Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

204 award(s) match these filters, worth €249,897,382 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2026-07-30Donegal County CouncilTender Documents - CONSTRUCTION OF A TWO STOREY 6 BEDROOM RURAL DWELLING FOR DONEGAL COUNTY COUNCIL AT CRUCKAKEEHAN, ANNAGRY CO. DONEGAL.Construction work.€522,000€550,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5217202
2026-07-30Donegal County CouncilConvoy Playground Refurbishment, Convoy, Co. DonegalPlayground equipment.€103,9903 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7718858
2026-07-24Donegal County CouncilHCS 0319 - Construction of 30no. social housing units and all associated site development works at Cois Abhainn (Phase 3), St. Johnston, Co. DonegalConstruction work.€7,665,000€7,800,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5500436
2026-07-21Donegal County CouncilConnection of Three Group Water Schemes in Donegal to the Public Water Supply - Site InvestigationsGround investigation work.€451,058€360,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7833744
2026-07-16Donegal County CouncilBus Stop Enhancement Programme 2026Road markings.€335,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational8081830
2026-07-06Donegal County CouncilNewtowncunningham Playground Development, Newtowncunningham, Co. DonegalPlayground equipment.€370,7762 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7626017
2026-07-02Donegal County CouncilConstruction of a single storey 3 bedroom rural dwelling for Donegal County Council at Knockbrack Listellian Co. Donegal.Construction work.€275,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4878057
2026-07-02Donegal County CouncilProvision of Assigned Certifier services to Donegal County Council for 76 social housing units across three Design and Build projects.Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€57,000€220,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5805640
2026-06-30Donegal County CouncilSHRP 2024-04 Donegal County Council Blockwork sampling contract July 2024Test drilling work.€401,2807 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4007858
2026-06-30Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council Items of PPEOccupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.€100,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5528397
2026-06-30Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council - Hand ToolsHand tools.€30,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5535946
2026-06-30Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council - Supply and Delivery of Tar Testing EquipmentChecking and testing apparatus.€15,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5546135
2026-06-30Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council Ironmongery ProductsManhole covers.€70,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5950585
2026-06-30Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council - Supply and Delivery of HypochloriteMetallic halogenates; hypochlorites, chlorates and perchlorates.€75,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6366592
2026-06-30Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council Supply and Delivery of Garden Tools and EquipmentHand tools.€80,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6566860
2026-06-30Donegal County CouncilConnection of Townawilly Group Water Scheme Co-Operative Society to the Public Water SupplyGeneral construction work for pipelines.€883,522€3,100,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7012322
2026-06-30Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council HD Hand Wipes and Hand Cleaning CreamWipes.€45,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7372441
2026-06-29Donegal County CouncilTender Documents - Demolition of old dwelling and construction of new 5 bedroom Rural Dwelling Trentaghmucklagh St Johnston Co DonegalSite preparation work.€312,0101 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5268483
2026-06-29Donegal County CouncilTesting and reporting on results of concrete blocks Donegal County Council June 2025Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services.€428,250€221,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5814031
2026-06-24Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council , Our Voices Together Countywide PEACEPLUS ProgrammeProvision of services to the community.€125,2501 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5483831
2026-05-21Donegal County CouncilBuncrana Harbour Plough Dredging 2026 - Donegal County CouncilHarbour construction works.€11 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7404188
2026-04-22Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council Turn Up the Volume Countywide PEACEPLUS ProgrammeMusic or sound editing software development services.€200,000€75,2501 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6030314
2026-04-08Donegal County CouncilManorcunningham Village Enhancement, Manorcunningham, Co. Donegal for Donegal County CouncilSite preparation work.€79,196€65,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3867857
2026-04-02Donegal County CouncilIntegrated Consultancy Team Services for the Riverine Community ParkArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€1,597,5261 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5733139
2026-03-31Donegal County CouncilFather Hegarty's Walk Buncrana Upgrade carried out by Donegal County CouncilConstruction work.€14,989€30,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3983846
