Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
212 award(s) match these filters, worth €184,364,683 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-16 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council are tendering for Public Lighting Maintenance Service Contract 2024 | Lighting equipment and electric lamps. | €298,328 | €3,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3223031 |
| 2024-10-16 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council wish to tender for an extension to existing natural playpark at Rossmore Forest Park, Monaghan | Construction work. | €78,934 | €125,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3651115 |
| 2024-10-16 | Monaghan County Council | County Monaghan National Road Pavement Repair 2024. Pavement Surfacing / Strengthening and Associated works at 7 no. locations on the N2 and N54 National Road Network in Co. Monaghan | Road markings. | €580,146 | €492,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3684297 |
| 2024-10-15 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council wish to tender for clear out and enabling works of Hope Castle, Annex and Adjacent Outbuilding | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €105,771 | €300,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3649932 |
| 2024-10-15 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council wishes to tender for N12 Knockaconny to Tullylish Pavement Rehabilitation | Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork. | €600,540 | €800,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3976403 |
| 2024-08-20 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council wish to tender for the Research, Analysis, Consultations and subsequent preparation of a Heritage Led Regeneration Plan for town centre lands at Monaghan, Co. Monaghan | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €72,830 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3679605 |
| 2024-07-11 | Monaghan County Council | Research, Analysis, Consultations for and subsequent preparation of a Regeneration Plan for town centre lands at Castleblayney, Co. Monaghan | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €61,303 | €50,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2646532 |
| 2024-07-10 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council - N2 Clontibret to Border Road Scheme - Ground Investigation | Ground investigation work. | €2,186,501 | €1,500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2883161 |
| 2024-07-04 | Monaghan County Council | Consultancy Services Architect and Engineering for Carrickmacross Workhouse Community, Tourism and Arts Hub, Phase 1 | Architectural and related services. | €267,160 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2589860 |
| 2024-07-03 | Monaghan County Council | Regional Reclaimed Asphalt Pilot Scheme 2024 – Counties Monaghan, Cavan, Louth and Cork | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €2,399,925 | €6,600,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3185095 |
| 2024-07-01 | Monaghan County Council | Recreational Enhancements at Dartrey Forest, Rockcorry, Co Monaghan | Construction work. | €214,122 | €289,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2875403 |
| 2024-06-24 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council require Consultancy Services For The Provision of The Old Cross Square to Annahagh Roundabout Link Road Feasibility Study and Options Report | Engineering services. | €47,340 | €60,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3297048 |
| 2024-06-21 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council wishes to tender for 2 No. Multi-Purpose loaders | Wheeled loaders. | €64,366 | €150,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2970708 |
| 2024-06-20 | Monaghan County Council | Architect led Masterplans and Cost Reports for Development of SME Innovation Clusters across Five Local Authority areas. | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €179,930 | €250,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3026317 |
| 2024-05-29 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council Regional and Local Road Pavement Surfacing Works 2024 | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €9,160,527 | €6,000,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3104064 |
| 2024-05-29 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council wishes to tender for Strategic Environmental Assessment, Appropriate Assessment and Strategic Flood Risk Assessment in respect of the Monaghan County Development Plan 2025-2031 | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €76,829 | €90,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3285018 |
| 2024-05-14 | Monaghan County Council | Contract for 3Year Roundabout and Splitter Island Maintenance on Specified Roundabouts in County Monaghan | Landscaping work. | €166,700 | €170,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3060810 |
| 2024-04-25 | Monaghan County Council | Glen Road Culvert | Culvert elements. | €1,089,739 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2024780 |
| 2024-04-25 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council Feasibility study and strategic assessment report for a proposed swimming pool and leisure complex in Carrickmacross town. | Advisory architectural services. | €40,000 | €40,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2847896 |
| 2024-04-23 | Monaghan County Council | Tender for the Provision of Environmental and Landfill Laboratory Analysis and Sampling Services in County Monaghan | Water-treatment chemicals. | €213,528 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2163830 |
| 2024-04-23 | Monaghan County Council | Purchase of used-second hand Pneumatic Tyre Roller | Off-road vehicles. | €75,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2663490 |
| 2024-02-28 | Monaghan County Council | Construction of Fire Station (including a training tower) and ancillary accommodation and site works | Construction work. | €1,074,494 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 140171 |
| 2024-01-23 | Monaghan County Council | Tender for the Provision of Monaghan County Council Private Group Water Schemes and Small Private Supplies Laboratory Analysis and Sampling Services. | Water-treatment chemicals. | €1,694 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2583031 |
