Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
253 award(s) match these filters, worth €344,920,439 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-04 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks supplier for Wall/fence repairs at Mahon | Repair and maintenance services. | €22,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3476257 |
| 2025-12-04 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF CRM SYSTEM FOR 2 CORK LOCAL ENTERPRISE OFFICES | Customer Relation Management software package. | €23,630 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2648303 |
| 2025-12-04 | Cork City Council | Supply of Plastic Library Membership Cards with fob | Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages. | €12,552 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2013166 |
| 2025-12-04 | Cork City Council | Provision of PR Services for Cruinniú na Nóg Cork City 2025 | Marketing management consultancy services. | €7,417 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5393825 |
| 2025-12-04 | Cork City Council | Provision of Supply of Ruggedised Enterprise Android Tablets for Cork City Council | Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages. | €7,125 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4685963 |
| 2025-12-04 | Cork City Council | Provision of Supply and Service for UPS device replacement and support | Uninterruptible power supplies. | €39,215 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4561887 |
| 2025-12-03 | Cork City Council | Single Party Framework for the supply of pre-owned Mobile Homes for Traveller Accommodation in the administrative area of Cork City Council | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation. | €700,000 | €700,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6569645 |
| 2025-12-02 | Cork City Council | Innishmore Playground: Design, supply, install of new playground equipment and associated works. | Construction work. | €149,959 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6165437 |
| 2025-11-25 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for Cork on a Fork Festival 2026 - Project Management, Programme Development, Stakeholder Engagement, PR, Marketing and Social Media | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €49,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6836980 |
| 2025-11-19 | Cork City Council | Provision of consultancy services to carry out: a Strategic Environmental Assessment and Appropriate Assessment for the preparation of a strategy for an EV-charging Infrastructure for Cork City | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €23,318 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2116042 |
| 2025-11-18 | Cork City Council | Footpath Maintenance | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €676,107 | €600,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5771924 |
| 2025-11-04 | Cork City Council | Supply of Compact Utility Tractors with Mower Deck and Cab | Tractors. | €366,000 | €400,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5504502 |
| 2025-11-04 | Cork City Council | Energy Smart Metering Contract | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €46,805 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6687696 |
| 2025-10-24 | Cork City Council | Glass Bring Banks; Supply, Collection and Recycling for Cork City Council | Refuse collection services. | €300,000 | €252,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5876398 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Madonna House (6no. Units), Station Road, Ballincollig, Cork | Construction work. | €1,330,439 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2053572 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | HM 0128 Heat Pump Servicing and Repair Contract | Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work. | €2,000,000 | — | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2221524 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Asset and Audit Software Management System suitable for Cork City Fire Brigade | Database systems. | €29,400 | €50,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3799943 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Design, Supply and Installation of Children's Playground at Kerry Pike for Cork City Council | Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements. | €264,250 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3971246 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Stage 2 Flood Risk Assessment – Critical infrastructure Site at Curraheen | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €1,784 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6410369 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Provision of Project Coordination Services for Creative Health and Wellbeing in the Community | Other community, social and personal services. | €13,750 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4064425 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks Provision of Services for CMPGR - Pedestrian and Traffic Count Survey | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €12,870 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3312327 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Cork City Museum seeks quotes for Supply and installation of replacement non-fire-resisting door assemblies | Construction work. | €15,405 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3165011 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Provision of Software and Hardware for Mobile Video Streaming/Monitoring for Cork City Fire Service | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment. | €44,088 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3133064 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Provision of PR Services for Cruinniú na nÓg Cork City 2024 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €7,499 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3122554 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Psychometric Testing for Firefighter Recruitment Competition | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €7,250 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2609361 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Works for Loughmahon Park Playground, Mahon, Cork | Construction work. | €146,378 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5415845 |
