Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
253 award(s) match these filters, worth €344,920,439 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | Cork City Council | Multi-Modal Counters for Cork City Council | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation. | €103,916 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7308581 |
| 2026-07-23 | Cork City Council | Supply and Installation of Children’s Playground at the Old Waterworks Experience, Cork City | Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas. | €174,927 | €175,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7840114 |
| 2026-07-21 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking the provision of services relating to developing a Climate Change Risk Assessment for Cork City | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €52,990 | €70,000 | 8 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6630224 |
| 2026-07-21 | Cork City Council | Establishment of a Framework for Graphic Design Services | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 12 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6714594 |
| 2026-07-08 | Cork City Council | Project Supervisor Design Process Services for Demolition and Landscaping at No. 13 - 28 and No 45 - 60 inclusive, Noonan Road, The Lough, Cork City, Stages (i) - (v) | Demolition work. | €6,400 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6516890 |
| 2026-06-23 | Cork City Council | Catering Services for European Maritime Day Conference 2025 and associated Networking Event | Restricted-clientele restaurant waiter services. | €100,150 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4681705 |
| 2026-06-23 | Cork City Council | Design, Supply and Delivery of 2 No. Welfare Units (Rathcooney and St Michaels Cemeteries, Cork) | Prefabricated buildings. | €49,000 | €80,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6467591 |
| 2026-06-23 | Cork City Council | Provision of design and printing of Cork Heritage Open Day booklet 2026 and Heritage Open Week Booklet 2026 | Printing services. | €8,085 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 8248906 |
| 2026-06-03 | Cork City Council | CNWQR Phase 3B Housing Contract, Knocknaheeny, Cork City | Construction work. | €26,521,924 | €25,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4222865 |
| 2026-06-02 | Cork City Council | Estate Roads Resurfacing and Traffic Calming Contract 2025 | Road construction works. | €1,648,123 | €2,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4682124 |
| 2026-05-22 | Cork City Council | Lehenaghmore Road Improvement Scheme | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €11,339,946 | €20,789,962 | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5308981 |
| 2026-05-19 | Cork City Council | Cork Docklands – Bundle 1 North Docks Public Realm and Transport Infrastructure - Final Business Case | Business analysis consultancy services. | €79,805 | €100,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6602536 |
| 2026-05-19 | Cork City Council | Fionn Laoi Car Park Surfacing | Construction work. | €69,949 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7810739 |
| 2026-05-19 | Cork City Council | Tinkers Cross Natural Play Area | Construction work. | €48,943 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7716135 |
| 2026-05-19 | Cork City Council | Provision of Services for Tabletop Exercise (TTX) on Cyber Security | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €18,081 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6609269 |
| 2026-05-18 | Cork City Council | Provision of Legal Services for Cork Event Centre | Legal services. | €200,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6317430 |
| 2026-05-18 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is inviting quotation for Public Relations Services | Public relations services. | €8,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5894608 |
| 2026-05-12 | Cork City Council | Footpath Improvements North Wards Phase 1 2026 | Construction work. | €710,678 | €800,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7285183 |
| 2026-05-12 | Cork City Council | Ground Maintenance Parks Cemeteries and Green Spaces 2026 | Landscaping work. | €47,877 | €120,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7414223 |
| 2026-05-12 | Cork City Council | Provision of Water Based Equipment with trade in | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation. | €28,919 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7831127 |
| 2026-05-12 | Cork City Council | Beamish and Crawford Pedestrian and Cycle Bridges | Bridge. | €6,736,614 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1908210 |
| 2026-04-23 | Cork City Council | Supply and Delivery of ATVs and Trailers for Irish Fire and Rescue Services | 4-wheel-drive vehicles. | €320,000 | €250,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5830505 |
| 2026-04-22 | Cork City Council | Supply and Delivery of Vans for USAR and HCP National Resilience Project | Motor vehicles. | €1,350,000 | €1,350,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5318090 |
| 2026-04-21 | Cork City Council | Appointment of an Engineering Consultant for the rehabilitation of kilcully Bridge, Kearneys Bridge and Ballyduhig North Culvert | Structural engineering consultancy services. | €144,883 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7399588 |
| 2026-04-15 | Cork City Council | Parliament Bridge Rehabilitation Works | Construction work. | €274,764 | €400,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4800653 |
| 2026-04-15 | Cork City Council | Appointment of a Construction Contractor for Rehabilitation Works at Ballincrussig and Twopot Bridges 2026 | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €258,623 | €30,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7351499 |
