Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
48 award(s) shown.
98 award(s) match these filters, worth €762,997,885 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-04 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Dog Shelter Services | Dog kennel services. | €4,889,250 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5790544 |
| 2025-11-20 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Supply and delivery of a 4WD Tractor to Dún Laoghaire Rathdown County Council | Agricultural machinery. | €24,342 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5380737 |
| 2025-11-20 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Supply and delivery of a 4WD Out Front Mower to Dún Laoghaire Rathdown County Council | Mowers. | €53,250 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5405564 |
| 2025-11-14 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Establishment of Multiple Operator Framework Agreement, Contractors - Hedge Cutting, Tree Pruning and related works | Highway maintenance work. | €500,000 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5943948 |
| 2025-11-06 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Seapoint Repair Works 2024 | Reinforced-concrete work. | €139,253 | €100,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4267117 |
| 2025-06-23 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of management services for glass and aluminium can banks in the Dublin Region | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €7,540,000 | €6,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1862820 |
| 2025-06-19 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Establishment of Multiple Operator Framework Agreement, Contractors - Minor Bituminous Works | Engineering works and construction works. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 13 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3318140 |
| 2025-06-19 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Establishment of Multiple Operator Framework Agreement, Contractors - Minor Civil Engineering / Maintenance / Refurbishment Works | Engineering works and construction works. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 13 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3317955 |
| 2025-05-14 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Grass Pitch Refurbishments and Similar Works - 2025-2029 | Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas. | €10,000,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4842385 |
| 2025-04-22 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Landscape Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €2,000,000 | — | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4527635 |
| 2025-03-18 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Landscaping Services at Ballyogan Recycling Park | Landscape gardening services. | €49,680 | €100,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2607210 |
| 2024-12-17 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Dlr Co CO - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Environmental Monitoring Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services at Ballyogan Landfill | Environmental services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3944500 |
| 2024-11-04 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Multi Party Framework for Drainage and Septic Tank Maintenance, Servicing, Upgrade Works and Response Maintenance Works | Ground-drainage work. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3567162 |
| 2024-05-23 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | The Provision of Inspections of Rented Properties to ensure compliance with the Housing Standards Regulations 2019 for Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2424621 |
| 2024-05-23 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co Graffiti Removal | Graffiti removal services. | €225,000 | €225,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3033135 |
| 2024-04-02 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Final Flood Mitigation Design for Priorsland | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €550,000 | €550,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2788803 |
| 2024-03-06 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DRUIDS GLEN ROAD – PHASE 3 - Framework TII191 - Technical Consultancy Framework Lot 1b (CONSULTANCY SERVICES) | Engineering services. | €1,598,220 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2320611 |
| 2024-02-28 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024 – 2028. | Provision of services to the community. | €9,901,785 | €9,901,785 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2078469 |
| 2023-08-16 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Active Travel Improvements - Dún Laoghaire Central - CCTV Survey of Drainage Systems | Closed-circuit television cameras. | €137,696 | €80,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1872379 |
| 2023-06-08 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Temporary Traffic Management Services for Dun Laghaire Rathdown County Council | €2,649,853 | €600,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 233780 | |
| 2023-02-20 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council proposes to award a commercial concession for the operation of the Pavillion Café/Bistro at the Peoples Park, Dún Laoghaire. | €7,700,000 | €7,700,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 209932 | |
| 2023-02-10 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Multi-Operator Framework for Specialist Environmental Consultancy Services for SEA, EIAR and AA | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 226561 | |
| 2022-06-03 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Tender for The Collection and Processing of Textiles | €1,100,000 | €300,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 207647 | |
| 2022-05-26 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Blackglen Road Improvement Scheme | €10,687,578 | €11,000,000 | 7 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 178978 | |
| 2021-11-18 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Maintenance, Refurbishment and Minor Works Contracts for Bituminous Pavement and Civil Engineering Projects | €9,000,000 | €35,000,000 | 25 (21 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 169889 | |
| 2021-11-04 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Tender Competition for the Management of the Civic Waste Facility, Ballyogan Recycling Park, Ballyogan Road, Carrickmines, Dublin 18 | €5,666,415 | €5,000,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 190424 | |
| 2021-10-30 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Collection of household wastes from Recycling Centres | €284,450 | €230,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 184838 | |
| 2021-08-09 | Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Active Travel Improvements | €360,839 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 186453 | |
| 2020-05-09 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Management of all weather pitches | €560,000 | €750,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 161270 | |
| 2020-03-25 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Single Party Framework agreement for Landscape Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 147584 | |
| 2019-09-04 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Tender for the supply and management of music educators as part of the Music Generation Project for Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council | €140,000 | €1,400,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 150461 | |
| 2019-07-28 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Provision of Microsoft Sharepoint Online Professional Services | €70,250 | €600,000 | 7 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 141668 | |
| 2019-07-28 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Provision of Libraries Public Access Computer Service, Support, Maintenance and Setup; Limited Libraries’ Staff Software and Equipment Support | €49,050 | €190,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 143719 | |
| 2019-07-25 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Provision for a multi-operator framework agreement for design and print services in dlr Libraries and dlr Arts Office | €560,000 | €560,000 | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 147505 | |
| 2019-05-23 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement(s) for Consultancy Services (Technical) in 3 Lots | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €3,500,000 | €3,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2358816 |
| 2019-03-16 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Facilities Management | €1,868,630 | €4,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 135000 | |
| 2019-02-08 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Multi-Party Framework for Planning and Environmental Consultancy Services | €1,650,000 | €1,650,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 139466 | |
| 2018-12-28 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | AV Solution for digital signage to include design suite | €90,378 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 141271 | |
| 2018-12-28 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Docking station with management of tablets solution to lend tablets to library patrons within the Library | €37,350 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 141254 | |
| 2018-11-03 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) Internet of Things Challenge | €25,000 | €56,911 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 133088 | |
| 2018-10-17 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Multi-party framework agreement of contractors for the construction of all weather sports facilities and related works for the value of between €0.05m to €2.5m | Construction work for sports facilities. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2985831 |
| 2018-05-29 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Refurbishment and Upgrade Works at Dun Laoghaire Baths | €11,495,712 | €7,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 115312 | |
| 2018-01-17 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Tender for the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown Local Community Development Committee lot 5-1 | €5,606,940 | €5,606,940 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121803 | |
| 2017-01-27 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Collection of household wastes from Recyling Centres | €60,000 | €47,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 109765 | |
| 2017-01-02 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Environmental Monitoring and Associated Services at Ballyogan Landfill and Recycling Park | €126,660 | €135,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 103279 | |
| 2017-01-02 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | The Provision of Consultancy Services at Ballyogan Landfill and Recycling Park | €61,950 | €60,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 104204 | |
| 2016-06-16 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Supply of Traffic Signs and Flexible Bollards | €300,000 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 100895 | |
| 2016-01-19 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Tender Competition for the Management of the Civic Waste Facility, Ballyogan Recycling Park, Ballyogan Road, Carrickmines, Dublin 18. | €4,841,885 | €2,484,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 95593 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.