Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
245 award(s) match these filters, worth €849,397,841 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-28 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council -Request for Tender for Provision of Services for Event Management, Planning and Delivery Services for Limerick’s St Patrick’s Day Festival 2025 | Event services. | €170,586 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4410577 |
| 2025-01-22 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Hand delivery of Enforcement Documents and Investigation Services. | Planning systems. | €50,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3708188 |
| 2025-01-17 | Limerick City and County Council | Construction of 11 Residential Units in Broadford, Co. Limerick | Construction materials and associated items. | €3,081,380 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3930588 |
| 2024-12-19 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Bloodmill Road Extension Scheme. | Structures of bridges. | €1,270,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3881689 |
| 2024-12-13 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Provision of Co Ordinator Service for the Student Enterprise Programme | Business and management consultancy services. | €150,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3857362 |
| 2024-12-13 | Limerick City and County Council | Tender to appoint a consultant to provide technical consultancy services, to carry out remediation and development activities at the Longpavement Landfill in Limerick City | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €79,566 | €80,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4140222 |
| 2024-12-12 | Limerick City and County Council | Annual Waste Collection Service for Cappamore -Kilmallock Area 2024 | Refuse skips. | €94,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3474165 |
| 2024-12-10 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Supply of 1 No. Mobile Library Vehicle | Motor vehicles. | €308,902 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4055451 |
| 2024-12-06 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council CCTV Maintenance Works | Closed-circuit television cameras. | €778,396 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3789714 |
| 2024-12-04 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City Fire Station Remedial Works | Emergency-services building construction work. | €1,450,580 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2984082 |
| 2024-11-27 | Limerick City and County Council | Energy Consultant for Energy Audit for Limerick City and County Council | Energy and related services. | €100,000 | €80,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3953015 |
| 2024-11-14 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council R513 Caherconlish Main Street Ground Investigation Works | Site preparation work. | €44,705 | €70,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3672530 |
| 2024-11-06 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick Flood Relief Schemes - Ecology Surveys | Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances. | €228,296 | €800,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3167550 |
| 2024-11-06 | Limerick City and County Council | Tender for the Removal of Leachate from Gortadroma Landfill Site. | Vehicles for refuse and sewage. | €221,000 | €200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4130406 |
| 2024-11-06 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Provision of Direct Support in the Delivery of the Limerick Greenway Hubs Project under the Rural Resource Development Fund (RRDF). | Business analysis consultancy services. | €65,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4301325 |
| 2024-10-24 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Single Party Framework Agreement for Provision of Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services to develop and implement a Transport Plan for Adare | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €199,832 | €220,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2824458 |
| 2024-10-24 | Limerick City and County Council | Third-party Processor Issuance of BillPay Data Card and PIN Letter(s) | Printed matter and related products. | €150,000 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3385803 |
| 2024-10-24 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Consultancy Services Preparation of a County Outdoor Recreation Plan | Architectural and related services. | €23,200 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4135919 |
| 2024-10-23 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Consultancy Services Town Centre First Heritage Revival Scheme (THRIVE) Newcastle West: Integrated Urban Strategy and Project Pipeline | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €48,600 | €45,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3905986 |
| 2024-10-22 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Ground Investigation Contract Limerick City and Environs Flood Relief Scheme Lot 1 (Packages A, D and G) and Lot 2 (Packages B, E and F) | Ground investigation work. | €898,934 | €1,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3600897 |
| 2024-10-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Lough Gur Wastewater Storage Holding Tank and Associated Works | Sludge-storage tanks. | €74,822 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3331252 |
| 2024-10-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Èxport and Internationalisation Consultant | Business and management consultancy and related services. | €150,000 | €150,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3693371 |
| 2024-10-17 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Upgrade of 2no. Footbridges at Clare Glens, Limerick. | Bridge. | €83,912 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3246276 |
| 2024-10-07 | Limerick City and County Council | Demolition of Existing Welfare units, Supply and installation of 11 new Traveller Welfare Units along with Construction Works | Building construction work. | €1,019,815 | €1,500,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3571057 |
| 2024-10-03 | Limerick City and County Council | Foynes to Limerick Road (including Adare Bypass) Independent PSCS Services | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €307,004 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3512442 |
