Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

194 award(s) match these filters, worth €124,187,931 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2026-07-20Cavan County CouncilTEN2600054 - CfT for Architect Led Design Team for the proposed Construction Works for a minimum of 20 Units at Kells Road, Kingscourt, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council.Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€284,000€300,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7782990
2026-07-14Cavan County CouncilTEN2600055 - cFT for New Fire Service Water Tanker for Cavan County CouncilTankers.€389,500€360,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7754517
2026-05-26Cavan County CouncilTEN2600003 - CfT for Architect led Design Team for the proposed Construction Works Stages (iv) to (v) for the Cavan Regional Sports Campus, Co. Cavan for Cavan County CouncilArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€898,500€900,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7332340
2026-05-20Cavan County CouncilTEN2600045 - CfT for Consultancy Services for the Management of Financial Accounts for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council.Financial consultancy services.€80,000€80,0005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7714757
2026-04-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2600037 - cFT for Technical Consultancy Services for N3 Virginia North and South Pavement Scheme for Cavan County Council. This is a Mini Competition under the T1I 372 Framework - Lot 1ACivil engineering consultancy services.€82,480Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite7608818
2026-03-24Cavan County CouncilTEN2500144 - RFT For the provision, installation, hosting and support of a secure cloud-based Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System for Cavan County CouncilBusiness forms.€460,5723 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6161598
2026-03-18Cavan County CouncilTEN2500238 - CfT for N3 Virginia to Carrakeelty More Safety Scheme, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council.Site-clearance work.€483,613€700,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7029887
2026-03-04Cavan County CouncilTEN2500190 - RFT for Cavan Green Consultancy Panel 2026-2028 for Cavan County CouncilEnvironmental engineering consultancy services.€27,900€150,00034 (34 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6617106
2026-02-23Cavan County CouncilTEN2500237 -­ ITT for separate Multi Party Framework Agreements under 3 Lots ­ for Improvement Work and Maintenance to Cavan County Councils Housing Stock and other Council BuildingsConstruction work for houses.€2,000,000€2,000,00013 (13 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU7011628
2026-02-18Cavan County CouncilTEN2500224 - To establish a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Electrical Contractors to carry out Electrical works to Cavan County Council's Housing Stock and other Council Buildings. All MDsElectrical installation work.€2,000,000€2,000,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational6927592
2026-02-18Cavan County CouncilTEN2500231- Multi Party Framework Agreement for Plumbing Contractors to carry out Plumbing works to Cavan County Councils Housing Stock. For Cavan County CouncilBoiler installations.€2,000,000€2,000,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational6984015
2026-01-29Cavan County CouncilTEN2500214 - cFT for Architect led Design Team for 4 units at Holborn Hill, Belturbet, County Cavan (to include refurbishment of existing dwelling and building of 3 Units), for Cavan County CouncilArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€110,500€150,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6795284
2026-01-21Cavan County CouncilTEN2500172 - RFT for Architect Led Design Team for proposed Construction Works Stages (ii) to (v) for Community Enterprise and Tourism Hub Belturbet, Co. Cavan for Cavan County CouncilArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€169,500€160,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6461100
2026-01-21Cavan County CouncilTEN2500215- RFT for Maintenance of Parking Meter Machines and Installation of New Parking Machines for Cavan County CouncilParking meters.€33,240€120,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6850072
2026-01-13Cavan County CouncilTEN2500001 - CFT for Cavan Town Flood Relief Schemes - Ground Investigation Contract No. 1 for Cavan County CouncilGround investigation work.€139,500€220,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4905917
2026-01-13Cavan County CouncilQUO2500224 - Request for Quotation for Grade I Conservation Architect to oversee conservation works at Bawnboy Workhouse, Protected Structure CV0033 for Cavan County CouncilArchitectural and related services.€22,700Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite6036963
2026-01-05Cavan County CouncilTEN2500141 - RTF for the Construction of 4 No Residential Apartments and Refurbishment Works at former public house - Flynn’s Pub Kilconny Belturbet, Co. Cavan for Cavan County CouncilConstruction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€940,098€1,100,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6121292
2026-01-05Cavan County CouncilTEN2500201- RFT for Demolition of 7 No. Vacant Properties and the Development of 20 No. Residential Units at St. Brigid’s Terrace, Cavan for Cavan County Council - Phase 3Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€5,113,146€5,500,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6718259
2025-12-08Cavan County CouncilTEN2500072 - Tender for Implementing Partner for Delivery of Cavan Refugee Resettlement Programme III for Cavan County CouncilProvision of services to the community.€211,7432 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5515120
2025-12-04Cavan County CouncilTEN2400051 - Tender for Provision of Cash and Coin Collection for Cavan County CouncilBanking services.€1,850€30,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3191792
2025-12-03Cavan County CouncilTEN2500106 - Tender to Demolish 6 No and Develop 9 No. Serviced Dwelling Units at Widow's Row, Belturbet, Corporation Land, Co. Cavan for Cavan County CouncilConstruction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€1,760,000€2,460,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5737871
2025-11-24Cavan County CouncilTEN2400283 - CFT for Engineer Led Design Team for proposed Project Works Stages (iii) to (v) of the Kingscourt Town Centre Regeneration Scheme, Kingscourt, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council.Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€618,850€760,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4686447
2025-11-24Cavan County CouncilTEN2500029 - Architect or Town Planning Led Design Team for the preparation of an Urban Intergated Strategy / Masterplan 3 at Farnham Street, Cavan Town for Cavan County CouncilArchitectural and related services.€74,995€100,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5102779
2025-11-17Cavan County CouncilTEN2400282- Invitation to tender for the Construction of a Community and Enterprise Hub at Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan for Cavan County CouncilBuilding construction work.€6,025,000€6,500,00012 (12 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4686350
2025-11-10Cavan County CouncilTEN2400300 - RFT for The Design, Supply and Installation of Glulam and CLT Works at Abbeylands Quarter (Phase 1), Cavan Town for Cavan County CouncilLifting and handling equipment and parts.€1,623,344€1,500,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4738855
