Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
204 award(s) match these filters, worth €249,897,382 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Inishowen is Ours Community Climate Change and Biodiversity PEACEPLUS Programme within the Inishowen Municipal District. | Provision of services to the community. | €80,000 | €65,040 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4742232 |
| 2025-11-18 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Social Inclusion Pride Not Prejudice, PEACEPLUS Programme within the Letterkenny Municipal District. | Provision of services to the community. | €80,000 | €65,040 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4748459 |
| 2025-11-18 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council New Friends, New Relationships Lifford, Stranorlar Municipal District Youth PEACEPLUS Programme Re issue | Provision of services to the community. | €80,000 | €80,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5214622 |
| 2025-11-17 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Co designed Local Community Peace Action Plan, Cultural Connections Peace Programme, Glenties Municipal District | Provision of services to the community. | €80,000 | €65,040 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4593640 |
| 2025-11-17 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, “Belonging Across Boundaries, Stories to Connect” PEACEPLUS Programme within the Glenties Municipal District. | Provision of services to the community. | €80,000 | €65,040 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4751226 |
| 2025-11-17 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, The Viewing Project Countywide Cultural Arts PEACEPLUS Programme, Theme 3, Building Respect for all Cultural Identities | Provision of services to the community. | €200,000 | €162,601 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4766456 |
| 2025-11-14 | Donegal County Council | Donegal CoCo is seeking services to procure an Integrated Design Team for the development of the Cathedral Quarter Park, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal. | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €776,855 | €552,596 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3948536 |
| 2025-11-13 | Donegal County Council | Tank Road Playground Refurbishment, Ramelton, Co. Donegal | Playground equipment. | €111,654 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6018889 |
| 2025-11-06 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Co designed Local Community Peace Action Plan, Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities,Inclusion Not Isolation Wellbeing PEACEPLUS Programme within the Inishowen MD. | Provision of services to the community. | €80,000 | €65,040 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4590682 |
| 2025-11-06 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Co designed Local Community Peace Action Plan, Champions of the Environment PEACEPLUS Programme Lifford-Stranorlar Municipal District. | Provision of services to the community. | €80,000 | €65,040 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4602509 |
| 2025-11-06 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council Diversity and Decision-Making in an Intercultural Future Countywide PEACEPLUS Programme. Theme 3: Building Respect for all Cultural Identities | Administrative recreational, cultural and religious services. | €200,000 | €162,601 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4780123 |
| 2025-11-06 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Food Equality Initiative a Countywide PEACEPLUS Programme. Theme 3: Building Respect for all Cultural Identities | Provision of services to the community. | €200,000 | €162,601 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4777416 |
| 2025-11-06 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Ethical and Shared Remembering PEACEPLUS Programme within the Letterkenny Municipal District. Theme 2 :Thriving and Peaceful Communities. Re-issue. | Provision of services to the community. | €80,000 | €65,040 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4801025 |
| 2025-11-06 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council New Horizons a Countywide PEACEPLUS Programme. Theme 3, Building Respect for all Cultural Identities Re-issue. | Provision of services to the community. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5222066 |
| 2025-11-06 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Peace Building through the Environment PEACEPLUS Programme, Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities | Provision of services to the community. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6006555 |
| 2025-11-03 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council PEACEPLUS Action Plan. Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities Programme. Respectful Relations Countywide Youth Peace Programme | Provision of services to the community. | €200,000 | €162,602 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4572505 |
| 2025-11-03 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Co designed Local Community Peace Action Plan, Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities Good Neighbours cross border capacity building Peace Programme within the Donegal Munic | Provision of services to the community. | €80,000 | €65,040 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4588621 |
| 2025-11-03 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council Co designed Local Community Peace Action Plan, Power of Visibility Civic Participation and Social Inclusion PEACEPLUS Programme. Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities | Provision of services to the community. | €200,000 | €162,602 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4583550 |
| 2025-11-03 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council We Can Believe an ocean/sports related, personal development PEACEPLUS Programme within the Donegal Municipal District, Theme 3 Building Respect for all Cultural Identities. | Provision of services to the community. | €80,000 | €65,040 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4739694 |
| 2025-11-03 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Countywide SHARED Heritage PEACEPLUS Programme. Theme 3, Building Respect for all Cultural Identities. | Administrative recreational, cultural and religious services. | €200,000 | €65,040 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4761264 |
| 2025-11-03 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council STEAM Training a Countywide PEACE Programme, Theme 3: Building Respect for all Cultural Identities | Administrative educational services. | €200,000 | €162,601 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4776346 |
| 2025-11-03 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Creative Minorities Countywide PEACEPLUS Programme, Theme 3 :Building Respect for all Cultural Identities. | Administrative recreational, cultural and religious services. | €200,000 | €162,601 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4787767 |
| 2025-10-30 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council - Procurement of Civil Engineering Consultancy Services for Culdaff Jetty | Marine construction works. | €162,460 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3583989 |
