Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
78 award(s) match these filters, worth €835,797,628 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Carlow County Council | Energy Retrofit Design Project Manager and Integrated Design Team for Projects on Energy Efficiency, Sustainability and Decarbonisation Upgrades to Carlow County Council | Architectural and related services. | €142,000 | €170,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7864813 |
| 2026-07-27 | Carlow County Council | Community Fire Safety Fire Appliance | Safety headgear. | €93,216 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7631466 |
| 2026-07-24 | Carlow County Council | Quantity Surveying and Project Management Consultancy Services for The Refurbishment and Adaptive Reuse of the former Bank of Ireland Premises and Associated Site Works at Court Place, Carlow | Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works. | €172,320 | €160,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7949658 |
| 2026-06-22 | Carlow County Council | Supply, delivery, and installation of roof mounted Solar PV system, inverters, and battery energy storage systems on 2 number buildings at Fire Service Learning and Development Centre, Hacketstown. | Solar panel roof-covering work. | €71,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7806837 |
| 2026-06-19 | Carlow County Council | Formation of Regional Multi-Party Frameworks for Professional Construction Consultancy Services Lot4: Engineer-Led Integrated Design Team Type 3 Project ( €5,000,000 and above) | Engineering services. | €400,000,000 | €1,700,000,000 | 16 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6541922 |
| 2026-06-19 | Carlow County Council | Formation of Regional Multi-Party Frameworks for Professional Construction Consultancy Services Lot3: Engineer - Led Integrated Design Team Type 2 Project (€500,000 to €5,000,000) | Engineering services. | €400,000,000 | €1,700,000,000 | 14 (14 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6541428 |
| 2026-06-10 | Carlow County Council | CCC Public Lighting Authorising Officer, Live Working Manager, Consultancy and Advisory Service | Engineering services. | €52,320 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7413741 |
| 2026-05-26 | Carlow County Council | Provision of Valuation and, Marketing and Sales Services for Property and Land in County Carlow. | Real estate services. | €50,000 | €100,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7481693 |
| 2026-05-11 | Carlow County Council | Request for Proposals On behalf of the Network of Local Enterprise Offices for Co-ordination Services for the Local Enterprise Village | Project management consultancy services. | €24,563 | €40,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4943822 |
| 2026-05-05 | Carlow County Council | Design, Supply, Erection and Subsequent Removal of Exhibition Accommodation, Local Enterprise Village by the Network of Local Enterprise Offices at the National Ploughing Championships 2025 and 2026 | Exhibition equipment. | €60,750 | €75,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5020175 |
| 2026-05-05 | Carlow County Council | NAT-25-2344- Carlow County Council seek to engage Architectural services for the proposed development works for the Refurbishment / Extension of the former Phoenix Centre, Rathvilly, County Carlow | Architectural services for buildings. | €77,750 | €100,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6500132 |
| 2026-05-05 | Carlow County Council | Supply, Delivery, Install/Commission and Maintenance of Emergency Standby Generators along with Automatic Transfer Switches to Carlow Fire Stations and Fire Training Centre. | Generators. | €102,010 | €80,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7507568 |
| 2026-05-05 | Carlow County Council | Mini Competition for the Provision of Managed Security Services for Carlow County Council | Closed-circuit television cameras. | €207,629 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7312930 |
| 2026-05-05 | Carlow County Council | LIFT MAINTENANCE SERVICES - CARLOW COUNTY COUNCIL | Lifting and handling equipment and parts. | €90,521 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7276592 |
| 2026-04-24 | Carlow County Council | Supply and Delivery of a new Water Tanker Fire Appliance to Carlow County Council | Tankers. | €387,500 | €280,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7362475 |
| 2026-04-24 | Carlow County Council | Request for Tender for 4 Pre-Used Class B Appliances Carlow County Council NDFEM 2026 | Firefighting vehicles. | €280,000 | €240,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7448518 |
| 2026-04-17 | Carlow County Council | 2026 Supply and Spreading of Bitumen Binder to Various public Roads throughout Co Carlow | Bitumen and asphalt. | €733,933 | €800,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7502265 |
| 2026-04-14 | Carlow County Council | NAT-25-2455 - RFT Removal Transportation and disposal of Litter Street Cleaning Residues and Fly Tipped Material in skips from various locations in County Carlow | Refuse skips. | €500,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7126919 |
| 2026-04-02 | Carlow County Council | 2026 Carlow County Council Tender for Road Recycling Works to Public Roads within the Tullow and Muine Bheag Municipal Districts | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €915,264 | €600,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7462626 |
| 2026-04-01 | Carlow County Council | Replace insulated roof / wall panels on building at Fire Service Learning and Development centre, Hacketstown | Roof insulation work. | €49,150 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7535734 |
| 2026-03-30 | Carlow County Council | Tullow and Muinebheag Municipal Districts Co Carlow Roads Resurfacing Works 2026 | Road markings. | €2,496,064 | €2,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7306464 |
| 2026-02-24 | Carlow County Council | Carlow County Council Call for Tender for Provision of Services for the Coordination of Carlow Comhairle na nÓg | Youth education services. | €25,000 | €25,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6934668 |
| 2026-02-19 | Carlow County Council | REFURBISHMENT WORKS OF DWELLING HOUSE AT: JOHNSTOWN, BENNEKERRY, COUNTY CARLOW | Construction work. | €120,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2258239 |
