Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
180 award(s) match these filters, worth €1,080,847,912 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-16 | Kerry County Council | South Kerry Greenway Fencing Tender Section 3A | Fencing components. | €111,650 | €200,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5190990 |
| 2025-05-29 | Kerry County Council | Architect / Consultancy Services for the provision of a Detailed Public Realm Design for the Milltown Heritage Quarter (The Square) and the Milltown Civic Centre (Old Community Hall Square) at Milltow | Traffic monitoring services. | €48,000 | €55,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4971591 |
| 2025-05-28 | Kerry County Council | Recruitment of Contractor to Undertake Dredging in Fenit Harbour | Excavating work. | €1,909,800 | €1,500,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4853238 |
| 2025-05-28 | Kerry County Council | Collection and Processing of Mixed Municipal Waste from KCC Civic Amenity Sites for 2025-2027 | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €2,400,000 | €1,200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5355978 |
| 2025-05-27 | Kerry County Council | Marketing Services for Kingdom of Kerry Greenways | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €36,000 | €40,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3106822 |
| 2025-05-27 | Kerry County Council | Consultancy Services for the Ballyseedy Wood Amenity Trail | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €12,000 | €31,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5125992 |
| 2025-05-14 | Kerry County Council | Radio WAN Maintenance for Kerry County Council | Installation of telecommunications equipment. | €150,000 | €160,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4791111 |
| 2025-04-16 | Kerry County Council | UPGRADING WORKS TO BRAY HEAD SIGNAL TOWER VALENTIA ISLAND, CO. KERRY. | Construction work. | €1,096,400 | €2,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4436457 |
| 2025-04-16 | Kerry County Council | Consultant Led Design Team Services for Development of Magherabeg Beach Facility Centre for Water Sports Activities | Architectural and related services. | €120,000 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4771781 |
| 2025-04-15 | Kerry County Council | Invitation to Tender for Employer’s Representative (ER) Consultancy Services for the proposed development of 89 No. housing units and associated siteworks at Lohercannon, Tralee, Co. Kerry | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €48,550 | €100,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3813094 |
| 2025-04-14 | Kerry County Council | The Design of Trail Head / Recreational Support Facilities At Ballyheigue, Banna and Rossbeigh Beaches | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €26,242 | €30,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4664236 |
| 2025-04-11 | Kerry County Council | Provision of Consultancy Services to deliver a Town Centre First Masterplan for Kenmare, Co. Kerry | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €53,498 | €45,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4851449 |
| 2025-03-20 | Kerry County Council | Recruitment of Contractor to Undertake Turbidity Monitoring in Fenit Harbour | Groundwater pollution monitoring or control services. | €23,000 | €45,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4837289 |
| 2025-03-19 | Kerry County Council | Technical Consultants to deliver a Sustainable Outdoor Recreation Visitor and Community Mobility Management Plan for Valentia Island, Co. Kerry. | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €44,635 | €56,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4537789 |
| 2025-03-19 | Kerry County Council | Kerry, South Cork, Cork North and West Local Enterprise Offices Digital For Business Programme | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €120,000 | — | 29 (29 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4604377 |
| 2025-03-18 | Kerry County Council | Landfill Gas Management Services at North Kerry Landfill | Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers. | €73,508 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4195031 |
| 2025-03-13 | Kerry County Council | Construction of Fenit Facility Centre for Water Sport Activities | Building construction work. | €1,373,309 | €1,400,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4118457 |
| 2025-03-04 | Kerry County Council | Consultancy Services for Town Centre Health Checks - Dingle and Ballybunion | Advisory architectural services. | €13,340 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4598833 |
| 2025-02-20 | Kerry County Council | Develop Integrated Urban Strategies for both Tralee and Killarney Towns, Co Kerry, accordance with the Town Centre First Heritage Revival Scheme (THRIVE) | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €208,800 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4613399 |
| 2025-02-19 | Kerry County Council | Blennerville Windmill- Bakery School | Building construction work. | €599,500 | €400,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4354659 |
| 2025-02-12 | Kerry County Council | Redevelopment of Neo-Data Site Listowel – Phase 1 Trail Head Facilities | Construction work. | €565,000 | €600,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4281780 |
| 2025-02-12 | Kerry County Council | Listowel Town Centre Public Realm Enhancement Project | Traffic monitoring services. | €223,500 | €300,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4413138 |
| 2025-02-10 | Kerry County Council | Kerry Women Commemoration | Services provided by authors, composers, sculptors, entertainers and other individual artists. | €90,000 | €90,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3943439 |
| 2025-01-27 | Kerry County Council | Online Consultation and Engagement platform | Communication software development services. | €144,900 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3652104 |
| 2025-01-27 | Kerry County Council | Provision of Garage Services for the Tralee Municipal District Metro Area of Kerry County Council. | Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4578787 |
