Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than the one you clicked, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

139 award(s) match these filters, worth €354,292,665 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2026-07-23Clare County CouncilRequest for Tenders for the provision of Collection, Treatment and Disposal of Hazardous Waste from multiples Clare County Council Civic Amenity SitesRadioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services.€400,000€400,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7394150
2026-07-23Clare County CouncilSupply of 98 Self Contained Breathing Apparatus EN137 2006 Type 2 and Ancillary Equipment to Clare County Fire and Rescue ServiceEmergency and security equipment.€304,486€310,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7596936
2026-07-02Clare County CouncilRequest for Tender for the supply of Supply and Delivery of a new Water Tanker Fire Appliance to Clare County CouncilFirefighting vehicles.€395,000€280,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7296549
2026-06-23Clare County CouncilRequest for Tender to Participate in LEO Mentoring PanelIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.€165,000€57,00061 (60 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational6845899
2026-06-17Clare County CouncilDemolition and reconstruction works of two housing units at Glen North, Ennistymon, Co. ClareBuilding construction work.€449,544€500,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3094533
2026-06-11Clare County CouncilRefurbishment and upgrading of IT equipment and ancillary equipment of existing Fire Appliance Incident Command Unit.Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment.€98,000€100,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7381714
2026-06-09Clare County CouncilSUPPLY OF A NEW 26T WINTER SERVICE VEHICLE - PRE WET SALT SPREADER TRUCK WITH INTEGRATED BRINE STORAGEWinter-maintenance vehicles.€432,980€400,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5286756
2026-06-09Clare County CouncilN68 Tullagower Pavement Overlay 2025Construction work.€284,953€200,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6259938
2026-06-04Clare County CouncilRenovation Works to Glor Arts Theatre, Ennis, Co. ClareConstruction work.€305,279€360,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7396245
2026-05-26Clare County CouncilCliffs of Moher RFT for the Provision of Services for Chough Pyrrhocorax, Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus Surveys 2026 - 2028Research services.€115,000€280,0005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7465228
2026-05-19Clare County CouncilFramework for the Provision of Pest Control ServicesForest pest control services.€216,000€216,0006 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational7315804
2026-05-07Clare County CouncilSupply Of Battery-Operated Hydraulic Rescue EquipmentFirefighting, rescue and safety equipment.€399,114€470,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7078636
2026-05-06Clare County CouncilEnnistymon Public Realm Enhancement WorksStreet-lighting columns.€1,374,696€1,500,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5724726
2026-04-16Clare County CouncilMobile Library TruckMobile library vehicles.€299,454€275,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5796431
2026-04-09Clare County CouncilCOMPETITIVE DIALOGUE PROCEDURE Pre-QUALIFICATION QUESTIONNAIRE for an Automated Recruitment Software SolutionIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.€60,000€120,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational4838049
2026-04-02Clare County CouncilSupplementary Request for Tender (sRFT) For the provision of Fire Alarm Maintenance Services to Tourism Properties.Repair and maintenance services.€100,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite7137418
2026-03-30Clare County CouncilSINGLE SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY OF ON-ROAD HYDROTREATED VEGETABLE OIL (HVO) TO CLARE COUNTY COUNCILFuels.€2,000,000€2,000,0005 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU6756392
2026-03-30Clare County CouncilFramework Agreement for Pavement and Associated Minor Works on National Secondary, Regional and Local Roads in County ClareConstruction work for highways, roads.€4,500,000€4,500,0005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational7217867
2026-01-28Clare County CouncilThe Establishment of a Multiparty Framework for Works Contractors for Minor Housing Construction Works for Clare County CouncilBuilding construction work.€5,000,000€15,000,00026 (26 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5064845
2026-01-21Clare County CouncilProvision of consultancy services under the Green for Business ProgrammeMiscellaneous business-related services.€215,000€215,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational6170984
2026-01-14Clare County CouncilCommercial Cleaning Services - Clare County Council 2026-2029Cleaning services.€1,361,927Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite6592119
2026-01-05Clare County CouncilRenovations and Fire Up-Grade Works at Laurel Lodge, Ennis, Co. ClareMiscellaneous building structures.€616,9364 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6269960
2025-12-15Clare County CouncilCliffs of Moher, Coastal Walk Trail Maintenance, Repair and Replacement WorksConstruction work.€489,9122 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6797369
2025-11-24Clare County CouncilTender for the provision of Stock Condition Surveys for Clare County Council's Housing StockBuilding construction work.€127,720€300,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5236119