| 2026-02-17 | Carlow County Council | NAT-25-2441-Waste Management - Multi Party Framework Agreement to Remove (i.e., Pick-Up, Clean-Up, Collect and Transport) Illegally Dumped Waste from various location around Co. Carlow | Refuse and waste related services. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7036423 |
| 2026-02-04 | Carlow County Council | NAT-25-2392 Panel for Occupational Therapist Services to Carlow County Council | Health and social work services. | €120,000 | €120,001 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7446065 |
| 2026-01-15 | Carlow County Council | NAT-25-2392 Panel for Occupational Therapist Services to Carlow County Council | Health and social work services. | €60,000 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6767726 |
| 2026-01-07 | Carlow County Council | EU-25-2368 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Commission and Maintenance of Emergency Generators to Local Authorities across the Republic of Ireland | Generators. | €1,751,650 | €4,000,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6636756 |
| 2025-12-22 | Carlow County Council | NAT-25-2338 REFURBISHMENT OF 151 JKL AVENUE, CARLOW. R93 K2N5. | Construction work. | €169,300 | €200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6580019 |
| 2025-12-22 | Carlow County Council | NAT-25-2371 REFURBISHMENT OF 56 CASTLEWOOD GARDENS, POLLERTON ROAD, CARLOW. R93 AE18. | Construction work. | €104,300 | €150,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6872358 |
| 2025-12-16 | Carlow County Council | Carlow County Council - Supply of Combined Crane Hookloader Vehicle for Carlow County Fire and Rescue Service | Firefighting vehicles. | €248,000 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4092565 |
| 2025-12-16 | Carlow County Council | Carlow County Council Supply and Delivery of 2 No Pre Used Class B Appliances for the National Directorate for Fire and Emergency Management’s National Resilience Fleet | Firefighting vehicles. | €195,000 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4384451 |
| 2025-12-15 | Carlow County Council | Supply and Delivery 5 No. Sets of Battery Operated RTC Cutting Equipment for Carlow County Fire Service | Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment. | €120,340 | €150,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2746533 |
| 2025-12-10 | Carlow County Council | Design Supply Install Carlow Information and Wayfindig Signage for the Towns of Tullow Clonegal and St Mullins | Road signs. | €87,640 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6279540 |
| 2025-12-01 | Carlow County Council | Refurbishment works of two dwelling houses at Tara House and Bothar Na Beaky House, Slaneyquarter, Tullow, County Carlow, | Construction work. | €191,001 | €260,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2098314 |
| 2025-11-27 | Carlow County Council | Carlow Active Travel Schemes - Safe Route to School - Queen of the Universe N.S., Bagenalstown | Construction work. | €390,959 | €400,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6683787 |
| 2025-11-26 | Carlow County Council | L4058 Local Road Access Gate | Construction work. | €39,818 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6768172 |
| 2025-11-14 | Carlow County Council | Ducketts Grove Underpinning and Repair Works 2025 | Construction work. | €94,850 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5440827 |
| 2025-11-04 | Carlow County Council | Refurbishment of 41/42 Dublin Street and Construction of 6 No. Dwellings at Cox’s Lane, Carlow. | Construction work. | €2,355,385 | €2,500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1962929 |
| 2025-11-04 | Carlow County Council | REFURBISHMENT WORKS TO 15 AND 16 OLD DUBLIN ROAD, CARLOW. R93 Y7X4. | Construction work. | €294,000 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2159575 |
| 2025-11-04 | Carlow County Council | NAT – 24 – 1858 Refurbishment Of 80 And 80A Elm Park Drive, Rathnapish , Carlow | Construction work. | €324,000 | €250,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3276922 |
| 2025-11-04 | Carlow County Council | NAT-23-1748 Construction of 3 Number Dwellings and All Associated Site Works at Townsend Avenue, Bilboa, Co. Carlow. | Construction work. | €767,519 | €900,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3479041 |
| 2025-11-04 | Carlow County Council | NAT-24-2085 REFURBISHMENT WORKS TO 32 ST FIACCS TERRACE, GRAIGUECULLEN, CARLOW. R93 H243. | Construction work. | €130,870 | €150,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4776790 |
| 2025-10-20 | Carlow County Council | NAT-24-1873¬_Redevelopment / construction of 8 Dwellings at Barrack Street, Carlow Town | Construction work. | €1,869,115 | €2,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3296723 |
| 2025-10-06 | Carlow County Council | Carlow County Council Bridge Remedial Works to CW-L4058-B-000 | Design consultancy services. | €17,100 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6315239 |
| 2025-09-24 | Carlow County Council | Hanover Park Natural Play Playground | Playground equipment. | €184,932 | €300,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5242947 |
| 2025-09-22 | Carlow County Council | Bagenalstown Public Realm Improvement Works | Street-lighting equipment. | €508,902 | €400,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3656518 |
| 2025-09-22 | Carlow County Council | Tullow Road Multi-Functional Community Hub, John Sweeney Park, Tullow Road, Carlow | Building construction work. | €3,583,727 | €4,594,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4752896 |
| 2025-08-27 | Carlow County Council | Town Centre First Plan for Muinebheag, Co. Carlow | Architectural and related services. | €38,250 | €30,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5925067 |
| 2025-08-19 | Carlow County Council | Quantity Surveying, Project Management and Public Procurement Consultancy services for the proposed development works for the Refurbishment / Extension of the former Phoenix Centre, Rathvilly | Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works. | €88,950 | €60,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5650644 |
| 2025-08-15 | Carlow County Council | Playground and 'Learn to Ride' Cycle Area Design and Build for site at Carrigduff, Bunclody, Co. Wexford. | Landscaping work for playgrounds. | €233,904 | €500,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5139071 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.