Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
103 award(s) match these filters, worth €636,119,046 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-03 | Sligo County Council | SCC 2024021 Eastern Garvoge Bridge and Approach Roads - Garvoge Bridge Category 3 Check Services | Bridge. | €69,554 | €110,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3670865 |
| 2024-09-06 | Sligo County Council | SCC2024-017 Call for Tender Open Procedure for Parking Management Software | Software programming and consultancy services. | €70,000 | €75,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3503558 |
| 2024-09-06 | Sligo County Council | Extension to Sligo Cemetery Phase 2 | Construction work. | €213,458 | €275,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3792490 |
| 2024-09-06 | Sligo County Council | Supply and Delivery of 1no.new Demountable Dry Stainless- Steel Gritter 6m3 with the additional option for Brine System | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €95,000 | €76,718 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3906556 |
| 2024-07-24 | Sligo County Council | AT-SRTS-004 Cliff Road Enniscrone | Construction work. | €199,330 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2835775 |
| 2024-07-24 | Sligo County Council | AT SRTS 004 Main Street Enniscrone | Construction work. | €281,565 | €550,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2853832 |
| 2024-06-18 | Sligo County Council | SCC2023/034 Sligo County Council - Social Housing Development of 62 no. Apartments at Robbers Lane, Maugheraboy, Sligo. | Building construction work. | €15,999,737 | €15,878,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2579202 |
| 2024-06-10 | Sligo County Council | N4-N16 Sligo Urban Active Travel Project - Consultancy Services 2023 | Engineering services. | €161,250 | — | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2586238 |
| 2024-04-11 | Sligo County Council | Tender for the management and operation of Sligo County Council’s Green Waste Composting Facility at Ballisodare, Co. Sligo. | Refuse and waste related services. | €119,856 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2036215 |
| 2024-03-06 | Sligo County Council | Former Finisklin Landfill Remediation Works and Public Park Development | Construction work. | €1,107,955 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2122126 |
| 2024-03-06 | Sligo County Council | TENDER FOR THE OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF SLIGO COUNTY COUNCIL’S CIVIC AMENITY SITE, TUBBERCURRY, CO SLIGO | Refuse collection services. | €186,140 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2216929 |
| 2024-02-28 | Sligo County Council | N15 Rathcormack South Pavement Resurfacing Contract 2023 | Road construction works. | €778,019 | €825,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2254035 |
| 2024-02-28 | Sligo County Council | Provision of Fleet Tracking System 2023 - Sligo County Council | Antiputrefaction masks. | €10,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2547257 |
| 2024-02-22 | Sligo County Council | Request for tender Provision of a full time Animal Warden Service (including Dog Warden) and a dog shelter for County Sligo | Veterinary services. | €154,721 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2251826 |
| 2024-02-08 | Sligo County Council | Sligo County Council, Cranmore Regeneration Project - Phase 3, Building and Environmental Upgrade Works | Construction work. | €9,747,959 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1829238 |
| 2024-01-22 | Sligo County Council | Provision of Properties for Homeless Accommodation for Sligo County Council | Hotel accomodation services. | €95,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2509391 |
| 2024-01-18 | Sligo County Council | Sligo LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024 – 2028. | Provision of services to the community. | €5,521,452 | €5,521,452 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2067675 |
| 2023-06-22 | Sligo County Council | Provision of Services for Resettlement, Tenancy Support and Sustainment Services in Co.Sligo | €101,145 | €303,436 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 235948 | |
| 2023-05-18 | Sligo County Council | Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution & Associated Equipment and Services | €301,945 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 231517 | |
| 2023-05-05 | Sligo County Council | Provision of Integrated Design Team Services for proposed Tubbercurry Public Realm Enhancements project. | €429,654 | €240,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 187004 | |
| 2023-04-24 | Sligo County Council | Outdoor Performance Space, Cleveragh, Sligo. | €113,585 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 230286 | |
| 2023-04-05 | Sligo County Council | Multi-disciplinary Engineering & Other Specialist Consultancy Services for the Sligo Greenway - Collooney to Bellaghy | €1,223,064 | €950,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 225465 | |
| 2023-02-24 | Sligo County Council | N16 Lugatober (Drumkilsellagh to Lugnagall) – Main Contract Works 2022 | €15,937,418 | €11,500,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 218616 | |
| 2023-02-11 | Sligo County Council | Design Team Consultants for Cranmore Community Centre Project | €204,500 | €300,000 | 9 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 151549 | |
| 2022-02-16 | Sligo County Council | Cranmore Regeneration Project - Phase 2, Building and Environmental Upgrade Works | €5,036,414 | €4,900,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 188729 | |
| 2021-06-03 | Sligo County Council | Urban Designer/Landscape Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Services for Public realm enhancement schemes for the coastal villages of Strandhill and Rosses Point, County Sligo. | €369,000 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 182031 | |
