Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
253 award(s) match these filters, worth €344,920,439 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Repair/overlay of flat roof | Bituminous roof-covering work. | €47,039 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4823881 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Supply, Install and Certify Roof Guardrail | Construction work. | €16,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4823848 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Provision of PC Reservation/Booking Software | Library software package. | €7,869 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4795128 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks the supply of ITS Equipment | Traffic-monitoring equipment. | €332,667 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4676594 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Provision of Medical Courses and eLearning Support for Cork City Fire Service | Education and training services. | €48,360 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4486132 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Supply of 2 Fitness Treadmills for Cork City Fire Service | Treadmills. | €11,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4159257 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Supply and installation of wheelchair accessible library shelving | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €6,750 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4004075 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council Seeks Provision of Services for undertaking Fire Safety Audits and Risk Assessments of the Location of Electric Vehicle Charging Points in Cork City Council | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €17,675 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3581979 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking quotations for the connection of Sewerage, Water, Electrical and Gas Services to Six (6) Mobile Homes. | Construction work. | €33,600 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3559030 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks tender for Supply Only of Bolt-Down Speed Ramps | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation. | €4,470 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3445355 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Supply of 4 No. Boxup Units and to include for customisation, customs and delivery to Cork City Council Parks. | Sports goods and equipment. | €64,250 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6795827 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council - Banduff Road Scheme Road Safety Audit Contract | Engineering services. | €9,050 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2931034 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | North West City Park | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €596,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2736390 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Provision of a survey to inform Cork City Council on the perception of Cork City | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €15,367 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3183841 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks quotes for 3D Visualisation and Animated Services relating to the design and delivery of the Mary St. Douglas St. White St. Upgrade Scheme | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €27,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3160848 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Supply of Mechanical Washing Machine System suitable and approved for cleaning Drager Self Contained Breathing Apparatus Sets for Cork City Fire Brigade | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment. | €49,998 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3133102 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council - Cork Wayfinding Scheme | Construction work. | €1,292,029 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3067886 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Provision of Consultancy Services to assist with the drafting of Cork City Council’s Traveller Accommodation Programme 2025 – 2029 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €47,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2994731 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council - Ballyvolane STC Road Safety Audit Contract | Engineering services. | €8,070 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2931283 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks supplier to carry out a feasibility study for the establishment of a community/enterprise hub in Glanmire, Cork. | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €26,922 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2928403 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council Fire Service seeks Emergency Covert Lights/Siren installation of an emergency lighting package and sirens for a Volvo XC 60 2022 Model | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation. | €5,228 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2879710 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Fire Service seeks Provision of a 4 x4 /AWD SUV Vehicle | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation. | €44,675 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2857191 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council Glen Ryan and Cattle Market Area Active Travel Improvement Works – Topographical Survey | Topographical services. | €5,450 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2676729 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council Interim Cycle Lanes Improvements Works Contract | Construction work. | €144,420 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2538786 |
| 2026-03-03 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for the production of: Draft Local Economic and Community Plan 2024-2029 Consultation Report AND Draft LECP 2024-2029 Framework and Implementation Plan | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €36,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2398862 |
| 2026-03-03 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for Graphic Design of the Cork City Climate Action Plan 2024–2029. | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €9,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2313609 |
| 2026-03-03 | Cork City Council | Active Travel Improvement Works at Innishmore Ballincollig Cork | Construction work. | €2,109,900 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1934607 |
| 2026-03-03 | Cork City Council | Ballybrack Valley Pedestrian and Cycle Track, Phase 4 A | Construction work. | €1,065,050 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1831584 |
| 2026-03-02 | Cork City Council | Provision of - MS Dynamics 365 Support, Development and Maintenance Services | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €30,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7363267 |
| 2026-02-26 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking Quantity Surveyor Consultancy Services for the City Northwest Quarter Phase 1D East Design and Build Housing Project | Construction consultancy services. | €45,200 | €70,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4987548 |
| 2026-02-26 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for the PHASE 1D EAST Design and Build Housing Project | Engineering design services. | €93,050 | €25,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4974440 |
| 2026-02-26 | Cork City Council | Provision of Road Marking Thermoplastic (White and Yellow) Screed Vehicle, for Cork City Council | Heavy-duty motor vehicles. | €209,816 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6603511 |
| 2026-02-26 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services/Supplies for Social Media Content Creation and Social Media Management for Local Enterprise Office Cork City | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €18,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7345797 |
| 2026-02-26 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking Engineering Services relating to Road Safety Audits and Quality Audits | Engineering services. | €198,907 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5941441 |
| 2026-02-25 | Cork City Council | Quantity Surveyor Services for CNWQR PHASES 3A,3C and 4F Design and Build Housing Projects | Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works. | €170,000 | €150,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5041286 |
| 2026-02-25 | Cork City Council | Design Team Consultancy Services for CNWQR PHASES 3A,3C and 4F Design and Build Housing Projects | Engineering services. | €950,235 | €650,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5041225 |
| 2026-02-25 | Cork City Council | Cork Docklands - Roads, Streets and Open Spaces | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €5,006,205 | €10,800,000 | 7 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4981054 |
| 2026-02-25 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking Design Team Consultancy Services for the Phase 4C West Design and Build Housing Project | Design consultancy services. | €146,810 | €200,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5615258 |
| 2026-02-25 | Cork City Council | Provision of Hostile Vehicle Mitigations Barriers for Cork St. Patricks Day Parade 2026 | Safety barriers. | €50,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7400015 |
| 2026-02-24 | Cork City Council | Council Chamber Hybrid Meeting Infrastructure Upgrade for Cork City Council | Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages. | €231,470 | €200,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4730693 |
| 2026-02-24 | Cork City Council | Supply of Emergency Vehicle with Turntable Ladder for use by Cork City Fire Brigade | Special-purpose motor vehicles. | €867,450 | €800,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4873302 |
| 2026-02-24 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking the supply of Marquee hire for EMD 2025 | Recreational, cultural and sporting services. | €108,257 | €110,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5068216 |
| 2026-02-24 | Cork City Council | Supply of Breathing Apparatus Self Contained Sets, 300 Bar Cylinders with associated ancillary equipment together with Inspection, Servicing and Maintenance | Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment. | €190,720 | €210,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6176241 |
| 2026-02-24 | Cork City Council | Appointment of an Engineering Consultant for the repair of Ballincrussig Bridge, Twopot Bridge and Parnell Bridge | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €112,961 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5137223 |
| 2026-02-24 | Cork City Council | Clontarf Bridge Upgrade | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €548,670 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4916452 |
| 2026-02-19 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for Irish Language Translation of Variation No. 1 and 2 of the Cork City Development Plan 2022-2028 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €4,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7310836 |
| 2026-02-05 | Cork City Council | Sarsfields Road to MTU Topo Survey | Engineering works and construction works. | €27,950 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1917953 |
| 2026-01-08 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking quotations for: Services for Updating DEC Certificates of 15 Public Buildings of Cork City Council | Energy and related services. | €8,887 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7132613 |
| 2025-12-04 | Cork City Council | Emergency Vehicle with Crane and Winch for use by Cork City Fire Brigade | Motor vehicles. | €372,602 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3491200 |
| 2025-12-04 | Cork City Council | CMF St Peter's - Cork City Council seeks Preparation of Full Condition Survey and Specification for Works Report for St Peters Church, North Main Street by a suitably qualified conservation engineer | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €30,750 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3675771 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.