Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than the one you clicked, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

112 award(s) match these filters, worth €512,733,381 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2025-01-30Roscommon County CouncilBallaghaderreen Town Public Realm Enhancement SchemeConstruction work.€2,835,736€4,500,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2235885
2025-01-30Roscommon County CouncilSocial Houses Cnoc Na hAbhainn, Boyle, Co. RoscommonConstruction work.€2,979,000€3,500,0009 (9 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3031716
2025-01-30Roscommon County CouncilRoscommon County Council Speed Limit Signage Installation Works 2024Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work.€170,901€400,00012 (12 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4363594
2025-01-29Roscommon County CouncilDevelopment of an Integrated Urban Strategy for publicly owned / Local Authority owned properties in Roscommon TownArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€1,761,265€950,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3954249
2025-01-29Roscommon County CouncilEV Charge Hub Pilot Scheme - Aras an Chonate, RoscommonChargers.€167,777€170,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4434843
2025-01-23Roscommon County CouncilRefurbishment and Building Works at 2no. properties at St. Patrick’s Street, Castlerea, Co RoscommonConstruction work.€310,423€300,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4534817
2024-12-13Roscommon County CouncilArchitect Led Team for Project Management and Design Consultancy Service for iRos (Indoor Recreation and Outdoor Sports Park) - June 2024Project and design preparation, estimation of costs.€1,370,200€900,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3798081
2024-12-02Roscommon County CouncilFramework for Pavement and Associated Minor Works on National, Regional, and Local RoadsSurface work for roads.€3,000,000€3,000,00010 (9 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3040159
2024-11-26Roscommon County CouncilResidential Development CortoberHouses construction work.€975,686€1,000,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2869671
2024-11-26Roscommon County CouncilProvision of the Design, Procurement and Supervison Services for the Consturction of 2 no Residential units at Greenfield Road, Roscommon, Co. RoscommonArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€65,975Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite3636200
2024-11-22Roscommon County CouncilTERM MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF AIR TO WATER HEAT PUMPS AT PROPERTIES UNDER THE CONTROL OF ROSCOMMON COUNTY COUNCIL TERM: 2023 - 2024Heat pumps.€90,7002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2275660
2024-11-22Roscommon County CouncilProvision of MUGA Sports Park in Arigna Co RoscommonConstruction work.€322,148€350,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3261879
2024-11-22Roscommon County CouncilTorpan Beg Ballyforan - Conversion and Extension of 3 UnitsConstruction work.€870,443€750,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4147129
2024-11-01Roscommon County CouncilProvision of Services for a New Asset and Property Interest Management SystemInventory management software package.€56,000€51,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3735335
2024-11-01Roscommon County CouncilCastleStrange BridgeWorks for complete or part construction and civil engineering work.€483,200€350,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4187355
2024-10-18Roscommon County CouncilElphin CourthouseConstruction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€849,995€1,000,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2853893
2024-10-16Roscommon County CouncilProvision of 1no. modular unit at Dysart, Co. RoscommonConstruction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus).€83,7502 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2495475
2024-09-17Roscommon County CouncilLease hire of 7.5 Tonne Tipper Trucks and Traffic Management TrucksMotor vehicles.€5,056€500,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3304326
2024-09-17Roscommon County CouncilSupply and Installation of LED Lighting Upgrades to Aras an Chonate, Roscommon County Council HQ - June 2024Electrical installation work.€251,875€500,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3838200
2024-09-13Roscommon County CouncilAlterations and upgrade works to Ballaghaderreen Public Library, Dillon House, Main St. Ballaghaderreen, Co RoscommonLibrary furniture.€449,230€400,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2851412
2024-09-13Roscommon County CouncilEnergy Retrofit Upgrade Works on 38 Homes for Roscommon County CouncilConstruction work.€1,195,394€1,200,0008 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3401742
2024-08-22Roscommon County CouncilN63 Athleague to Ballinagard Rd Pavement WorksConstruction work.€1,295,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite2050148
2024-05-14Roscommon County CouncilServicing, Testing and Maintenance of the Roscommon County Council Vehicle FleetRepair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment.€27,534€910,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2931193
2024-05-10Roscommon County CouncilMonksland Public ParkPlayground equipment.€664,677€750,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3158085
2024-01-04Roscommon County CouncilRoscommon LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024-2028Provision of services to the community.€4,403,855€5,610,6371 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2088813
