Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
283 award(s) match these filters, worth €974,133,170 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-28 | Cork County Council | N4/2/325 PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT OF 4 NR. HOUSING UNITS AND ASSOCIATED EXTERNAL WORKS, DR. PATRICK O'SULLIVAN TERRACE, AGHADA, CO. CORK | Construction work. | €1,329,399 | €1,300,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7396858 |
| 2026-07-28 | Cork County Council | Kinsale Northern and Western Connectivity and Access Corridor Scheme (KNWCAC) - Consultancy Services for the preparation of a Project Outline Documents (POD) | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €25,800 | €25,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7624153 |
| 2026-07-24 | Cork County Council | Youghal Harbour and Ballycotton Bay Visitor Moorings and Winter Moorings Inspection and Maintenance 2026 | Marine installations. | €31,846 | €40,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8235268 |
| 2026-07-21 | Cork County Council | N4-2-356 PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT OF 7 NR. HOUSING UNITS AND ASSOCIATED EXTERNAL WORKS, PARK, KNOCKNAGREE, MALLOW, CO. CORK | Construction work. | €1,939,877 | €1,900,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6641121 |
| 2026-07-13 | Cork County Council | Midleton and East Cork Individual Property Protection Scheme Contract 7 Civil works for the Installation of 88 Flood Barriers | Flood-prevention works. | €96,800 | €100,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8133496 |
| 2026-06-11 | Cork County Council | 2026 - Low Calorific Landfill Flares for Cork County Council | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €423,010 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7708652 |
| 2026-06-02 | Cork County Council | Single Service Provider Engineering Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team PSDP Employer Representative for Macroom South Square and Masseytown Renewal | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €473,424 | €475,000 | 6 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7020007 |
| 2026-06-02 | Cork County Council | Provision of Cleaning Services at Cork County Council Offices Annabella Mallow | Office cleaning services. | €26,995 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7694574 |
| 2026-05-27 | Cork County Council | Grass Cutting in the Kanturk/Mallow MD (Housing Dept) | Landscaping work. | €47,946 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7368787 |
| 2026-05-27 | Cork County Council | Grass Cutting in the Kanturk/Mallow MD | Landscaping work. | €28,081 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7363945 |
| 2026-05-22 | Cork County Council | Fit Out of 7 No. Fire Service 4x4 Crew Cab Jeeps | Vehicles for the emergency services. | €135,632 | €100,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5913384 |
| 2026-05-12 | Cork County Council | Cork County Hall Campus Site Security | Closed-circuit television cameras. | €970,104 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7632236 |
| 2026-04-28 | Cork County Council | F122 - Midleton IPP Flood Barriers Supply Only Contract 6 | Floodgates. | €338,499 | €400,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7251487 |
| 2026-04-27 | Cork County Council | Bayview Glandore Coastal Erosion | Engineering works and construction works. | €139,400 | €328,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5659207 |
| 2026-04-27 | Cork County Council | South Harbour Cape Clear Island Seawall Repairs | Engineering works and construction works. | €121,499 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6170913 |
| 2026-04-23 | Cork County Council | N4-2-326 PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT OF 8 NR. HOUSING UNITS AND ASSOCIATED EXTERNAL WORKS, CHURCH ROAD, DURRUS, CO. CORK | Construction work. | €2,165,543 | €2,600,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6369128 |
| 2026-04-02 | Cork County Council | Site Clearance and Landscaping Works Framework for Cork County Council Sites | Construction work. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6126129 |
| 2026-04-02 | Cork County Council | Provision of a public self-service printing, photocopying and scanning system for Cork County Council Library (Concessions Service) | Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages. | €270,000 | €270,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6327196 |
| 2026-04-02 | Cork County Council | Construction of 1no. detached house (Design and Build) at no. 33 Market Place Kanturk and 1no. infill house (Design and Build) at West End Milford Co. Cork | Construction work. | €470,949 | €495,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6728079 |
| 2026-04-01 | Cork County Council | PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT MALLOW CASTLE | Investigation and security services. | €25,305 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7209452 |
| 2026-03-30 | Cork County Council | Provision of Supplies for an electronic system for the management of Temporary Traffic Management, Jobpacks, Safe System of Work Plans, ToolBox Talks, Drone Operations, other forms and asset managment | Document management software package. | €24,200 | €35,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7152021 |
| 2026-03-27 | Cork County Council | Provision of Landscape Management Services for Cork County Council - Fermoy Municipal District | Landscaping work. | €44,100 | €80,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6307463 |
| 2026-03-27 | Cork County Council | Bandon Grass Cutting Contract 2026 | Landscaping work. | €100,815 | €360,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7045206 |
| 2026-03-27 | Cork County Council | Office Supplies, ICT Consumables/Peripherals and Printing Paper to Cork County Council | Stationery. | €900,000 | €900,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7050490 |
