Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
283 award(s) match these filters, worth €974,133,170 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-20 | Cork County Council | Supply a new 50,000 litre Bitumen Storage Tank for Cork County Council based in Skibbereen Machinery Yard | Bitumen. | €182,450 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5983871 |
| 2025-11-20 | Cork County Council | Lower Aghada Pier DAFM 2025 Improvement Works | Construction work. | €43,047 | €151,804 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5998586 |
| 2025-11-20 | Cork County Council | Supply of 2 No. Loader Type Vehicles to Cork County Council | Wheeled loaders. | €89,000 | €150,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6053696 |
| 2025-11-20 | Cork County Council | Purchase of 1 No. 18,000 litre Bitumen Sprayer and 1 number 13,000 litre Bitumen Sprayer by Cork County Council. | Tankers. | €647,000 | €750,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6037245 |
| 2025-11-20 | Cork County Council | Ballycotton Pier Waste Oil Facility | Engineering works and construction works. | €48,328 | €75,788 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6345667 |
| 2025-11-19 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council’s Framework Agreement for Provision of Gas Boiler Servicing Works | Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5067065 |
| 2025-11-19 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council’s Framework Agreement for Provision of Building Energy Rating Assessments (Domestic BERs) | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €200,000 | — | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5078981 |
| 2025-11-18 | Cork County Council | Skibbereen FRS - Landscape Maintenance Contract 2025 | Flood-defences maintenance works. | €111,288 | €40,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5026900 |
| 2025-11-14 | Cork County Council | Midleton and East Cork Individual Property Protection Scheme - Contract TP3 Civils, Civil works for the Installation of Flood Barriers | Flood-prevention works. | €98,900 | €130,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6464828 |
| 2025-11-13 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council’s Framework Agreement for Oil Boiler Servicing Works | Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work. | €5,000,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5069520 |
| 2025-11-13 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council’s Framework Agreement for Installation, Repair and Servicing of Heat Pumps and Whole House Mechanical Ventilation Systems | Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5068693 |
| 2025-11-11 | Cork County Council | Preparation of a Design Guide for small scale urban infill residential / mixed use type developments including small scale cluster type housing | Architectural and related services. | €59,981 | €70,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5593391 |
| 2025-11-11 | Cork County Council | Bantry Minor Works 2025 - Individual Property Protection-Flood Barriers -Phase 2 | Floodgates. | €65,043 | €61,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5899688 |
| 2025-11-07 | Cork County Council | Receipt , Collection and disposal of Cardboard CORK COUNTY COUNCIL | Refuse and waste related services. | €60,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6257524 |
| 2025-11-07 | Cork County Council | RFT Provision of Collection/Receipt of Scrap Metal from Civic Amenity Sites in County Cork | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €90,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5533492 |
| 2025-11-05 | Cork County Council | Midleton and East cork IPP TP4 Civil works for the Installation of Flood Barriers | Flood-prevention works. | €126,525 | €100,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6111265 |
| 2025-11-04 | Cork County Council | RFT Cork County Council for the Provision of Collection , Receipt and Disposal of Black Bag and Bulky Waste from Civic Amenity Sites | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €6,000,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5408415 |
| 2025-10-30 | Cork County Council | Emergency and Enabling Works to Former Bakery and Associated Site Works for Youghal Library Development | Construction work. | €1 | €500,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3360146 |
| 2025-10-30 | Cork County Council | Youghal Lighthouse Viewing Platform, Co. Cork | Construction work. | €1 | €325,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3926678 |
| 2025-10-29 | Cork County Council | Building Conservation and Restoration Works - Midleton Library, Co. Cork | Building construction work. | €1 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5363546 |
| 2025-10-28 | Cork County Council | Bóthar Guidel Pedestrian and Cycle Bridge | Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways. | €1,194,397 | €1,250,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3623585 |
| 2025-10-28 | Cork County Council | N4/2/342 - Architect led Design Team for project (48 no. new residential units made up of duplex’s, apartments, houses and associated site works) at Kilmallock Road, Charleville, Co Cork. | Architectural and related services. | €1,144,495 | €750,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5313760 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork County Council | Water-Rock Road Upgrade | Road construction works. | €5,403,457 | €3,900,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3945015 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork County Council | Architect-led, Single Service Provider Design Team with specialist skills bundle for the design and construction including associated site works of 3 No. housing projects | Architectural and related services. | €1,183,380 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5525454 |
| 2025-10-16 | Cork County Council | 2 No. Semi-detached Houses (Design and Build) at Dean McNamara Place Newtownshandrum, Co. Cork for Cork County Council | Construction work. | €479,789 | €511,675 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4296157 |
