Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
232 award(s) match these filters, worth €625,843,313 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Fingal County Council | FCC/293/25F - Establishment of a Single -Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Waste Management Services for Fingal County Council | Refuse and waste related services. | €993,388 | — | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6577663 |
| 2026-07-21 | Fingal County Council | FCC/278/25 - Portrane Road Footpath upgrade and enhancement works for Fingal County Council | Construction work. | €1,333,177 | — | 10 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7183642 |
| 2026-07-15 | Fingal County Council | FCC/392/25 Contract hire of sweepers in 4 lots for Fingal County Council | Road sweepers. | €3,904,026 | €4,000,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7028648 |
| 2026-07-14 | Fingal County Council | FCC/141/26 Purchase of Wide Area Rolled Mowers in Three Lots for Fingal County Council | Mowers. | €100,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7942778 |
| 2026-07-10 | Fingal County Council | FCC/373/24 Legal Conveyancing for Acquisition of Single Residential Properties for Fingal County Council | Legal services. | €200,000 | €400,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7429473 |
| 2026-06-26 | Fingal County Council | FCC/372/23 - Single Party Framework for the design, installation, operation and maintenance of rooftop Solar PV within Fingal County Council's Administrative Area with an Initial for three (3) Public | Construction work. | €2,000,000 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3738499 |
| 2026-06-26 | Fingal County Council | FCC/210/25 Framework for Mechanical Maintenance and Servicing of Domestic Central Heating Systems and Specialist Renewable Systems. New or Replacement C Heating Installations in Fingal CC Admin Area | Heating works. | €2,000,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6060485 |
| 2026-06-15 | Fingal County Council | FCC/120/19 Multiparty framework for Architect led Integrated Conservation Design Team Services with initial projects | Architectural and related services. | €12,000,000 | €12,000,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5092129 |
| 2026-06-15 | Fingal County Council | FCC/023/26.F SPFA for Response and General Maintenance for Fingal County Council including Category 1 Void Relets in West (D15) and South Fringe 2026 | Construction work. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7515399 |
| 2026-06-15 | Fingal County Council | FCC/022/26.F SPFA for Response and General Maintenance for Fingal County Council including Category 1 Void Relets in North and East Fingal 2026 | Construction work. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7550577 |
| 2026-06-11 | Fingal County Council | FCC/409/25 Provision of services relating to digital, social media, online payments and communications strategy and support for Fingal County Council | Public relations services. | €116,813 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7369268 |
| 2026-06-09 | Fingal County Council | FCC/176/25F Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Services for Planting and Maintenance of Council-Owned Summer/Winter Floral Display Baskets/Planters for various locations for Fingal Co Co | Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7272518 |
| 2026-05-29 | Fingal County Council | FCC/094/24 - Auburn Avenue Walking and Cycling Scheme for Fingal County Council | Construction work. | €2,833,074 | — | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6312168 |
| 2026-05-27 | Fingal County Council | FCC/384/25 Supply and Operation of Bike Libraries for Fingal County Council | Electric vehicles. | €144,160 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7149416 |
| 2026-05-07 | Fingal County Council | FCC/339/24.F Establishment of a Single-party Framework Agreement for Cashless Parking Payment for Pay and Display in Fingal County Council | Time registers and the like; parking meters. | €3,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6715718 |
| 2026-05-07 | Fingal County Council | FCC/012/26 - Fingal County Council seek to Appoint a Programme Manager for the Dublin Food Chain for the four Dublin Local Authorities (FCC, DCC, SDCC, DLRCC) | Business and management consultancy and related services. | €99,000 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7595742 |
| 2026-04-30 | Fingal County Council | FCC/182/25.F Framework for external maintenance and scheme painting of Fingal County Council housing stock. | Painting work. | €855,825 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5740650 |
| 2026-04-24 | Fingal County Council | FCC/047/24F MPFW for construction of recreation facilities for Fingal County Council | Construction work. | €8,938,980 | €90,000,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4435003 |
| 2026-04-23 | Fingal County Council | FCC/091/25.F Provision of Services for the Establishment of a Multi-Party Supplier Framework for the eradication of Cherry Laurel Rhododendron and Seabuckthorn at various sites in Fingal Co Dublin | Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services. | €70,400 | €2,000,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7044692 |
| 2026-04-10 | Fingal County Council | FCC/103/24 - R132 Connectivity Project for Fingal County Council | Construction work. | €12,909,216 | €10,000,000 | 7 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4288766 |
| 2026-04-01 | Fingal County Council | FCC/031/23 Managed Security Services for Fingal County Council | Closed-circuit television cameras. | €2,579,886 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6413110 |
| 2026-03-31 | Fingal County Council | FCC/231/25 Architectural Design Services for Public Park Building Structures at Bremore Regional Park Recreational Sports Hub Balbriggan Co Dublin for Fingal County Council | Architectural design services. | €248,498 | — | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6845633 |
| 2026-03-31 | Fingal County Council | FCC/427/25 Precast units for Concrete Retaining Wall for the Broadmeadow Way Project for Fingal County Council | Concrete products. | €329,749 | €450,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7328731 |
| 2026-03-24 | Fingal County Council | FCC/013/25 - Policy and Economics Consultancy Services to Develop Future Fingal: Fingal Sustainability Strategy? for Fingal County Council | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €114,804 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5399957 |
| 2026-03-05 | Fingal County Council | FCC/433/25 Supply and Installation of Waterless Toilet Systems (Eco-Toilets) at Fingal Beach locations at Portrane, Donabate and Skerries for Fingal County Council | Chemical toilets. | €159,615 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7332276 |
| 2026-02-24 | Fingal County Council | FCC/388/24 – Establish a Single Party Framework for Engineering Consultancy Services to complete estates for Taking in Charge by Fingal County Council with an initial contract. | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5003118 |
