Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
269 award(s) match these filters, worth €408,997,520 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-09 | Mayo County Council | N26 Ballina Bypass Phase 1 – Topographical Survey | Topographical services. | €87,380 | €75,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2052364 |
| 2024-10-08 | Mayo County Council | Mayo County Council, and the Lough Carra LIFE Project, seeks quotations for the services of a contractor to produce a 3D Flow Model of Lough Carra. | Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction. | €20,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2578635 |
| 2024-10-03 | Mayo County Council | N60 Road Improvement at Manulla – Phase 3 Ground Investigation | Site preparation work. | €97,427 | €120,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4025509 |
| 2024-09-20 | Mayo County Council | Veterinary Services to Mayo County Council Dog Pound | Veterinary services. | €15,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3982631 |
| 2024-09-19 | Mayo County Council | Design Services for bridge and viewing platform replacement along the Great Western Greenway Co. Mayo | Architectural services for outdoor areas. | €18,450 | €15,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4071150 |
| 2024-09-19 | Mayo County Council | Hot and Cold Street Cleaning Pressure Washer For Mayo County Council-Ballina MD. | Street-cleaning and sweeping services. | €10,090 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4109460 |
| 2024-09-10 | Mayo County Council | Site Investigations at Four Social Housing Sites in Co. Mayo | Construction work. | €55,160 | €120,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3281604 |
| 2024-08-27 | Mayo County Council | MCC Hard landscaping Contractors Framework, Mayo County Council | Construction work. | €10,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2609982 |
| 2024-08-27 | Mayo County Council | Pathfinder projects for Mayo County Council | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €437,874 | €3,020,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3651315 |
| 2024-08-19 | Mayo County Council | Waste Management Bye-Law Survey | Customer survey services. | €4,867 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4034034 |
| 2024-08-15 | Mayo County Council | MCC Keem Bay -Signage Audit and Interpretation Plan (TRA24-004) | Signage. | €14,600 | €17,500 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3982719 |
| 2024-08-13 | Mayo County Council | Mayo County Council - Local Economic and Community Plan | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €18,750 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3702960 |
| 2024-08-07 | Mayo County Council | MCC Proposed Playground at Knockmore, Co. Mayo. | Construction work. | €146,151 | €126,500 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3531579 |
| 2024-08-06 | Mayo County Council | Castlebar Municipal District – Bus Shelter Programme 2024 | Bus shelters. | €83,668 | €60,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3677660 |
| 2024-07-31 | Mayo County Council | BOHOLA PARK TO SCHOOL WALKWAY | Construction work. | €48,776 | €55,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3673216 |
| 2024-07-31 | Mayo County Council | MCC N26 Foxford to Mount Falcon Topographical UAV Survey | Building surveying services. | €24,200 | €50,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3883532 |
| 2024-07-31 | Mayo County Council | MCC Killala Bay, Ship to reef. | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €45,800 | €45,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3962073 |
| 2024-07-22 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Services for Mayo Field Names Recording Project 2024 For Mayo County Council | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €9,900 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3814059 |
| 2024-07-22 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Services for Mayo Creameries Oral History Project for Mayo County Council | Library, archives, museums and other cultural services. | €12,875 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3840198 |
| 2024-07-17 | Mayo County Council | MCC Knockinakell GWS Upgrade Works | Construction work for water and sewage pipelines. | €173,574 | €200,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2866974 |
| 2024-07-17 | Mayo County Council | MCC Callow Lake GWS Mains Upgrade Works | Construction work for water and sewage pipelines. | €675,640 | €800,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3209062 |
| 2024-07-10 | Mayo County Council | Pullathomas GWS Upgrade Works for Mayo County Council | Construction work for water and sewage pipelines. | €194,710 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3483067 |
| 2024-06-25 | Mayo County Council | Achill Sound Village Greenway: Miscellaneous Accommodation Works 2024 for Mayo County Council | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €100,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3489514 |
| 2024-06-21 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Conservation Consultancy Services and PSDP for proposed conservation works at Blast Furnace, Talach, Co. Mayo for Mayo County Council | Architectural and related services. | €12,850 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3534017 |
| 2024-06-17 | Mayo County Council | Architectural Technician Support Services (Stage ii) | Architectural and related services. | €135,000 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2103019 |
