation Noise Consultants | Noise-control consultancy services. | €800,000 | €2,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2777829 |
| 2024-05-28 | Fingal County Council | FCC/173/24 Supplementary Call for Tender (SCFT) for the Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) at Skerries Library | Office automation services. | €37,060 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3173942 |
| 2024-05-28 | Fingal County Council | FCC/172/24 Supplementary Call for Tender (SCFT) for the Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) at Blanchardstown Library | Office automation services. | €29,200 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3173774 |
| 2024-05-28 | Fingal County Council | FCC/171/24 Supplementary Call for Tender (SCFT) for the Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) at Malahide Library | Office automation services. | €30,760 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3173680 |
| 2024-05-23 | Fingal County Council | FCC/169/20 - Community Centre Upgrade Works for Fingal County Council Mourne Estate Community Centre, Skerries, Co Dublin | Construction work. | €449,464 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2714800 |
| 2024-05-17 | Fingal County Council | FCC/408/23 - Catering Services for Ballycoolin Regional Training Centre, Ballycoolin, Dublin 15 | Canteen and catering services. | €80,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2603571 |
| 2024-05-03 | Fingal County Council | FCC/332/23 – Supply and Install New Boundary Fencing at Hampton lands, Ardgillan Demesne, Balbriggan | Construction work. | €151,468 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2069168 |
| 2024-05-02 | Fingal County Council | FCC.415.23 - sRFT for the supply, delivery and installation of furniture to Carnegie Free Library, North Street, Swords, Co. Dublin | Furniture. | €7,983 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2776958 |
| 2024-04-30 | Fingal County Council | FCC/316/23 - Provision of Public Relations, social media and General Media Consultancy Services on the Our Balbriggan Project for Fingal County Council | Advertising consultancy services. | €62,000 | €214,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2981846 |
| 2024-04-23 | Fingal County Council | FCC/022/24 - Provision of Economic Consultancy Services for the preparation of applications under the Enterprise Ireland Smart Regions Fund on behalf of Fingal County Council | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €124,400 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2977071 |
| 2024-04-15 | Fingal County Council | FCC/011/23 - Solar Power Signage Contract 2023 | Installation of road signals. | €31,185 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2056814 |
| 2024-04-15 | Fingal County Council | FCC/236/23 - Establishment of a Single-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Services for Inspection of Private Rented Dwellings | Residential property renting or leasing services. | €558,900 | €6,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2287430 |
| 2024-04-05 | Fingal County Council | FCC/413/23 - Feasibility Study into the provision of access to Barnageeragh Bay | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €23,928 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2854744 |
| 2024-04-04 | Fingal County Council | FCC/431/23 Topographical Survey for the Design of Walking and Cycling Routes in Kinsealy | Topographical services. | €11,395 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2607864 |
| 2024-03-26 | Fingal County Council | FCC/343/23F - Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for provision of planning and related specialist consultancy services for urban framework plans, studies, strategies and assessments | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €65,645 | €3,000,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2045108 |
| 2024-03-26 | Fingal County Council | FCC/305/23 Turvey Avenue Footpath Construction Project | Construction work. | €529,237 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2201274 |
| 2024-03-21 | Fingal County Council | FCC/399/23 - Fingal Bridge Rehabilitation | Construction work. | €268,762 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2535948 |
| 2024-03-12 | Fingal County Council | FCC/091/22 - Adobe Software Licencing Subscription Renewals | Software package and information systems. | €140,703 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2564550 |
| 2024-02-27 | Fingal County Council | FCC/354/23 - Provision of Vehicle and Plant Inspection Service for Fingal County Council | Technical inspection and testing services. | €79,600 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2404948 |
| 2024-02-15 | Fingal County Council | FCC/347/23 Porterstown Football Pitch Extension | Construction work. | €45,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2030067 |
| 2024-02-15 | Fingal County Council | FCC/346/23 Tolka Valley Path Network | Construction work. | €28,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2029873 |
