Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

194 award(s) match these filters, worth €124,187,931 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2025-04-14Cavan County CouncilTEN2400072 - Tender for N87 North of Bawnboy and Swanlinbar North and South Pavement Scheme for Cavan County CouncilRoad markings.€1,694,026€2,500,0005 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4542381
2025-04-09Cavan County CouncilTEN2400280 - Tender for ALDT for proposed Construction Work Stages (i) to (v) for a min 16 Units at 2 No. Sites, Derrylurgan Ballyjamesduff, and Dunaree, Kingscourt, Co. Cavan for Cavan County CouncilArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€289,400€320,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4680542
2025-03-31Cavan County CouncilTEN2400292 - Tender for the delivery of Cavan Comhairle na nÓg and associated activities on behalf of Cavan County CouncilYouth education services.€25,000€25,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4717267
2025-03-26Cavan County CouncilTEN2300170 - RFT for a Grade 1 Conservation Architect led multi-disciplinary and integrated design team for Cavan County Council.Architectural and related services.€121,9001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2073726
2025-03-10Cavan County CouncilTEN2400267 - Architect led Design Team for proposed Construction Works Stages (ii) to (v) of the Cootehill Saint Michael's Hall, Cootehill, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council.Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€543,650€300,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4573423
2025-02-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2400019 - RFT for Architect/Building M and E Services Led Design Team Consultancy Services for Local Authority Energy Pathfinder - Cavan County CouncilArchitectural and related services.€346,000€168,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3023760
2025-02-26Cavan County CouncilTEN2400163 - RFT for the Purchase, Supply and Delivery of 1 High Roof Panel Van min GVM 5000kg, to Cavan County CouncilVans.€55,000€55,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4007373
2025-02-18Cavan County CouncilTEN2400164 - Tender for 13 No. fully serviced dwelling Units at Chapel Lane, Munnilly, Cootehill Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council.Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€2,445,000€2,820,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4330438
2025-01-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2300176 - RFT for the establishment of a three year Panel of Artists for Cavan County Council for 2023 - 2026. (Title iii Service)Recreational, cultural and sporting services.€100,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2092582
2025-01-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2400195 - Request for Tender for provision, installation and servicing of textile banks in County Cavan. (Concession Service) for Cavan County Council. - ReissueTextile waste.€65€180,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4222490
2025-01-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2400259 - Request for Tender for Manufacture, Supply and Installation of Ballyconnell Heritage Trail Signage for Cavan County Council.Permanent message signs.€27,970€55,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4549520
2025-01-22Cavan County CouncilTEN2400265 - RFT to establish a schedule of rates for the Refurbishment of Cavan County Council mobile welfare units (Securi-cabin T, U and M style units) - Reissue for Cavan County CouncilWelfare vehicles.€88,894€220,9991 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4545372
2025-01-20Cavan County CouncilTEN2400222 - Request for Tender (RFT) to establish a schedule of rates for the Supply and delivery of Iron Mongery to Cavan County Council 2024-2026Ironmongery.€55,441€80,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4506553
2025-01-13Cavan County CouncilTEN2400197 - Request for Tender to Establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Training Services under each Lot for the Local Enterprise Office CavanBusiness and management consultancy and related services.€210,00029 (27 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational4259605
2024-12-06Cavan County CouncilTEN2400123 - Tender for Proposed Enabling Works at Abbeylands (Phase1), Cavan Town for Cavan County CouncilRoofing materials.€552,144€745,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3466883
2024-12-05Cavan County CouncilTEN2400054 - Tender for Architect or Town Planning LDT Team (Architect / Town Planner, Transport Consultant for preparation of Masterplan at Burrencarragh, Virginia, Co Cavan for Cavan County CouncilArchitectural and related services.€144,682€150,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3215307
2024-12-03Cavan County CouncilTEN2400031 - Tender for Construction of 17 No. Housing Units in two residential developments for Cavan County Council.Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€3,521,029€4,500,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3032897
2024-12-03Cavan County CouncilTEN2400093 - Tender for Construction of 7 No. Housing Units at Townparks, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council.Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€1,502,654€2,000,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3408172
2024-12-03Cavan County CouncilTEN2400124 - Multi Party Framework Agreement for Repairs and Maintenance of Windows and Doors to Cavan County Councils Housing Stock and other Council Buildings in all the relevant Municipal DistrictsWindows, doors and related items.€500,000€500,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational3557381
2024-10-09Cavan County CouncilTEN2400141 - Cavan County Council Tender for Engineering Consultancy Services for the formulation of an Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Strategy on behalf of Cavan, Leitrim and Monaghan County CouncilElectric vehicles.€74,955€80,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3695744
2024-09-24Cavan County CouncilTEN2400088 - Tender for the provision of Consultancy Services to prepare a Renewable Energy Strategy for the County, for Cavan County Council.Energy and related services.€150,000€90,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3370880
2024-09-24Cavan County CouncilTEN2400125 - Tender for Retaining Wall on R156, Stradone, Co.Cavan for Cavan County CouncilConstruction work.€95,968€100,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3611618
2024-08-29Cavan County CouncilTEN2400122 - Tender for Occupational Therapy Services Panel 2024-2027 for Cavan County CouncilHealth and social work services.€600€50,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3467216
2024-07-30Cavan County CouncilTEN2400096 - Request for Tender for Consultancy Services for the Management of Financial Accounts for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County CouncilFinancial consultancy services.€68,293€68,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3457492
