Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
210 award(s) match these filters, worth €703,598,884 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-25 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3721 – SPFA for Supply of Motor Vehicle Parts to South Dublin County Council | Parts of trailers, semi-trailers and other vehicles. | €700,000 | €700,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4634035 |
| 2025-04-24 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3731 - Request for tender for provision of fibre duct network management services for South Dublin County Council | Communications equipment. | €344,160 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4944100 |
| 2025-04-10 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3671 - Arboriculture Surveys, Reports and Assessments | Trees. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4111565 |
| 2025-04-08 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3592 - Single-Party Framework for the provision of Brand Strategy Services | Advertising and marketing services. | €180,000 | €180,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3302663 |
| 2025-04-07 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3681 - Establishment of a Multi-Party framework agreement for Conservation Consultancy Services including Conservation Engineer and PSDP | Supervision of building work. | €220,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4334898 |
| 2025-04-04 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3559 - Single Party Framework Agreement for a Workplace Strategy Consultancy Services | Architectural and related services. | €150,000 | €150,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3231619 |
| 2025-03-31 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3673 – Single party framework agreement for the Provision of Property Advisory and Valuation Services for South Dublin County Council | Real estate services. | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4201618 |
| 2025-02-19 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3653 - Multi Party Framework Agreement for Pitch Maintenance (lot 1) and open space pitch construction (lot 2) and associated works. The initial contract is for 12 months with an option to proceed | Landscaping work. | €35,000,000 | €35,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4096592 |
| 2025-02-18 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3578 - SPFA for the Supply of an Online Fleet Management System and Global Positioning System trackers for LA Fleet -SDCC will be the lead buyer on behalf of SDCC, DCC, FCC and DLR County Councils | Telematics system. | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3640908 |
| 2025-02-13 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3614 - Contract Archaeological Services, Stages (i) – (iv) for the River Poddle Flood Alleviation Scheme Dublin | Archaeological services. | €880,531 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3518250 |
| 2025-02-12 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3654 - Technical Consultant for the Design of Public Street Lighting | Commissioning of public lighting installations. | €75 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4150597 |
| 2025-02-06 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3694 - Employers Representative and Project Management Services for Proposed Design and Build Housing Development - 27 housing units at Deansrath Green and Melrose Green Clondalkin, Dublin 22 | Construction project management services. | €62,575 | €70,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4341344 |
| 2025-02-04 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3501 - Environmental Monitoring of Noise, Dust, Gas Emissions, Surface VOC Emissions, Odour Monitoring and Slope Stability Analysis at Arthurstown Landfill, Kill, Co. Kildare | Contamination-monitoring devices. | €63,675 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2482143 |
| 2025-01-30 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3585 - Request for Tender for Supply of Sodium Hydroxide Solution to Arthurstown Landfill | Chemical products. | €75,000 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3272566 |
| 2025-01-29 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3444 - MPFA of Main Contractors for Construction Upgrade/Refurbishment Type Works at Grange Castle, Grange Castle South and Grange Castle West Business Parks and Associated Lands and Properties | Engineering works and construction works. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5034940 |
| 2025-01-27 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3617 - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF MAINTENANCE, RETROFIT, NEW WORKS AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES FOR TRAFFIC CONTROL EQUIPMENTS | Installation of traffic monitoring equipment. | €1,591,516 | €6,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3504825 |
| 2025-01-27 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3624 - Grand Canal Greenway - Hazelhatch to 12th Lock | Road markings. | €2,239,747 | €3,500,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3554800 |
| 2025-01-22 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3686 - Proposed Age Friendly Social Housing Development consisting of 5 residential units at 62 Sarsfield Park, Lucan, Co. Dublin | Construction work. | €1,824,502 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4218276 |
| 2024-12-17 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3683 - Employer Representative led Client-side Multi-disciplinary Technical Advisory Team for Stage iii-V for the Design and Build contract delivery of 284 units on lands within Clonburris SDZ | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €706,963 | €300,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4211684 |
| 2024-11-28 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3627 – The provision of Stock Condition Surveys (SCS) programme for South Dublin County Council | Residential property services. | €357,412 | €1,500,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3680370 |
| 2024-11-18 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3489 - St. Cuthberts Park Upgrade | Park and playground equipment. | €1,903,254 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2509189 |
| 2024-11-15 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3591 - Establishing a Multi-Party Framework agreement for the Supply, Delivery, installation, Commissioning and Handover of Mobile Homes for Traveller Accommodation in the South Dublin County Coun | Mobile homes. | €2,500,000 | €2,500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3385733 |
| 2024-11-13 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3475 - Multiparty Framework Agreement for Cleansing of Council owned lands and laneways within the administrative area of South Dublin County Council | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €200,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2377500 |
| 2024-11-06 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3561 - Supply of Construction and Maintenance Materials | Building materials. | €246,157 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3124310 |
| 2024-10-24 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3631 - Establishment of a Multi-Party framework agreement for Flood Risk Consultancy Services with the initial contract for 7 projects in South Dublin County Council | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €215,000 | €215,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3630183 |
