Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2025-04-30Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Single-Party Framework Agreement for Road and Footpath Repairs for Road MaintenanceRoadworks.€2,000,000€2,000,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational3259855
2025-04-22Dublin City CouncilSupplementary Request for Tender for Request for Tender for Topographical, Ground Penetrating Radar and CCTV surveys of the Irishtown Stadium and surroundsArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€45,900Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite4793243
2025-04-14Dublin City CouncilDCC CFT Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Bollards for Dublin City Council 2025-2028Bollards.€520,000€520,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4709227
2025-04-14Dublin City CouncilDCC SRFT for Temporary Traffic Management Services For Road Maintenance Services Dublin City Council 2025/2026Traffic control services.€200,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite4832420
2025-04-14Dublin City CouncilC11-24 Dublin City Nameplate Contract 2024Ground investigation work.€47,850Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite4519967
2025-04-14Dublin City CouncilSRFT for the Supply of Granite kerbs, flags and channel for Dublin City Council 2024/2025Paving stones.€40,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite4086467
2025-04-10Dublin City CouncilSPFW for The Provision of Support, Maintenance, Development and Enhancements Services for Oracle EBS, to include a period of discovery and handover with DCC’s current support partner, FujitsuSoftware programming and consultancy services.€10,000,000€10,000,0004 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4416843
2025-04-10Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement for the support and maintenance of the Building Control Management System (BCMS) for the National Building Control OfficeInformation systems or technology strategic review and planning services.€4,500,000€4,500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4873649
2025-04-08Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework for the Provision of a Microsoft Support Partner for the Provision Of Support, Maintenance, Professional Services And Associated Services for DCCSoftware package and information systems.€3,000,000€3,000,00014 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2572119
2025-04-04Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Multi Party Framework Agreement for Multi-Disciplinary Design Team Services for Adaptive Reuse Projects Involving the Creation of Social and Affordable Residential DevelopmentsArchitectural and related services.€50,000,000€50,000,00039 (36 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3055631
2025-03-31Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Multi Party Framework Agreement tor Geotechnical Site Investigations ContractorsGround investigation work.€2,500,000€2,500,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational3129054
2025-03-31Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for Project Management Services for the redevelopment of sport and recreation facilities at Irishtown, Dublin 4 and Kilmore, Dublin 5Construction project management services.€599,1759 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4624096
2025-03-28Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for Kilmore Leisure CentreArchitectural and related services.€937,658€1,000,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4207634
2025-03-13Dublin City CouncilRequest for Tender for Single-Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for Irishtown Leisure CentreArchitectural and related services.€2,917,561€5,500,0007 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2510550
2025-03-12Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Services for Avaya Telephony and Contact CentreTelephone equipment.€4,000,000€4,000,0002 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3979122
2025-03-07Dublin City CouncilDCC Supplementary Request for Tender Liffey Quay Walls Refurbishment: Balustrade at Inns Quay and Painting of Ironmongery, DublinConstruction work.€47,610Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite4971149
2025-02-26Dublin City CouncilMulti-party framework agreement for Conservation Architect Led Multi-disciplinary Design Team Services for Architectural Conservation Projects of an estimated construction value up to €5 millionArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€7,000,000€7,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5187023
2025-02-25Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement for Supply Installation Test Commissioning Support Maintenance and related Services of specified and unspecified Audio-Visual Equipment to Dublin City CouncilTelevision and audio-visual equipment.€5,000,000€5,000,0005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3423081
2025-02-24Dublin City CouncilDCC Request for Tender Provision of Services for football pitch Maintenance at Dalymount Park Football Stadium (Lot 1) and Irishtown Stadium (Lot 2)Landscaping work.€69,755€300,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4610598
2025-02-19Dublin City CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for residential and non residential works projects with a value up to €1m for Dublin City CouncilConstruction work.€6,000,000€6,000,00016 (16 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU1926860
2025-02-18Dublin City CouncilMulti Party Framework for Maintenance Works to Traveller specific group housing and halting sites [in 2 Lots] for Dublin City Council.Construction work.€4,000,0008 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3936139
2025-02-14Dublin City CouncilDUBLIN CITY COUNCIL CONTRACT FOR COMMERCIAL ICE CREAM CONCESSION IN 8 LOTSIce cream and similar products.€25,500€208,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3725014
2025-02-12Dublin City CouncilMultiparty Framework Agreement for the Provision of Videography Services to Dublin City Council in two (2) LotsTraining-film and video-tape production.€600,000€800,00013 (12 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2664943
2025-02-06Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for Programming and Coordination of Children's Art In Libraries Creative Hubs 2025 -2028Recreational, cultural and sporting services.€700,000€700,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4056619
2025-02-05Dublin City CouncilRequest for Tender: Single Operator Framework Agreement for the supply and maintenance of Industrial Cleaning Equipment, in four lotsFloor-cleaning machines.€175,000€175,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational3687996