2023-11-23Roscommon County CouncilThe N5 Ballaghaderreen to Scramoge Road Project€259,823,500€165,000,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU211796
2023-10-06Roscommon County CouncilMulti-disciplinary Engineering and other Specialist Consultancy Services (Technical Consultancy Services) for N5 Active Travel Schemes€917,395€600,0005 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU240431
2023-10-02Roscommon County CouncilEnergy Retrofit Upgrade Works of 23 Homes for Roscommon County Council under the Energy Efficiency Retrofitting Programme 2023Heat pumps.€494,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2274497
2023-06-21Roscommon County CouncilSupply and Installation of a Managed Enterprise WiFi Solution for Roscommon County Council HQWireless telecommunications system.€760Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite1883796
2023-03-01Roscommon County CouncilSupply and installation of Hyper Converged Infrastructure solution at the Roscommon County Council Datacentre in Aras on Chontae, Roscommon.€399,306€400,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU214025
2023-01-07Roscommon County Council4 x 130hp (Minimum) 4WD Tractors to purchaseTractors.€340,000€400,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU223015
2022-09-10Roscommon County CouncilStrokestown, Bawn St Public Realm & Town Park€398,515€280,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU211880
2022-07-05Roscommon County CouncilConstruction of Castlerea Food Hub€2,363,9655 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational200276
2021-12-16Roscommon County CouncilMulti Operator Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design, Procurement and Supervision Services on Residential Construction/Refurbishment/Extension ProjectsArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€2,000,000€2,500,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3635936
2021-11-17Roscommon County CouncilTemporary Veterinary Inspector Services (1)Veterinary services.€45,749€250,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU191547
2021-10-08Roscommon County CouncilRoscommon TownPublic Realm Enhancement & Cycleways Projects€748,470€380,0004 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU174716
2021-07-16Roscommon County CouncilThe N5 Ballaghaderreen to Scramoge Road Project€134,631,696€120,000,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU164175
2021-01-15Roscommon County CouncilPavement Framework - Framework Agreement for Pavement and Associated minor works on Local, Regional and National RoadsConstruction work.€1,000,000€1,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2027576
2020-12-04Roscommon County CouncilExtension & refurbishment works to Local Authority dwelling at No 47 Woodstream, Castlerea, Co. RoscommonConstruction work.€49,1007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational170017
2020-08-27Roscommon County CouncilArchitect-led, integrated full design team consultancy services for a Life Science Innovation Hub & Soft Landing Space€177,000€270,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU168928
2020-02-07Roscommon County CouncilServicing, Testing and Maintenance of Roscommon County Council Vehicle Fleet€75,000€354,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU155888
2020-01-09Roscommon County CouncilDetailed Topographic Survey Contract for N5 Ballaghaderreen to Scramoge Road ProjectArchitectural, engineering and surveying services.€119,023€450,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU156836
2019-10-03Roscommon County CouncilSupply of Velocity Patching Machine€471,250€500,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU136785
2019-08-14Roscommon County CouncilProject Management and Design Consultancy Services with Specific Skill in Urban Design and Public Realm Improvement Projects for the Roscommon Town Centre Public Realm Enhancement Project€291,137€250,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU148636
2019-07-24Roscommon County CouncilTechnical Consultancy Services in respect of the Construct / Implement stage of the N5 Ballaghaderreen to Scramoge Road Project€6,180,390€4,000,0007 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU144353
2019-06-21Roscommon County CouncilThis Contract relates to the provision of Land and Property Valuation Services required in respect of land and property to be acquired for the N5 Ballaghaderreen to Scramoge Road ProjectLand sale or purchase services.€232,200€300,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU147579
2019-06-02Roscommon County CouncilN5 Ballaghaderreen to Scramoge Archaeological Consultancy Services Stages (i) to (iv)Geology services.€9,821,744€12,700,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU147121
2019-04-17Roscommon County CouncilThe N60 Oran Road Project comprises, but is not limited to, the construction of approx. 3.4km of national secondary road located approx. 9km northwest of Roscommon Town on the N60.€6,900,000€7,150,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU141898
2018-12-21Roscommon County CouncilSupply of 7.5 tonne Pickup Trucks€500,000€500,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU118167
2018-01-17Roscommon County CouncilThe N61 Coolteige (Phase 1) Road Project comprises, but is not limited to, construction of approx. 2.5km of national secondary road in the townlands of Cloonb€5,330,500€5,650,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU121811

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.