Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-23 | Dublin City Council | The Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Planning Consultancy Services including projects with an estimated construction value range of € 5,000,000 and above for Dublin City Council | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 14 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2683966 |
| 2024-10-22 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision and promotion of a quarterly print and digital economic monitor for Dublin | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3799782 |
| 2024-10-18 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework for the Management of the Setup, Take Down and Storage of the Christmas Market Stalls at Henry Street and Mary Street Dublin | Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories. | €160,000 | €160,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2606529 |
| 2024-10-18 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Contract for the Refurbishment of Irishtown Stadium Athletics Track | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €978,095 | €900,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3471938 |
| 2024-10-14 | Dublin City Council | C4-24 South Central Area Concrete Footway Reconstruction Contract 2024 | Ground investigation work. | €535,693 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3819198 |
| 2024-10-09 | Dublin City Council | SRFT for Provision of Road Safety Audit Stage 1 and 2 for Proposed work on Orwell Mews and Herzog Park Rathgar | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €1,950 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4370080 |
| 2024-10-02 | Dublin City Council | Upgrade and development of Voter.ie and implementation as the National Electoral Registration System including support, maintenance and related services | Industry specific software development services. | €20,000,000 | €20,000,000 | 8 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2438578 |
| 2024-10-02 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Bituminous Materials for Dublin City Council | Construction materials. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3577940 |
| 2024-09-25 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender for Maintenance and Repair of Mobile and Static Compactors and Containers | Repair and maintenance services. | €340,000 | €340,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3675739 |
| 2024-09-17 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Contract for Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy Services for the Rehabilitation of Scribblestown Road and Drainage Networks | Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment. | €49,593 | €450,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2749691 |
| 2024-09-17 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender for Refurbishment of Monuments at Gray Street, James Street and The Coombe Dublin 8 | Construction work. | €24,355 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3955745 |
| 2024-09-13 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Concrete | Concrete. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3368255 |
| 2024-09-13 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Portable Barriers 2024/2025 | Road barriers. | €40,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4021392 |
| 2024-09-13 | Dublin City Council | C3-24 South East Asphalt Resurfacing Contract | Construction work for highways, roads. | €2,373,104 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3649271 |
| 2024-09-13 | Dublin City Council | C5-24 North West Area Resurfacing Contract | Construction work for highways, roads. | €1,479,889 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3639015 |
| 2024-09-13 | Dublin City Council | C7-24 North Central Area Resurfacing Contract | Construction work for highways, roads. | €2,195,926 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3634314 |
| 2024-09-12 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Sustainability and Environmental Consultancy Services including projects with an estimated construction value range of €5,000,000 and above for DCC | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2684535 |
| 2024-09-09 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Single Party Framework for the Provision of Fine Art Insurance Services for the Hugh Lane Gallery. | Financial and insurance services. | €296,772 | €400,000 | 3 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3208021 |
| 2024-09-05 | Dublin City Council | Demolition of one block of flats and associated works at St Teresa’s Gardens Donore Avenue Dublin 8. | Construction work. | €354,948 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3517038 |
| 2024-09-05 | Dublin City Council | Supplementary Request for Tender for South Grand Canal Safety Improvement Scheme - Resurfacing Works | Road-repair works. | €500,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2263489 |
| 2024-09-04 | Dublin City Council | SRFT Kildare Place School Crossing | Ground investigation work. | €450,241 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3733570 |
| 2024-09-03 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Digital Marketing services to support community engagement with the North East Inner City Initiative Dublin City Council | Promotional services. | €170,000 | €170,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2543488 |
| 2024-09-03 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Contract for Archaeological Services for the St Anne's Park Community Archaeology Programme season 3 2024 | Archaeological services. | €77,907 | €78,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3730336 |
| 2024-09-02 | Dublin City Council | SRFT for Meath Street Public Realm Improvement Scheme Site Investigation | Ground investigation work. | €205,542 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3825442 |
| 2024-08-09 | Dublin City Council | Supply of Traffic Cones 2024/2025 | Plastic products. | €30,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3813834 |
| 2024-08-09 | Dublin City Council | C10-24 Central Civil Works Contract 2024 | Ground investigation work. | €856,436 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3399097 |
