Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
105 award(s) match these filters, worth €435,613,954 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-16 | Wexford County Council | Student Enterprise Programme (SEP) 2024/2025 - Coordination and Delivery of the Programme on behalf of the Wexford Local Enterprise Office (LEO) | Education and training services. | €30,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3938714 |
| 2025-01-14 | Wexford County Council | Maintenance of both Landfill Gas and Leachate infrastructure at Holmestown and Killurin landfills, Co. Wexford | Landfill-gas electricity generating plant construction work. | €275,307 | €220,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2883835 |
| 2025-01-13 | Wexford County Council | Construction of a water activity facility building at Whitegap, Curracloe | Construction work. | €1,197,799 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3081019 |
| 2025-01-13 | Wexford County Council | Construction of Ferndale Boxing Club/Gymnasium and Ancillary Works | Construction work. | €101,224,603 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3297743 |
| 2025-01-13 | Wexford County Council | Procurement of Technical Advisors for the South East Greenway (Retender) | Engineering services. | €3,965,929 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3119800 |
| 2024-12-20 | Wexford County Council | Bridgetown to Kilmore Quay Greenway Phase 2 - Stage (i) Preliminary Design and Planning related consultancy services framework | Design consultancy services. | €81,316 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2094477 |
| 2024-12-20 | Wexford County Council | Security Service Provider for Fleadh Cheoil Na hÉireann, Wexford 2024 | Public security, law and order services. | €198,761 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3198149 |
| 2024-10-21 | Wexford County Council | Provision of PR, Marketing, and Social Media Services - Fleadh Cheoil Na hÉireann, Wexford, 2024 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €44,500 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2780307 |
| 2024-10-21 | Wexford County Council | Waste Management Service Provider for Fleadh Cheoil Na hÉireann Wexford Town 2024 | Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags. | €69,722 | €90,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2922892 |
| 2024-09-26 | Wexford County Council | Parking Cash Collection Services | Parking meters. | €220,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2988321 |
| 2024-09-26 | Wexford County Council | 7 Abbey Hall, New Ross Y34 VH90: Proposed Refurbishment of Dwelling | Construction work. | €120,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3135200 |
| 2024-09-24 | Wexford County Council | Rainwater Management Plan incorporating nature-based solutions and a Green Blue Infrastructure Strategy to form part of the Wexford Town Local Area Plan 2024-2030 | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €155,798 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2232845 |
| 2024-09-24 | Wexford County Council | Purchase of Hazardous Materials Equipment | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment. | €78,569 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2555380 |
| 2024-09-24 | Wexford County Council | Purchase of Ancillary RTC Equipment | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment. | €60,050 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2554442 |
| 2024-09-19 | Wexford County Council | LED Retrofit, New Works, and Associated Services for Public Lighting, Wexford - Supply and Maintenance | Installation of outdoor illumination equipment. | €108,951 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2328185 |
| 2024-09-19 | Wexford County Council | Hatch Lab, Gorey - The provision of services relating to the management of the Hatch Lab in Gorey. | Advertising and marketing services. | €170,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2464922 |
| 2024-09-19 | Wexford County Council | AV Exhibition Production and Installation - Dunbrody Famine Ship Experience, New Ross, Co. Wexford | Television projection equipment. | €56,750 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2713007 |
| 2024-09-19 | Wexford County Council | SharePoint Implementation 2023 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €202,366 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2748669 |
| 2024-06-21 | Wexford County Council | Upgrade of five Class B fire appliances. | Motor vehicles. | €150,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2547014 |
| 2024-06-12 | Wexford County Council | South East Greenway - Lot 5A: Procurement of Technical Consultancy Services for the delivery of 5km of Greenway, phases 6 and 7 | Engineering services. | €411,541 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2106876 |
| 2024-06-11 | Wexford County Council | Provision of Owner Manager Capability Development Programme | Business and management consultancy and related services. | €36,620 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2102612 |
| 2024-06-10 | Wexford County Council | Replacement Network Switches and Associated Devices - Provision, Installation, and Support | Networks. | €373,788 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2547672 |
| 2024-06-10 | Wexford County Council | Landfill Environmental Monitoring | Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services. | €332,400 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2736477 |
| 2024-06-10 | Wexford County Council | Gulbar Road, Harbour Road, Antelope Road, Hantoon Road - Wexford County council Energy Upgrade Works | Construction work. | €340,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2731454 |
