Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

151 award(s) match these filters, worth €300,161,042 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2025-11-10Kildare County CouncilFirefighting Equipment Decontamination Washer for Kildare County Council Fire ServiceFirefighting, rescue and safety equipment.€49,194€50,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5982015
2025-11-10Kildare County CouncilSupply of Structural Fire-Fighting PPE for Kildare County Council Fire ServiceFirefighting equipment.€168,970€230,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6003905
2025-11-07Kildare County CouncilMaynooth Fire StationFire station construction work.€3,490,5036 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2450092
2025-10-28Kildare County CouncilSupply of 1 Mobile Library for Kildare County CouncilMotor vehicles.€306,000€300,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5891459
2025-10-07Kildare County CouncilProposed supply, fit and commissioning of commercial kitchens within an existing conservation building project at The Old Model School, Dublin Road, Athy, Co. KildareCatering equipment.€269,120€300,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5531545
2025-09-30Kildare County CouncilSoftware defined Hyperconverged Infrastructure and Associated Equipment and Services for Kildare County CouncilSoftware package and information systems.€696,534€600,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5720801
2025-09-18Kildare County CouncilPartial Refurbishment of the Liffey Lodge Building in Newbridge, Co. KildareRefurbishment of run-down buildings.€192,788€200,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5922349
2025-09-15Kildare County CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for Planned Building Maintenance Works for Kildare County CouncilBuilding construction work.€10,000,000€10,000,00028 (28 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4988061
2025-09-15Kildare County CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for Provision of Security Shuttering Services for KCC Owned PropertiesRepair and maintenance services.€2,000,000€1,500,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5205419
2025-09-09Kildare County CouncilInvitation to Tender for the Framework Agreement for the Procurement of Civil and Structural Consulting Services for Type 3 Projects, for Kildare, Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown, and Wexford County Councils.Civil engineering consultancy services.€26,781,000€27,000,00019 (17 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5042467
2025-09-05Kildare County CouncilInvitation to Tender for the Framework Agreement for the Procurement of Architectural Services for Type 3 Projects, for Kildare, Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown, and Wexford County Councils.Architectural and related services.€26,781,000€27,000,00021 (20 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4673035
2025-09-03Kildare County CouncilO Hanrahan Bridge Ground Investigation Contract for Kildare County CouncilGround investigation work.€180,000€350,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4770237
2025-09-02Kildare County CouncilTender for Conservation Works including Building Restoration and Masonry Repairs at the Wonderful Barn, Celbridge Road, Leixlip for Kildare County Council.Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest.€868,227€750,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3817831
2025-08-14Kildare County CouncilSingle Party Framework agreement for Landscape Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for Kildare County CouncilArchitectural and related services.€1,000,000€1,000,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4817548
2025-08-13Kildare County CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Mentoring and Related Services, Green for Business, Lean for Business, Digital for Business for Kildare County Council’s Local Enterprise OfficeTraining services.€2,200,000€2,200,00048 (48 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5417039
2025-08-13Kildare County CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Business Training Programmes for Kildare County Council’s Local Enterprise OfficeTraining services.€1,000,000€1,000,00015 (15 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5362875
2025-08-11Kildare County CouncilAthy Flood Relief Scheme - Preliminary Ground Investigation ContractGround investigation work.€56,484€50,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4609557
2025-08-07Kildare County CouncilPartial Consultant Services for Consultants acting as Assigned Certifier for 28 new social homes at Craddockstown Road, Naas, Co Kildare for Kildare County CouncilArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€40,300Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5211391
2025-07-09Kildare County CouncilInternal Fit-out Works at Cotton Mills Warehouse Development, Naas, Co. KildareOffice and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages.€64,250€249,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2527333
2025-06-27Kildare County CouncilUpgrade works to Local Authority Housing in Athy, Co. Kildare for Kildare County CouncilConstruction work for houses.€94,080€95,5004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3228872
2025-06-27Kildare County CouncilUpgrade works to Local Authority Housing in Athy, Co. Kildare for Kildare County CouncilDemolition, site preparation and clearance work.€336,925€296,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3845346
2025-05-26Kildare County CouncilMulti-Party Framework Agreement for Housing Regeneration Works and Housing Adaption Grants 2024 within the Kildare County Council Administrative Area across two (2) Lots.Construction work.€15,000,000€15,000,00017 (17 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4697610
2025-05-08Kildare County CouncilWheel Loader with bucket and 8m pushing arm attachment for use in Regional Salt Depot for Kildare County CouncilLifting and handling equipment and parts.€300,000€300,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4948358
2025-04-03Kildare County CouncilTelehandler for use in Regional Salt BarnLifting and handling equipment and parts.€111,250€150,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3408051
2025-03-21Kildare County CouncilProcurement of an urban designer led multi-disciplinary design team for the preparation of Town Renewal Masterplans for Maynooth and Naas for Kildare County CouncilArchitectural and related services.€329,995€350,00011 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3758643
