Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
650 award(s) match these filters, worth €5,380,086,183 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-20 | Dublin City Council | Dublin Fire Brigade Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Fire Fighting/ Rescue/ General Equipment | Firefighting equipment. | €5,000,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4250413 |
| 2025-11-11 | Dublin City Council | DCC Multi Operator Framework Agreement for the provision of services for the appointment of a Coordinator for the Dublin City Student Enterprise Programme for the Local Enterprise Office (LEO) Dublin | Business and management consultancy services. | €220,000 | €220,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5760477 |
| 2025-11-11 | Dublin City Council | DCC Supplementary Request for street tree works (crown reductions and tree removals) in the South Central District in Dublin City Council | Trees. | €321,103 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4936542 |
| 2025-11-07 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Multi-Operative Framework Agreement for a Governance and Continuous Improvement Service Provider | Personal development training services. | €103,040 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5057473 |
| 2025-10-31 | Dublin City Council | SUPPLY OF GRANITE KERBS, FLAGS AND CHANNELS FOR DUBLIN CITY COUNCIL 2025/6 | Paving stones. | €20,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6669322 |
| 2025-10-22 | Dublin City Council | MULTI SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF MATERIAL TESTING SERVICES: NATIONAL MARKET SURVEILLANCE STRATEGY FOR CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS: IRELAND 2025-2028. | Technical inspection services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5535002 |
| 2025-10-22 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Contract for Structural Investigation, Testing and Assessment of the Chimney at the Boiler House, Ballymun, Dublin 9 | Structural works. | €73,675 | €110,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5741712 |
| 2025-10-20 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Contract for Planned Preventative Maintenance for the Spire of Dublin 2025-2030 | Structural works. | €398,146 | €500,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5242136 |
| 2025-10-15 | Dublin City Council | DCC SRFT for: Procurement of Event Management Services for Swellfest 2025 | Event services. | €140,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6096814 |
| 2025-10-13 | Dublin City Council | SRFT for C3-25 South East Area Asphalt Contract 2025 | Construction work for highways, roads. | €2,474,605 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5682800 |
| 2025-10-10 | Dublin City Council | SRFT for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONCRETE 2025/6 | Concrete. | €1,000,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6098121 |
| 2025-10-06 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of medical and first aid consumables to Dublin Fire Brigade and Dublin City Council | Medical equipments. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4481835 |
| 2025-10-01 | Dublin City Council | A Single Party and A Multi Party Framework Agreement For Low-Cost Internet-of-Things Solutions for Surface Water Monitoring in Drainage or Gully Systems | Electric sensors. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4396393 |
| 2025-09-29 | Dublin City Council | Provision of hosting, licencing, implementation, maintenance, development and support services for an Enterprise Risk Management and Strategic Planning System and related services | Software package and information systems. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 11 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4804470 |
| 2025-09-25 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for Supply, Installation, Termination, Testing, and Commissioning of Fibre Optic Cable | Fibre-optic materials. | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5133939 |
| 2025-09-25 | Dublin City Council | Supplementary Request for Tender for the Refurbishment of a Playground and Parklet at Vicar Street Dublin 8 | Construction work. | €139,521 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5989459 |
| 2025-09-25 | Dublin City Council | DCC SRFT for Supply and Installation of Public Seating, Various Locations in Dublin 8 | Construction work. | €35,220 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5952623 |
| 2025-09-23 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of hosting licencing implementation maintenance development and support services for an online collaboration system and related services | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5316402 |
| 2025-09-15 | Dublin City Council | DCC MULTI PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CYCLE TRACK BOLLARDS | Bollards. | €2,500,000 | €2,500,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4958277 |
| 2025-09-05 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Capacity Building and Communications in support of the implementation of the climate action plan for Dublin City Council | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3886058 |
| 2025-09-03 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply delivery, design, build/fit out of District Command and control vehicles specifically for Dublin Fire Brigade | Specialist vehicles. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4481959 |
| 2025-09-03 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Contract for Liffey Boardwalk Maintenance | Boardwalk construction work. | €113,618 | €1,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4942990 |
| 2025-09-02 | Dublin City Council | Single Party framework Agreement for the Provision of Licencing Management, Support, Development and Training Services for a Bentley MicroStation Computer Aided Design (CAD) System in use by Dublin Ci | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €139,445 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2327828 |
| 2025-08-22 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework for the Provision and Support of an Eircode API and related services | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €210,000 | €210,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5549411 |
| 2025-08-20 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender for the commission, delivery, installation, maintenance and service of secure bicycle storage units. | Parts and accessories for bicycles. | €3,000,110 | €10,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3939487 |
