Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
139 award(s) match these filters, worth €354,292,665 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-21 | Clare County Council | Interpretive Fit-Out of Old Rectory Building - Inis Cealtra | Building installation work. | €272,977 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4112692 |
| 2025-02-12 | Clare County Council | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Property, Valuation and Associated services to Clare County Council | Real estate services with own property. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4531482 |
| 2025-02-10 | Clare County Council | Provision of AV content for The Rectory, Mountshannon. | Project-design services other than for construction work. | €102,030 | €120,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4366396 |
| 2025-01-29 | Clare County Council | Ennis National School - Safe Routes to School Scheme | Surface work for roads. | €129,885 | €175,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4496638 |
| 2025-01-13 | Clare County Council | 21-007 - Grass maintenance 2024 and 2025 - Ennis Municipal District - County Clare | Grassing services. | €200,000 | €180,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2525632 |
| 2025-01-10 | Clare County Council | 23-031 Weed Control 2024 and 2025 - Ennis Area | Weed-killing services. | €70,000 | €40,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2506701 |
| 2024-12-19 | Clare County Council | Tender for the delivery of training, workshops and business clinics for micro-enterprises in Co. Clare for 2025 to 2027 | Training services. | €99,335 | €420,000 | 35 (33 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4161408 |
| 2024-12-11 | Clare County Council | Supply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Clare County Council | Biodiesel (B100). | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4146439 |
| 2024-12-11 | Clare County Council | The provision of a Class B Fire Appliance with an Aerial Fire-fighting Capability | Firefighting vehicles. | €792,000 | €1,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4159969 |
| 2024-12-09 | Clare County Council | Scarriff Rural Regeneration Project Building and Car Park | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €2,872,400 | €3,700,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3682457 |
| 2024-12-03 | Clare County Council | Request for Tender for the Provision of Retail Services | Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services. | €8,700,000 | €8,000,000 | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2936081 |
| 2024-11-28 | Clare County Council | Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Cash in Transit services | Security services. | €160,000 | €160,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4383638 |
| 2024-11-14 | Clare County Council | Ballycuggaran Failte Ireland Platforms for Growth Facility | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €1,028,693 | €1,100,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2920647 |
| 2024-10-29 | Clare County Council | Provision of Consultancy Services for the Scope and Purpose, Concept Design and Option Development and Preliminary Design for Ardnacrusha to Athlunkard Bridge under Active Travel Measures | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €160,757 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4157500 |
| 2024-10-25 | Clare County Council | N68 Fencing Retrofit Contract 2024 | Fencing components. | €62,986 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4258848 |
| 2024-10-08 | Clare County Council | Office Furniture for Remote Working 2023 | Office furniture. | €60,000 | €60,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2276786 |
| 2024-08-21 | Clare County Council | Multi-supplier Framework for the Provision of Internal and External Painting Services | Road-surface painting work. | €220,000 | €221,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3276577 |
| 2024-06-27 | Clare County Council | Request for Tenders for Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Photography and Videography services to Clare County Council | Video recording or reproducing apparatus. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 18 (17 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2592863 |
| 2024-05-30 | Clare County Council | Single Supplier Framework Agreement for a Creative Advertising Agency | Advertising and marketing services. | €180,000 | €180,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3017444 |
| 2024-05-14 | Clare County Council | Construction of 2 Bay Shed and General Upgrade Works at Kilrush Fire Station | Building construction work. | €351,507 | €300,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3589148 |
| 2024-05-03 | Clare County Council | Cliffs of Moher - Provision of Bus Shelter | Bus-stop shelter construction work. | €34,259 | €40,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3506308 |
| 2024-05-02 | Clare County Council | Single Supplier Framework 3500KG HVO/Diesel Mini Sweeper with optional weeding and cleaning attachments | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation. | €150,000 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2321783 |
| 2024-04-30 | Clare County Council | Provision and operation of a cashless parking payment service for public parking in County Clare | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €30,000 | €60,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2202922 |