| 2024-01-12 | Monaghan County Council | Market Street Park Street Regeneration – Painting Contract 2023 | Painting work. | €84,717 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1888169 |
| 2023-11-23 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council's Multi Party Ground Investigations Surveys Framework 2023 to 2025 initial projects Cornacassa agus Slí Na Coille Monaghan | Ground investigation work. | €71,442 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2034284 |
| 2023-10-16 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council's Multi Party Ground Investigations Surveys Framework 2023 to 2025 initial projects Cornacassa agus Slí Na Coille Monaghan | Ground investigation work. | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2819144 |
| 2023-10-16 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council's Multi Party Ground Investigations Surveys Framework 2023 to 2025 | Ground investigation services. | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2753128 |
| 2023-10-10 | Monaghan County Council | Design, supply and installation for the Corrybrennan Playground upgrade works with PSDP - PSCS in Ballybay, Co. Monaghan | Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements. | €211,424 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1926810 |
| 2023-09-18 | Monaghan County Council | Supply of emergency tender vehicle to Monaghan Fire and Civil Protection | Firefighting vehicles. | €191,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1910271 |
| 2023-08-17 | Monaghan County Council | Purchase of 3 No. New 26 Tonne Winter Service Vehicles with the option of 2 Additional Trucks should funding become available | €574,419 | €1,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 232706 | |
| 2023-08-09 | Monaghan County Council | Framework for Minor Bridge Repair/Replacement Works - Creating a multi-party framework agreement for Minor Bridge Replacement/Bridge Repair Works | Construction work. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2230388 |
| 2023-07-14 | Monaghan County Council | Housing Framework and Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Contracts 2023-2025 | €6,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 237777 | |
| 2023-07-12 | Monaghan County Council | Architect lead Integrated Design Team for Blackwater Valley Rural Enterprise and Digital Hub | €262,800 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 237017 | |
| 2023-05-02 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council request for tender for development of Local Economic & Community Plan (LECP) | €59,950 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 227864 | |
| 2023-04-27 | Monaghan County Council | Regional and Local Pavement Surfacing Works 2023 | €5,922,867 | €5,500,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 231499 | |
| 2023-04-04 | Monaghan County Council | Multi-disciplinary Engineering & Other Specialist Services for Designer and PSDP for Phase 2 Options Selection Stage for the Ballybay to Castleblayney Greenway | €49,864 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 233247 | |
| 2022-12-08 | Monaghan County Council | Design and construction of exhibition cases required for the displays in the new Museum at the Peace Campus, Monaghan | €250,557 | €100,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 217269 | |
| 2022-12-08 | Monaghan County Council | Exhibition graphic Design, Print and Installation for the exhibition galleries in the new Museum at the Peace Campus, Monaghan | €184,119 | €100,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 217264 | |
| 2022-11-09 | Monaghan County Council | Provide archaeological consultancy services (Stage (i)i Geophysical Survey) for the N2 Ardee-Castleblayney Road Scheme to inform the design and environmental evaluation of the project. | €222,790 | €240,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 220106 | |
| 2022-10-25 | Monaghan County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services For the Ulster Canal Greenway Phase 3 - Smithborough to Clones | Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works. | €79,114 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 211634 |
| 2022-10-25 | Monaghan County Council | Provision of Additional Car Parking Spaces on Fermanagh Street, Clones, Co. Monaghan | €27,865 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 221760 | |
| 2022-10-05 | Monaghan County Council | Nest Protection for Slieve Beagh | €46,000 | €48,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 185520 | |
| 2022-09-25 | Monaghan County Council | AWS-hosted Public-services platform | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 219431 | |
| 2022-06-16 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council Bridge Rehabilitation Consultancy Services Framework including the Initial Contract 1 Call-off | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 209554 | |
| 2022-04-10 | Monaghan County Council | Site Investigation works for section 3 and 4 of the Ulster Canal Greenway project | €207,816 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 204558 | |
| 2022-04-04 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan Regional and Local Roads Bridge Rehabilitation Contract 01 – 2022 | €364,792 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 208176 | |
| 2022-04-04 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan Regional and Local Roads Bridge Rehabilitation Contract 02 - 2021 | €194,394 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 188770 | |
| 2022-04-04 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan Regional and Local Roads Bridge Rehabilitation Contract 01 - 2021 | €198,836 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 185393 | |
| 2022-03-03 | Monaghan County Council | INVASIVE CONIFER REMOVAL FROM THE BLANKET BOG ON SLIABH BEAGH | €28,500 | €29,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 204772 | |
| 2022-02-25 | Monaghan County Council | Housing Framework and Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Contracts 2021-2023 | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 188449 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.