2025-03-07Kildare County CouncilRequest for Services for Provision of Event Programming, Production and Management Service for St. Brigid's Festival, Kildare County Council.Event services.€2,000,000€2,000,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3798046
2025-03-06Kildare County CouncilSingle Party Framework for LAN and WAN maintenance, support, network upgrade and IT security infrastructure for Kildare County CouncilIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.€750,000€750,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4595475
2025-03-04Kildare County CouncilRoyal Canal Greenway Maynooth to Confey Main Contract Works (Phase 2)Construction work.€5,246,6688 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2648731
2025-02-24Kildare County CouncilEnvironmental Impact Assessment Screening Analysis - Kildare County CouncilEnvironmental engineering consultancy services.€7,004Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite4605986
2025-01-16Kildare County CouncilEstablishment of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Bridge Maintenance and Refurbishment Works for Kildare County CouncilConstruction work for bridges.€1,500,000€1,500,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational4513335
2024-11-06Kildare County CouncilArchitect Lead Design Team Services for a social housing scheme in Inniscarra, Geraldine Road, Athy, Co. Kildare.Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€199,980Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite3064782
2024-11-04Kildare County CouncilProgramme Implementer to deliver the Refugee Resettlement Programme for Kildare County CouncilProvision of services to the community.€281,554€281,5541 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3414522
2024-10-15Kildare County CouncilSolar PV Design and Installation at Cotton Mills Warehouse Development, Naas, Co. KildareElectrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Lighting.€54,600€120,0008 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2674284
2024-10-03Kildare County CouncilSingle-Party Framework Agreement for the ongoing support and maintenance of Library Public Access Computers and Library Wi-Fi for Kildare County CouncilMaintenance and repair of computer equipment.€190,000€190,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational3824835
2024-10-03Kildare County CouncilFramework Agreement for the Provision of Consultancy Services (Building Services) For Type 3 Projects (Project value greater than €5,000,000.00) from 2024 to 2028. for Kildare County Council)Building services.€1,000,000€1,000,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3814498
2024-09-04Kildare County CouncilVelocity Road Patcher VehicleTransport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.€323,7811 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2040995
2024-08-29Kildare County CouncilSurvey Services for Non-Domestic Buildings for Kildare County CouncilRepair and maintenance services.€92,750€100,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2067385
2024-08-28Kildare County CouncilRenewal and Refurbishment of No 1 and 2 Greenbanks, Newbridge Road, Naas, Co Kildare- Open CompetitionBuilding demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work.€324,494€400,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2040162
2024-08-20Kildare County CouncilUpgrade works to the wastewater pumping station serving St. Johns Estate, Castledermot, Co. KildareSewage pumping stations construction work.€58,880€75,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2372330
2024-08-20Kildare County CouncilProposed Food, Drinks and Skills Innovation Hub at the Model School, Dublin Road, Athy, Co. Kildare for Kildare County CouncilBuilding materials.€4,999,1145 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2776700
2024-08-20Kildare County CouncilRequest for Provision of Public Lighting maintenance Services on behalf of Kildare County CouncilLighting equipment and electric lamps.€350,002€600,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3411507
2024-08-19Kildare County CouncilProvision of Consultancy services for Bridge Rehabilitation Works in Co.KildareEngineering services.€1,000,000€5,000,0005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2336001
2024-07-30Kildare County CouncilREQUEST FOR TENDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF EXHIBITION MANUFACTURE AND FIT- OUT SERVICES FOR SHACKLETON MUSEUM REDEVELOPMENTExhibition equipment.€720,000€720,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4064460
2024-07-24Kildare County CouncilNaas Flood Relief Scheme-Short term Flow and Rainfall Monitoring for Kildare County CouncilHydrographic surveying services.€95,000€80,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3554090
2024-07-16Kildare County CouncilMini Competition under the Landscape Architects Framework for the preparation of the Liffey Valley Park (Phase One) Feasibility Study - Leixlip to CelbridgeArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€123,910Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite3105668
2024-07-16Kildare County CouncilMini competition from FRAMEWORK FOR LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS Preparation of the Corbally Canal and Liffey Corridor Enhancement Feasibility StudyArchitectural and related services.€133,529Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite3098993
2024-06-18Kildare County CouncilTender for Removal, Refurbishment and Relocation Leixlip PlaygroundPlayground equipment.€95,000Not shown — see accessDPS Tender3054930
2024-06-17Kildare County CouncilGrass maintenance, tree planting and associated services.Landscaping work for green areas.€1,478,652€1,500,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2983641
2024-05-16Kildare County CouncilPartial Consultant Services for Consultants acting as Civil and Structural Engineer and PSDP for 28 new social homes at Craddockstown Road, Naas, Co KildareCivil engineering consultancy services.€52,750Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite3268553
2024-03-06Kildare County CouncilCall for Tender for Masterplanning Multi-Disciplinary Design Team Services to prepare a framework Masterplan for the Naas North West Quadrant, Naas, Co. KildareElectricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy.€394,775€400,0007 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2327165

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.