| 2026-03-27 | Cork County Council | Supply of 3 no. New 26 Tonne Winter Service Vehicles to Cork County Council with the option of 1 No. Additional Truck should funding become available. | Salt spreaders. | €609,150 | €1,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7204709 |
| 2026-03-27 | Cork County Council | Provision of Grass cutting and Maintenance Services for Cork County Council - Fermoy Municipal District | Landscaping work. | €53,800 | €50,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7237596 |
| 2026-03-12 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council is seeking tender proposals for the delivery of Social Housing, on privately owned sites with Planning permission, in Mallow Town, County Cork. | Construction work. | €16,331,000 | €45,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4816425 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork County Council | Midleton and East Cork Individual Property Protection Supply Contract 5.1 (181 Flood Barriers) | Floodgates. | €199,366 | €350,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7435194 |
| 2026-02-24 | Cork County Council | Macroom Castle Gate Lodge Essential Conservation Repairs | Building construction work. | €297,413 | €350,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6678163 |
| 2026-02-23 | Cork County Council | F122 - Midleton IPP Flood Barriers Supply Only Contract 7 | Floodgates. | €260,363 | €350,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7252087 |
| 2026-02-05 | Cork County Council | Conversion of the Former Garda Station and Residence in Adrigole into two Social Housing Units | Construction work. | €826,170 | €880,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5370485 |
| 2026-01-26 | Cork County Council | Midleton and East Cork Individual Property Protection Supply Contract 4 (130 Flood Barriers) | Floodgates. | €74,898 | €80,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7097913 |
| 2025-12-19 | Cork County Council | Bandon FRS - Landscape Maintenance Contract 2025 | Flood-defences maintenance works. | €100,423 | €30,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5043259 |
| 2025-12-19 | Cork County Council | Temporary Mobile Pumps and Accessories Hire for West Cork Flood Relief Schemes 2025-26 | Pumps. | €238,344 | €210,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5356258 |
| 2025-12-19 | Cork County Council | Temporary Mobile Pumps and Accessories Hire for North Cork Flood Relief Schemes 2025-2026 | Pumps. | €215,880 | €210,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5354777 |
| 2025-12-18 | Cork County Council | Falling Weight Deflectometer Services 2026 | Ground investigation work. | €74,140 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6877752 |
| 2025-12-16 | Cork County Council | Collection, Treatment and Disposal of Hazardous Waste from Civic Amenity Sites in Cork County | Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services. | €500,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6699791 |
| 2025-12-16 | Cork County Council | Collection, Treatment and Disposal of Green Waste for CA sites in County Cork | Refuse and waste related services. | €500,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6511131 |
| 2025-12-11 | Cork County Council | Single Service Provider Engineering Led Multi Disciplinary Design Team PSDP Employer Representative for Mallow and Charleville Public Realm Upgrades | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €826,669 | €550,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6029696 |
| 2025-12-05 | Cork County Council | Technical Consultancy and Multidisciplinary Design Services - Bantry Mill Culvert Upgrade Project | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €693,781 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4882796 |
| 2025-12-05 | Cork County Council | Supply of 1 no. New Skid Steer Loader to Cork County Council | Wheeled loaders. | €78,750 | €90,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6387685 |
| 2025-12-03 | Cork County Council | Midleton and East Cork Individual Property Protection Scheme – Contract TP7 Civils, Civil works for the Installation of Flood Barriers. | Flood-prevention works. | €98,200 | €125,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6701712 |
| 2025-12-01 | Cork County Council | CORK COUNTY COUNCIL RSA ID PLUS SUBSCRIPTION | Networking, Internet and intranet software package. | €216,085 | €120,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6757812 |
| 2025-11-27 | Cork County Council | Collection of Leachate from Landfill Sites in County Cork | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €1,380,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5954194 |
| 2025-11-27 | Cork County Council | Ovens Pedestrian Crossing and Footpath | Drainage works. | €34,269 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6502744 |
| 2025-11-27 | Cork County Council | Receipt , Collection and disposal of Paper CORK COUNTY COUNCIL | Refuse and waste related services. | €15,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6258511 |
| 2025-11-21 | Cork County Council | Kinsale Grass Cutting Contract | Landscaping work. | €87,825 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5331123 |
| 2025-11-20 | Cork County Council | Supply of a new 13000l Bitumen tank mounted on existing Cork County Council truck (02CW1688) | Road-maintenance vehicles. | €134,500 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5181257 |
| 2025-11-20 | Cork County Council | Ballycotton Seawall Repairs | Engineering works and construction works. | €208,500 | €228,135 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5834158 |
| 2025-11-20 | Cork County Council | Roche's Point DAFM 2025 Improvement Works | Engineering works and construction works. | €37,499 | €55,524 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5952313 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.