| 2026-02-24 | Fingal County Council | FCC/374/24?? Legal Advice and Representation regarding Leasing Services for Fingal County Council? | Legal services. | €320,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6822017 |
| 2026-02-19 | Fingal County Council | FCC/284/25F Establishment of a Multiparty Framework Agreement for the Provision of Building Surveying and Inspection Services to Fingal County Council including an Initial Contract Duration of 2 years | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 9 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5895298 |
| 2026-02-19 | Fingal County Council | FCC/355/25 Purchase of up to Twelve (12) fully electric 3.5 ton tippers for Park Rangers for Fingal County Council | Motor vehicles. | €489,540 | €720,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6936531 |
| 2026-01-29 | Fingal County Council | FCC/023/23 -Seatown Road to Estuary Road Roundabout Active Travel Scheme for Fingal County Council | Construction work. | €3,335,783 | — | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6388989 |
| 2026-01-29 | Fingal County Council | FCC/155/25 Appointment of a Manager/Site Operator for Daily Operations and the facilitation of planned events at Swords Castle and The Carnegie Building for Fingal County Council | Building and facilities management services. | €170,000 | €340,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7069864 |
| 2026-01-02 | Fingal County Council | FCC/259/24 Single Party Framework Agreement for the preparation of Feasibility Studies with an initial contract for an updated Feasibility Study for St. Ita’s Hospital Lands, Portrane, Co. Dublin | Feasibility study. | €390,000 | €2,000,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4216277 |
| 2025-12-16 | Fingal County Council | FCC/084/25 Establish a Single Party Framework for Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Services for the River Liffey Fish Barrier Mitigation project for three Dublin Local Authorities with initial contract | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €1,224,612 | €3,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5852376 |
| 2025-11-25 | Fingal County Council | FCC/118/25 Bridge rehabilitation and repair 2025 for Fingal County Council | Construction work. | €309,725 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5688104 |
| 2025-11-25 | Fingal County Council | FCC/102/25F Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for Supply, Delivery and Erection of Christmas Trees for public realm locations within Fingal County Council | Trees. | €49,355 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6622013 |
| 2025-11-20 | Fingal County Council | FCC/180/25 – County Hall Upgrades – Pilot Floor Planning Department | Construction work. | €875,000 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5252967 |
| 2025-11-13 | Fingal County Council | FCC/434/24 Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Cost Rental Service Requirements with an initial contract at Churchfields, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15 for Fingal County Council (Stage 2) | Repair and maintenance services. | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4967675 |
| 2025-10-30 | Fingal County Council | FCC/313/25 Single Supplier Framework for Employers Representative Project Mgmt Client Representative Services for Design and Build and Mixed Tenure Housing Delivery with Initial Projects - Fingal CC | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €4,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6148127 |
| 2025-10-23 | Fingal County Council | FCC/386/24 - Construction of 13 No. Dwellings and Associated Site Works at 30-32 North Street, Swords, Co Dublin for Fingal County Council | Construction work. | €4,121,476 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5229539 |
| 2025-10-13 | Fingal County Council | FCC/283/24.F- Provision of Services for the Co-Ordination and Delivery of the Student Enterprise Programme for Fingal Local Enterprise Office for Fingal County Coucil. | Business and management consultancy and related services. | €40,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5667708 |
| 2025-10-10 | Fingal County Council | FCC/311/25 Purchase of up to five (5), 45 - 50 KW Compact Utility Tractors for Fingal County Council. | Agricultural machinery. | €36,000 | €300,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6085146 |
| 2025-09-17 | Fingal County Council | FCC/014/25 Establishment of a Single-party Framework Agreement to carry out the Inspections of Playgrounds/ Skate parks /Fitness Equipment and Multi Use Games Areas in Fingal County Council | Playground equipment. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5505491 |
| 2025-09-17 | Fingal County Council | FCC/298/24.F Establishment of a Single Party Framework for the Provision of a Stock Control Management System for Fingal County Council with an Initial Contract | Inventory management software package. | €220,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5849680 |
| 2025-09-11 | Fingal County Council | FCC/011/25 Establishment of a SPFA for the Provision of Professional Services to Support Development and Delivery of Key Initiatives within Swords Cultural Quarter for Fingal County Council. | Research services. | €700,000 | €700,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5412387 |
| 2025-09-11 | Fingal County Council | FCC/089/24 Establishment of a Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Arts Services to Manage and Deliver Cultural Development Objectives with an Initial Contract for Fingal County Council | Research services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5460065 |
| 2025-09-03 | Fingal County Council | FCC/015/25 Establishment of a Single-Party Framework for Maintenance of Playgrounds for Fingal County Council with initial contract. | Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment. | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5034898 |
| 2025-08-27 | Fingal County Council | FCC/058/24F – Establish a Framework for Response and General Maintenance for Fingal County Council including Category 1 Void Relets in North and East Fingal 2024 | Construction work. | €4,000,000 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3216402 |
| 2025-08-26 | Fingal County Council | FCC/042/24F – Establish a Framework for Response and General Maintenance for Fingal County Council including Category 1 Void Relets in West (D15) and South Fingal 2024 | Construction work. | €4,000,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3216204 |
| 2025-07-28 | Fingal County Council | FCC/237/24 - Development Partner for the Developed Design, Construction, Delivery and Sale of a mixed tenure development at Mooretown, Swords, Co. Dublin | Development services of real estate. | €52,893,000 | €210,000,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3271924 |
| 2025-07-08 | Fingal County Council | FCC/185/25 Engineering Design Services for Rathmore park recreational Hub, Lusk for Fingal County Council | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €80,655 | — | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5398726 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.