| 2024-10-01 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - King's Island Flood Relief Scheme. | Drainage equipment. | €31,973,716 | €32,000,000 | 5 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3100335 |
| 2024-10-01 | Limerick City and County Council | Request for Quotation for international literature review, Risk Assessment and End of waste application for the after-use of crushed aggregates that may or may not contain deleterious materials | Research services. | €32,316 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4080348 |
| 2024-09-26 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City County Council Multi-Party Consultancy Framework for Design Team Consultancy Services for projects under €5 million | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €16,000,000 | €16,000,000 | 41 (38 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3020465 |
| 2024-09-25 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council – Major refurbishment of 3 no. houses in Regeneration areas in Southill, Limerick. | Construction work. | €633,852 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3463854 |
| 2024-09-25 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council – Major refurbishment of 5 no. houses in Regeneration area in St. Mary’s Park, Limerick. | Construction work. | €1,154,534 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3778699 |
| 2024-08-29 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Construction of Playspace at Southill, Limerick | Playground equipment. | €226,262 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3153726 |
| 2024-08-29 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Restoration of Turner Vinery, South Hill House, Roxboro, Limerick | Stone for construction. | €657,885 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3673462 |
| 2024-08-28 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Engineering Consultancy Services for the Southside Connectivity project in Roxboro, Limerick | Engineering services. | €199,350 | €225,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3101536 |
| 2024-08-26 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Tender for Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services for Corbally Road Safe Routes to School Scheme Phases 5-7 | Engineering services. | €285,000 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3031833 |
| 2024-08-20 | Limerick City and County Council | Request for tender for the provision of SugarCRM Enterprise Edition licenses, support, security and future development of SugarCRM Enterprise Edition solution for the Housing Assistance Payments | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3164291 |
| 2024-08-08 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Consultancy Services for the Inspection, Design, Procurement, Construction and Handover Phases of the 'Barnagh Tunnel Masonry Rehabilitation Works' Project | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €55,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3879647 |
| 2024-07-26 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Provision of Property Management Services | Residential property services. | €48,240 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3356240 |
| 2024-07-25 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council R510 Quinn's Cross to Raheen Roundabout Active Travel Scheme | Road construction works. | €3,147,854 | €2,900,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2330285 |
| 2024-07-11 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of a Household Hazardous Waste Collection Service at 3 Locations (Donegal, Kerry and Wicklow) as part of the 2024 Household Hazardous Waste Collection Pilot Project | Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services. | €74,189 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3676008 |
| 2024-07-10 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Consultancy Services, Lees Cross Junction Improvement. | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €100,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2999759 |
| 2024-07-09 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Conversion to a single dwelling - 1. No. 12 Lismakeera, Askeaton, Co. Limerick (Eircode V94HF8C) 2. No. 13 Lismakeera, Askeaton, Co. Limerick (Eircode V94 VF7A) | Construction work. | €175,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2689091 |
| 2024-07-09 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Hedge and Grass Cutting, National and Environs 2024 to 2026 | Landscaping work for roads and motorways. | €450,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2640261 |
| 2024-07-09 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Macadam Overlay Schemes 2024 Lot 1, 2 A B, 3 and 4 | Construction work. | €7,226,703 | €7,500,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3160128 |
| 2024-07-03 | Limerick City and County Council | Blue Green Ring Masterplan - Limerick Region | Urban planning and landscape architectural services. | €127,750 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2021167 |
| 2024-06-17 | Limerick City and County Council | PRJ24-02 - Managed Print Service | Printing and related services. | €747,225 | €650,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3293372 |
| 2024-06-05 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City And County Council Supply of New Self Propelled Four Wheel Drive Chip Spreader | Road-maintenance vehicles. | €312,200 | €450,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3376313 |
| 2024-05-30 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Supply of THREE Mid-Sized Road Sweepers | Suction-sweeper vehicles. | €556,500 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3147892 |
| 2024-05-29 | Limerick City and County Council | Repair and Maintenance and/or Replacement of Window and Doors for Limerick City and County Council. | Windows, doors and related items. | €1,250,000 | €1,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2779588 |
| 2024-05-28 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Waste Management for Park Road and Carr Street Depot | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3035477 |
| 2024-05-24 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City County Council Multi-Party Consultancy Framework for Design Team Consultancy Services | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €16,000,000 | — | 41 (37 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2154955 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.