Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
253 award(s) match these filters, worth €344,920,439 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-11 | Cork City Council | Roads Resurfacing Contract 2025 | Road markings. | €6,450,000 | €6,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4682170 |
| 2025-04-03 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council - Cork Public Museum Conservation Works | Museum construction work. | €552,311 | €400,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4380314 |
| 2025-02-19 | Cork City Council | Provision of Learning Needs Analysis for Cork City Council | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €49,914 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4803863 |
| 2025-02-19 | Cork City Council | Cyber Security Workshops | Computer-related services. | €8,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4012424 |
| 2024-12-13 | Cork City Council | Estate Roads Resurfacing Contract, 2023 | Construction work for highways, roads. | €995,086 | €1,150,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1828673 |
| 2024-12-12 | Cork City Council | Road Safety Improvement Schemes | Road construction works. | €360,837 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1842212 |
| 2024-12-12 | Cork City Council | Lotamore Estate Ground Maintenance | Landscaping work. | €4,150 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3122379 |
| 2024-12-12 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking quotes for a Tree Survey at Ballincollig Regional Park | Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services. | €10,795 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2965214 |
| 2024-12-11 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking the Supply and Delivery of Bedding Plants for Winter 2024 | Plants used in specific fields. | €25,362 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3270918 |
| 2024-12-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council are tendering for Supply of Bedding Plants Summer 2024 | Seeds of plants used in specific fields. | €56,418 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2440022 |
| 2024-12-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks the Supply of Fairways Mower | Mowers. | €70,000 | €70,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3270999 |
| 2024-12-10 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for Douglas Park and Walkway Ground Maintenance | Landscaping work. | €8,932 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3073337 |
| 2024-12-04 | Cork City Council | Removal, Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment at Railway Park, Grattan Hill, Cork. | Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories. | €30,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4496889 |
| 2024-12-03 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks Provision of additional services in Family Bay 1 and Family Bay 7 at St Anthonys Park Halting Site | Construction work. | €36,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4676137 |
| 2024-11-28 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks to establish a framework for the Public Lighting Column Upgrade Project | Lighting systems. | €14,000,000 | €14,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3301919 |
| 2024-11-28 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for Cork on a Fork Festival 2025 - Project Management, Programme Development, Stakeholder Engagement, PR and Marketing | Festival organisation services. | €49,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4500900 |
| 2024-11-26 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks the Lease, Maintenance and Cleaning of Two [2] Public Automatic Toilets at Fitzgerald's Park | Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3918402 |
| 2024-11-15 | Cork City Council | Supply of Bedding Plants Summer 2025 | Horticultural and nursery products. | €60,049 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4222449 |
| 2024-11-15 | Cork City Council | ST JAMES /CHETWYND CEMETERY CAR PARK SURFACING | Tarmac. | €77,928 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4183470 |
| 2024-11-15 | Cork City Council | Tinkers Cross Path Works | Macadam, tarmac and tar sands. | €133,840 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4116341 |
| 2024-10-18 | Cork City Council | St Catherine's Cemetery Extension, Kilcully: Section 276 only | Construction work. | €122,154 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3953086 |
| 2024-10-15 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for Hedge and Grass Cutting at Hazelwood Grove, Ballycureen, Kinsale Road, Cork | Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services. | €16,800 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4019644 |
| 2024-09-24 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks Supply and Delivery of Christmas Trees | Trees. | €75,860 | €90,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3311349 |
| 2024-08-26 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks Provision of Services for CMPGR - GPR Survey | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €33,740 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3110758 |
| 2024-08-07 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks to Appoint a Construction Contractor for Rehabilitation Works on Glyntown Bridge, Rathcooney Bridge and Glanmire Bridge | Construction work. | €265,482 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3255874 |