| 2024-05-24 | Wexford County Council | Youth Theatre Services and Development Programme | Education and training services. | €20,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2622903 |
| 2024-04-08 | Wexford County Council | Moran Park, Gimont, Rosemary Heights, and St. Joseph's Park Enniscorthy - Wexford County Council Energy Upgrade Works | Construction work. | €330,855 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2407694 |
| 2024-03-22 | Wexford County Council | Event Management Service Provider for Fleadh Cheoil na hEireann Wexford Town 2024 | Site-safety equipment. | €110,410 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2599600 |
| 2024-02-26 | Wexford County Council | Supply and install of a stage including sound and lighting for Fleadh Cheoil na hEireann, Wexford Town 2024. | Event services. | €32,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2511249 |
| 2024-01-22 | Wexford County Council | Wexford LCDC. Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024–2028 | Provision of services to the community. | €10,019,880 | €15,512,793 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2080739 |
| 2024-01-18 | Wexford County Council | Alterations to existing fire station at Gorey, Co. Wexford | Building construction work. | €629,969 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2151998 |
| 2024-01-17 | Wexford County Council | 22 Housing Units at Cúirt Dhiarmaid Uí Shúilleabháin, Creagh, Gorey - Design, Build and Site Development Works. | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses. | €7,227,334 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2312895 |
| 2024-01-16 | Wexford County Council | Newtown Road - Wexford Cycle Scheme - Scheme 1 | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €1,855,093 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1941170 |
| 2024-01-15 | Wexford County Council | Tobar Cormaic, Tagoat, Co. Wexford - Design and Build of 18 No Housing Units and Associated Site Development Works. | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses. | €4,148,700 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2242510 |
| 2023-06-17 | Wexford County Council | The provision of Lead Artists for the Art Ability Programme | €90,689 | €276,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 222341 | |
| 2023-06-10 | Wexford County Council | Request for Tender for Provision of Services for Outdoor/Indoor Event Management, Programming and Production for the Ancient Connections project 2021-2023 | €69,741 | €56,910 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 198256 | |
| 2023-02-23 | Wexford County Council | Wexford Womens Refuge | Building construction work. | €4,935,000 | €6,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 211055 |
| 2023-01-22 | Wexford County Council | Irish National Heritage Park & Vykingar Village Project - Tourism & Related Services | €793,900 | €5,850,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 158737 | |
| 2023-01-22 | Wexford County Council | Irish National Heritage Park - Traffic, Environmental, Planning & Marine Works | €281,283 | €235,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 165395 | |
| 2023-01-22 | Wexford County Council | Hook Lighthouse – Traffic, Environmental & Related Engineering Services | €302,595 | €180,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 172399 | |
| 2022-12-13 | Wexford County Council | Multi-Party Framework agreement for Housing Minor Building Works Residential (Works value €50K - €300K) for Wexford County Council | Construction work. | €10,000,000 | €10,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1875698 |
| 2022-06-18 | Wexford County Council | Rosslare Coastal Flood and Erosion Scheme | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €454,250 | €550,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 183233 |
| 2022-04-29 | Wexford County Council | Multi-party Framework for Wexford County Council-Risk Remediation Programme-Footpath Improvement Works, New Footpaths, Cycle Lane and any ancillary works | Surface work for footpaths. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1869303 |
| 2022-01-06 | Wexford County Council | Crescent Quay – Dredging Works | €196,862 | €240,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 180430 | |
| 2021-12-09 | Wexford County Council | Pilot Boat Services | Ship-piloting services. | €81,600 | €270,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 179526 |
| 2021-12-09 | Wexford County Council | A GPS Fleet Tracking System for Wexford County Council, Tipperary County Council and Kilkenny County Council | Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent). | €201,600 | €300,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 187429 |
| 2021-12-09 | Wexford County Council | Recycling: Provision of services for the collection of waste, bulking and marketing of recyclable materials from recycling centres in County Wexford. | €657,247 | €1,200,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 187333 | |
| 2021-12-09 | Wexford County Council | Framework for New Ross Tourism Project Co-ordination Services | €143,750 | €1,500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 187458 | |
| 2021-01-15 | Wexford County Council | Supply of 6 no. new 7.5 Tonne Crewcab Pickups. | €297,300 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 170493 | |
| 2020-11-21 | Wexford County Council | Installation and commissioning of a dHCI Infrastructure, Associated Equipment and Services. | €224,511 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 167321 | |
| 2020-05-30 | Wexford County Council | Supply of 1 no. new 6x2 Velocity Patcher. | €268,000 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 158968 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.