| 2025-10-30 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council - Procurement of Consultancy Services for Fintra to Largy Coastal Walk Project Development | Advisory architectural services. | €41,285 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3609529 |
| 2025-10-30 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council Crossroads Countywide PEACEPLUS Programme Investment area 1.1 Co-designed Local Community Peace Action Plan Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities | Provision of services to the community. | €200,000 | €154,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4505382 |
| 2025-10-30 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council Donegal's PEACEPLUS Action Plan Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities Connect to Citizenship Countywide Programme. | Provision of services to the community. | €200,000 | €154,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4561747 |
| 2025-10-30 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council - Millside Walk, Fintown, Co. Donegal | Construction work. | €227,350 | €200,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5452934 |
| 2025-10-30 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council - Consultancy Services for the Design and Supervsion of a Replacement Bridge and the Design of Appropriate Containment Structures on a number of Existing Masonary Arch Bridges | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €26,500 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6276336 |
| 2025-10-21 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council tender for demolition of existing wastewater pump station and associated tanks and construction of new Irish Water spec pump station at Woodlands, Ballyshannon | Construction work for water and sewage pipelines. | €235,092 | €300,000 | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5276067 |
| 2025-10-07 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council Watersports Centres, Bundoran and Downings - Site Investigation Works | Ground investigation work. | €19,424 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5554525 |
| 2025-08-27 | Donegal County Council | Engineering Services Provider for the Connection of Maghera Group Water Scheme to the Public Water Supply And Taking In Charge Of Same | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €132,104 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4921961 |
| 2025-07-24 | Donegal County Council | HCI 0418 - CONSTRUCTION OF 54NO. SOCIAL HOUSING UNITS AND ALL ASSOCIATED SITE DEVELOPMENT WORKS AT BAILE NA CARRAIGE, BALLYMACARRY, BUNCRANA, CO. DONEGAL, (ROCKYTOWN PHASE 2). | Construction work. | €13,236,000 | €16,215,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3626123 |
| 2025-07-17 | Donegal County Council | Provision of Employers Representative Services on 3 design and build contracts for 76no. Social Housing units Donegal County Council | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €141,444 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5251522 |
| 2025-07-09 | Donegal County Council | Construction of a single storey 4 bedroom rural dwelling for Donegal County Council at Ballyliffin Co. Donegal. | Construction work. | €293,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4877862 |
| 2025-07-08 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council, Peace Building through Sport PEACEPLUS Programme, Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful Communities | Provision of services to the community. | €200,000 | €154,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4496055 |
| 2025-06-27 | Donegal County Council | Construction of a single storey 3 bedroom rural dwelling for Donegal County Council at Kinnea, Clonmany Co. Donegal. | Construction work. | €264,440 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4877686 |
| 2025-06-27 | Donegal County Council | Construction of a single storey 3 bedroom rural dwelling for Donegal County Council at Dunaff, Clonmany Co. Donegal. | Construction work. | €267,500 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4877575 |
| 2025-06-23 | Donegal County Council | Establishment of Multiple Operator Framework Agreement, Contractors - Minor Building / Maintenance / Refurbishment Works Donegal County Council 2025 (Donegal MD) | Building construction work. | €600,000 | €2,000,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4519065 |
| 2025-06-19 | Donegal County Council | Extension Construction - Ballyshannon area | Building construction work. | €165,880 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4733302 |
| 2025-05-28 | Donegal County Council | Specialist Bridge Maintenance Works (Contract 4.0) on Non National roads 2024, at various locations in Co. Donegal | Road bridge construction work. | €177,820 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3417519 |
| 2025-05-28 | Donegal County Council | Donegal Co. Co. Replacement of Assaranca Bridge, Maghera, Ardara (Contract 5.0, 2024) | Road bridge construction work. | €143,166 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3444982 |
| 2025-05-28 | Donegal County Council | Donegal Co. Co. Ecology Services required at two sites; for the proposed replacement of Assaranaca Bridge, Maghera, Ardara and for proposed restorative works of Lacklea Bridge, Greenans, Glenties | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €6,900 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3671106 |
| 2025-05-27 | Donegal County Council | Doengal Co. Co. Engineering Consultancy Services for Principal Inspection and Special Inspection of Harry Blaney (Mulroy Bay) Bridge | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €30,313 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3710448 |
| 2025-05-27 | Donegal County Council | Donegal Co. Co. Engineering Consultancy Services for Design of Suitable Repair of Dernafanogy Bridge | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €39,845 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3778221 |
| 2025-05-27 | Donegal County Council | Rossnowlagh And Durnesh Lough Environs Flood Relief Scheme | Engineering services. | €275,718 | €150,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4129831 |
| 2025-05-16 | Donegal County Council | Maintenance Repairs to Donegal County Council Playgrounds 2025 | Playground equipment. | €214,389 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5141645 |
| 2025-05-06 | Donegal County Council | HCL 0318 - Construction of 30 no. social housing units with all associated site development works at Airde na Buaile, Kilmacrennan Road, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal. | Construction work. | €6,797,000 | €7,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1929528 |
| 2025-05-06 | Donegal County Council | The Provision of Quantity Surveying Consultancy Service required for 2no. separate Housing Schemes in one lot (Tamney and Creeslough) | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €18,400 | €15,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3102145 |
| 2025-03-28 | Donegal County Council | Killygordon Playground Refurbishment, Killygordon, Co Donegal for Donegal County Council | Playground equipment. | €144,555 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4499482 |
| 2025-02-24 | Donegal County Council | Supply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Donegal County Council | Fuels. | €150,000 | €150,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4053848 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.