Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
9 award(s) shown.
9 award(s) match these filters, worth €21,078,213 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Winter Maintenance Operations Facility Project | Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings. | €246,577 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2789492 |
| 2026-06-15 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Single Party Framework for Supply of a Road Asset Management System for the Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council Network | Road-maintenance works. | €225,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6821969 |
| 2026-04-01 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Dlr Co Co - Design and Build of a Destination Play Space at Fernhill Park and Gardens | Playground equipment. | €899,421 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3931594 |
| 2026-03-25 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - The Development and Facilitation of Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown Comhairle na nÓg (dlr Comhairle na nÓg) | Services provided by youth associations. | €75,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6338227 |
| 2025-06-23 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of management services for glass and aluminium can banks in the Dublin Region | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €7,540,000 | €6,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1862820 |
| 2024-02-28 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024 – 2028. | Provision of services to the community. | €9,901,785 | €9,901,785 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2078469 |
| 2021-10-30 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Collection of household wastes from Recycling Centres | €284,450 | €230,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 184838 | |
| 2019-03-16 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Facilities Management | €1,868,630 | €4,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 135000 | |
| 2018-12-28 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | Docking station with management of tablets solution to lend tablets to library patrons within the Library | €37,350 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 141254 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.