Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
194 award(s) match these filters, worth €545,187,358 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-18 | Tipperary County Council | Stage 1 Multi Party Framework Agreement for; Renovation and Redevelopment Works to Protected Structures and other Buildings owned by Tipperary County Council | Building construction work. | €30,000,000 | — | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3694411 |
| 2025-06-18 | Tipperary County Council | Single-party framework for the provision of Climate Risk Assessment Consultancy Services to deliver the CLIMAAX Project for Tipperary County Council | Research and experimental development services. | €221,000 | €150,000 | 13 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5228598 |
| 2025-06-12 | Tipperary County Council | Market House Phase 1 | Building construction work. | €537,227 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6067359 |
| 2025-05-14 | Tipperary County Council | Architect led Single Point Design Team for development of Feasibility Study and Concept Design for the Goldcrop Site | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €96,040 | €150,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4983872 |
| 2025-05-12 | Tipperary County Council | Supply no 1 Van | Motor vehicles. | €31,362 | €45,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5259596 |
| 2025-05-08 | Tipperary County Council | Construction of Facility Centre for Water Sports Activities as Dromineer Co. Tipperary | Construction work. | €747,187 | €1,000,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4780348 |
| 2025-05-08 | Tipperary County Council | Technical Knowledge and Dissemination Lead at the IBF Bioeconomy Facility, Lisheen, Co. Tipperary | Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services. | €210,000 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5334441 |
| 2025-05-08 | Tipperary County Council | Application for the Farming for Water EIP | Development software package. | €303,600 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5875170 |
| 2025-05-06 | Tipperary County Council | Single-party framework for the development of a bespoke cloud-based application to receive grant applications and manage the associated internal processes underpinning the Farming for Water EIP. | Development software package. | €1,000,000 | — | 16 (14 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4059829 |
| 2025-04-23 | Tipperary County Council | PROVISION OF DESIGN CONSULTANCY (ENGINEERING and QUANTITY SURVEYING) SERVICES | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €74,995 | €60,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4183057 |
| 2025-04-16 | Tipperary County Council | Architect or Engineer Led Design Team for Masterplan, Junction Design and Planning For Lands at Templemore, Co. Tipperary | Advisory architectural services. | €249,562 | €295,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4674557 |
| 2025-04-16 | Tipperary County Council | Architect or Engineer Led Design Team for Masterplan of a 10-acre site and Planning for Industrial Core building at Lisheen, Co. Tipperary | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €277,965 | €425,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4804767 |
| 2025-04-16 | Tipperary County Council | Project Manager to manage three EU-JTF projects on behalf of TCC at Templemore, Lisheen and Roscrea Co Tipperary | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €147,400 | €155,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4998572 |
| 2025-04-11 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council requires 3 no. New 26 Tonne Winter Service Vehicles | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €631,848 | €900,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3682109 |
| 2025-03-26 | Tipperary County Council | Single-party framework for the provision of a Learning Management System inclusive of hosting, maintenance and support. | Training software package. | €211,000 | — | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4142783 |
| 2025-03-24 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary CoCo _ Multi-Party Framework Agreement for - The Provision of Occupational Therapy (OT) Services | Health and social work services. | €400,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4632077 |
| 2025-01-20 | Tipperary County Council | Proposed Digital and Enterprise Working Hub, Former Post Office, 43 Main Street, Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Tipperary for Tipperary County Council | Construction work. | €1,054,350 | €1,200,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4019432 |
| 2025-01-20 | Tipperary County Council | Clonmel Flood Relief Scheme – Outfall Survey | Flood-defences maintenance works. | €67,809 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4408242 |
| 2025-01-08 | Tipperary County Council | Ecological Services in relation to the survey and assessment of hedgerows in County Tipperary | Environmental services. | €56,120 | €52,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3755511 |
| 2025-01-08 | Tipperary County Council | Ballaghveny landfill sale of void space 2024 (No 2) | Sand and clay. | €2,922,520 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4062871 |
| 2025-01-07 | Tipperary County Council | Single-party Framework for the provision, installation, configuration, UAT, hosting and maintenance and support of a Planning Enforcement Records Platform, and the full migration of of existing system | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €221,000 | €221,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3647694 |
| 2024-12-09 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council-Development of an EV infrastructure Strategy for the Counties of Tipperary, Carlow, Kilkenny, Waterford and Wexford | Electric vehicles. | €69,331 | €100,000 | 4 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3746911 |
| 2024-11-25 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council _ New 47 Unit Housing Development at _ Radharc Na Carriage, Glencarrick, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary | Construction work. | €11,892,400 | €15,000,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3439890 |
| 2024-11-19 | Tipperary County Council | N24 Knockagh Pavement Improvement Scheme | Main road construction works. | €2,007,475 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3262165 |