| 2024-06-12 | Mayo County Council | Electric Tricycle for Passenger Pedicab | Electric vehicles. | €9,637 | €12,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2097465 |
| 2024-06-12 | Mayo County Council | Design and supervision of the installation of a nature based secondary sewage treatment facility. | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €5,450 | €5,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3314498 |
| 2024-06-12 | Mayo County Council | CONSERVATION WORKS AT WALSH STREET BARRACKS, BALLINA, CO. MAYO HTI 2024 | Building construction work. | €131,910 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3330089 |
| 2024-06-12 | Mayo County Council | Entrance Surfacing Works – Clare Lake | Paving and asphalting works. | €6,210 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3439135 |
| 2024-06-11 | Mayo County Council | MCC TRA23-001 - MURRISK VILLAGE GREENWAY - POINT CLOUD SURVEY AND 3D MODEL | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €18,600 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2138495 |
| 2024-06-11 | Mayo County Council | MCC PSDP and Design Service – Greenway Ancillary Infrastructure: Ch 500m Trailhead, Achill Sound, Co. Mayo. | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €17,286 | €5,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2320131 |
| 2024-06-05 | Mayo County Council | Establishment of a Framework for the Supply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Mayo County Council | Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy. | €2,000,000 | €1,800,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3053381 |
| 2024-06-05 | Mayo County Council | 20 no. Unit Housing Development at Pollranny, Achill Sound, Westport, Co. Mayo | Construction work. | €5,596,091 | €4,900,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3217428 |
| 2024-06-05 | Mayo County Council | MCC Consultancy services. Route investigation and preliminary design , Louisburgh to Carrowmore beach, Co.Mayo. | Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works. | €39,850 | €40,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3625769 |
| 2024-06-04 | Mayo County Council | Achill Sound Village Greenway: Surfacing and Handrail Accommodation Works for Mayo County Council | Safety fencing. | €52,610 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3415018 |
| 2024-05-31 | Mayo County Council | MCC School’s Waste Management Educational Programme | Education and training services. | €5,704 | €5,700 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3558497 |
| 2024-05-30 | Mayo County Council | MCC Integrated Design Team Framework and IDT for 4 no. Projects in Ballinrobe, Mayo | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €294,000 | €500,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3006775 |
| 2024-05-28 | Mayo County Council | MCC Glenhest Road GWS Upgrade Works | Construction work for water and sewage pipelines. | €136,980 | €150,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3157965 |
| 2024-05-24 | Mayo County Council | MCC Brackloon Group Water Scheme Network Upgrade | Construction work for water and sewage pipelines. | €534,541 | €300,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2756510 |
| 2024-05-22 | Mayo County Council | Battery Powered Outdoor Stainless Steel Cabinets for Defibrillators | Medical equipments. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3365175 |
| 2024-05-17 | Mayo County Council | New Development of 3 No. Dwellings at Manor Gardens/Church Manor, Church Manor, Ballina, Co. Mayo, A-633 | Building construction work. | €784,812 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2564440 |
| 2024-05-15 | Mayo County Council | Achill Greenway: Springvale Accommodation Works for Mayo County Council | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €41,725 | — | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2904460 |
| 2024-05-13 | Mayo County Council | MCC Request for Tender for the Provision of Contract Cleaning Services at Castlebar Regional Training Centre building at Saleen Castlebar | Cleaning and sanitation services. | €6,960 | €8,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2800149 |
| 2024-05-07 | Mayo County Council | MCC 4 Unit Apartment Development at Lower Charles Street, Castlebar, County Mayo – A632 | Construction work. | €894,997 | €780,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2924104 |
| 2024-05-03 | Mayo County Council | Pay and Display Tickets | Tickets. | €49,000 | €49,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7392415 |
| 2024-04-24 | Mayo County Council | Castlebar Active Travel Scheme | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €305,249 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2942787 |
| 2024-04-22 | Mayo County Council | MCC Walkway Upgrade Works – Clare Lake | Building construction work. | €18,485 | €29,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3163640 |
| 2024-04-22 | Mayo County Council | Pedestrian Walkway Charlestown | Construction work. | €28,030 | €60,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3296684 |
| 2024-03-25 | Mayo County Council | MCC Proposed 6 unit Housing Development at Mount Street, Claremorris, co. Mayo - A629 | Building construction work. | €1,211,312 | €1,200,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1944428 |
| 2024-03-07 | Mayo County Council | Virtual Reality Headsets for use in road safety campaigns | Video equipment. | €5,895 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2817455 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.