Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
204 award(s) match these filters, worth €249,897,382 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-21 | Donegal County Council | Testing defective blockwork and reporting on results - Donegal County Council | Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services. | €371,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4809144 |
| 2025-02-10 | Donegal County Council | Arranmore Island Playground Fence Renewal | Wire-mesh fencing. | €19,345 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2902144 |
| 2025-02-10 | Donegal County Council | Procurement of Architect Led Design Team Services for the Development of the Downings Platforms for Growth Project for Donegal County Council | Architectural and related services. | €138,490 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3817957 |
| 2025-02-10 | Donegal County Council | Railway Road Playground Refurbishment Stranorlar, Co. Donegal for Donegal County Council | Playground equipment. | €263,000 | €200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3877038 |
| 2025-01-31 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council Road Improvement Works - N56 Letterilly to Kilraine Phase 2 | Drainage works. | €4,359,631 | €6,900,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2966400 |
| 2025-01-31 | Donegal County Council | N56 Dungloe to Glenties Active Travel Asset Renewal Minor Works Contract 2024 T2 | Site-clearance work. | €277,252 | €400,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4425939 |
| 2025-01-16 | Donegal County Council | N56 Doonwell to Drumbrick Road Scheme - Legal Services | Legal services. | €136,810 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2908383 |
| 2025-01-16 | Donegal County Council | N56 Doonwell to Drumbrick Road Scheme - Real Estate Consultancy Services | Real estate services. | €74,650 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2643781 |
| 2025-01-16 | Donegal County Council | MULTI-DISCIPLINARY TECHNICAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES N56 FALCARRAGH TO GORTAHORK ROAD SCHEME PHASES 2 - OPTION SELECTION | Engineering services. | €298,508 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2532018 |
| 2024-12-18 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council - The Eat Out Outdoor Dining Infrastructure Project, at An Grianan Theatre, Port Road, Letterkenny, Co.Donegal | Paving materials. | €137,570 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2317299 |
| 2024-12-18 | Donegal County Council | Procurement of Architect Led Design Team Services for the Development of the Bundoran Platforms for Growth Project for Donegal County Council | Architectural and related services. | €154,100 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2481750 |
| 2024-12-18 | Donegal County Council | Installation of a Privacy Fence in the Raphoe Playground St. Eunans Terrace Raphoe | Made-up fencing panels. | €6,780 | €30,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2904897 |
| 2024-12-17 | Donegal County Council | TEN T Priority Route Improvement Project Donegal Legal Services for Donegal County Council | Legal services. | €1,111,200 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4050525 |
| 2024-12-05 | Donegal County Council | Expression of Interest / Prequalification process for 3 no. Design and Build social housing projects for Donegal County Council. | Construction work. | €10,566,700 | €10,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3314038 |
| 2024-11-19 | Donegal County Council | N15 Laghey to Drumnacroil Surface Course Replacement and Associated Minor Works Contract 2024 | Surface work for roads. | €1,970,378 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3025697 |
| 2024-11-08 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council tender for demolition of existing pump station and package plant and construction of new Irish Water spec pump station at Dromore Park Killygordon | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €192,851 | €250,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4119953 |
| 2024-10-18 | Donegal County Council | Donegal CoCo is seeking services to procure an Architect Led Full Integrated Design Team, PSDP and Masterplanning Consultancy Services for the preparation of a Town Centre First Plan for Glenties. | Architectural and related services. | €28,350 | €30,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3993623 |
| 2024-10-16 | Donegal County Council | Killybegs Playground Refurbishment, Killybegs, Co Donegal for Donegal County Council | Playground equipment. | €204,199 | €150,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2904319 |
| 2024-10-16 | Donegal County Council | Bundoran Town Enhancement Project - 3 Laneways and Wayfinding Signage, Bundoran, Co Donegal for Donegal County Council | Street signs. | €567,597 | €300,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3378390 |
| 2024-10-15 | Donegal County Council | Castlefinn Playground Refurbishment, Castlefinn, Co Donegal for Donegal County Council | Playground equipment. | €201,459 | €150,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3267677 |
| 2024-10-14 | Donegal County Council | Provision of Design Team Services for the Design and Development of Five Single Rural dwelling houses, at Various Locations throughout Co Donegal | Architectural design services. | €129,846 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3786860 |
| 2024-10-08 | Donegal County Council | Procurement of Architect-Led Design Team Services for the provision of Social Housing Delivery at Ballymacool, Letterkenny | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €2,145,954 | €3,200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2953496 |
| 2024-09-24 | Donegal County Council | Provision of Consultant Engineering Services to assess dwellings affected by Defective Concrete Blocks in the Inishowen and Stranorlar Municipal Districts, County Donegal | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €120,000 | €220,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3379653 |
| 2024-09-16 | Donegal County Council | Testing and reporting on results of concrete blocks/cores in accordance with I.S. 465+A1: 2020 | Core preparation and analysis services. | €352,200 | €400,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2721015 |
| 2024-09-13 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council is seeking full Valuation Services in respect of land and property acquisitions, in Letterkenny Town Centre, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal. | Real estate services. | €69,750 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3937299 |
