Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

129 award(s) match these filters, worth €211,245,045 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2025-07-24Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC25 174 Ardmore public realm and relief road design teamArchitectural design services.€500,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5308905
2025-07-18Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 003 Glenstown Bridge Repair WorksBridge construction work.€84,244€150,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3592767
2025-07-17Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 220 Old Kilmeaden Road Improvements WorksConstruction work.€500,000€500,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3542864
2025-07-16Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 11 Waterford Sustainable Rural Tourism Network DevelopmentAdministrative services related to tourism affairs.€150,000€150,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2915645
2025-07-14Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC25 124 Brine Stations 2025Road salt.€203,362€600,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5215332
2025-07-10Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC25 100 Festival Lights (City and Tramore) 2025-2027Electrical services.€341,522€390,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5639266
2025-07-10Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC25 101 Festival lights Dungarvan 2025-2026-2027Operation of electrical installations.€263,888€275,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5616272
2025-07-09Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 712 Comhairle Na nOg 2024 - 2027Provision of services to the community.€126,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2739616
2025-07-03Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 537 Tramore Skatepark Refurbishment 2023Construction work.€220,259€250,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2338898
2025-07-03Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 540 Kilbarry nature park HDPE liner puncture investigation worksLandscaping work.€35,680€80,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5370409
2025-07-01Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 768 Supply of Library IT Support ServicesComputer support services.€10,800Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite4800338
2025-06-17Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 262 St. Saviour's National School, Ballybeg, Waterford - Safe Routes to School SchemeDrainage and surface works.€240,450€150,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3437179
2025-06-16Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 784 – Ballinroad Active Travel Scheme L-3011Drainage and surface works.€266,650€300,00011 (11 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4888480
2025-06-13Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 536 Social Media Management Software Tools for Healthy Ireland Local GovernmentWorld wide web WWW site design services.€49,834€40,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2568092
2025-06-13Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 564 Refurbishment works to roof of Lismore Men's Shed BuildingRoof.€113,945€200,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4291425
2025-06-11Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 305 Winterval Business and Sponsorship Manager (3yr)Corporate finance and venture capital services.€60,000€60,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3592606
2025-06-05Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 640 Proposed Refurbishment of Cappoquin Town Centre PropertiesBuilding construction work.€1,342,899€1,400,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4487314
2025-05-27Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 619 Provision of Coin Collection ServicesParking meters.€259,550€100,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4428194
2025-05-27Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 660 Leasing of Pay Parking MachinesParking meters.€1,068,000€900,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4563795
2025-05-23Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 143 Waterford Harvest Festival Management 2024 - 2027Promotional services.€315,000€315,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3161007
2025-05-23Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 396 Winterval Production 2024Event services.€300,000€150,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3966472
2025-05-20Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 348 Tournore Dungarvan Permeability MeasuresDrainage and surface works.€115,9185 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2405441
2025-05-19Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 344 Lismore Park Waterford Permeability Measures and Junction ImprovementsDrainage and surface works.€200,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2405287
2025-05-14Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 200 City Hall, Theatre Royal and Bishop’s Palace Refurbishment WorksConstruction work.€1,155,407€850,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3285226
2025-05-12Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 606 Vacuum TruckTankers.€55,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2859253
2025-05-12Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 405 Purchase of Large Tractor UnitArticulated trucks.€131,620€150,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3814750
2025-05-09Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 593 10 Residential Units at Ballytruckle Road Ozier park terrace and Ozier Park WaterfordConstruction work.€2,464,8454 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2596773
2025-05-01Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 624 Proposed Refurbishment of Moore's Hotel CappoquinBuilding construction work.€718,4908 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2505706
2025-05-01Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 631 Cappoquin Main St Housing Pilot Works ContractBuilding construction work.€1,569,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2827553
2025-05-01Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC25 139 Summer in the City Event Management 2025 - 2027Event services.€177,000€180,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5214654
2025-04-29Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC25 003 Purchase of 4WD tractor with loaderTractors.€96,000€100,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4962355
2025-04-22Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC25 59 Surface water management plansSurface surveying services.€33,268Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5018457
2025-04-09Waterford City and County CouncilPurchase of Electric RTVsUtility vehicles.€83,5004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2062103
2025-04-09Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 678 Traffic Management ServicesRoad traffic-control equipment.€500,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2672913
2025-04-08Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 600 Renewal of Units at Rivercourt Grattan Quay Waterford CityConstruction work.€168,588€160,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2455408
2025-04-08Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 572 The Old Convent Rossmore Kilmacthomas Works ContractConstruction work.€3,068,003€3,300,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4304686
2025-04-07Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 521 Construction of 2 No Units at Tower lodge, Ostmen Place, BallytruckleConstruction work.€378,192€400,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4316395
2025-03-31Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 784 New Asphalt PaverRoad-surfacing machinery.€291,000€300,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3001510
2025-03-28Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 304 Winterval Festival Management Services 2025-2028Event services.€152,922€150,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3544082
2025-03-20Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 136 Thomas Street Creative (AH1 and AH2)Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€262,000€400,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3259538
2025-03-06Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 545 Cappoquin Railway Walk Phase 1Passenger walkway.€418,148€400,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4207735
2025-03-06Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 577 Ardmore Water Activity CentreBuilding construction work.€1,489,156€1,000,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4298236
2025-03-05Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 589 Tramore Ring Road Appointment of Consultants to provide Stage 4 and 5 and Resident Engineer Services for Tramore Ring Road Active Travel SchemeCivil engineering consultancy services.€163,057€200,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4806935
2025-01-22Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 425 Closed Landfill environmental Monitoring TenderEnvironmental engineering consultancy services.€226,639€400,0007 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4016226
2025-01-14Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 12 Topographical Survey at Knockenduff, Tramore, Co. WaterfordTopographical services.€2,300Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite4912783
2024-11-29Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 732 Supply and Management of Branded Healthy Ireland Local Government MerchandiseClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.€200,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2810173
2024-07-26Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC23 772 Munster Express DevelopmentArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€1,132,900€1,000,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2904423
2023-10-19Waterford City and County CouncilSt Patrick’s Festivals 2024 2025Event services.€26,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite2023570
2023-09-27Waterford City and County Councilpurchase of new Out-Front Mower for Tramore Co. WaterfordMowers.€52,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1980218
2023-06-17Waterford City and County CouncilAn Garran Housing Development€12,599,896€12,000,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU225938

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.