2024-07-26Cavan County CouncilTEN2300216 - Tender for LEO Cavan Mentor Panel 2024-2026 (Title iii Service)Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services.€14,00040 (38 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2455752
2024-07-26Cavan County CouncilTEN2300219 - RFT for the Construction Works of the Shannon Pot Discovery Centre and Cavan Burren Park, Co. CavanLandscaping work.€6,134,555€6,400,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2504805
2024-07-26Cavan County CouncilTEN2400071 - Request for Tender for LEAN CONSULTANCY PANEL 2024 - 2027Business and management consultancy and related services.€7,200€150,0009 (9 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3277539
2024-07-22Cavan County CouncilTEN2300245 -Multi Party Framework Agreement for Electrical Contractors to carry out Electrical Works to Cavan Co.Council's Housing Stock and other Council Buildings in all relevant Municipal DistrictsElectrical installation work.€2,000,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2546415
2024-07-17Cavan County CouncilTEN2400139 - Tender (RFT) to establish a Schedule of Rates for the Supply and Delivery of pipes and associated fittings to Cavan County Council 2024Pipes and fittings.€3,143€200,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3683083
2024-07-09Cavan County CouncilTEN2400001 - Tender for Architect led Design Team for proposed Construction Works Stages (i) to (v) of minimum 16 Units at St Brigids Terrace, Cavan Town, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council.Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€387,300€240,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2915914
2024-07-05Cavan County CouncilTEN2300174 - Tender for Remedial Works at Cavan Multi-storey Car Park, CavanBuilding construction work.€3,876,4653 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2089878
2024-07-03Cavan County CouncilTEN2400013 - Tender for Architect led Design Team for proposed Construction Works Stages (ii) to (v) of the Ballyjamesduff Community and Enterprise Hub, Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan for Cavan Co. CouncilArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€533,400€270,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2956556
2024-07-02Cavan County CouncilTEN2400039 - Tender for N54 Butlersbridge to Border - Phase 2 - Pavement Overlay for Cavan County CouncilRoad markings.€2,238,709€2,500,0006 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3093771
2024-06-19Cavan County CouncilTEN2400012- CONSERVATION ARCHITECT LED TEAM for the Redevelopment of the former Bank of Ireland Building Cootehill, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council.Architectural and related services.€42,800€80,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2947549
2024-05-23Cavan County CouncilTEN2300246 - Multi Party Framework Agreement for Plumbing Contractors to carry out plumbing works to Cavan County Councils Housing Stock and other Council Buildings in all relevant Municipal DistrictsPlumbing and sanitary works.€2,000,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2512733
2024-05-22Cavan County CouncilTEN2300167 - Tender for N55 Cashel Cross Safety SchemeRoad construction works.€458,5151 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2014040
2024-05-13Cavan County CouncilTEN2300309 - Tender for Consultancy Services for proposed permanent rehabilitation works to the WW1 Replica Trenches at Cavan County Museum, Ballyjamesduff, Co Cavan.Engineering services.€54,8501 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2703327
2024-05-09Cavan County CouncilTEN2300175 - Tender for Construction of 45 No Housing Units , installation of wastewater treatment plant and all associated site works at Pairc Na Teile, Beckscourt, Bailieborough, Co Cavan.Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€11,010,023€12,500,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2059527
2024-05-01Cavan County CouncilTEN2300310 - Tender for Assan Bridge, County Cavan (Reissue)Construction work for bridges.€683,9855 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2742307
2024-03-20Cavan County CouncilTEN2300214 RFT for the Purchase, Supply and Delivery of 1 OUTDOOR Mobile Stage (Trailer) to Cavan County CouncilTrailers.€79,7612 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2387338
2024-03-19Cavan County CouncilTEN2300139 - RFT for Architect led Design Team for proposed Construction Works Stages (i) to (v) of 31 units at 3 no. sites Cavan Town, Co. CavanArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€497,500€450,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU1928893
2024-03-12Cavan County CouncilTEN2300279 - Tender for the provision of Consultancy Services to prepare a Landscape Assessment for County Cavan - Re-IssueArchitectural, engineering and planning services.€79,2301 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2536910
2024-03-06Cavan County CouncilTEN2300144 - N54 Butlersbridge to Border Pavement OverlayRoad markings.€1,236,7474 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1953931
2024-02-12Cavan County CouncilTEN2300079 - Tender for Consultancy Services to Deliver an Integrated Tourism Development Plan for Belturbet and Ballyconnell in County Cavan and Ballinamore in County LeitrimFeasibility study, advisory service, analysis.€45,6001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1854136
2024-02-06Cavan County CouncilTEN2300156 - RFT for Architect/Building (M and E) Services Engineer Led Design Team Consultancy Services for Cavan County Council, Leitrim County Council, and Monaghan County Council.Architectural and related services.€396,750€483,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU1962510
2024-01-30Cavan County CouncilRFQ for N3 Virginia to Carrakeelty More Online Improvement Scheme€33,646Not shown — see accessStandalone Direct InviteDirect Invite227269
2023-12-12Cavan County CouncilTEN2300183 - Tender for the supply of visitor counters, maintenance and collection of data within Cuilcagh Lakelands UNESCO Global GeoparkVehicle-counting machines.€42,0503 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2112254
2023-12-12Cavan County CouncilTEN2300242 - Request for Tender for consultants to provide, configure and support an Online Consultation Portal integrated with Cavan County Council’s online presenceIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.€32,3703 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2503348
2023-12-11Cavan County CouncilTEN2300128 - ITT for separate Multi Party Framework Agreements under 3 Lots - for Improvement Work and Maintenance to Cavan County Councils Housing Stock and other Council BuildingsConstruction work for houses.€2,000,00013 (13 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational1827744
2023-12-11Cavan County CouncilTEN2300166 - Tender for Coordination and Delivery of the Cavan Women in Business NetworkSales or marketing software development services.€25,7901 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2013339

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.