Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than the one you clicked, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

283 award(s) match these filters, worth €974,133,170 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2025-08-19Cork County CouncilArcGIS Enterprise SupportSoftware support services.€22,500Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5916077
2025-08-19Cork County CouncilArcGIS Online SupportSoftware support services.€23,220Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5914253
2025-08-18Cork County CouncilBER Project - 2025Architectural and building-surveying services.€16,584Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5486278
2025-08-13Cork County CouncilAppointment of an Architect led Design Team with specialist skills for Site Investigation and surveys and Detailed Design to grant of Part 8 Planning for a housing scheme at Kilnagleary, CarrigalineArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€711,811Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite3378128
2025-08-06Cork County CouncilMACROOM CASTLE GATE LODGE – ESSENTIAL CONSERVATION WORKSArchitectural and related services.€37,010Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5451102
2025-08-01Cork County CouncilPurchase of 1 no. New 26 Tonne Tipper Truck to Cork County Council (Newberry Yard)Tipper trucks.€158,790€200,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4034673
2025-08-01Cork County CouncilSupply of 2 No Brine Mixing stations with additional storage tanks to Cork County CouncilWinter-maintenance vehicles.€466,074€300,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4173630
2025-08-01Cork County CouncilSupply of 1 No. New Small Loader Type vehicle to Cork County CouncilWheeled loaders.€72,120€75,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4283762
2025-08-01Cork County CouncilSupply of 1 No. JCB 531-70 or similar to Cork County Council with the possibility of a second machine should funding become availableWheeled loaders.€127,000€180,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4363376
2025-08-01Cork County CouncilSupply of 14 new Small Diesel Panel Vans with the option of a further two vans should funding become available to Cork County Council.Vans.€268,800€400,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4765287
2025-08-01Cork County CouncilSupply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Cork County CouncilFuels.€1,000,000€1,000,0005 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5121228
2025-08-01Cork County CouncilSupply of 1 No. Used Paver to Cork County CouncilRoad-maintenance vehicles.€251,030€300,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5402715
2025-08-01Cork County CouncilCork County Bridge Replacement Works Contract 1, 2025 (Establishment of Framework for Bridge Structural Replacement Works in Cork County Council Administrative Area)Bridge.€5,500,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational5419216
2025-07-31Cork County CouncilFalling Weight Deflectometer Survey and Report Services- Cork County Council 2024Ground investigation work.€52,8102 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2823867
2025-07-31Cork County CouncilPurchase of 3 no. New 26 Tonne Winter Service Vehicles with the option of 1 No. Additional Truck should funding become available.Salt spreaders.€725,827€900,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3197633
2025-07-31Cork County CouncilProvision of a GPS Vehicle Telematics and Fleet Management System for Cork County Council’s Vehicle Fleet.Vehicle-fleet-support services.€600,000€600,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3234091
2025-07-31Cork County CouncilPurchase of 3 no. diesel powered compact sweepers with the option of an extra machine should funding become availableSuction-sweeper vehicles.€361,620€400,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3337857
2025-07-31Cork County CouncilPurchase of 3 No 5,000 Litre Fuel Tanks with Fuel Pumps with the option of a 4th tank and pump should funding become available by Cork County CouncilTanks.€118,360€150,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3984484
2025-07-31Cork County CouncilEngineering Inspections of Local Road structures within South and West Regions of Cork County Council Administrative Area 2025Bridge-inspection services.€144,754€190,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5186551
2025-07-28Cork County CouncilBallyvourney Ballymakeera Flood Relief Scheme Interim WorksFloodgates.€371,1459 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2677361
2025-07-28Cork County CouncilCarrigtwohill to Midleton Inter-Urban Cycle Route (IU-1) Phase 1AConstruction work.€1,989,563€4,000,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3467796
2025-07-28Cork County CouncilLittle Island Sustainable Transport Interventions - Western PhaseConstruction work.€1,996,356€3,100,0006 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3689661
2025-07-28Cork County CouncilBantry Minor Works 2024 – Individual Property Protection Phase 1 - Supply of 32 Removable Flood BarriersFloodgates.€33,307€45,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4468660
2025-07-28Cork County CouncilSupply of 250 Removable Expandable Flood BarriersFloodgates.€145,710€150,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4671966
2025-07-28Cork County CouncilMidleton and East Cork – Individual Property Protection – Supply Contract 3 (550 Removable Expandable Flood Barriers)Floodgates.€442,245€500,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5738232
2025-07-25Cork County CouncilRockchapel Burial Ground - Phase 2 WorksConstruction work.€66,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5860912