| 2025-10-16 | Cork County Council | 2 No. Semi-detached Houses (Design and Build) at No's 19 and 20 Dr. Croke Park, Kilbrin, Co. Cork for Cork County Council | Construction work. | €456,570 | €499,222 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4295699 |
| 2025-10-03 | Cork County Council | M28 CORK TO RINGASKIDDY PROJECT - MAIN CONTRACT | Road construction works. | €181,858,666 | — | 6 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2475503 |
| 2025-09-26 | Cork County Council | Ringaskiddy Urban Realm and Active Travel Scheme | Construction work. | €3,402,930 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3913497 |
| 2025-09-26 | Cork County Council | M28 Cork to Ringaskiddy Project - Water Quality Monitoring | Services related to water pollution. | €348,700 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3330532 |
| 2025-09-25 | Cork County Council | Specialist commissioning and coordination services for a major Public Art Commission funded under the Per Cent for Art Scheme, associated with the upgrade of the N8 Dunkettle Interchange, Co. Cork | Recreational, cultural and sporting services. | €28,290 | €30,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3394347 |
| 2025-09-24 | Cork County Council | Provision of Professional Services for Housing and Building Contracts to Cork County Council Quantity Surveying Services | Housing services. | €1,762,115 | €2,000,000 | 14 (14 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2825703 |
| 2025-09-24 | Cork County Council | Provision of Professional Services for Housing and Building Contractors to Cork County Council for Mechnical and Electrical and Sustainable Engineering Services | Repair and maintenance services of building installations. | €881,057 | €1,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2821059 |
| 2025-09-24 | Cork County Council | Kinsale Regional Museum - Essential Conservation Works | Architectural and related services. | €18,450 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5823624 |
| 2025-09-23 | Cork County Council | N4-2-321- PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT OF 8 NR. HOUSING UNITS AND ASSOCIATED EXTERNAL WORKS, COOLMUCKY, CLOUGHDUV, CO. CORK | Construction work. | €2,085,185 | €2,300,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4396815 |
| 2025-09-22 | Cork County Council | Framework Agreement for a two year period (2025-2026) with one twelve month extension option, for the provision of playground design, installation of playground equipment and ancillary works | Playground equipment. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5690969 |
| 2025-09-19 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council, West Cork LCDC Single Party Framework with an Initial Call-Off Contract for SICAP 2024-2028 | Provision of services to the community. | €3,495,992 | €4,999,419 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2098137 |
| 2025-09-19 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council, South Cork LCDC Single Party Framework with an Initial Call-Off Contract for SICAP 2024-2028 | Provision of services to the community. | €5,480,450 | €8,299,829 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2089160 |
| 2025-09-18 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council, North Cork LCDC Single Party Framework with an Initial Call-Off Contract for SICAP 2024-2028 | Provision of services to the community. | €4,602,226 | €6,165,855 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2085880 |
| 2025-09-18 | Cork County Council | Cork National Roads Office - Facilities Maintenance Contract | Building completion work. | €357,997 | €700,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4943160 |
| 2025-09-16 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council Electrical Services Framework | Electrical installation work. | €3,524,229 | €4,000,000 | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1935200 |
| 2025-09-08 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council - Regional and Local Roads - Falling Weight Deflectometer Survey and Report Services 2025 | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €49,305 | €60,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4828243 |
| 2025-09-05 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council Plumbing Services Framework | Electrical domestic appliances. | €3,524,229 | €4,000,000 | 12 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1934797 |
| 2025-09-05 | Cork County Council | Provision of Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services to prepare a Strategy for Electric Vehicle Charging Point (EVCP) Infrastructure for Cork County Council and Kerry County Council | Battery chargers. | €69,489 | €100,000 | 7 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3742067 |
| 2025-09-04 | Cork County Council | COASTAL EROSION RISK MANAGEMENT STUDY FOR YOUGHAL COASTLINE, CO. CORK | Engineering services. | €96,693 | €135,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2164752 |
| 2025-09-04 | Cork County Council | Bank Pier Improvement Works LAMIS 2025 | Construction work. | €74,824 | €132,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5956659 |
| 2025-09-04 | Cork County Council | Provision of Procurement Support Services | Procurement consultancy services. | €24,680 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5833648 |
| 2025-09-03 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council wish to renew our current Trellix Endpoint Security Licensing | Software package and information systems. | €122,800 | €130,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4642403 |
| 2025-08-29 | Cork County Council | River Ilen (Skibbereen) Drainage Scheme Additional Works Contract | River-wall construction. | €1,409,597 | €1,181,502 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4027041 |
| 2025-08-28 | Cork County Council | Ballinhassig Flood Relief Scheme, Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €329,539 | €400,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2135306 |
| 2025-08-28 | Cork County Council | Ballinhassig FRS Site Investigations 2024 | Ground investigation work. | €56,931 | €80,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3113717 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.