Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
269 award(s) match these filters, worth €408,997,520 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-17 | Mayo County Council | County Mayo Hedgerow Survey 2025 for Mayo County Council | Topographical surveys of archaeological sites. | €38,632 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5711170 |
| 2025-07-09 | Mayo County Council | HyperConverged Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure (HCI) and Cloud Backup Solution with Associated Equipment, Services and Support for Mayo County Council. | Information systems and servers. | €682,583 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5621491 |
| 2025-07-04 | Mayo County Council | MCC Roofing Works at Balla Community Resource Centre, The Square, Balla, County Mayo F23 A303 – TV23MO15 | Construction work. | €120,000 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5848692 |
| 2025-07-02 | Mayo County Council | MCC Conservation of Belmullet [Knight] Pier | Engineering services. | €13,662 | €9,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5154925 |
| 2025-07-02 | Mayo County Council | MCC Pier Rehabilitation | Engineering services. | €49,890 | €25,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5166057 |
| 2025-06-30 | Mayo County Council | CFT Title: N26 Foxford to Mount Falcon – Phase 2 Ground Investigation | Ground investigation work. | €55,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5649879 |
| 2025-06-20 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Pest Control Services for Mayo County Council | Forest pest control services. | €26,895 | €200,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5503373 |
| 2025-05-26 | Mayo County Council | Refurbishment of existing Community Playground at Ballycroy, Co. Mayo | Park and playground equipment. | €229,106 | €235,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5797684 |
| 2025-05-21 | Mayo County Council | MCC Provision of Conservation Consultancy Services and PSDP for proposed conservation works at Ballyheane Church and Nunnery, Co. Mayo | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €24,000 | €12,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2043256 |
| 2025-05-19 | Mayo County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services for Specific Regional Road Improvement Schemes for Mayo County Council. | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €408,858 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4275039 |
| 2025-05-19 | Mayo County Council | Supply of system and necessary apparatus to wash, clean, disinfect and dry items of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) | Washer/dryers. | €83,500 | €90,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5408509 |
| 2025-05-06 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Services for Mayo Creameries Oral History Project – Phase 2 For Mayo County Council. | Research and development consultancy services. | €41,625 | €42,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5439914 |
| 2025-05-02 | Mayo County Council | MCC Provision of Services for Audit of Oral Heritage Recordings for County Mayo – Phase 2 | Research and development consultancy services. | €20,250 | €20,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5371376 |
| 2025-04-29 | Mayo County Council | MCC PSDP and Design Service | Interpretation services. | €94,980 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5148973 |
| 2025-04-11 | Mayo County Council | MCC Supply of Lifeguard Hut – Ross Beach, Killala, Co. Mayo. | Prefabricated buildings. | €8,568 | €25,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5268860 |
| 2025-04-08 | Mayo County Council | MCC Infrastructure Improvements at Roonagh County Mayo | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €142,100 | €150,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4776313 |
| 2025-04-08 | Mayo County Council | MCC Curramore (Ballinrobe) GWS interconnector pipeline (3 to 4km) to the Uisce Eireann watermain, upgrade of existing group scheme network to meet standards for Taking in Charge by UE | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €77,580 | €150,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5176013 |
| 2025-04-07 | Mayo County Council | Ard Caher Phase 2, Louisburgh – A659 | Construction work for houses. | €3,382,524 | €3,595,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4471485 |
| 2025-04-07 | Mayo County Council | Re-lining Works for Belmullet Tidal Pool, Belmullet Co. Mayo for Mayo County Council | Construction work. | €67,993 | €80,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5093874 |
| 2025-03-27 | Mayo County Council | All Weather Pitches at Ballina Town Park, Ballina, Co. Mayo. | Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas. | €209,360 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5103339 |
| 2025-03-10 | Mayo County Council | PBKS-Parke Amalgamation for Mayo County Council | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €236,526 | €185,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4980338 |
| 2025-03-06 | Mayo County Council | Sraheens GWS connection to Ballina RWSS and taking in charge by Uisce Eireann | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €183,960 | €185,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4980302 |
| 2025-03-03 | Mayo County Council | County Mayo Light Pollution Policy for Mayo County Council | Environmental services. | €25,000 | €25,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4914023 |
| 2025-02-24 | Mayo County Council | N59 Derradda to Newport Road Project – Main Construction Contract | Road bridge construction work. | €27,772,161 | €29,000,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3253296 |
| 2025-02-11 | Mayo County Council | Architect led Design Team for the Provision of Design, Procurement, and Project Management Services for Newport Regeneration - Enterprise Hub | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €278,336 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4698786 |