| 2025-01-20 | Kerry County Council | Collection of Timber, Flat Glass, Green Waste, C and D Waste from Dingle Civic Amenity Site | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €83,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4712948 |
| 2025-01-08 | Kerry County Council | Contract for the Operation and Maintenance of the Killarney Sports and Leisure Centre | Recreational, cultural and sporting services. | €850,000 | €450,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3152357 |
| 2025-01-07 | Kerry County Council | Annual Supply and Delivery of 120,000 printed clear HDPE bags | Goods-packing bags. | €21,060 | €52,500 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4352196 |
| 2025-01-06 | Kerry County Council | N72 Fossa Traffic Calming and Enhanced Cyclist and Pedestrian Improvement Scheme | Surface work for roads. | €3,976,389 | €2,500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3975867 |
| 2025-01-03 | Kerry County Council | Supply of Woodchip and Boiler Maintenance at Tobar Naofa Kerry County Council | Fuel wood. | €484,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2826937 |
| 2025-01-02 | Kerry County Council | Supply and Delivery of fully Assembled Office Furniture to Corporate Buildings Kerry County Council | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €55,000 | — | 9 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2810785 |
| 2024-12-30 | Kerry County Council | N71 Muckross Pavement Improvement Project | Carriageway resurfacing works. | €1,109,917 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1976280 |
| 2024-12-17 | Kerry County Council | Tralee Town Park Playground Upgrade | Playground equipment. | €104,670 | €122,362 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4564331 |
| 2024-12-06 | Kerry County Council | Technical Consultants to Deliver a Masterplan for Castleisland Co Kerry | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €74,450 | €75,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3100626 |
| 2024-12-02 | Kerry County Council | Supply of an Electronic System for the Management of Temporary Traffic Management | Software package and information systems. | €133,600 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3965648 |
| 2024-11-21 | Kerry County Council | Machinery Yard Building – Roof and Wall Replacement and Installation of Solar Photovoltaic Panels, Rathass, Tralee, Co. Kerry | Solar panels. | €1,252,707 | €1,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3654949 |
| 2024-11-21 | Kerry County Council | Upgrade to Kenmare Playground, Co. Kerry - Phase 2 | Playground equipment. | €66,075 | €75,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4458142 |
| 2024-11-18 | Kerry County Council | Purchase and deliver of 2 x new and unused Compact Electrical Road Sweepers | Road sweepers. | €375,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4199797 |
| 2024-11-15 | Kerry County Council | N71 Kenmare to Bonane Pavement Improvement Scheme (Phase 1) | Road construction works. | €689,934 | €1,500,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2183840 |
| 2024-11-07 | Kerry County Council | Provision of Tenancy Sustainment Services Housing Support Services | Housing services. | €130,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2664519 |
| 2024-10-31 | Kerry County Council | South Kerry Greenway - Fencing No. 1 | Fencing wire. | €162,250 | €200,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3139134 |
| 2024-10-31 | Kerry County Council | RFT - Invitation to Tender for Technical Consultancy Services for Tralee Northern Relief Road – Section B for Kerry County Council. | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €268,701 | €278,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3651001 |
| 2024-10-29 | Kerry County Council | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Archaeological and associated PSCS Services at Lohercannon, Tralee, Co. Kerry including Services Stages (iii) and (iv) for Kerry County Council | Excavation work at archaeological sites. | €117,910 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2827200 |
| 2024-10-29 | Kerry County Council | Invitation to Tender for the Development of 27 No. Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Matt Talbot Road, Tralee, Co. Kerry for Kerry County Council | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses. | €8,498,722 | €6,300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3098536 |
| 2024-10-29 | Kerry County Council | Invitation to Tender for the Development of 19 No. Residential Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Garryruth, Tralee, Co. Kerry for Kerry County Council | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses. | €577,060 | €4,800,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3348606 |
| 2024-10-25 | Kerry County Council | Invitation to Tender for the Development of 34 No. Residential Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Ballybeg, Dingle, Co. Kerry for Kerry County Council | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses. | €10,530,536 | €8,300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3270817 |
| 2024-10-04 | Kerry County Council | Conservation, Renovation and Adaption of the Kerry's Writers Museum, Listowel, Co.Kerry | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €81,000 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3570447 |
| 2024-10-03 | Kerry County Council | Sports Hall Floor Replacement - KSLC | Solid flooring. | €139,920 | €150,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2171966 |
| 2024-10-03 | Kerry County Council | Replacement of Main Electrical Distribution Board at Áras an Chontae, Rathass, Tralee, Co. Kerry | Electrical wiring and fitting work. | €120,448 | €80,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3426355 |
| 2024-09-13 | Kerry County Council | Provision of Mechanical Garage Services for the Environment Dept of Kerry County Council | Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4139316 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.