| 2025-10-22 | Cork City Council | Connection of Sewerage, Water and Gas services to a mobile home at Corkeran Quay, Blackpool | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €3,550 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1840294 |
| 2025-10-22 | Cork City Council | Provision of professional services for the Compilation of Guidelines for the Management of Development within Architectural Conservation Areas in Cork City | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €14,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3932263 |
| 2025-10-17 | Cork City Council | Mini-competition for management, control and eradication of Japanese Knotweed | Herbicides. | €35,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6411696 |
| 2025-10-17 | Cork City Council | Interreg Europe (IE) Consultant to support Project Partners in completing their policy improvement and reporting it to the Programme | Research consultancy services. | €10,400 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6382592 |
| 2025-10-06 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks quotes for Investment Grade Decarbonisation Report (Energy Audit) for Gus Healy Swimming Pool. | Energy-efficiency consultancy services. | €12,005 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6539276 |
| 2025-09-30 | Cork City Council | Project Management Led Multi-Disciplinary Project Delivery Team for the Cork Event Centre | Financial consultancy services. | €2,381,702 | €10,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5421419 |
| 2025-09-12 | Cork City Council | Supply and Install of Cycle Counter Display Units | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation. | €61,237 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4298622 |
| 2025-09-01 | Cork City Council | Ballincollig Allotments Car Park Works | Road markings. | €39,222 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6053260 |
| 2025-08-27 | Cork City Council | Multi Party Framework for Management, Control and Eradication Of Invasive Alien Plant Species (IAPs) | Herbicides. | €150,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5824651 |
| 2025-08-26 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council HDRF-002 Framework for Suitable Works Contractors for Design and Build house extensions and other general refurbishment and construction works | Construction work. | €2,000,000 | — | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5481806 |
| 2025-07-22 | Cork City Council | Supply of Site Dumpers | Motor vehicles. | €62,800 | €100,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5245551 |
| 2025-07-21 | Cork City Council | Framework for Arboricultural Services for Cork City Council | Trees. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5268899 |
| 2025-06-18 | Cork City Council | Holland Park: The supply and installation of a Toddler Playground | Construction work. | €23,072 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4964953 |
| 2025-06-11 | Cork City Council | Winter Bedding Plants for 2025 | Plants used in specific fields. | €28,117 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5293177 |
| 2025-05-09 | Cork City Council | St Catherines Cemetery Extension: Demolition Works Only | Construction work. | €30,080 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5375582 |
| 2025-05-06 | Cork City Council | CNWQR Phase 3 Demolition Contract 10 - Cork City Council Framework for Demolition and Landscaping Works (framework CCC/070/19) | Construction work. | €39,311 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3679638 |
| 2025-05-06 | Cork City Council | CNWQR Phase 3 Demolition and Landscaping Works Contract 9 – Terrace of 6 units 7-17 Fota Lawn, odd numbers only | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €69,900 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3644605 |
| 2025-05-06 | Cork City Council | CNWQR Phase 3 Demolition and Landscaping Works Contract 8 – Terrace of 6 units (Block B) 1-11 Ardmore Avenue, odd numbers only | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €55,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2591602 |
| 2025-05-06 | Cork City Council | CNWQR Phase 3 Demolition And Landscaping Works Contract 6 – Terrace of 6 units (Block D) 2-12 Ardmore Avenue, even numbers only | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €100,766 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2250468 |
| 2025-05-02 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks quotes for Training for Cork City Council staff in the area of Artificial Intelligence | Education and training services. | €16,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5210798 |
| 2025-04-29 | Cork City Council | The Cork Foyer Playground Blackpool | Playground equipment. | €34,738 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4634323 |
| 2025-04-29 | Cork City Council | Meelick Park: The supply and installation of a linear play unit for under 12’s age range | Construction work. | €23,710 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4785730 |
| 2025-04-25 | Cork City Council | St. Catherine's Cemetery Extension Sections 276 and 234 Access Roads Surfacing Works | Construction work. | €52,655 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5266588 |
| 2025-04-17 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council Ballyvolane Strategic Transport Corridor - North Ring Road to Mervue Scheme | Construction work. | €9,785,910 | €7,000,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4420285 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.