| 2024-08-09 | Dublin City Council | C6-24 North West Footpath Reconstruction Contract 2024 | Ground investigation work. | €500,706 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3398990 |
| 2024-08-09 | Dublin City Council | C9-24 Central Asphalt Resurfacing Contract 2024 | Construction work for highways, roads. | €5,009,130 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3398904 |
| 2024-08-07 | Dublin City Council | Civil Engineering Consultancy Services for a deep retrofit of Dominick Street Lower, Blocks A to C | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €218,340 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2922827 |
| 2024-08-06 | Dublin City Council | Services Associated with the facilitation of the BusConnects FSpine and other associated minor works | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €183,220 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3454046 |
| 2024-07-30 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement of Contractors for Supply and Installation of Modular Changing Rooms and Ancillary Works for Dublin City Council | Modular and portable buildings. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2000503 |
| 2024-07-23 | Dublin City Council | DCC - This is a copy of the mini competition 'Supplementary Request for Tender for Grand Canal Dock Minor Works' with CfT Resource ID 2538463 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €98,722 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2644553 |
| 2024-07-23 | Dublin City Council | SRFT Seasonal Arts and Cultural Family Friendly Pop-up Events for the City Centre | Event services. | €599,470 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3761554 |
| 2024-07-18 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Delivery of the Local Enterprise Office (LEO) Dublin Mentoring Programme in 7 Lots | Coaching services. | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 58 (56 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2038854 |
| 2024-07-16 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Audio Visual technical design consultancy services for the Greater Dublin Area Traffic Control Centre for Dublin City Council | Traffic control services. | €169,653 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2766780 |
| 2024-07-16 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender for Consultancy services for Parnell Street Area Traffic and Layout Assessment | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €215,501 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2099609 |
| 2024-07-12 | Dublin City Council | Supplementary Request for Tender for UEFA Europa League Final 2024 Ancillary Events 2713420 | Event services. | €19,925 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2713420 |
| 2024-07-11 | Dublin City Council | SRFT for SURVEYING AND MAPPING OF UNDERGROUND UTILITY SERVICES AND STRUCTURES USING GROUND PENETRATING RADAR IN COLLEGE GREEN/DAME STREET, DUBLIN 2 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €39,955 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3290155 |
| 2024-07-08 | Dublin City Council | Supplementary Request for Tender for Topographical and Measured Building Service | Building surveying services. | €28,625 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2514823 |
| 2024-07-04 | Dublin City Council | Single Operator Framework Agreement for Programme Curation, General Management, Production and Promotion management services for International Literature Festival Dublin 2024 – 2027 | Event services. | €2,800,000 | €2,800,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2023990 |
| 2024-07-02 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender/Expression of Interest for Geotechnical Site Investigations at Sir John Rogerson Quay, Dublin 2. | Ground investigation work. | €325,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2568528 |
| 2024-06-28 | Dublin City Council | Mini call Tender for Stage 1 Stabilisation Works at the Iveagh Markets | Building construction work. | €139,888 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3091670 |
| 2024-06-21 | Dublin City Council | C8-24 North Central Civil Works Contract | Ground investigation work. | €684,768 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3328651 |
| 2024-06-20 | Dublin City Council | Mini Competition for C1-24 South Central Area Asphalt Contract | Construction work for highways, roads. | €1,535,159 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3359053 |
| 2024-06-19 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement to design, develop, build and support an outdoor Interactive experience between New York City (NYC) and Dublin as part of a Tourism and Cultural Innovation Initiative | Display screens. | €140,595 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2804391 |
| 2024-06-18 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation Commissioning and Handover of Mobile Homes for Traveller Accommodation | Motor vehicles. | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2471179 |
| 2024-06-13 | Dublin City Council | Supplementary Request for Tender for Quantity Surveying Services for the School Street / Thomas Court Bawn Regeneration Project [115no Units] | Quantity surveying services. | €247,770 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3494224 |
| 2024-06-11 | Dublin City Council | Expression of Interest Single Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Support for Corporate Digital Consultation Tool | Information technology services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1960281 |
| 2024-06-11 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party framework agreements for the provision of Journalism, Copywriting and Content Development Services for Dublin City Council. | Writing agency services. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2138889 |
| 2024-06-06 | Dublin City Council | DCC - Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for the provision of a contract register and management system | Document management software package. | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5937006 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.