| 2024-10-23 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3566 – The supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of a Brine Saturation facility to South Dublin County Council | Salt in brine. | €207,562 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3122796 |
| 2024-10-11 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3432 - Single Operator Framework for; Response Maintenance to occupied dwellings and Associated Minor Works for South Dublin County Council (5 Lots) | Construction work. | €8,750,000 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1994381 |
| 2024-10-11 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3488 - Structural and Civil Engineering, Assigned Certifier and Technical Advisory Services (Partial stages I -V) for SDCC Contractor Designed Housing Projects (Design and Build) - 4 Lots | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €284,565 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2389265 |
| 2024-10-11 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3564–Mechanical and Electrical Engineering and Technical Advisory Services (Partial Stages i-v) on behalf of SDCC for Contractor Designed (Design and Build)-4 Lots | Engineering services. | €197,815 | €245,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3075419 |
| 2024-10-07 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3518 - Construction of 10 no. Age Friendly Housing units, comprising of 6 no. Houses, 4 no. Apartments, Community Room and all associated siteworks at Pearse Brothers Court, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16 | Construction work. | €3,848,809 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2624826 |
| 2024-10-01 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3487 - Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Library Automation Solution (My Open Library) for South Dublin Libraries | Library automation equipment. | €24,130 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2402251 |
| 2024-09-30 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3516 - Jobstown Park Upgrade | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €1,958,847 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2711151 |
| 2024-09-18 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3524 - Construction of 12 no. Age Friendly Housing units, Community Room and all associated development and siteworks at St. Aongus Green, Tallaght, Dublin 24. ADS Project Ref: 20-08 | Construction work. | €3,163,947 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2709631 |
| 2024-08-16 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3459 - Establishment of a Single Party Framework Using the Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Contract for Bridge Maintenance and Refurbishment Works for South Dublin County Council | Construction work for bridges. | €120,101 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2157151 |
| 2024-08-16 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3613 - Establishment of a Multi-Party framework agreement for the provision of Environmental Consultancy Services for 7 projects in South Dublin County Council | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €88,702 | €750,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3494532 |
| 2024-08-15 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3425 - Urban Design services including the preparation and integration of a Conservation Plan and associated projects to concept design stage to inform the preparation of the Clondalkin LAP | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €149,403 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1908506 |
| 2024-08-14 | South Dublin County Council | SPFA for Emergency Callout Repair Service for Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings | Repair and maintenance services. | €3,150 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1867169 |
| 2024-08-13 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3623 - SPFA for the Provision of Services for the Co-ordination and Delivery of the Student Enterprise Programme for the Local Enterprise Office South Dublin | Business and management consultancy and related services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3552960 |
| 2024-08-09 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3593 - MPFA for the Provision of Security Shuttering Services for Residential Properties | Repair and maintenance services. | €67,908 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3359218 |
| 2024-08-08 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3436- Tender for the Provision of Event Management Services to co-ordinate and deliver the National Womens Enterprise Day 2023 | Market research services. | €16,245 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1943755 |
| 2024-08-08 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3467- 3 Sensory Modulation Spaces for South Dublin Libraries | Library equipment. | €79,089 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2264692 |
| 2024-08-07 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3473- Single Party Framework for Supply of Branded Promotional Goods and Merchandise | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €200,000 | — | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2298156 |
| 2024-08-07 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3574 Single Party Framework Agreement for Specialist Cleaning Services for South Dublin County Council Residential Properties | Accommodation, building and window cleaning services. | €251,327 | €1,400,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3191325 |
| 2024-08-06 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3452- Tender for the Provision of Services for the Co-ordination and Delivery of the Student Enterprise Programme for the Local Enterprise Office South Dublin | Business and management consultancy and related services. | €200,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2109175 |
| 2024-08-06 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3490 - Design, Supply, Installation and Support of a fully support Wi-Fi network of access points at designated locations across South Dublin County Council. | Telecommunications equipment and supplies. | €1,112,250 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2449372 |
| 2024-07-31 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3440- Communication and Consultation Strategy for the Dublin Mountains Visitor Centre (DMVC) Project. | Desktop communications software package. | €110,330 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1975842 |
| 2024-07-31 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3446- Supply of Public furniture for Innovation Centre Tallaght. | Furniture. | €100,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2038561 |
| 2024-07-30 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3565 - MPFA for Village and District Centre Enhancement Programme and Public Realm Improvement Works with initial contract for Rosemount District Centre Enhancement Scheme | Parking lot construction work. | €12,500,000 | €12,500,000 | 11 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3168800 |
| 2024-07-25 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3560 - Provision of Upgrade Protection on Autodesk Software | Computer aided design (CAD) software package. | €38,612 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3072165 |
| 2024-07-10 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3449- Competition to establishment a Single Party Framework Agreement for Supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV systems, Fibre Optic and Wireless communications. | Closed-circuit television apparatus. | €3,000,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2122689 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.