| 2024-10-18 | Tipperary County Council | Engineer Lead Integrated Design Team Services for Stage (ii) to (v) of the Capital Works Management Framework for the delivery of Garykennedy Inner Harbour Upgrade | Architectural services for buildings. | €107,250 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3996013 |
| 2024-09-30 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council-Nenagh Civic Offices Entrance Paving Works | Paving slabs. | €245,000 | €220,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3474802 |
| 2024-09-30 | Tipperary County Council | New Rear extension and associated Works to No. 45 Glenview Square, Tipperary Town, Co Tipperary for Tipperary County Council | Construction work. | €54,110 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3798776 |
| 2024-09-16 | Tipperary County Council | Rear Extension and associated site works at No 26 An Cuirt, Monard, Co.Tipperary E34EV72 for Tipperary County Council | Construction work. | €118,579 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3468891 |
| 2024-09-13 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of Services to Support the Local Authority Waters Programme to deliver Facilitated Catchment Community Fora Scoping Workshops in 5 Regional Pilot Water Catchments. | Experimental development services. | €33,825 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2354550 |
| 2024-09-11 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council is seeking the Supply and Delivery of 3 No. Modular Units Buildings to 3 No. sites in Co. Tipperary | Prefabricated buildings. | €75,300 | €80,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3653658 |
| 2024-09-09 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary CoCo _ Governors House at Nenagh Gaol - Conservation Works | Building construction work. | €96,894 | €65,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3888213 |
| 2024-09-03 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council-Design Team Services for the demolition of an existing facility and the Delivery of a proposed Facility Centre for Water Sports Activities at Dromineer, Co. Tipperary | Engineering services. | €201,710 | €150,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3111839 |
| 2024-08-29 | Tipperary County Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Works on around Suir Island and the Suir Blueway, and an Initial Contract for Works to be completed on Suir Island Gardens (TCC) | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €1,311,423 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3451791 |
| 2024-08-26 | Tipperary County Council | Fire Damage Refurbishment, 16 Inis Oir, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary for Tipperary County Council | Construction work. | €109,113 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3850732 |
| 2024-08-22 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council Topographical Survey Services for 2024 to 2027 Multi-Annual National Roads Programme | Urban areas mapping services. | €123,750 | €50,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3263267 |
| 2024-08-12 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary CoCo _ Refurbishment works to _ 127 Rosemount, Thurles, Co. Tipperary | Construction work. | €24,041 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3512086 |
| 2024-08-06 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council Public Lighting Maintenance Contract 2024 | Electric sensors. | €518,809 | €3,300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3506354 |
| 2024-07-26 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary CoCo _ Refurbishment works to 2no. LA Houses at 9 Friar's Close and 11 Pairc na Cille, Lorrha, Co. Tipperary | Construction work. | €54,400 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3598584 |
| 2024-07-26 | Tipperary County Council | Extensions to 7 Sheehane and 8 Rosslands, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary | Construction work. | €119,071 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2167579 |
| 2024-07-26 | Tipperary County Council | Extensions to 6 Glentara and 9 Legion Villas, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary | Construction work. | €93,014 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2167483 |
| 2024-07-12 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council - Construction of 9 Housing Units at Grove St., Roscrea | Construction work. | €1,833,917 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2884500 |
| 2024-07-12 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council Thurles Market Quarter | Construction work. | €2,004,633 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2882431 |
| 2024-07-09 | Tipperary County Council | R498 Realignment at Latteragh Archeological Consultancy Services Stage (i) | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €121,038 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3465302 |
| 2024-06-28 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council is seeking tender submissions for the purchase of no. 1 Self Propelled Chipping Spreader | Specialist vehicles. | €351,200 | €305,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3104134 |
| 2024-06-11 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary County Council are seeking the Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of environmental, ecology, flood risk and related specialist consultancy services. | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2700053 |
| 2024-06-11 | Tipperary County Council | Extension and Upgrading works to a Void dwelling at 4 Hillview Cashel, Co. Tipperary E25VY75 | Construction work. | €190,122 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3363572 |
| 2024-06-07 | Tipperary County Council | Provision of Services of Tipperary Comhairle na n-Óg | Services provided by youth associations. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2733790 |
| 2024-06-05 | Tipperary County Council | Request for Tenders for the Supply and Maintenance of a Parking Fines Management System (PFMS) including Mobile Data Storage and Transmission Devices | Tickets. | €53,000 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1878801 |
| 2024-06-05 | Tipperary County Council | Tipperary Co. Co. Roscrea Library Roof | Construction work. | €123,290 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2553827 |
| 2024-06-04 | Tipperary County Council | Final restoration of Phase 1 (i.e. Cells 1 and 2) of Ballaghveny Landfill and associated infrastructure and remedial action | Engineering services. | €187,511 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2195655 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.