2025-11-24Clare County CouncilTender for the Provision of Residential Tenancies Board (RTB) Inspections for Clare County Council's Social Housing StockArchitectural services for buildings.€214,1766 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6013267
2025-11-17Clare County CouncilProvision of Services for Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) and Peregrine (Falco peregrinus) SurveysResearch services.€136,440€70,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3010299
2025-11-17Clare County CouncilRegional and Local Road Pavement Overlay Scheme 2024Construction work.€5,814,726€2,000,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3313968
2025-11-17Clare County CouncilPublic Realm and Mobility Plan for MountshannonLandscaping work for roads and motorways.€589,356€400,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3387189
2025-11-17Clare County CouncilEnnistimon Hub Office DevelopmentConstruction work.€1,163,061€1,200,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5547326
2025-10-10Clare County Council2023-1046 Bellevue House RefurbishmentConstruction work.€466,816€450,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5695256
2025-10-09Clare County CouncilTender for the proposed housing development (8Nr. Units) at An Sean Dun, Doonbeg, Co. ClareBuilding construction work.€2,159,492€2,400,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4018694
2025-10-02Clare County CouncilShannon Municipal District Junction Improvement Works Bothar na Luachra and Cronan Park Tullyvarraga Shannon Co ClareFootpath construction work.€107,842€200,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6282824
2025-09-22Clare County CouncilRequest for Tenders for the supply of three (3) Access Control and Payment Mechanism (Contactless) Systems, with associated Maintenance Contracts, at three (3) PFG2 Water Sports Facility locationsOffice and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages.€47,195€210,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6001800
2025-09-15Clare County CouncilEstablishment of Multi-Party Framework Agreements for General Design Consultancy Services incl Affordable and Social Housing Projects for Clare County Council (Projects Less Than €5m Value)Architectural services for buildings.€4,000,000€4,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational6546449
2025-09-15Clare County CouncilTulla Road Rapid Implementation Active Travel SchemeKerbstones.€2,791,0976 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5939606
2025-09-04Clare County CouncilEstablishment of Multi-Party Framework Agreements for General Design Consultancy Services incl Affordable and Social Housing Projects for Clare County Council (Projects Less Than €5m Value)Architectural design services.€4,000,000€4,000,00027 (25 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational4751832
2025-08-29Clare County CouncilGrassland Management Contract for Shannon Municipal District for 2025Landscaping work.€157,492€240,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4947166
2025-08-26Clare County CouncilRequest for Tender Contract (Open Procedure) Operation and Maintenance of the Cliffs of Moher Wastewater Treatment PlantMachinery for the treatment of sewage.€632,3702 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5617286
2025-07-21Clare County CouncilClare County Regional and Local Road Pavement Overlay Scheme 2025Macadam, tarmac and tar sands.€2,749,419€4,500,0005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5477827
2025-06-26Clare County CouncilTender for the Development of 16 No. Housing Units at Moore Street, Kilrush, Co. ClareBuilding construction work.€4,226,060€4,500,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5146650
2025-06-03Clare County CouncilHoly Family National School Safe Routes to School Scheme - Phase 2Road markings.€169,152€180,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5366660
2025-05-15Clare County CouncilSupply and Installation of Traveller Welfare UnitsBuilding construction work.€236,502€300,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2682189
2025-05-01Clare County CouncilHousing Development at Gort Road, Ennis, Co. ClareBuilding construction work.€3,872,610€4,200,00010 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3576486
2025-05-01Clare County CouncilTender for the Construction of Two Dwellings at Shallee Drive and Cloughleigh, Ennis, Co. ClareBuilding construction work.€976,917€1,000,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4565644
2025-04-25Clare County CouncilRequest for Tender for the Provision of Catering ServicesRestaurant and food-serving services.€15,500,000€15,000,0005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3177624
2025-04-22Clare County CouncilProvision of Cliffs of Moher Shuttle Bus Service.Buses and Coaches.€316,800€1,400,0008 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4909943
2025-04-16Clare County CouncilTender for the Development of 12 No. Housing Units at Back Road, Kilrush, Co. ClareBuilding construction work.€2,986,490€3,500,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4683808
2025-04-10Clare County CouncilCliffs of Moher Experience - Audio Visual Exhibition Maintenance Service ProviderExhibition stands.€52,781€120,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5021666
2025-04-08Clare County CouncilSingle Supplier Framework - Dog Fouling related SuppliesPolythene waste and refuse sacks and bags.€60,000€60,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational5171738
2025-03-25Clare County CouncilEnergy Consultant for Energy Audit Framework Agreement for Clare County CouncilEnergy and related services.€100,00014 (13 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational4948724

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.