| 2024-04-09 | Clare County Council | Rechassis and Upgrade Works to an Emergency Tender Fire Appliance | Firefighting vehicles. | €284,500 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1967015 |
| 2024-04-03 | Clare County Council | Footpath Refurbishment Contract 2024 - Shannon Municipal District | Footpath construction work. | €104,812 | €212,000 | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2977585 |
| 2024-02-20 | Clare County Council | 23-032 - Festive Lighting 2024 - 2025 - Ennis Town | Christmas tree lights. | €90,000 | €180,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2507491 |
| 2024-01-09 | Clare County Council | Clare County Council wish to procure the services of a suitably qualified Consultant team to prepare a management plan for the operation and maintenance of the Cliffs of Moher Coastal Walk | Designs. | €86,252 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2324252 |
| 2023-12-14 | Clare County Council | Mars Cinema Feasibility Study | Research consultancy services. | €36,900 | €30,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2533861 |
| 2023-11-29 | Clare County Council | Active Travel Project: Safe Routes To School at Clonmoney National School | Footpath construction work. | €129,889 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2276421 |
| 2023-11-23 | Clare County Council | Tender for the Renovation Works at 111 Dun Na hInse, Ennis, Co. Clare | Building construction work. | €260,769 | €250,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2187820 |
| 2023-11-23 | Clare County Council | Provision of Services for Lift Maintenance and Repair Services | Lift-maintenance services. | €18,000 | €65,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2281547 |
| 2023-11-16 | Clare County Council | The Provision of a Catering Franchise at The Woodland Bistro, Vandeleur Walled Garden, Kilrush, Co Clare. | €700,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 231270 | |
| 2023-11-15 | Clare County Council | Vandeleur Cafe Fit Out and Building Works | Construction work. | €899,804 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2091019 |
| 2023-11-14 | Clare County Council | Ballycloghessy Bridge Replacement | Bridge construction work. | €192,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2133892 |
| 2023-11-13 | Clare County Council | Clare Co Co Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024 to 2028 | Provision of services to the community. | €8,630,221 | €8,630,221 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2090558 |
| 2023-10-25 | Clare County Council | Cliffs of Moher - Provision of Bus Shelter | Bus-stop shelter construction work. | €40,000 | €40,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3092449 |
| 2023-10-17 | Clare County Council | West Clare MD Bridge Remediation Works | Bridge construction work. | €50,558 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2074853 |
| 2023-09-27 | Clare County Council | Request for Provider of Design, Production, and Install of Tiered Cinema Viewing Platform (including removal of existing setup) | Exhibition equipment. | €97,297 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2132721 |
| 2023-08-18 | Clare County Council | Erinagh More, Rathmeehan and Mahonburgh Bridges Remediation Works | Bridge construction work. | €54,450 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1965300 |
| 2023-07-05 | Clare County Council | Killaloe MD Bridge Remediation Works | Bridge construction work. | €72,035 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1855212 |
| 2023-05-15 | Clare County Council | Social Housing Improvement Scheme 2023 House No. 54 Turnpike, Ennis Co Clare | Construction work for houses. | €43,075 | €43,075 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2024249 |
| 2023-03-31 | Clare County Council | Business Process Improvement platform and Customer Relationship Management platform | €450,000 | €450,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 222768 | |
| 2023-01-11 | Clare County Council | Delivery of a Juvenille Swim Programme at Ennis Active Leisure Complex | €272,000 | €268,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 226687 | |
| 2022-11-09 | Clare County Council | Killaloe Bypass, Shannon Bridge Crossing & R494 Improvement Scheme | €43,775,334 | €50,000,000 | 9 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 172019 | |
| 2022-09-08 | Clare County Council | Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services for the Remediation of Asbestos Containing materials in West Clare, Ireland | €164,189 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 201969 | |
| 2022-08-26 | Clare County Council | West Clare Railway Greenway Section 2 | €768,378 | €530,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 199194 | |
| 2022-05-26 | Clare County Council | Clare County Library | €8,798,248 | €10,000,000 | 15 (14 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 185587 | |
| 2022-05-15 | Clare County Council | Integrated Technical Due Diligence Assessment Consultancy Services Team | €377,950 | €380,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 207264 | |
| 2021-12-16 | Clare County Council | Removal of baled end of life tyres (ELT’s) to a recognised facility for recycling/recovery, or other appropriate disposal method from a site in Lissycasey,Co.Clare | €620,888 | €420,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 198257 | |
| 2021-09-30 | Clare County Council | Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution, Associated Equipment and Services | €350,000 | €400,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 183398 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.