| 2024-09-09 | Donegal County Council | Procurement of Landscape Architect Led Design Team for the design and development of the Castle Gardens of Drumboe Woods, Stranorlar for Donegal County Council | Architectural and related services. | €65,000 | €50,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2786210 |
| 2024-09-09 | Donegal County Council | Maintenance Repairs to Donegal County Council Playgrounds 2024 | Playground equipment. | €103,796 | €60,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2900735 |
| 2024-09-09 | Donegal County Council | Donegal Town Playground Refurbishment, Donegal Town, Co Donegal | Playground equipment. | €211,508 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3001869 |
| 2024-09-09 | Donegal County Council | Buncrana Festival Park Playground Extension, Buncrana, Co Donegal for Donegal County Council | Playground equipment. | €51,255 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3126083 |
| 2024-09-06 | Donegal County Council | Provision of Design Team Services for development of Rural dwellings, semi detached units and duplex apartments through the Inishowen and Stranorlar MD's Co Donegal | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €75,450 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2807114 |
| 2024-08-27 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council request a tender for a Mechanical and Electrical Services Contractor for the Upgrade and refurbishment of Six Group Water Scheme Pumping Stations in Donegal | Pumping station construction work. | €244,028 | €270,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2956420 |
| 2024-08-27 | Donegal County Council | Burtonport Quay Wall Project | Quay construction work. | €1,947,090 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3395719 |
| 2024-08-26 | Donegal County Council | Specialist Bridge Maintenance Works (Contract 2.0) on Non National roads 2024, at various locations in Co. Donegal | Road bridge construction work. | €136,749 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3311283 |
| 2024-08-23 | Donegal County Council | Specialist Bridge Maintenance Works (Contract 3.0) on Non National roads 2024, at various locations in Co. Donegal | Road bridge construction work. | €148,145 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3387886 |
| 2024-08-22 | Donegal County Council | Donegal Co. Co. Arbatt Bridge Deck Replacement and Associated Repair Works at Arbatt, Cloghan, Co. Donegal | Road bridge construction work. | €193,858 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2189817 |
| 2024-08-22 | Donegal County Council | Vacant house works Claredon Drive Donegal Town | Construction work. | €298,365 | €200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3023022 |
| 2024-08-22 | Donegal County Council | Request for Tenders for design, development and delivery of a marketing campaign in support of Economic Development in County Donegal. | Trade-advertising material, commercial catalogues and manuals. | €50,000 | €50,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3169738 |
| 2024-08-21 | Donegal County Council | DL-22-0002 - Donegal Town One Way System Public Works Contract 2023 | Road markings. | €979,997 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1860444 |
| 2024-08-21 | Donegal County Council | DL-21-0023 St. Johnston Active Travel Project Minor Works Contract 2023 | Road markings. | €339,677 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1923500 |
| 2024-08-21 | Donegal County Council | DL-21-0023 Ramelton Active Travel Project Minor Works Contract 2023 | Road markings. | €382,868 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1923134 |
| 2024-08-21 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council tender for demolition of existing pump stations and pretreatment plant and construction of new Irish Water specification pump station, rising main and gravity sewers | Pipelines. | €317,518 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2179411 |
| 2024-08-21 | Donegal County Council | The Provision of Quantity Surveying Consultancy Service required for 3no. separate Housing Schemes in one lot (Lifford Common, Stranorlar and St. Johnston) | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €139,737 | €110,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3071758 |
| 2024-08-21 | Donegal County Council | The Provision of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Consultancy Service required for 2no. separate Housing Schemes in one lot (Tamney and Creeslough) | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €31,070 | €19,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3101494 |
| 2024-08-21 | Donegal County Council | The Provision of Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy Service required for 2no. separate Housing Schemes in one lot (Tamney and Creeslough) | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €45,105 | €20,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3100703 |
| 2024-08-20 | Donegal County Council | The Provision of Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy Service required for 3no. separate Housing Schemes in one lot (Lifford Common, Stranorlar and St. Johnston) | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €230,500 | €15,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3066161 |
| 2024-08-16 | Donegal County Council | Supply and delivery of 8000L Water Tanker for Fire Service | Firefighting vehicles. | €228,583 | €165,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2695403 |
| 2024-07-04 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council - Coylin Court/Radharc an Cluain, Ramelton SRP | Construction work. | €23,415 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2838295 |
| 2024-07-04 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council - Millbrook Heights housing estate surfacing works | Engineering works and construction works. | €110,273 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2723815 |
| 2024-06-05 | Donegal County Council | Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution and Associated Equipment and Services for Donegal County Council | Software package and information systems. | €529,265 | €650,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2936940 |
| 2024-05-10 | Donegal County Council | Donegal LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024 – 2028 | Provision of services to the community. | €17,873,774 | €17,873,774 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2079115 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.