| 2025-02-10 | Mayo County Council | CONSERVATION WORKS AT THE JACKIE CLARKE COLLECTION, BALLINA, CO. MAYO | Construction work. | €37,750 | €40,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4765012 |
| 2025-01-23 | Mayo County Council | Architects Framework Consultancy Services 2022 - 2025 Version 230125 | Engineering services. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5005621 |
| 2025-01-15 | Mayo County Council | MCC LDPE or HDPE liner to be prepared and installed | Agricultural and horticultural products. | €10,200 | €10,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4011993 |
| 2025-01-14 | Mayo County Council | Mayo Bridge Assessments and Strengthening 2023 - Structural Investigations (SI) | Construction work. | €148,908 | €192,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3243697 |
| 2025-01-14 | Mayo County Council | Mayo County Council – Regional and Local Road Bridge Inventory Contract 2024. | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €103,049 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3358679 |
| 2024-12-16 | Mayo County Council | Mayo County Council - Franking Machines | Postage-franking machines. | €60,000 | €60,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4018013 |
| 2024-12-12 | Mayo County Council | Reconfiguration of existing meeting room at Garrymore GAA Clubhouse to include building works as set out in appendix Provision of new doors and windows throughout the building | Construction work. | €47,640 | €50,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4666222 |
| 2024-12-04 | Mayo County Council | Mayo Co Co - Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Gym Fitness Equipment | Fitness equipments. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3765628 |
| 2024-12-04 | Mayo County Council | MCC Property Valuation Services - Commercial 2024 | Real estate services. | €15,000 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4474779 |
| 2024-12-03 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Services for the development of an Energy Master Plan for Killala SEC | Energy-management services. | €16,200 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3041996 |
| 2024-12-03 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Services for the development of an Energy Master Plan for Breaffy 2030 SEC | Energy-management services. | €16,200 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3041011 |
| 2024-12-03 | Mayo County Council | ARCHITECT/ENGINEER LED INTEGRATED DESIGN TEAM FOR LEISURE FACILITY AT LOUGH LANNAGH, CASTLEBAR, COUNTY MAYO | Architectural design services. | €137,240 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4572874 |
| 2024-11-27 | Mayo County Council | Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services for Achill Greenway Extension (Cashel to Bunacurry) Phases 5-7 for Mayo County Council. | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €107,899 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2721701 |
| 2024-11-18 | Mayo County Council | Provision of VMware licenses and support for existing infrastructure | Software package and information systems. | €54,064 | €60,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4341709 |
| 2024-11-13 | Mayo County Council | Integrated Design Team Framework | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €15,000,000 | €15,000,000 | 12 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3957148 |
| 2024-11-05 | Mayo County Council | PUBLIC LIGHTING MAINTENANCE SERVICES CONTRACT | Lighting equipment and electric lamps. | €6,999,964 | €1,988,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4022605 |
| 2024-11-05 | Mayo County Council | Mayo County Council are requesting tenders from competent contractors for the removal and disposal/recycling of Waste (end of life tyres) | Refuse and waste related services. | €10,133 | €7,500 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4144632 |
| 2024-10-25 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Annual Report for Irish (Gaeilge)Translation Services to Mayo County Council | Translation services. | €14,000 | — | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3754244 |
| 2024-10-25 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Conservation Consultancy Services and PSDP at Ardnaree Abbey, Ballina, Co. Mayo for Mayo County Council | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €13,460 | €15,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4412300 |
| 2024-10-24 | Mayo County Council | N26 Ballina Bypass Phase 1 – Phase 3 Ground Investigation | Site preparation work. | €129,244 | €110,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3572618 |
| 2024-10-24 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Services for Development of Mayo County Council Strategic Arts Plan | Community action programme. | €11,900 | €12,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4363987 |
| 2024-10-23 | Mayo County Council | Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Brine Saturation Station at Moneen Yard, Castlebar | Salt in brine. | €181,222 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2787415 |
| 2024-10-23 | Mayo County Council | MCC Clearagh Community Water Connection | Construction work for water and sewage pipelines. | €485,612 | €350,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2875450 |
| 2024-10-22 | Mayo County Council | Canal House, Youth Facility, Pearse St., Belmullet, Co. Mayo. | Building construction work. | €542,574 | €450,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3445580 |
| 2024-10-21 | Mayo County Council | MCC Restoration and Reconfiguration of the Former Post Office building Castlebar, County Mayo and its Conversion to a new Community Youth Resource Centre – E203 | Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways. | €1,965,000 | €1,550,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3271183 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.