2026-03-31Donegal County CouncilMaintenance Repairs to Donegal County Council Playgrounds 2026Playground equipment.€110,9471 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7260808
2026-03-26Donegal County CouncilSupply and Commissioning of Pedestrian Bidirectional Counters for Walks and Trails in County DonegalCounters.€22,2223 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1969114
2026-03-19Donegal County CouncilDesign and Build of the Rossnowlagh Outdoor Gym Area, Rossnowlagh, Co. DonegalGymnasium equipment.€43,378€50,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6563976
2026-03-13Donegal County CouncilWorks Contractor and PSCS for the N15DL054.0 Laghey Roundabout Road Safety Improvement SchemeConstruction work.€2,118,6003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5900912
2026-03-10Donegal County CouncilFramework Agreement for Pavement and Associated Minor Works on National Primary and National Secondary Roads in Co. DonegalSurface work for roads.€15,000,000€15,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU7688449
2026-03-06Donegal County CouncilRamelton Public Realm Enhancement WorksPlayground equipment.€3,872,561€5,500,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4830556
2026-03-06Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council - invites tenders for the supply of SD-WAN hardware, provision of required software licensing, and maintenance and support services for its multi-site network estate.Networking, Internet and intranet software development services.€76,680€75,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7254141
2026-02-13Donegal County CouncilMaintenance of Aids to Navigation (AtoNs) in Co. Donegal - 2025Marine installations.€1€40,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5243844
2026-02-13Donegal County CouncilInch Island Pier Crane - Donegal County CouncilMarine equipment.€11 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5627174
2026-01-16Donegal County CouncilMulti Party Framework for General Civil Engineering Works associated with Water Supply to Group Water Schemes in County DonegalSite-clearance work.€2,000,0009 (9 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational5455004
2026-01-14Donegal County CouncilHD28 Programme Donegal 2025Surface work for roads.€352,338Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5803363
2025-12-16Donegal County CouncilDetailed Topographical and Aerial Survey ContractSurveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances.€31,7704 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5493290
2025-12-16Donegal County CouncilGeotechnical Investigation Contract - N13 Bridgend to County Boundary (TEN-T) Route Improvement ProjectGround investigation services.€513,3455 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5710289
2025-12-15Donegal County CouncilConnection of Meenatole-Booragh-Breaghy-Newtonfore and Lurganboyce Group Water Schemes to the Public Water Supply And Taking In Charge Of SameCivil engineering consultancy services.€203,0712 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5791656
2025-12-12Donegal County CouncilDevelopment of Electric Vehicle Charging Strategies for Donegal, Sligo, Mayo, Galway County and ClareElectric vehicles.€116,850€120,0002 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4446849
2025-12-09Donegal County CouncilProvision of Services for Audit of Costs under Connecting Europe Facility (CEF) Grant Agreement for TEN-T PRI Project DonegalAuditing services.€10,148Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite6949585
2025-12-09Donegal County CouncilN15 Corcam Bends Road Scheme - Real Estate Consultancy ServicesReal estate services.€74,100Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite6657446
2025-12-09Donegal County CouncilN15 Corcam Bends Road Scheme - Legal ServicesLegal services.€117,593Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite6657373
2025-11-27Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council is seeking the Provision of Legal Services under the category Property, Estates, Capital Development and Conveyancing Legal ServicesLegal services.€800,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5215732
2025-11-26Donegal County CouncilLeitir Cornmill (Kilcar)Fencing components.€54,423€50,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1904937
2025-11-26Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council are procuring a contractor to develop a walk including 10 space gravel park area with associated fencing and drainage on Coillte lands located in Glenkeo (Letterkenny)Construction work.€29,846€30,00011 (11 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2783207
2025-11-26Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council seek quotes for works on Slí na FinneCivil engineering machinery.€24,3459 (9 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3201924
2025-11-26Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council are working on the Enhancement and Upgrade of the Moville Shore WalkConstruction work.€79,502€200,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3283747
2025-11-26Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council Appropriate Assessment of Proposed Variation No.1 to the County Donegal Development Plan 2024-2030Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€9,6811 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4974147
2025-11-18Donegal County CouncilDonegal County County Peacebuilding Through the Environment PEACEPLUS Countywide Programme Theme 2 Thriving and Peaceful CommunitiesProvision of services to the community.€200,000€162,6021 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4579793

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.