| 2026-04-14 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking a qualified works contractor for Glanmire Roads Improvement Scheme Contract 2 | Construction work. | €5,515,727 | €8,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4856558 |
| 2026-04-14 | Cork City Council | Concept Design and Implementation Strategy for the Regeneration of the Blackpool Village Core | Urban planning services. | €49,994 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6353496 |
| 2026-04-14 | Cork City Council | Single Mobile Home Connection and Entrance Steps Installation at Saint Anthony's Park | Site preparation work. | €17,300 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6149948 |
| 2026-04-14 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking quotations for the completion of a Baseline Emissions Inventory | Research consultancy services. | €46,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5332309 |
| 2026-04-14 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks quotes for Tree Felling(advanced works) Glanmire Roads Improvement Scheme | Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services. | €72,900 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4742914 |
| 2026-04-14 | Cork City Council | Banduff Road Scheme - Mini Competition for Framework ID RFT200439 | Construction work. | €1,647,781 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6034544 |
| 2026-04-02 | Cork City Council | Cork City LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024-2028 | Provision of services to the community. | €13,000,000 | €13,209,045 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2063790 |
| 2026-04-02 | Cork City Council | Project Supervisor Design Process Services for CNWQR Phase 3 Demolition and Landscaping Works - Terrace of 3 units from (Block I) Fota Lawn and Terrace of 6 units (Block L) Kilmore Road Lower | Construction consultancy services. | €6,400 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7034886 |
| 2026-04-02 | Cork City Council | Provision of services for the Cork City Cycle Count Surveys 2025 | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €16,260 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5142441 |
| 2026-04-02 | Cork City Council | Provision of services for the Cork City Cycle Count Surveys 2024 | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €16,265 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3146058 |
| 2026-04-01 | Cork City Council | Grange Road to Tramore Valley Park Pedestrian and Cycle Link, Ex-Post Evaluation | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €19,663 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5832528 |
| 2026-04-01 | Cork City Council | Appointment of Quantity Surveyor to provide Consultancy Services | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €34,060 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6673909 |
| 2026-03-31 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking qualified works contractors for the Glanmire Roads Improvement Scheme Contract 3 | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €3,343,872 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6126725 |
| 2026-03-31 | Cork City Council | Mechanical and Electrical Quantity Surveying services for LeisureWorld Churchfield Energy Performance Contract (EPC) | Quantity surveying services. | €9,446 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7094224 |
| 2026-03-31 | Cork City Council | Cook Street, Marlboro Street, Princes' Street, Grafton Street Renewal Scheme | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €255,941 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 1994933 |
| 2026-03-31 | Cork City Council | Cybersecurity Audit and NIS2 Readiness Assessment Services | System quality assurance assessment and review services. | €48,850 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6151198 |
| 2026-03-31 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council Pedestrian Crossing Safety Improvements Contract | Road traffic-control equipment. | €1,721,759 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5377693 |
| 2026-03-31 | Cork City Council | Site Investigation Works - Knockpogue Avenue and Knockfree Avenue, Cork City | Construction work. | €12,846 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4191621 |
| 2026-03-26 | Cork City Council | Provision of Supply and Delivery of Summer Bedding Plants for 2026 Season | Seeds of plants used in specific fields. | €65,043 | €70,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6479735 |
| 2026-03-24 | Cork City Council | Roads Resurfacing Contract 2026 | Road markings. | €6,696,462 | €6,500,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7147385 |
| 2026-03-23 | Cork City Council | Bridge Engineering Inspections 2025 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €48,670 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5311764 |
| 2026-03-23 | Cork City Council | Appointment of a Contractor to provide Enabling Works at the Weighmaster’s House, Butter Market at Church Street, Shandon, Cork City for Cork City Council. | Construction work. | €14,950 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5234957 |
| 2026-03-23 | Cork City Council | Popes Quay Wall - Emergency Stabilisation | Construction work. | €44,390 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5137054 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council Housing Delivery and Regeneration Directorate Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Demolition and Landscaping Works | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €400,000 | €4,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5494774 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.