| 2025-08-19 | Dublin City Council | Contract for the Provision of Programme Development, Curation, Management and Promotion for Culture Night within the Dublin City Council Administrative Area Programme | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €450,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6011100 |
| 2025-08-01 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Services for a Managed Service Support Citrix Partner with Associated services for Dublin City Council | Software support services. | €628,000 | €4,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5245718 |
| 2025-07-25 | Dublin City Council | SRFT Supplementary Request for Tender for Red Stables Building Replacement Lift, St. Anne’s Park, Dublin | Building construction work. | €449,494 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5063533 |
| 2025-07-23 | Dublin City Council | DCC Request for Tender for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of EV Chargers and associated infrastructure at the North City Operations Depot, St. Margaret`s Road, Dublin | Chargers. | €143,286 | €270,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5080788 |
| 2025-07-17 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Contract for Middle Wad Flood Alleviation Scheme Howth Road Tunnel | Construction work for tunnels, shafts and subways. | €1,776,734 | €1,250,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4110746 |
| 2025-07-15 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of for the provision of Standard Lighting Columns, Lighting Brackets and Section Pillars in 5 (five) lots | Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Lighting. | €1,250,000 | €1,250,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4056109 |
| 2025-07-08 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Provision of Outreach Services for the Dublin Region Homeless Executive (DRHE) on behalf of Dublin City Council | Health and social work services. | €7,500,000 | €7,500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2797642 |
| 2025-06-23 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply and hosting of Online Psychometric Testing with remote proctoring and related services for applicants for various positions in DCC | Time accounting or human resources software package. | €220,000 | €200,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4738464 |
| 2025-06-18 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of parts and accessories for Dublin Fire Brigade vehicles | Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars. | €3,250,000 | €3,250,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3793807 |
| 2025-06-18 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender for the supply, delivery, installation and ongoing maintenance of Solar Compacting Bins and Non-Compacting Bins | Bins. | €3,500,000 | €3,500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5107303 |
| 2025-06-13 | Dublin City Council | Contract for Duke St. Anne St. South Public Realm Scheme | Trees. | €5,395,537 | €7,000,000 | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4596699 |
| 2025-06-12 | Dublin City Council | C7-25 Central Area Asphalt Contract 2025 | Construction work for highways, roads. | €1,589,144 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5290815 |
| 2025-06-12 | Dublin City Council | C2-25 South Central Area Concrete Footway Reconstruction Contract 2025 | Ground investigation work. | €433,266 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5141893 |
| 2025-06-05 | Dublin City Council | Contract for Middle Wad Flood Alleviation Scheme Clontarf Road | River regulation and flood control works. | €544,000 | €875,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3466922 |
| 2025-06-05 | Dublin City Council | DCC Request for Tender for the provision of Driver Certificate of Professional Competence Training, Module 1 and Module 2 | Driving lessons. | €25,000 | €20,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4954322 |
| 2025-05-30 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for Web Development, Support, Migration, Hosting and Related Services | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3497102 |
| 2025-05-28 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of a UC Partner to Dublin City Council | Communications network. | €850,000 | €850,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2510769 |
| 2025-05-27 | Dublin City Council | DCC - Expression of Interest for DCC Commercial HVAC maintenance and energy upgrades | Fire suppression system. | €120,000,000 | €120,000,000 | 18 (16 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4295191 |
| 2025-05-26 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Single Party Framework for the Provision of a fully managed second level Enterprise SAN (Storage Area Network) Support and associated services | Software support services. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 5 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5175567 |
| 2025-05-23 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Agreement for Community Arts Programme Services | Community action programme. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3994466 |
| 2025-05-20 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Office Supplies and Photocopy Paper | Office supplies. | €4,000,000 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4677993 |
| 2025-05-15 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Waste Disposal/Recovery Services for Street Residues and other Waste Streams - Dublin City Council | Refuse collection services. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4789435 |
| 2025-05-14 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for Landscape Architect Consultancy Services for Residential Community Public Realm and Parks Projects in Dublin City Council | Architectural and related services. | €3,000,000 | €250,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4480038 |
| 2025-05-09 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Support, Maintenance, Licences and Professional Services for ArcGIS Solutions and Environments | Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent). | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3521134 |
| 2025-05-07 | Dublin City Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery and Installation of Outdoor Gym and Fitness Equipment to Dublin City Council | Outdoor sports equipment. | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5629297 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.