2025-06-23Cork County CouncilMidleton Flood Relief Scheme: Removal of Vegetation and Deposited Material at Lidl Bridge, Midleton, Co. CorkWorks for complete or part construction and civil engineering work.€168,677€200,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3934562
2025-05-20Cork County CouncilProvision of a Spatial Property Management System for Cork County CouncilIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.€137,813€160,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3913424
2025-05-20Cork County CouncilCork County Council Framework Agreement for Pavements and Associated Minor Works, 2024Engineering works and construction works.€30,000,000€30,000,00013 (12 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3966247
2025-04-03Cork County CouncilMallow Swimming Pool Upgrade Main ContractConstruction work for swimming pool.€4,573,248€3,000,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2679001
2025-04-01Cork County CouncilDevelopment of 26 No. Social Housing Units at Clontead More, Coachford Co. Cork and 26 No. Social Housing Units at Liscahane, Millstreet, Co. Cork on a Design and Build basis for Cork County CouncilConstruction work.€12,991,845€13,500,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3766799
2025-02-10Cork County CouncilSolarwinds Hyper Cloud Observability Advanced licences for up to 1000 nodesSoftware package and information systems.€33,156Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite4060069
2025-01-06Cork County CouncilN4-2-289 Proposed Development of 8 Nr. Housing Units and associated external works, St. Olan's Place, Aghabullogue, Co. CorkConstruction work.€2,001,946€2,500,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3439209
2024-12-11Cork County CouncilN4/2/217 - Architect led Design Team Services for project (24 no. New Duplex/ Apartments and 7 no. refurbishment cottages and associated site works) at Lower Road, Crosshaven, Co. CorkArchitectural and related services.€457,249€1,000,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3781105
2024-12-10Cork County CouncilN4/2/198 - Proposed Development of 13 No. Housing and Apartment Units and associated External Works at Mill Road, Kanturk, Co. CorkConstruction work.€2,733,705€3,250,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3092234
2024-12-03Cork County CouncilPublic Lighting Maintenance Contract in County Cork and County Kerry 2024-2026Installation of road lighting equipment.€6,808,467€7,500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3082600
2024-12-03Cork County CouncilCork Co. Co. Traffic Light Maintenance Framework 2024 - 2026Installation of traffic lights.€734,0242 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational4495593
2024-10-25Cork County CouncilFramework Agreement for Footpaths Cycle Routes Street works Road Reconstruction and Ancillary WorksWorks for complete or part construction and civil engineering work.€30,000,000€30,000,00015 (14 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3125308
2024-10-17Cork County CouncilCORK COUNTY STRUCTURE REPAIR WORKS CONTRACT 4, 2024 [Establishment of Framework for Structural Repair Works in Cork County Council Administrative Area]Road bridge construction work.€5,500,000€5,500,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational4068387
2024-10-14Cork County CouncilConstruction of the Protected Road Section of the M28 Project from Barnahely to RingaskiddyEngineering works and construction works.€15,444,933€22,000,0006 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3658168
2024-09-27Cork County CouncilTradesman Service Cork County Council - WestConcrete repair work.€60,000€60,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational1843118
2024-09-26Cork County CouncilProvision of Tenancy Sustainment Services/Housing Support ServicesHealth and social work services.€169,124€80,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2446808
2024-09-25Cork County CouncilSupply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Cork County Council in 2024.Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€297,375€350,0005 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2934792
2024-09-25Cork County CouncilSupply of 2 No. Used Loader Type Vehicles to Cork County CouncilWheeled loaders.€193,725€120,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2990657
2024-09-25Cork County CouncilPurchase of 2 no. Heavy Duty Suction Sweepers for Cork County Council with the option of a third machine should funding become available.Suction-sweeper vehicles.€527,403€600,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3014111
2024-09-25Cork County CouncilSupply of 1 No. New 7.5T Crewcab tipper to Cork County CouncilPick-ups.€77,398€65,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3093994
2024-09-25Cork County CouncilSupply of 1 no. New 26 Tonne Tipper Truck for Cork County CouncilTipper trucks.€195,312€175,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3122590
2024-09-25Cork County CouncilSupply of 1 No. Used JCB 3CX or similar to Cork County CouncilFront-end shovel loaders with backhoe.€93,480€90,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3512591
2024-09-24Cork County CouncilLeachate Extraction, Transportation and Disposal for Landfill Sites for Cork County CouncilSewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services.€210,000€210,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2464737
2024-09-20Cork County CouncilWest Cork Flood Relief Schemes - Maintenance of Non-Return Valves Contract 2023Non-return valves.€267,370€300,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2181557

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.