2025-11-10Cavan County CouncilTEN2500105 - RFT for the provision of design, engineering, environmental and planning consultancy services to the proposed extension of Corranure Landfill and a solar PV Farm for Cavan Co. Council.Engineering services.€240,2615 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5759727
2025-11-05Cavan County CouncilTEN2500015 - Tender for Canningstown Bridge Widening and Junction Improvement Scheme- Consulting Engineering Services for Cavan County CouncilBridge.€148,850€150,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5080394
2025-10-22Cavan County CouncilTEN2500131 - Request for Tenders for Landfill Management Services at Corranure Landfill, Co. Cavan for Cavan County CouncilLandfill management services.€126,4322 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5973307
2025-10-17Cavan County CouncilTEN2000175 Request for Tender (RFT) to establish a Schedule of Rates for the Supply and Delivery of pipes and associated fittings to Cavan County Council 2025-2027, for Cavan County Council.Pipes and fittings.€3,1431 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6468694
2025-09-18Cavan County CouncilTEN2400232 - Tender for Fit-Out Works at the Shannon Pot Discovery Centre, County Cavan for Cavan County CouncilMultimedia equipment.€260,803€241,5001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4587666
2025-07-24Cavan County CouncilTEN2400185 - Tender for ALDT for Proposed Construction Works Stages (i) to (v) - min.18 units consisting of 2 sites at Crossdoney Rd, Ballinagh (Site 1- 16 units, Site 2 - 2 Units for Cavan Co CouncilArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€321,600€420,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4115278
2025-07-22Cavan County CouncilTEN2400221 - Tender for WW1 Trenches Rehabilitation Works at Museum, Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan - Re-Issue, for Cavan County CouncilConstruction work.€263,777€265,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4406002
2025-07-15Cavan County CouncilTEN2500129 - Request for Tender for Coordination and Delivery of the Cavan Women in Business Network, for Cavan County Council.Sales or marketing software development services.€25,940€49,9991 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5910590
2025-06-25Cavan County CouncilTEN2500002 - Tender for the Redevelopment and Extension of the former Bank of Ireland, Cootehill, Co. Cavan for Cavan County CouncilConstruction work.€598,543€730,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4918219
2025-06-25Cavan County CouncilTEN2500067 - Tender for Provision of Security Services and Ancillary Checks associated with the Multi Storey Carpark, Townparks, Cavan for Cavan County CouncilSecurity services.€87,992€200,0007 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5345744
2025-05-28Cavan County CouncilTEN2400286 Tender for the delivery of a project to create a network of cross border farming communities for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council. REISSUEServices incidental to agricultural production.€44,946€44,9452 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4710127
2025-05-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2400101 - Tender for the delivery of an Intergenerational Share and Grow project for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County CouncilEnvironmental training services.€32,520€32,5201 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4460627
2025-05-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2400108 - Request for Tender to deliver bespoke programmes for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County CouncilEducation and training services.€65,041€65,0405 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4550420
2025-05-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2400285 - Request for Tender for the delivery of Post Primary Schools Coaching and Mentoring Programme on behalf of Cavan County Council – RE-ISSUESecondary education services.€109,756€109,7563 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4712359
2025-05-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2400288 - Request for Tender for the delivery of a Primary Schools sports integration officer, for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council - RE-ISSUEPrimary education services.€109,756€109,7563 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4712236
2025-05-21Cavan County CouncilTEN2400284 Tender for the delivery of Biodiversity and Climate Change action through Education for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council . REISSUEEnvironmental training services.€8,1303 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4709915
2025-05-20Cavan County CouncilTEN2400100- Tender for Active Citizens Youth Project for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County CouncilYouth education services.€210,371€210,3701 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4459997
2025-05-20Cavan County CouncilTEN2400105 - Request for Tender for the delivery of a programme to:Bridge the gap in education inequalities experienced by traveller children for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf Cavan County CouncilEducation and training services.€213,821€213,8211 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4458643
2025-05-20Cavan County CouncilTEN2400290 - Tender to deliver Cavan Community Cinema under the Peaceplus Programme for Cavan County Council REISSUEEntertainment services.€27,642€27,6422 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4711297
2025-05-20Cavan County CouncilTEN2400289 - Tender to Deliver Lifelong Learning for All, for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council. REISSUERecreational, cultural and sporting services.€162,602€162,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4710348
2025-05-20Cavan County CouncilTEN2400287 - Tender for the delivery of a Multicultural Hub located in Cavan Town for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council. REISSUERecreational, cultural and sporting services.€23,5771 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4710286
2025-05-13Cavan County CouncilTEN2400099 - Tender for the Delivery of Border Biennale 2025 for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County CouncilArtistic and literary creation and interpretation services.€104,959€104,9591 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4459677
2025-05-13Cavan County CouncilTEN2400107 - Tender to Develop and deliver a bespoke programme to teach peacebuilding in the region for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County CouncilEducation and training services.€65,041€65,0401 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4464943
2025-05-13Cavan County CouncilTEN2500022 - RFT for Refurbishment Works and Works Relating to the Provision of a Coffee Shop in the Former Ballyhaise Gate LodgeConstruction work.€65,256€60,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5033248
2025-05-06Cavan County CouncilTEN2400258 - Request for Tender for Consultancy Services for Cavan County Council for Lot 1 a Place Branding Strategy and Lot 2 Economic and Enterprise Development StrategyResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€85,357€88,00010 (9 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4520378

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.