Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
98 award(s) match these filters, worth €762,997,885 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Hawks Cliff Access Repair Works | Construction work. | €65,461 | €36,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6640689 |
| 2026-07-15 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Turf maintenance for Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council’s remediated Sand-Based Pitches and Athletic Sports Field | Landscaping work for golf courses. | €74,248 | €65,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7659447 |
| 2026-07-03 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Single-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Social Media Management Services for the Local Enterprise Office Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown | Advertising and marketing services. | €80,000 | — | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4989263 |
| 2026-07-01 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Shankill Bridge Repair Works | Bridge. | €12,184 | — | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5612782 |
| 2026-07-01 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Consultant Quantity Surveyor for Reuse, Retrofit and Extension of No. 9 George’s Place and former Wash House, Kelly’s Avenue, Dún Laoghaire as a Centre for Creative Lifelong Learning | Quantity surveying services. | €85,700 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7363555 |
| 2026-06-30 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Consultant Architect-led Integrated Multi Disciplinary Design Team (MDDT) for No. 9 George's Place and Wash House | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €682,285 | €550,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7153107 |
| 2026-06-30 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR CoCo - Shankill Bridge Repair Works | Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work. | €78,464 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7420438 |
| 2026-06-25 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Civil Engineering Design Services for Glenavon Park Flood Storage | Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works. | €99,950 | — | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5412730 |
| 2026-06-24 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Architecture/Marine Consultancy Services to design and obtain planning permission for a Pontoon. | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €24,000 | €50,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7547155 |
| 2026-06-22 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Street and Urban Realm Improvement Works Framework, with initial call off project 'Living Streets: Blackrock' | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €50,000,000 | €50,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 8477664 |
| 2026-06-17 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Winter Maintenance Operations Facility Project | Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings. | €246,577 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2789492 |
| 2026-06-17 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Nameplate Signage | Signage. | €18,212 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3034063 |
| 2026-06-17 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - M365 Dynamics Services | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €137,600 | €200,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6068278 |
| 2026-06-15 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Street and Urban Realm Improvement Works Framework, with initial call off project 'Living Streets: Blackrock' | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €50,000,000 | €50,000,000 | 8 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3908648 |
| 2026-06-15 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Single Party Framework for Supply of a Road Asset Management System for the Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council Network | Road-maintenance works. | €225,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6821969 |
| 2026-06-11 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Construction of single carriageway urban road Beckett Link Road, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin | Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work. | €23,764,468 | €24,500,000 | 11 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2513092 |
| 2026-06-11 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Archaeology Final Part - Lehaunstown Land | Archaeological services. | €134,390 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4258292 |
| 2026-06-09 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DL Central Active Travel Scheme | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €12,438,438 | €17,000,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3466193 |
| 2026-05-07 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Quantity Surveying and Cost Control Consultancy Services for Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council Initial Project: DLR Grass Pitch Refurbishments Lot 3 | Project and design preparation, estimation of costs. | €600,000 | — | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4789842 |
| 2026-05-07 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Mechanical and Electrical Engineer Services for DLRCC. Initial Project: Kilbogget Park Running Track and Soccer Pitch Floodlights | Mechanical and electrical engineering services. | €500,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5278743 |
| 2026-05-05 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Geotechnical, Civil and Structural Engineer Services for Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council | Engineering services. | €1,000,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4743376 |
| 2026-04-07 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Provision of Integrated Graphic Design and Print Management Services | Printing and related services. | €150,000 | — | 12 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5665075 |
| 2026-04-07 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Brine Manufacturing Plant | Salt in brine. | €252,171 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7195745 |
| 2026-04-01 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Dlr Co Co - Design and Build of a Destination Play Space at Fernhill Park and Gardens | Playground equipment. | €899,421 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3931594 |
| 2026-04-01 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Carlisle Pier Modular Building Unit | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus). | €85,887 | €150,000 | 15 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7041668 |