| 2024-01-08 | Fingal County Council | FCC/155/20 - Skerries Mills - Red Barn Enabling Work | Construction work. | €194,029 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2669970 |
| 2024-01-08 | Fingal County Council | FCC/050/23 - Demolition works at 30/32 North Street, Swords | Demolition work. | €150,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2500847 |
| 2024-01-08 | Fingal County Council | FCC/389/23 - Watermain Diversion at Churchfields Damastown Avenue | Construction work. | €625,173 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2306437 |
| 2024-01-04 | Fingal County Council | FCC.184.21F - Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of planning and related specialist consultancy services | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €57,937 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2027457 |
| 2024-01-03 | Fingal County Council | FCC/352/23 - Maintenance of Grass Cutting Machinery and other Grounds Care Machinery and Equipment | Repair and maintenance services. | €312,569 | €1,600,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2438385 |
| 2024-01-03 | Fingal County Council | FCC/353/23 - Maintenance of Earth Moving Machinery | Repair and maintenance services. | €32,230 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2582436 |
| 2023-12-14 | Fingal County Council | FCC/351/23 - Purchase of One to Four Fully Electric Mini Diggers | Agricultural machinery. | €48,750 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2379198 |
| 2023-12-06 | Fingal County Council | Vehicle Maintenance Services to Fingal County Council | €268,631 | €1,200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 195374 | |
| 2023-12-02 | Fingal County Council | Harry Reynolds Road Pedestrian and Cyclist Route | Road construction works. | €7,715,430 | €7,000,000 | 10 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 218604 |
| 2023-12-02 | Fingal County Council | Establishment of a Single Party Framework for Multi-disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services for Donabate Transport Projects | €6,901,814 | €500,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 223897 | |
| 2023-12-02 | Fingal County Council | Establishment of a Single Party Framework for Civil & Structural Engineering Consultancy & Associated Services - Initial Contract for Kinsealy Walking & Cycling Routes | €396,356 | €3,500,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 228438 | |
| 2023-12-02 | Fingal County Council | Construction of new distributor road from Ongar to Barnhill Road, Dublin 15 | Construction work for highways, roads. | €16,823,243 | €16,000,000 | 8 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 229922 |
| 2023-11-15 | Fingal County Council | Multi Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services for Fingal County Council Land Portfolio | €317,182 | €10,000,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 232395 | |
| 2023-10-26 | Fingal County Council | Establishment of a single party framework agreement for the provision of Catering Services for Fingal County Council offices in Swords and Blanchardstown for a maximum duration of six (6) years. | €750,000 | €4,000,000 | 8 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 202584 | |
| 2023-10-25 | Fingal County Council | FCC/308/23 - SSFA for Traffic Control Equipment Maintenance and Emergency General Works | Installation of road signals. | €2,000,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2316330 |
| 2023-10-14 | Fingal County Council | Legal Services for Aircraft Noise Competent Authority | Legal services. | €25,000,000 | €2,500,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 228030 |
| 2023-09-25 | Fingal County Council | FCC 266 23 - Resurfacing of Drynam, Seatown and Lissenhall Footbridges | Carriageway resurfacing works. | €228,756 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1999351 |
| 2023-09-12 | Fingal County Council | FCC/103/21 Consultancy Engineering Services for Balbriggan Harbour Dredging Works | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €287,130 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2070979 |
| 2023-09-01 | Fingal County Council | FCC.207.23 PROVISION FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO DEVELOP TOWN CENTRE PLANS FOR FINGAL COUNTY COUNCIL | Architectural design services. | €63,680 | — | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1949836 |
| 2023-04-13 | Fingal County Council | Planting and Maintenance of Council-Owned Summer/Winter Floral Display Baskets/Planters for various locations within Fingal Administrative Area and the Supply of a Limited number of Units | Floral-display services. | €500,000 | €650,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 227780 |
| 2023-04-02 | Fingal County Council | Revamp of Council Chamber Technology for Fingal County Council | €275,504 | €350,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 219065 | |
| 2023-03-06 | Fingal County Council | ICT Research and Advisory Services | €111,285 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 216328 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.