| 2024-08-01 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks the provision of a Leadership Development Programme for Grade 8 and analogous Staff | Education and training services. | €49,640 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3830484 |
| 2024-07-25 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council will appoint a Liability Adjuster to assist/advise their claims administration section specifically in the handling of liability claims. | Liability insurance services. | €104,000 | — | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2012341 |
| 2024-07-25 | Cork City Council | HM0129 Central Heating Repairs and servicing Contract 2023 - 2027. | Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work. | €2,000,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2400775 |
| 2024-07-25 | Cork City Council | Public Relations Services for Cork City Marathon | Public relations services. | €14,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2886557 |
| 2024-07-25 | Cork City Council | Conservation Works to Fireman's Rest, Cork City | Construction work. | €214,550 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1894100 |
| 2024-07-22 | Cork City Council | Integrated Urban Strategy for Shandon Area | Urban planning services. | €79,716 | €80,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3483180 |
| 2024-07-12 | Cork City Council | Refit for a work vehicle for Cork City Fire Service | Repair and maintenance services. | €36,970 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3132990 |
| 2024-07-11 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks Supply and Installation of Multi Use Games Area - Grange | Safety fencing. | €130,711 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3213255 |
| 2024-06-27 | Cork City Council | Provision for the survey and mapping of habitats within the Cork City Council administrative area and for the delivery of the recorded information in a GIS Dataset | Mapping software package. | €80,325 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2510680 |
| 2024-04-19 | Cork City Council | Cork City Metropolitan ITS Maintenance and Related Service | Traffic lights. | €2,117,522 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2484072 |
| 2024-04-11 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking a supplier for the Roads Resurfacing Contract 2024 | Road markings. | €5,100,000 | €6,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2798964 |
| 2024-04-03 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for Connection of Sewerage, Water and Gas Services to five Mobile Homes | Sewage services. | €22,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2554177 |
| 2024-03-26 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council tender for Blackrock Carpark Surface Works | Tarmac. | €62,217 | €70,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2773798 |
| 2024-01-18 | Cork City Council | General Tree Works | Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services. | €51,300 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2434687 |
| 2024-01-17 | Cork City Council | Quotation for Cork City Council to supply Ballincollig Welfare Units | Prefabricated buildings. | €43,437 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2440251 |
| 2024-01-16 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for Cork on a Fork Festival 2024 - Project Management, Programme Development, Stakeholder Engagement, PR and Marketing | Event services. | €33,925 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2671365 |
| 2024-01-12 | Cork City Council | Public Lighting Design for Rapid Deployment Pedestrian Scheme Northwest 2023/24 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €39,360 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2563951 |
| 2023-12-12 | Cork City Council | Digital Forms Submission Platform | Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package. | €26,250 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1860852 |
| 2023-12-12 | Cork City Council | Topographical Survey for Rapid Deployment Pedestrian Scheme Northwest 2023/2024 | Building surveying services. | €14,145 | — | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2545924 |
| 2023-12-11 | Cork City Council | Supply of 4 Nr. Public Seats for Pedestrian Scheme | Road furniture. | €4,746 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2545890 |
| 2023-12-11 | Cork City Council | Supply of Public Lighting Columns to Cork City Council | Lighting equipment and electric lamps. | €32,718 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2545818 |
| 2023-12-11 | Cork City Council | Supply of 100 Bollards and Retention Sockets for Pedestrian Scheme to Cork City Council | Road furniture. | €41,918 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2545737 |
| 2023-12-11 | Cork City Council | Knockpogue Avenue and Knockfree Avenue Active Travel Improvement Works | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €242,698 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1979158 |
| 2023-12-08 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council wishes to appoint a Multi-Disciplinary Design Team Services relating to the design and delivery of the Sarsfield Road to Clashduv Road Active Travel Area Project | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €732,576 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2178628 |
| 2023-12-07 | Cork City Council | Multi-party Framework Agreement for - Multidisciplinary Masterplanning, Urban Design and Landscape Architecture Services | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 16 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 208112 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.