| 2026-03-31 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Consultancy Services for Reinstatement of the Sun Shelter, East Pier, Dún Laoghaire Harbour | Construction work. | €48,050 | €50,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7041831 |
| 2026-03-25 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - The Development and Facilitation of Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown Comhairle na nÓg (dlr Comhairle na nÓg) | Services provided by youth associations. | €75,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6338227 |
| 2026-03-12 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Multi-party Framework for Landscape Maintenance Services for Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council 2025-2029 | Landscaping work for parks. | €8,000,000 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4965160 |
| 2026-02-10 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Fire Services Engineer and Accessibility Consultancy Services for Proposed Residential Development Consisting of Approximately 50 Units at Former DLR Housing Depot, Sandyford. | Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services. | €28,600 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6297503 |
| 2026-02-10 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR - Sandyford Housing - Consultant Quantity Surveyor for a Proposed Project consisting of approximately 50 Residential Units. | Quantity surveying services. | €129,500 | — | 13 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6296777 |
| 2026-02-10 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Ambient Sound Level Monitoring Equipment, Public Facing Interface and Associated Technical Support. | Detection and analysis apparatus. | €62,080 | €40,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6431245 |
| 2026-02-06 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Consultant Building Services Engineer for Proposed Residential Development Consisting of Approximately 50 Units at Former DLR Housing Depot, Sandyford | Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings. | €206,400 | — | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6297306 |
| 2026-02-05 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Sandyford Housing - Civil and Structural Engineering Services for approximately 50 Residential Units | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €213,880 | — | 13 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6297036 |
| 2026-02-04 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Minor Sports Works (€50,000 - €500,000) for Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council | Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas. | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6373967 |
| 2026-01-27 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Graphic Design Services for Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Graphic design services. | €200,000 | — | 16 (16 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6938210 |
| 2026-01-23 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Consultancy Services (Technical) with an initial contract for the Preparation of a ‘Smart Parking’ Study for Cherrywood Strategic Development Zone (SDZ) | Engineering services. | €10,000,000 | — | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3037058 |
| 2026-01-21 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLRCC - Multi Supplier Framework for Design and Build Housing Projects | Construction work. | €350,000,000 | €300,000,000 | 15 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2909936 |
| 2026-01-14 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | West Pier Inner Wall Repair Project | Siteworks. | €386,000 | €350,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3258456 |
| 2026-01-13 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Marine Consultancy Services for Maintenance Dredging within Dún Laoghaire Harbour | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €243,378 | €80,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3843322 |
| 2026-01-13 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Marine Civil Engineering Consultancy Services for Pile Reinstatement Works on the Carlisle Pier and St. Michael's Pier in Dún Laoghaire Harbour. | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €147,270 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4816736 |
| 2026-01-12 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Dlr Co Co - Architect Led, Multi-Disciplinary Design Consultancy Services To Design a National Watersports Campus in Dún Laoghaire Harbour, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €1,012,400 | €1,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3929886 |
| 2026-01-09 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR - Request for Tender for the supply of Cycle Parking Stands | Steel. | €34,800 | €40,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3122929 |
| 2026-01-09 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - RIB Dock Dún Laoghaire Harbour | Marine construction works. | €103,613 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5844628 |
| 2026-01-08 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLRCC Street Furniture Installation and other minor works | Engineering works and construction works. | €2,000,000 | €800,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3496197 |
| 2026-01-08 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Hedge Cutting | Tree-clearing services. | €95,612 | €120,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3550132 |
| 2026-01-08 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Waste Management Services in Dún Laoghaire Harbour | Waste and rubbish containers and bins. | €115,979 | — | 3 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4696278 |
| 2026-01-08 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Dlr Co Co - Dun Laoghaire Harbour East Pier and Lighthouse Heritage Contractor Works | Construction work. | €288,651 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4766216 |
| 2026-01-07 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Removal and Temporary Storage of Tracked Slip and Turntable at the Coal Harbour, Dún Laoghaire. | Construction work. | €288,650 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4558849 |
| 2026-01-06 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Multi-party Framework Agreement for Major Bituminous Pavement Works for Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council | Engineering works and construction works. | €120,000,000 | €120,000,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5446618 |
| 2025-12-11 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR - Greenville Road and Ashlawn Park Public Realm Schemes | Engineering services. | €62,150 | €80,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4131441 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.