2025-01-23Dublin City CouncilSINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERIODICALS TO DUBLIN CITY LIBRARIES, DÚN LAOGHAIRE-RATHDOWN LIBRARIES, FINGAL LIBRARIES AND SOUTH DUBLIN LIBRARIESNewspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines.€700,000€700,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2787480
2025-01-23Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for Road MarkingsRoad paint.€4,000,000€4,000,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational3760583
2025-01-23Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR TRAFFIC COUNTSArchitectural, engineering and surveying services.€1,500,000€1,500,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3821055
2025-01-08Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement for the provision of a Committee Meetings Management SystemSoftware package and information systems.€300,000€300,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2148722
2024-12-19Dublin City CouncilSupplementary Request for Tender for construction of a new natural inclusive playground at Liffey Valley Park Northside, ChapelizodDesigns.€250,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite3769985
2024-12-13Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Contract for Architect Led Design Team Services for the proposed refurbishment works at Municipal Rowing Centre, Chapelizod Road, Dublin 8Architectural and related services.€57,516€60,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2951196
2024-12-12Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Multi Party Framework for Leaflet Distribution ServicesPost and courier services.€1,000,000€1,000,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3475942
2024-12-11Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Multi Party Framework Agreement for Event Marketing and Design ServicesBusiness services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.€2,000,000€2,000,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3689343
2024-12-09Dublin City CouncilDCC Request for Tender for Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Treatment of Damp, Mould and Condensation (Two Lots)Construction work.€3,000,000€3,000,0008 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4061608
2024-12-02Dublin City CouncilDCC Request for Tender for Multi Party Framework Agreement for Local Area Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works for Dublin City CouncilConstruction work.€48,000,000€48,000,00022 (22 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3793063
2024-11-29Dublin City CouncilSupplementary Request for Tender for Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Consultancy Services for Oliver Bond House Regeneration Phase 1Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€400,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite2800851
2024-11-29Dublin City CouncilSupplementary Request for Tender for Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy Services for Oliver Bond House Regeneration Phase 1Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€261,120Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite2800689
2024-11-29Dublin City CouncilRequest for Tender for Supplementary Access Consultancy Service for Oliver Bond House Regeneration PhaseArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€46,900Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite2360609
2024-11-29Dublin City CouncilRequest for Tender for Supplementary Fire Safety Consultancy Service for Oliver Bond House Regeneration Phase 1Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€85,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite2360492
2024-11-29Dublin City CouncilRequest for Tender for Supplementary PSDP Service for Oliver Bond House Regeneration Phase 1Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€44,900Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite2360362
2024-11-26Dublin City CouncilDublin Fire Brigade - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision two new Emergency Tender VehiclesEmergency vehicles.€1,500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3177257
2024-11-21Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework for a Project Management Led Fully Integrated Design Team and PSDP Services (for Artist Workspaces) for Dublin City CouncilArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€40,000,000€40,000,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2643340
2024-11-20Dublin City CouncilA SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF DUALMODE HANDHELD PORTABLE FIREGROUND RADIOS AND ACCESSORIES TO DUBLIN FIRE BRIGADERadio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment.€3,500,000€3,500,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3026018
2024-11-18Dublin City CouncilSingle Operator Framework Agreement for the Provision of Graffiti and Chewing Gum Removal and Supplementary Power-Washing Services for Dublin City CouncilSewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services.€6,000,000€6,000,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3698415
2024-11-13Dublin City CouncilStructural Engineer led single point of contact Integrated Design Team for Repair Refurbishment and Upgrade Works to the Chimney at the Boiler House Ballymun, Dublin 9Structural engineering consultancy services.€139,860€80,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3813480
2024-11-11Dublin City CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for Consultant Engineering Design Services for Flood Alleviation Projects in County Dublin, with an initial contract Sandymount Coastal Flood Alleviation SchemeRiver regulation and flood control works.€16,000,000€65,000,0005 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2507946
2024-11-06Dublin City CouncilSupplementary Request for Tender for the Supply of Sand Aggregate and Crushed Stone 2024/2025Aggregates.€120,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite4060964
2024-11-04Dublin City CouncilDCC - Multi Party Framework Agreement for Consultant Engineering Design Services for Flood Alleviation Projects – Initial Contract – Sandymount Flood Alleviation Scheme [FAS]River regulation and flood control works.€16,000,000€16,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4865424
2024-11-04Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Licensing Support Maintenance and Development for existing installation of Diamond Fire WebIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.€450,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3208205
2024-10-23Dublin City CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement of Landscape/Minor Civils Contractors in 2 Lots with initial contracts for Lot 1 and Lot 2Construction work.€40,000,000€40,000,00014 (13 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2604320

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.