| 2021-03-24 | Sligo County Council | Supply and delivery of 1 no self propelled chip spreader | Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment. | €232,000 | €230,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 182268 |
| 2020-09-04 | Sligo County Council | Construction of 10 No. dwellings and all associated site development works at Connolly Park, Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo | €2,144,989 | — | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 160212 | |
| 2020-07-26 | Sligo County Council | Urban Designer/Landscape Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Services for the Sligo City Centre Public Realm Enhancement Project | €335,500 | €4,200,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 160787 | |
| 2020-06-21 | Sligo County Council | N16 Lugatober (Drumkilsellagh-Lugnagall) Road Development – Archaeological Consultancy Services (Stage [i]-[iv] Services) | €871,668 | €600,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 166154 | |
| 2020-04-26 | Sligo County Council | Biodiversity Services The N17 Knock to Collooney [Atlantic Economic Corridor] Road Upgrade (Phase 2 of the TII PMG) | €39,294 | €110,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 165837 | |
| 2020-04-23 | Sligo County Council | Animal Warden Service and Dog Shelter | €252,714 | €340,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 157218 | |
| 2020-04-16 | Sligo County Council | Hydrology & Hydrogeology Services - The N17 Knock to Collooney [Atlantic Economic Corridor] Road Upgrade (Phase 2 of the TII PMG) | €107,089 | €120,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 163504 | |
| 2020-04-01 | Sligo County Council | Soils & Geology Services - The N17 Knock to Collooney [Atlantic Economic Corridor] Road Upgrade (Phase 2 of the TII PMG) | €179,980 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 163912 | |
| 2020-03-25 | Sligo County Council | Agricultural Property Services - The N17 Knock to Collooney [Atlantic Economic Corridor] Road Upgrade (Phase 2 of the TII PMG) | €33,660 | €35,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 163754 | |
| 2020-03-18 | Sligo County Council | Archaeology, Architectural & Cultural Heritage Services - The N17 Knock to Collooney [Atlantic Economic Corridor] Road Upgrade (Phase 2 of the TII PMG) | €46,281 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 162818 | |
| 2020-03-08 | Sligo County Council | Landscape Architectural Led and Project Management Services for Sligo Plaza at Stephen Street and Garavogue River Trail Project, Sligo | €219,000 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 160714 | |
| 2020-02-27 | Sligo County Council | North West Housing First Service | €702,000 | €1,170,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 155314 | |
| 2020-02-06 | Sligo County Council | The N16 Lugatober (Drumkilsellagh to Lugnagall) Road Development Engineering Consultancy Services for TII PMG Phase 5, 6 & 7 Services | €1,122,577 | €8,000,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 157821 | |
| 2019-11-07 | Sligo County Council | Traffic & Transport Assessment (including Economics) The N17 Knock to Collooney [Atlantic Economic Corridor] Road Upgrade (Phase 2 of the TII PMG) | €79,500 | €300,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 156855 | |
| 2019-08-03 | Sligo County Council | N4-N15 Sligo Urban Improvement Scheme | Road construction works. | €7,704,187 | €6,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 135731 |
| 2019-04-17 | Sligo County Council | TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMBINED DOG POUND AND ANIMAL WARDEN SERVICE | €499,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 89218 | |
| 2019-02-23 | Sligo County Council | N4 Collooney to Castlebaldwin Road Development Project (Design & Build Contract) | €70,397,850 | €75,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 126751 | |
| 2019-01-11 | Sligo County Council | Establishment of Framework Agreement for Quantity Surveying Services for Sligo County Council. Initial Project 1 award: Delivery of 10 social housing units, Connolly Park, Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo | €500,000 | €3,000,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 138244 | |
| 2018-12-15 | Sligo County Council | Establishment of Framework Agreement for Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Consultancy Services for Sligo County Council. Initial Project award - Delivery 10 social housing units at Connolly Pa | €500,000 | €3,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 138332 | |
| 2018-12-13 | Sligo County Council | Western Distributor Road Phase 2 Main Construction Contract | €11,999,427 | €85,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 135360 | |
| 2018-11-14 | Sligo County Council | Establishment of a Framework Agreement for Civil and Structural Eng. Services for Sligo Co Co. Initial Project 1 award - Delivery 10 social housing units at Connolly Park, Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo | €500,000 | €3,000,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 138133 | |
| 2018-08-18 | Sligo County Council | Architect Led Design Team Consultancy Framework for Cranmore Regeneration Project including an award for Phase 1 Works | €820,000 | €820,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 132890 | |
| 2018-01-14 | Sligo County Council | Tender for the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Sligo County Council / LCDC in 1 lot. (1) | €3,513,084 | €3,513,084 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121973 | |
| 2016-08-26 | Sligo County Council | N4 Collooney to Castlebaldwin Stage (ii)-(iv) Archaeological Services Contract | €1,373,821 | €1,500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 105374 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.